8,809

Elmwood Park, IL Homes

Section Image
  • /12

    $127,000 Sold Jan 14, 2026

    7650 W Altgeld St Unit 306, Elmwood Park, IL 60707

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 615 Sq Ft
    • Built 1976

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $207/SF
    • 56 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $127,287

    Last Listing Agent Luisa Martinez @properties Christie's International Real Estate

    7650 W Altgeld St Unit 306, Elmwood Park, IL 60707
    • /11

      Est $95,912 Not Listed For Sale

      7234 W North Ave Unit 1504, Elmwood Park, IL 60707

      • Studio
      • 1 Bath
      • 350 Sq Ft
      • Built 1976
      7234 W North Ave Unit 1504, Elmwood Park, IL 60707

      Last Sold Summary

      • 23% Above List Price
      • $223/SF
      • 42 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $78,000
      • Dec 01, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Michael Dmyterko Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Chicago

  • /19

    $298,000 Pending

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,557 Sq Ft

    2131 N 76th Ct, Elmwood Park, IL 60707

    First time on the market in decades, this spacious bungalow sits in a prime pocket of Elmwood Park just four blocks east of Oak Park Country Club. This well-built home offers incredible potential with three levels of living space, generous room sizes, and solid construction throughout-truly a property with great bones ready for its next chapter. Originally configured for multi-generational

    Lucas Kristen Great Lakes Realty Central Inc

    2131 N 76th Ct, Elmwood Park, IL 60707
  • /2

    $415,000 Sold Nov 10, 2025

    3047 N 78th Ave, Elmwood Park, IL 60707

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,513 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $274/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $411,846

    Last Listing Agent Christopher Doyle RLTR MBA, Inc.

    3047 N 78th Ave, Elmwood Park, IL 60707
    • /2

      Est $90,249 Not Listed For Sale

      7234 W North Ave Unit 906, Elmwood Park, IL 60707

      • Studio
      • 1 Bath
      • 170,335 Sq Ft
      • Built 1968
      7234 W North Ave Unit 906, Elmwood Park, IL 60707

      Last Sold Summary

      • 33% Above List Price
      • $0/SF
      • 88 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $68,000
      • Sep 20, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Sheila Gentile Coldwell Banker Realty

  • /31

    $405,000 Pending

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,398 Sq Ft

    7825 W Cressett Dr, Elmwood Park, IL 60707

    This all-brick bungalow has been so well cared for, and you can feel it in every space. With 4 spacious bedrooms and 3 full bathrooms-one on each level-it is perfect... The main floor has that warm, welcoming feel with hardwood floors and a bright living and dining space where you can picture holidays, dinners, and everyday moments. The kitchen has been updated with the perfect flow to an office

    Janie Flores RE/MAX 10

    7825 W Cressett Dr, Elmwood Park, IL 60707
  • /30

    $310,000 Sold Nov 07, 2025

    2915 N 74th Ave Unit 2, Elmwood Park, IL 60707

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,400 Sq Ft
    • Built 1997

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $221/SF
    • 152 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $317,462

    Last Listing Agent Joe Cirafici Cirafici Real Estate

    2915 N 74th Ave Unit 2, Elmwood Park, IL 60707
    • /10

      Est $164,220 Not Listed For Sale

      2920 N Harlem Ave Unit 4A, Elmwood Park, IL 60707

      • 1 Bed
      • 1 Bath
      • 800 Sq Ft
      • Built 1972
      2920 N Harlem Ave Unit 4A, Elmwood Park, IL 60707

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Above List Price
      • $188/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $150,000
      • Aug 09, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Edyta Morawska HOMETRADE REALTY LLC

  • /25

    $624,500 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,448 Sq Ft

    7916 W Altgeld St, Elmwood Park, IL 60707

    Welcome to this beautifully designed multi-level home in Elmwood Park, filled with abundant natural light from impressive cathedral ceilings and skylights. The main level features a spacious living room with a fireplace, a formal dining room, an eat-in kitchen with island seating, a pantry, and a convenient half bath-perfect for entertaining. Upstairs, the primary suite showcases a stunning

    Linette McNeeley @properties Christie's International Real Estate

    7916 W Altgeld St, Elmwood Park, IL 60707
  • /11

    $192,075 Sold Oct 17, 2025

    2207 N 74th Ct Unit 2, Elmwood Park, IL 60707

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,200 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $160/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $207,018

