17,584

Elmira, NY Homes

Section Image
    • /2

      Est $137,494

      Not Listed For Sale

      642 Stacia Dr, Elmira, NY 14904

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 913 Sq Ft
      • Built 1940
      642 Stacia Dr, Elmira, NY 14904

      Last Sold Summary

      • 817% Above List Price
      • $16/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $15,000
      • Dec 21, 2020

      Last Listing Agent Norman E. Schamel Listing by Keller Williams Realty Southern Tier & Finger Lakes

  • /17

    $49,900

    $20K PRICE DROP
    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 2,027 Sq Ft

    106 Elm St, Elmira, NY 14905

    Set in the heart of Elmira, 106 Elm St. is now available for new owners with vision to bring this gem back to glory. The home was built in 1880 and still bears some of its original features that make this a one of a kind. The home welcomes you with a beautiful front porch and has 4 bedrooms and 1 full bathroom and 1 half bathroom.

    Ben Gray Listing by eXp Realty

    106 Elm St, Elmira, NY 14905
  • /2

    $45,000

    Sold Nov 15, 2025

    1127 Lake St, Elmira, NY 14901

    • 6 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,736 Sq Ft
    • Built 1890

    Last Sold Summary

    • 49% Below List Price
    • $16/SF
    • 86 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $63,208

    Last Listing Agent Jennifer Silata Listing by Howard Hanna Corning

    1127 Lake St, Elmira, NY 14901
    • /2

      Est $73,715

      Not Listed For Sale

      650 Medina St, Elmira, NY 14904

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 857 Sq Ft
      • Built 1936
      650 Medina St, Elmira, NY 14904

      Last Sold Summary

      • 64% Below List Price
      • $53/SF
      • Last Sold Price $45,000

      Last Listing Agent Tyler Easton Howard Hanna Horseheads

  • /5

    $80,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,497 Sq Ft

    438 Broadway St, Elmira, NY 14904

    Bring your vision to life here at 438 Broadway. Great opportunity for investment or rehab. This property is waiting for the right buyer to restore it to its former charm. Great bones and with a little TLC this could be a perfect home. Located near local amenities, shopping, and major routes. Calling all investors and renovators.

    Khalid Osman Listing by Warren Real Estate

    438 Broadway St, Elmira, NY 14904
  • /2

    $78,000

    Sold Oct 13, 2025

    104 Front St, Elmira, NY 14901

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 894 Sq Ft
    • Built 1890

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $87/SF
    • 84 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $79,612

    Last Listing Agent Charles H. Rybak Listing by Howard Hanna Horseheads

    104 Front St, Elmira, NY 14901
    • /2

      Est $183,394

      Not Listed For Sale

      445 Sharr Ave, Elmira, NY 14904

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,728 Sq Ft
      • Built 1969
      445 Sharr Ave, Elmira, NY 14904

      Last Sold Summary

      • 27% Below List Price
      • $84/SF
      • Last Sold Price $144,500

      Last Listing Agent Sue Larson Howard Hanna Elmira

  • /20

    $55,500

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 756 Sq Ft

    3374 Lower Maple Ave, Elmira, NY 14901

    A beautifully updated single-wide home in Carriage Estate featuring an all-new interior and a durable new metal roof. This move-in-ready home offers brand-new flooring throughout, new appliances, and a fully renovated kitchen. The bathroom has been completely updated, and all doors and windows have been replaced for improved comfort and efficiency. Convenient first-floor laundry includes a

    Jennifer Silata Listing by Howard Hanna Corning

    3374 Lower Maple Ave, Elmira, NY 14901
  • /2

    $274,900

    Sold Dec 15, 2025

    1249 W Clinton St, Elmira, NY 14905

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,064 Sq Ft
    • Built 1963

    Last Sold Summary

    • $133/SF
    • 125 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $268,996

    Last Listing Agent Carl Romans Listing by Howard Hanna Horseheads

    1249 W Clinton St, Elmira, NY 14905
    • /2

      Est $148,523

      Not Listed For Sale

      769 Chester St, Elmira, NY 14904

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,494 Sq Ft
      • Built 1957
      769 Chester St, Elmira, NY 14904

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $96/SF
      • 55 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $143,511
      • Oct 22, 2020

