17,581

Elmira, NY Homes

Section Image
  • /2

    $70,000

    • Land
    • 1,598 Sq Ft
    • $1,907,357 per Acre

    116 S Main St, Elmira, NY 14904

    Potential awaits at this level city lot that could be a great building lot or used for parking since there are many businesses on this street. Buyer to check with zoning and code on potential uses for this lot. Utilities available at street

    Nicholas Magera Listing by Howard Hanna Horseheads

    116 S Main St, Elmira, NY 14904
  • /2

    $70,000

    Sold Sep 26, 2025

    331 Norton St, Elmira, NY 14901

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,254 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $56/SF
    • 97 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $70,180

    Last Listing Agent Carl Romans Listing by Howard Hanna Horseheads

    331 Norton St, Elmira, NY 14901
    • /25

      Est $81,105

      Not Listed For Sale

      653 Pennsylvania Ave, Elmira, NY 14904

      • 3 Beds
      • 1,833 Sq Ft
      • Built 1915
      653 Pennsylvania Ave, Elmira, NY 14904

      Last Sold Summary

      • 914% Above List Price
      • $4/SF
      • 179 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $8,000
      • May 27, 2020

      Last Listing Agent Joe Gehl GEHLCO REALTY

  • /32

    $235,000

    Under Contract
    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,714 Sq Ft

    524 County Road 64, Elmira, NY 14903

    Don't miss the chance to make this beautifully maintained 4 bedroom 1 1/2 bath home your own. Located in the Town of Big Flats near the Mall, I86, Corning and Elmira. You will enjoy sitting out on the front porch or back patio during our beautiful seasons. You will also enjoy the many updates including new 200 amp electrical panel, many new vinyl windows, newer boiler, hot water tank gutter

    Kathleen Ingram Listing by Signature Properties

    524 County Road 64, Elmira, NY 14903
  • /2

    $159,900

    Sold Feb 10, 2026

    284 Universal Ave, Elmira, NY 14904

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 888 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • $180/SF
    • 96 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $156,472

    Last Listing Agent Theresa Butler Listing by Smart Focus Realty

    284 Universal Ave, Elmira, NY 14904
    • /13

      Est $104,667

      Not Listed For Sale

      600 Spaulding St, Elmira, NY 14904

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,570 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      600 Spaulding St, Elmira, NY 14904

      Last Sold Summary

      • 772% Above List Price
      • $8/SF
      • 133 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $12,000
      • May 22, 2020

      Last Listing Agent Debbie Ryer NORA M. E. DAVIS REAL ESTATE

  • /47

    $260,000

    $15K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,416 Sq Ft

    10 Coleman Ave, Elmira, NY 14905

    ACTUAL SQUARE FOOTAGE IS 1,709, see the floor plan in the last photo! Welcome home to this charming and surprisingly spacious 3-bedroom, 1.5-bath ranch in a desirable West Elmira neighborhood. Ideally located near “The Point” and just steps from shops and everyday conveniences, this home offers far more living space than meets the eye. A generous family room addition (not reflected in county

    Pamela Pariso Listing by Keller Williams Realty Southern Tier & Finger Lakes

    10 Coleman Ave, Elmira, NY 14905
  • /2

    $60,000

    Sold Jan 20, 2026

    431 Standish St, Elmira, NY 14901

    • 8 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,604 Sq Ft
    • Built 1875

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $23/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $60,896

    Last Listing Agent Keith Gustin Listing by Howard Hanna Elmira

    431 Standish St, Elmira, NY 14901
    • /3

      Est $80,589

      Not Listed For Sale

      364 Wallace Place, Elmira, NY 14904

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,624 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      364 Wallace Place, Elmira, NY 14904

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1,365% Above List Price
      • $3/SF
      • 50 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $5,500
      • May 23, 2018

  • /2

    $24,500

    $12K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 27,364 Sq Ft
    • $39,000 per Acre

    842 Larchmont Rd, Elmira, NY 14905

    NEW PRICE IMPROVEMENT. BUILDING LOT. This excellent building lot is private and located at the end of the road. It is situated for your new home and the privacy you are looking for. This lot is at the end of a dead end road. A lot of privacy for a brand new home to be built.