    Last Listing Agent Christopher Lobrillo Grandview Realty, LLC

    2207 N 74th Ct Unit 2, Elmwood Park, IL 60707
    • /16

      Est $90,753 Not Listed For Sale

      7830 W North Ave Unit 510, Elmwood Park, IL 60707

      • Studio
      • 1 Bath
      • 500 Sq Ft
      • Built 1976
      7830 W North Ave Unit 510, Elmwood Park, IL 60707

      Last Sold Summary

      • 13% Above List Price
      • $160/SF
      • 64 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $80,000
      • Mar 29, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Gabe Caporale Caporale Realty Group

  • /21

    $399,000 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,728 Sq Ft

    3023 N 76th Ct, Elmwood Park, IL 60707

    Tastefully remodeled Mills Octagon Brick Bungalow offering original ceramic tile entryway flooring. Large living room and formal dining room for entertaining, feature hardwood floors, natural wood trim and an oak staircase to the 2nd floor. There is a full 1st floor bathroom, and a first-floor bedroom that also has hardwood flooring. Large eat in kitchen with oak cabinets, hardwood flooring and

    Joan Kaniecki Weichert, Realtors - All Pro

    3023 N 76th Ct, Elmwood Park, IL 60707
  • /17

    $320,000 Sold Aug 28, 2025

    2311 N 74th Ave, Elmwood Park, IL 60707

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,379 Sq Ft
    • Built 1924

    Last Sold Summary

    • $232/SF
    • 96 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $335,967

    Last Listing Agent Michael Visvadra The Real Brokerage, Inc.

    2311 N 74th Ave, Elmwood Park, IL 60707
    • /13

      Est $132,325 Not Listed For Sale

      7234 W North Ave Unit 1410, Elmwood Park, IL 60707

      • 1 Bed
      • 1 Bath
      • 800 Sq Ft
      • Built 1976
      7234 W North Ave Unit 1410, Elmwood Park, IL 60707

      Last Sold Summary

      • 12% Above List Price
      • $148/SF
      • 206 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $118,000
      • Nov 01, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Juan Loza American International Realty

  • /69

    $767,404

    • 4 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 3,075 Sq Ft

    2937 N 74th Ct, Elmwood Park, IL 60707

    Newly Renovated Top to Bottom with Luxury & Charm! Immaculate 4-bed (include 2 Primary Suites), 4.1-bath Home w/ Finished Lower Level. Great Design & Spacious! Over 3,000 Sq/Ft of Living Space, 2 Car Garage, & Private Side Drive. Great Home for Extended Families, In-Law Living, or Just Starting Out. Features: Gleaming hardwood floors, custom blinds, & designer lighting throughout. Showcasing the

    Theresa Hannah HomeSmart Connect LLC

    2937 N 74th Ct, Elmwood Park, IL 60707
  • /5

    $180,000 Sold Apr 24, 2026

    2516 N 72nd Ct, Elmwood Park, IL 60707

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,387 Sq Ft
    • Built 1925

    Last Sold Summary

    • 20% Below List Price
    • $130/SF
    • 66 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $267,001

    Last Listing Agent Jon Zivojnovic River Elm Properties

    2516 N 72nd Ct, Elmwood Park, IL 60707
    • /11

      Est $132,228 Not Listed For Sale

      7234 W North Ave Unit 1712, Elmwood Park, IL 60707

      • 1 Bed
      • 1 Bath
      • 775 Sq Ft
      • Built 1968
      7234 W North Ave Unit 1712, Elmwood Park, IL 60707

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11% Above List Price
      • $154/SF
      • 10 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $119,500
      • Oct 30, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Charles Corso Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Chicago

  • /4

    $664,900 Pending

    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths

    2924 N 75th Ct, Elmwood Park, IL 60707

    Rare opportunity to own a 2 unit brick bungalow centered on 3 lots with 3 separate pins totaling 100' of frontage. This unique setup includes 3 garages at the rear of each lot including features like contractor height doors, work shop setup and party doors to the yard. The building features a first floor unit with 3 bedrooms, full bath, back porch. 1st floor can easily be duplexed to the lower

    Lisa Graziani Caporale Realty Group

    2924 N 75th Ct, Elmwood Park, IL 60707
  • /17

    $230,000 Sold Oct 31, 2025

    7611 W Altgeld St Unit 2N, Elmwood Park, IL 60707

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,200 Sq Ft
    • Built 1983

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $192/SF
    • 40 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $236,189

    Last Listing Agent Anna Gillian Cramer Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Chicago

    7611 W Altgeld St Unit 2N, Elmwood Park, IL 60707
    • /22

      Est $131,748 Not Listed For Sale

      7234 W North Ave Unit 1409, Elmwood Park, IL 60707

      • 1 Bed
      • 1 Bath
      • 700 Sq Ft
      • Built 1968
      7234 W North Ave Unit 1409, Elmwood Park, IL 60707