      Last Listing Agent Scott Swimley Listing by Howard Hanna Corning

  • /43

    $344,900

    Under Contract
    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,708 Sq Ft

    658 Cornell Rd, Elmira, NY 14905

    This house fulfills every requirement: Amazing location Excellent condition Proper price. Plus: In-ground swimming pool, Mature landscaping, Easy access to everywhere. * Very practical kitchen with its own bay window for casual meals, * Formal dining room, * Large living room with gas fired fireplace, * 400+ bottle wine cellar, *Owner's suite, *Generous bedrooms, *Full baths on all 3 floors, *

    Stephen Kantz Listing by Keller Williams Realty Southern Tier & Finger Lakes

    658 Cornell Rd, Elmira, NY 14905
  • /2

    $35,000

    Sold Nov 20, 2025

    1859 Wilawana Rd, Elmira, NY 14901

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,536 Sq Ft
    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • $23/SF
    • 67 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $85,285

    Last Listing Agent Thomas Elleman Listing by Howard Hanna Real Estate

    1859 Wilawana Rd, Elmira, NY 14901
    • /2

      Est $132,304

      Not Listed For Sale

      402 Hillview Dr, Elmira, NY 14904

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,296 Sq Ft
      • Built 1952
      402 Hillview Dr, Elmira, NY 14904

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $96/SF
      • 682 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $125,000
      • Apr 27, 2017

      Last Listing Agent Thomas Easton Listing by Howard Hanna Horseheads

  • /12

    $73,900

    Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,988 Sq Ft

    1018 Hall St, Elmira, NY 14901

    Turnkey 2-Unit Multifamily – Great Investment Opportunity This well-maintained two-unit multifamily property is a great opportunity for investors or owner-occupants. Each unit features 2 bedrooms and 1 full bathroom, offering comfortable layouts that appeal to a wide range of tenants. The property is turnkey with carpet throughout, making it ready for immediate occupancy or rental income. Recent

    Travis Connell Listing by Warren Real Estate

    1018 Hall St, Elmira, NY 14901
  • /2

    $95,000

    Sold Jan 08, 2026

    266 Robert St, Elmira, NY 14904

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 864 Sq Ft
    • Built 1944

    Last Sold Summary

    • $110/SF
    • 43 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $95,170

    Last Listing Agent Luke Patrick Listing by Howard Hanna Horseheads

    266 Robert St, Elmira, NY 14904
    • /2

      Est $134,920

      Not Listed For Sale

      417 Bonaview Ave, Elmira, NY 14904

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,370 Sq Ft
      • Built 1948
      417 Bonaview Ave, Elmira, NY 14904

      Last Sold Summary

  • /49

    $135,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,600 Sq Ft

    1303 N Main St, Elmira, NY 14901

    This home is conveniently located near Elmira College, LECOM, Arnot Ogden Medical Center, shopping,restaurants, parks, schools, biking and hiking trail. The 1st floor has kitchen, dining room, living room andbonus room could be a den, office, or a bedroom. The 2nd floor has 3 bedrooms and a full bath, bonusroom off one of the bedrooms could be extra storage or office space. A deck

    Patricia Page Listing by Warren Real Estate

    1303 N Main St, Elmira, NY 14901
  • /2

    $109,000

    Sold Nov 06, 2025

    405 W 1st St, Elmira, NY 14901

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,926 Sq Ft
    • Built 1860

    Last Sold Summary

    • $57/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $107,473

    Last Listing Agent Lisa Lilley Listing by Signature Properties

    405 W 1st St, Elmira, NY 14901
    • /2

      Est $114,850

      Not Listed For Sale

      407 Morrowfield Ave, Elmira, NY 14904

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 2,860 Sq Ft
      • Built 1930
      407 Morrowfield Ave, Elmira, NY 14904

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Below List Price
      • $42/SF
      • Last Sold Price $120,000

      Last Listing Agent Jacqueline Ann Wilson Howard Hanna Elmira

  • /12

    $159,000

    Under Contract
    • 6 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 3,244 Sq Ft

    551-553 Grove St, Elmira, NY 14905

    Excellent Investment opportunity with this spacious 2 unit row home! Each 3 bedroom, 1 bathroom unit offers generous living space, providing comfortable layouts that appeal to today's tenants. One unit has been tastefully renovated, adding modern appeal, with a newer roof installed just 2 years ago. Off street parking is available on-site. Currently occupied by long term tenants, this property