    Koreen Knowlton Listing by Keller Williams Realty Southern Tier & Finger Lakes

    842 Larchmont Rd, Elmira, NY 14905
  • /2

    $72,500

    Sold Mar 24, 2026

    600 Hart St, Elmira, NY 14905

    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,610 Sq Ft
    • Built 1865

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $28/SF
    • 23 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $97,667

    Last Listing Agent Jennifer Silata Listing by Howard Hanna Corning

    600 Hart St, Elmira, NY 14905
    • /2

      Est $95,290

      Not Listed For Sale

      266 Caldwell Ave, Elmira, NY 14904

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,990 Sq Ft
      • Built 1890
      266 Caldwell Ave, Elmira, NY 14904

      Last Sold Summary

      • 333% Below List Price
      • $11/SF
      • Last Sold Price $22,000

      Last Listing Agent Kay Graves Exit Realty Homeward Bound

  • /43

    $220,000

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,841 Sq Ft

    405 Wall St, Elmira, NY 14905

    Welcome to your own quiet retreat at 405 Wall St! Nestled in a peaceful and desirable West Elmira neighborhood, this well-maintained 2-bedroom, 1.5-bath home offers the perfect balance of space and tranquility. Situated on an expansive 0.39-acre lot, you'll have plenty of room for gardening, outdoor entertaining, or simply enjoying the silent zone. Inside, the 1,841 sq. ft. layout features a cozy

    Andrew Mitchell Listing by Keller Williams Realty Southern Tier & Finger Lakes

    405 Wall St, Elmira, NY 14905
  • /2

    $134,900

    Sold Sep 25, 2025

    629 Stacia Dr, Elmira, NY 14904

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,176 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • $115/SF
    • 94 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $133,198

    Last Listing Agent Kelly Smith Listing by Howard Hanna Horseheads

    629 Stacia Dr, Elmira, NY 14904
    • /2

      Est $118,224

      Not Listed For Sale

      813 Lincoln St, Elmira, NY 14901

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,468 Sq Ft
      • Built 1930
      813 Lincoln St, Elmira, NY 14901

      Last Sold Summary

      • 344% Below List Price
      • $18/SF
      • Last Sold Price $26,650

      Last Listing Agent Jennifer Isaac Howard Hanna

  • /18

    $75,000

    $10K PRICE DROP
    • 11 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,131 Sq Ft

    958 Lake St, Elmira, NY 14901

    Spacious 3-story single-family home offering 4,679 sq ft of living space on a 9,724 sq ft lot. Formerlyoperated as a nursing home, this unique property features 11 bedrooms and 3 full bathrooms, presenting a rare opportunity for investors, large households, or potential conversion projects. Major updates include electrical improvements completed in 2020 and brand-new plumbing from the

    Derek Greene Listing by The Greene Realty Group

    958 Lake St, Elmira, NY 14901
  • /2

    $174,900

    Sold Sep 04, 2025

    397 Merrill Place, Elmira, NY 14904

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,266 Sq Ft
    • Built 1951

    Last Sold Summary

    • $138/SF
    • 56 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $165,798

    Last Listing Agent Adrian Irvin Listing by Warren Real Estate

    397 Merrill Place, Elmira, NY 14904
    • /20

      Est $137,966

      Not Listed For Sale

      322 Lorenzo Place, Elmira, NY 14901

      • 5 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,420 Sq Ft
      • Built 1940
      322 Lorenzo Place, Elmira, NY 14901

      Last Sold Summary

      • 345% Above List Price
      • $13/SF
      • 68 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $31,000
      • Aug 20, 2020

      Last Listing Agent Debbie Ryer NORA M. E. DAVIS REAL ESTATE

  • /4

    $21,900

    • Land
    • 16,117 Sq Ft
    • $59,189 per Acre

    600 W Hudson St, Elmira, NY 14904

    Prime vacant lot with strong potential. This generously sized, buildable lot offers an excellent opportunity for residential development or investment. Conveniently located near local amenities, schools, and major routes. A great opportunity in a growing market.