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $178/SF
      • 94 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $124,500
      • Aug 27, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Ralph VomBrack Coldwell Banker Realty

  • /19

    $185,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 842 Sq Ft

    7201 W Wellington Ave Unit D1, Elmwood Park, IL 60707

    Welcome to this very special, move-in ready first-floor condo ideally located on the corner of Harlem and Wellington. This bright and spacious 2-bedroom unit offers an inviting layout with a separate dining area and a large living room, perfect for both everyday living and entertaining. The recently updated kitchen features modern cabinetry, stylish countertops and backsplash, and brand-new

    Rosa Dante Baird & Warner

    7201 W Wellington Ave Unit D1, Elmwood Park, IL 60707
  • /2

    $651,200 Sold Sep 15, 2025

    1820 N 75th Ct, Elmwood Park, IL 60707

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,600 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $250/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $651,767

    Last Listing Agent Andrew Gagliardo Compass

    1820 N 75th Ct, Elmwood Park, IL 60707
    • /61

      Est $131,421 Not Listed For Sale

      7234 W North Ave Unit 612, Elmwood Park, IL 60707

      • 1 Bed
      • 1 Bath
      • 750 Sq Ft
      • Built 1968
      7234 W North Ave Unit 612, Elmwood Park, IL 60707

      Last Sold Summary

      • 15% Above List Price
      • $153/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $114,500
      • Dec 08, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Petra Sestakova Anthony J.Trotto Real Estate

  • /5

    $319,000 Pre-Foreclosure

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,406 Sq Ft

    1704 N 78th Ave, Elmwood Park, IL 60707

    This Elmwood Park property offers great potential for the right buyer and is ready for a full refresh. Sold as-is, with interior cleanout needed, this home is ideal for those looking to renovate and maximize value. Shown by appointment only.

    Barbara Balantine Coldwell Banker Realty

    1704 N 78th Ave, Elmwood Park, IL 60707
  • /20

    $143,500 Sold Aug 26, 2025

    7840 W North Ave Unit 3E, Elmwood Park, IL 60707

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • Built 1967

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $147,288

    Last Listing Agent Monica Klinke Baird & Warner

    7840 W North Ave Unit 3E, Elmwood Park, IL 60707
    • /24

      Est $80,923 Not Listed For Sale

      7234 W North Ave Unit 605, Elmwood Park, IL 60707

      • Studio
      • 1 Bath
      • 500 Sq Ft
      • Built 1976
      7234 W North Ave Unit 605, Elmwood Park, IL 60707

      Last Sold Summary

      • 35% Above List Price
      • $120/SF
      • 209 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $60,000
      • Jun 03, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Aracely Medrano PAK Home Realty

  • /35

    $350,000 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,554 Sq Ft

    3108 N 76th Ave, Elmwood Park, IL 60707

    This beautifully maintained three-bedroom bungalow, located in the North Elmwood Park area, reflects the pride of ownership displayed by its current resident for the past three decades. Every corner of the home exudes cleanliness and care. The attic is unfinished, offering a blank canvas for your ideas. The partially finished basement presents endless possibilities, while the main floor features

    John Szurzynski Executive Home Realty, Inc.

    3108 N 76th Ave, Elmwood Park, IL 60707
  • /32

    $310,000 Sold Jul 01, 2025

    2134 N 74th Ave, Elmwood Park, IL 60707

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 800 Sq Ft
    • Built 1924

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $388/SF
    • 199 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $321,783

    Last Listing Agent JoAnna Colella Affordable Real Estate, Inc.

    2134 N 74th Ave, Elmwood Park, IL 60707
    • /16

      Est $227,692 Not Listed For Sale

      7410 W North Ave Unit 504, Elmwood Park, IL 60707

      • 2 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,100 Sq Ft
      • Built 1970
      7410 W North Ave Unit 504, Elmwood Park, IL 60707

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $200/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $220,000
      • Apr 15, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Joe Elwood RE/MAX

  • /18

    $119,000

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 778 Sq Ft

    7234 W North Ave Unit 1608, Elmwood Park, IL 60707

    Bright, updated 1BR/1BA high-floor condo with amazing views! Open layout, modern kitchen with stainless steel appliances + breakfast bar, built-in desk for WFH, and large windows with tons of natural light. Fresh paint, new lighting, and new window treatments. Same-floor laundry and extra storage. Full-amenity building: pool, sundeck, penthouse party room, secure entry, onsite management. Steps