    Dianna Burris Howard Hanna At Home Realty

    551-553 Grove St, Elmira, NY 14905
  • /2

    $85,000

    Sold Jan 20, 2026

    560 Beecher St, Elmira, NY 14904

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 720 Sq Ft
    • Built 1945

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $118/SF
    • 92 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $86,301

    Last Listing Agent Holly McNelis Listing by Howard Hanna Horseheads

    560 Beecher St, Elmira, NY 14904
    • /2

      Est $109,633

      Not Listed For Sale

      330 Bonaview Ave, Elmira, NY 14904

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,280 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      330 Bonaview Ave, Elmira, NY 14904

      Last Sold Summary

      • 22% Below List Price
      • $70/SF
      • Last Sold Price $89,900

      Last Listing Agent Kathy Woodruff Signature Properties

  • /2

    $10,000

    $5K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 4,800 Sq Ft
    • $90,744 per Acre

    521 Schuyler Ave, Elmira, NY 14904

    Level building lot in an established neighborhood in Southport, New York. Site is cleared and ready to build. 40x120 dimension. All city utility is located at the street.

    Kelly Sindoni Warren Real Estate - Sayre

    521 Schuyler Ave, Elmira, NY 14904
  • /2

    $169,494

    Sold Sep 22, 2025

    534 Mount Zoar St, Elmira, NY 14904

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,505 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $113/SF
    • 27 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $163,258

    Last Listing Agent Mike Hamilton Listing by Howard Hanna Elmira

    534 Mount Zoar St, Elmira, NY 14904
    • /2

      Est $173,568

      Not Listed For Sale

      315 Bonaview Ave, Elmira, NY 14904

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,370 Sq Ft
      • Built 1941
      315 Bonaview Ave, Elmira, NY 14904

      Last Sold Summary

      • 45% Above List Price
      • $88/SF
      • 26 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $120,000
      • Oct 06, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Nichol Clark Listing by Howard Hanna Horseheads

  • /2

    $206,000

    Pending
    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,982 Sq Ft

    154 W 6th St, Elmira, NY 14901

    Well-maintained multifamily property offering approximately 2,982 sq ft of living space in a convenient Elmira location. Built in 1917, this property features multiple units with strong income potential. Situated on a manageable lot, it presents an excellent opportunity for investors or owner-occupants seeking rental income. Close to downtown amenities, schools, Elmira College campus, Hillard,

    John Picarazzi Listing by Howard Hanna Elmira

    154 W 6th St, Elmira, NY 14901
  • /2

    $175,000

    Sold Dec 11, 2025

    312 Larchmont Rd, Elmira, NY 14905

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 966 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $181/SF
    • 29 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $161,367

    Last Listing Agent Leonard Ostrander Listing by Howard Hanna Elmira

    312 Larchmont Rd, Elmira, NY 14905
    • /2

      Est $150,623

      Not Listed For Sale

      851 Mount Zoar St, Elmira, NY 14904

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,080 Sq Ft
      • Built 1938
      851 Mount Zoar St, Elmira, NY 14904

      Last Sold Summary

  • /21

    $204,900

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,584 Sq Ft

    680 Perine St, Elmira, NY 14904

    You’ll fall in love with this beautifully updated 4 bedroom, 2 full bathroom home that offers the perfect blend of charm, comfort, and modern updates. Featuring a newer roof, newer windows, and great curb appeal, brand new furnace and duct work, this home is move-in ready and waiting for its next owner. Step inside to find updated flooring throughout, creating a bright and inviting feel. The

    Nicholas Magera Listing by Howard Hanna Horseheads

    680 Perine St, Elmira, NY 14904
  • /2

    $115,000

    Sold Dec 01, 2025

    502 Luce St, Elmira, NY 14904

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,344 Sq Ft
    • Built 1943

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Below List Price
    • $86/SF
    • 29 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $113,268

    Last Listing Agent Joshua Mattucci Listing by Howard Hanna Elmira

    502 Luce St, Elmira, NY 14904
    • /2

      Est $151,031

      Not Listed For Sale

      1563 Maple Ave, Elmira, NY 14901

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,448 Sq Ft
      • Built 1802
      1563 Maple Ave, Elmira, NY 14901