    Yvanhova Silva Espinoza-Figueroa Highline Real Estate Services

    600 W Hudson St, Elmira, NY 14904
  • /2

    $202,800

    Sold May 01, 2026

    819 Sunset Dr, Elmira, NY 14905

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,440 Sq Ft
    • Built 1952

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $141/SF
    • 65 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $208,688

    Last Listing Agent Dane Davis Listing by Signature Properties

    819 Sunset Dr, Elmira, NY 14905
    • /27

      Est $133,005

      Not Listed For Sale

      1057 Lincoln St, Elmira, NY 14901

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,668 Sq Ft
      • Built 1920
      1057 Lincoln St, Elmira, NY 14901

      Last Sold Summary

      • 219% Above List Price
      • $25/SF
      • 34 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $41,650
      • Aug 12, 2020

      Last Listing Agent Debbie Ryer NORA M. E. DAVIS REAL ESTATE

  • /14

    $76,000

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 608 Sq Ft

    7 Virginia Ave, Elmira, NY 14903

    Opportunity Knocks at 7 Virginia Ave! This home is undergoing a full transformation and offers a rare chance to stop in and finish to your exact vision. Featuring a wide open floor plan with vaulted ceilings, exposed beams, and an expansive main living area, the heavy lifting has already begun-framing, new electric, drywall, and layout improvements well underway. The property includes a large

    Leonard Ostrander Listing by Howard Hanna Elmira

    7 Virginia Ave, Elmira, NY 14903
  • /2

    $255,000

    Sold Oct 27, 2025

    888 Harris Hill Rd, Elmira, NY 14903

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,816 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $140/SF
    • 87 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $249,597

    Last Listing Agent Valerie Clark Listing by Warren Real Estate

    888 Harris Hill Rd, Elmira, NY 14903
    • /19

      Est $132,386

      Not Listed For Sale

      741 Robinson St, Elmira, NY 14904

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,676 Sq Ft
      • Built 1940
      741 Robinson St, Elmira, NY 14904

      Last Sold Summary

      • 381% Above List Price
      • $16/SF
      • 52 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $27,500
      • Feb 07, 2020

      Last Listing Agent Debbie Ryer NORA M. E. DAVIS REAL ESTATE

  • /16

    $48,420

    $5K PRICE DROP
    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,672 Sq Ft

    603 W 1st St, Elmira, NY 14905

    Unlock the possibilities with this versatile downtown Elmira duplex, a foreclosure opportunity perfectly suited for investors or those looking to craft their own custom residence. This property offers a unique "blank canvas" appeal, featuring two distinct living spaces with the structural flexibility to easily be converted back into a spacious single-family home. The main level provides a

    Valerie Clark Listing by Warren Real Estate

    603 W 1st St, Elmira, NY 14905
  • /2

    $120,000

    Sold Jun 13, 2025

    569 Thompson St, Elmira, NY 14904

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,728 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Above List Price
    • $69/SF
    • 59 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $123,971

569 Thompson St, Elmira, NY 14904
    • /2

      Est $74,333

      Not Listed For Sale

      107 Columbia St Unit B, Elmira, NY 14901

      • 1 Bed
      • 1 Bath
      • 780 Sq Ft
      • Built 1880
      107 Columbia St Unit B, Elmira, NY 14901

      Last Sold Summary

      Last Listing Agent Yvanhova Silva Espinoza-Figueroa Exit All Seasons Realty

  • /2

    $31,000

    $3K PRICE DROP Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,872 Sq Ft

    1309 Lackawanna Ave, Elmira, NY 14901

    AS IS SALE. Welcome to this multi-unit property, brimming with potential! This charming home features two complete units and is ready for new owners to transform it. Conveniently located just a block away from Wegmans food market and within walking distance to city transportation, this house could truly shine with a bit of someone's unique touch! BEING SOLD AS IS

    Nicollette Draudt Listing by Keuka Lake & Land Realty Bath

    1309 Lackawanna Ave, Elmira, NY 14901
  • /2

    $63,000

    Sold Apr 22, 2026

    758 Jay St, Elmira, NY 14901

    • 8 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 4,396 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $14/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Montgomery Brockway Listing by Keller Williams Realty Southern Tier & Finger Lakes

    758 Jay St, Elmira, NY 14901
    • /2

      Est $133,530

      Not Listed For Sale

      928 Lincoln St Unit 1, Elmira, NY 14901

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 950 Sq Ft
      • Built 1930
      928 Lincoln St Unit 1, Elmira, NY 14901

      Last Sold Summary

      Last Listing Agent Dennis Tchir TCHIR REALTY

  • /29

    $229,000

    Under Contract
    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,524 Sq Ft