    Andreea Husejnovic @properties Christies International Real Estate

    7234 W North Ave Unit 1608, Elmwood Park, IL 60707
  • /2

    $380,000 Sold Jan 26, 2026

    2417 N 75th Ave Unit C, Elmwood Park, IL 60707

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,052 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $185/SF
    • 32 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $382,020

    Last Listing Agent Lisa Graziani Caporale Realty Group

    2417 N 75th Ave Unit C, Elmwood Park, IL 60707
    • /12

      Est $136,432 Not Listed For Sale

      7840 W North Ave Unit 4N, Elmwood Park, IL 60707

      • 1 Bed
      • 1 Bath
      • 770 Sq Ft
      • Built 1969
      7840 W North Ave Unit 4N, Elmwood Park, IL 60707

      Last Sold Summary

      • 16% Above List Price
      • $153/SF
      • 8 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $118,000
      • Mar 14, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Renata Pieczka xr realty

  • /14

    $149,900

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 782 Sq Ft

    7650 W Altgeld St Unit 415, Elmwood Park, IL 60707

    Prime Downtown Elmwood Park - Investor Friendly & Steps to Metra! Experience the ultimate in convenience and space with this oversized 782 sf 1-bedroom 1- bath 1-parking spot. Located in an elevator building, in the heart of downtown Elmwood Park. Commuter's Dream-just steps away from the Metra station, making your commute to the city effortless. Step into ownership- make it yours today!

    Zia Sulo Exit Realty Redefined

    7650 W Altgeld St Unit 415, Elmwood Park, IL 60707
  • /28

    $325,000 Sold May 23, 2025

    1847 N 74th Ave, Elmwood Park, IL 60707

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,500 Sq Ft
    • Built 1941

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $217/SF
    • 27 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $344,813

    Last Listing Agent Nancy Eisele Coldwell Banker Realty

    1847 N 74th Ave, Elmwood Park, IL 60707
    • /26

      Est $136,210 Not Listed For Sale

      7840 W North Ave Unit 2I, Elmwood Park, IL 60707

      • 1 Bed
      • 1 Bath
      • 600 Sq Ft
      • Built 1969
      7840 W North Ave Unit 2I, Elmwood Park, IL 60707

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $210/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $126,000
      • Jan 22, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Kara Keller Baird & Warner

  • /23

    $488,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,316 Sq Ft

    2219 N 74th Ct, Elmwood Park, IL 60707

    YOUR SEARCH STOPS HERE! Check out this 3 bed/ 2 bath house in a desired neighborhood . Nicely remodeled home with total rehab offers plenty of living space, new stainless steel appliances new utilities new windows, quartz countertops, updated fixtures, and Freshly painted....A finished basement with a living area, and a full bathroom. A great size backyard for your summer get togethers with a

    Colleen Berg Berg Properties

    2219 N 74th Ct, Elmwood Park, IL 60707
  • /41

    $549,000 Sold Aug 15, 2025

    7905 W Metropole St, Elmwood Park, IL 60707

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,600 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $211/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $543,475

    Last Listing Agent Dorota Bartosiak Chicagoland Brokers Inc.

    7905 W Metropole St, Elmwood Park, IL 60707
    • /14

      Est $164,693 Not Listed For Sale

      7830 W North Ave Unit 606, Elmwood Park, IL 60707

      • 2 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 800 Sq Ft
      • Built 1976
      7830 W North Ave Unit 606, Elmwood Park, IL 60707

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $199/SF
      • 16 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $159,000
      • Mar 05, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Mark Pieczka Homeland Sales and Development

  • /14

    $115,000 Pending

    • Studio
    • 1 Bath
    • 400 Sq Ft

    7830 W North Ave Unit 305, Elmwood Park, IL 60707

    Welcome home! This sharp, completely remodeled studio in heart of Elmwood Park has a covered PARKING SPACE included in price. Modern kitchen features custom white cabinets, quartz countertops and backsplash to complete the design. All stainless steel appliances. Laminate floors throughout. Bathroom was remodeled as well. Laundry room and additional storage are conveniently located on the same

    Reyna Mason HomeSmart Connect LLC

    7830 W North Ave Unit 305, Elmwood Park, IL 60707
  • /37

    $389,000 Sold Aug 08, 2025

    2033 N 73rd Ave, Elmwood Park, IL 60707

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,800 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $216/SF
    • 35 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $390,473

    Last Listing Agent Karina Hiselman Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Starck Real Estate

    2033 N 73rd Ave, Elmwood Park, IL 60707

Showing Results 121 - 160, Page 4 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home