      Last Sold Summary

      • 80% Below List Price
      • $34/SF
      • Last Sold Price $84,000

      Last Listing Agent Peter Lowman Howard Hanna Elmira

  • /19

    $103,500

    Under Contract
    • 4 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,578 Sq Ft

    400 Garfield St, Elmira, NY 14903

    Seize the chance to own a home with tremendous potential in Elmira Heights! This 4-bedroom, 1-bath property offers incredible value on a triple corner lot. Enjoy the convenience of an updated first-floor bathroom and three main-level bedrooms. The versatile bonus room on the second floor easily converts to a 5th bedroom, perfect for a growing family or home office. Additional perks include an

    Valerie Clark Listing by Warren Real Estate

    400 Garfield St, Elmira, NY 14903
  • /2

    $184,500

    Sold Jun 10, 2025

    523 Stacia Dr, Elmira, NY 14904

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,104 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $167/SF
    • 96 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $181,735

    Last Listing Agent Adrian Irvin Listing by Warren Real Estate

    523 Stacia Dr, Elmira, NY 14904
    • /2

      Est $195,019

      Not Listed For Sale

      502 Palomino Manor, Elmira, NY 14901

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,134 Sq Ft
      • Built 1970
      502 Palomino Manor, Elmira, NY 14901

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11% Above List Price
      • $154/SF
      • 42 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $175,000
      • Apr 28, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Kathleen Ingram Listing by Signature Properties

  • /46

    $230,000

    Under Contract
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,524 Sq Ft

    1729 Parker Rd, Elmira, NY 14905

    From the outside, the size of the home is deceiving. Once inside you will be delighted by the bright and spacious living room with built-ins and stone fireplace. The gleaming wood floors continue through out the main level. The spacious dining room leads to a large and updated kitchen. The breakfast bar offers comfortable seating while getting ready to start the day. The upper level has three

    Michael Terwilliger Listing by Keller Williams Realty Southern Tier & Finger Lakes

    1729 Parker Rd, Elmira, NY 14905
  • /17

    $150,000

    Sold Sep 12, 2025

    316 Hillside Dr, Elmira, NY 14903

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 974 Sq Ft
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • $154/SF
    • 80 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $149,160

    Last Listing Agent Carl McCarter-Nyberg Howard Hanna S Tier Inc

    316 Hillside Dr, Elmira, NY 14903
    • /2

      Est $136,290

      Not Listed For Sale

      1500B Maple Ave, Elmira, NY 14904

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,196 Sq Ft
      • Built 1955
      1500B Maple Ave, Elmira, NY 14904

      Last Sold Summary

      • 36% Above List Price
      • $84/SF
      • 13 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $100,000
      • Mar 12, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Shawna Lott Listing by Franzese Real Estate

  • /19

    $74,900

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,190 Sq Ft

    250 Lormore St, Elmira, NY 14904

    Excellent owner-occupy or investment opportunity! This multi-family property features a spacious 3-bedroom lower apartment and a comfortable 1-bedroom upper apartment. Offering hardwood floors, generous room sizes, separate living spaces, and plenty of potential for rental income. Situated on a quiet dead-end street with convenient access to shopping, parks, schools, and downtown Elmira

    Leonard Ostrander Listing by Howard Hanna Elmira

    250 Lormore St, Elmira, NY 14904
  • /2

    $277,500

    Sold Jun 17, 2025

    412-418 Matthew St Unit 412, Elmira, NY 14901

    • 12 Beds
    • 8 Baths
    • 5,528 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Above List Price
    • $50/SF
    • 109 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Travis Connell Listing by Warren Real Estate

    412-418 Matthew St Unit 412, Elmira, NY 14901
    • /2

      Est $238,658

      Not Listed For Sale

      1407 Maple Ave, Elmira, NY 14904

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,483 Sq Ft
      • Built 1955
      1407 Maple Ave, Elmira, NY 14904

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $162/SF
      • 41 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $240,000
      • Apr 22, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Nicollette Draudt Listing by Keuka Lake & Land Realty Bath

Showing Results 361 - 400, Page 10 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home