    951 Davis St, Elmira, NY 14901

    Welcome to 951 Davis Street, the ultimate Elmira renovation. This isn't just another "flipped" house; it is a meticulously reimagined masterpiece where classic character meets high-end, modern design. Every inch of this 3-bedroom, 2.5-bathroom residence has been tastefully renovated from head to toe, offering a turn-key lifestyle that is truly one of a kind. The lower level offers a kitchen, half

    Adrian Irvin Listing by Warren Real Estate

    951 Davis St, Elmira, NY 14901
  • /2

    $90,957

    Sold Sep 25, 2025

    341 Grant St, Elmira, NY 14901

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 986 Sq Ft
    • Built 1953

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $92/SF
    • 113 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $92,173

    Last Listing Agent Thomas Easton Listing by Howard Hanna Horseheads

    341 Grant St, Elmira, NY 14901
    • /24

      Not Listed For Sale

      414 Walnut St, Elmira, NY 14901

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 3,564 Sq Ft
      • Built 1925
      414 Walnut St, Elmira, NY 14901

      Last Sold Summary

      Last Listing Agent Jacqueline Ann Wilson Listing by Howard Hanna Elmira

  • /8

    $99,000

    Pending
    • 6 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,128 Sq Ft

    1210 Grand Central Ave, Elmira, NY 14901

    Spacious income producing property currently generating $2,000 a month. Boasting high ceilings with over 3,100 square feet!! Features newer and separate hot water tanks, separate gas AND electric meters, and 3 beds and a full bath on each side. A vinyl-sided garage, matching the home, is located at the rear of the property and is accessible via a private alleyway. Ideally situated near Wegmans,

    John Picarazzi Listing by Howard Hanna Elmira

    1210 Grand Central Ave, Elmira, NY 14901
  • /2

    $261,900

    Sold Feb 10, 2026

    73 Durland Ave, Elmira, NY 14905

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,438 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $107/SF
    • 38 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $266,467

    Last Listing Agent Mary McDonald Listing by Howard Hanna Elmira

    73 Durland Ave, Elmira, NY 14905
    • 66 Pear Tree Ln, Elmira, NY 14901

      Not Listed For Sale

      66 Pear Tree Ln, Elmira, NY 14901

      • 4 Beds
      • 4.5 Baths
      • 4,337 Sq Ft
      • Built 2008
      66 Pear Tree Ln, Elmira, NY 14901

      Last Sold Summary

      • $310/SF
      • 241 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,345,000
      • Jul 16, 2020

      Last Listing Agent Elyse Morris Elyse Harney Real Estate

  • /9

    $95,000

    $33K PRICE INCREASE
    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 949 Sq Ft

    377 W 2nd St, Elmira, NY 14901

    This versatile two-unit property offers a newly remodeled upstairs studio with modern finishes and plenty of natural light. The lower-level unit has just been completed and is ready to rent out! Both units have access to a fully fenced backyard, providing privacy, outdoor space, and added value. Perfect opportunity for owner-occupants or investors seeking rental income.

    Victoria Simmons Listing by Signature Properties

    377 W 2nd St, Elmira, NY 14901
  • /2

    $250,000

    Sold Dec 12, 2025

    27 Harris Hill Rd, Elmira, NY 14903

    • 7 Beds
    • 6 Baths
    • 6,120 Sq Ft
    • Built 1975

    Last Sold Summary

    • $41/SF
    • 39 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $225,658

    Last Listing Agent Hope Howell Listing by Warren Real Estate-Corning

    27 Harris Hill Rd, Elmira, NY 14903
    • /2

      Not Listed For Sale

      208 S, Elmira City, NY 14904

      • Built 1890
      208 S, Elmira City, NY 14904

      Last Sold Summary

      • 116 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $21,000
      • Sep 23, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Deborah Barner Listing by Signature Properties

  • /50

    $105,000

    Under Contract
    • 6 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 3,288 Sq Ft

    1101-1103 Oak St, Elmira, NY 14901

    This property is looking for a new owner; a Multi-family duplex, two story, separate utilities, multiplemeters, furnaces, water tanks, each apartment has 3 bedrooms, 1 bath, a dining room, bonus roomcovered porches, off street parking, the lot is approximately 111.63 x 126; Conveniently located nearshopping, restaurants, parks, and schools. No appliances to convey with sale, all

    Patricia Page Listing by Warren Real Estate

    1101-1103 Oak St, Elmira, NY 14901

Showing Results 201 - 240, Page 6 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home