8,809

Elmwood Park, IL Homes

Section Image
    • /9

      Est $91,297 Not Listed For Sale

      7830 W North Ave Unit 408, Elmwood Park, IL 60707

      • Studio
      • 1 Bath
      • 450 Sq Ft
      • Built 1960
      7830 W North Ave Unit 408, Elmwood Park, IL 60707

      Last Sold Summary

      • 17% Above List Price
      • $173/SF
      • 194 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $78,000
      • Dec 11, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Airel Hermosillo Smart Home Realty

  • /25

    $144,900

    • Studio
    • 1 Bath
    • 903 Sq Ft

    7929 W Grand Ave Unit 101, Elmwood Park, IL 60707

    ONE-OF-A-KIND STUDIO WITH PRIVATE ENTRANCE AND RARE 2 CAR ATTACHED GARAGE! This unique unit offers an updated kitchen area with newer cabinetry, a refreshed bathroom, and newer carpeting throughout making this space truly move-in ready. The private, fully enclosed garage includes a garage door opener-perfect for parking or storage. Ideally located just three short blocks from the Metra West Line

    Maria Vassallo Zerillo Realty Inc.

    7929 W Grand Ave Unit 101, Elmwood Park, IL 60707
  • /30

    $385,000 Sold Dec 19, 2025

    2827 N 77th Ct, Elmwood Park, IL 60707

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,577 Sq Ft
    • Built 1928

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $244/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $382,289

    Last Listing Agent Greg Gromek HomeSmart Realty Group

    2827 N 77th Ct, Elmwood Park, IL 60707
    • /47

      Est $435,753 Not Listed For Sale

      1741 N 76th Ct, Elmwood Park, IL 60707

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,878 Sq Ft
      • Built 1944
      1741 N 76th Ct, Elmwood Park, IL 60707

      Last Sold Summary

      • $232/SF
      • 37 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $435,000
      • Aug 02, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jack Lattner Compass

  • /36

    $479,000

    • 6 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,464 Sq Ft

    2247 N 73rd Ave, Elmwood Park, IL 60707

    Bring the whole family. This home is HUGE! Situated on a corner lot, this spacious and unique home in Elmwood Park features 5+ bedrooms, 3 full baths, a finished basement, and one of the largest solid brick garages in Elmwood Park, complete with a full basement! There is rough in plumbing which appears to have been a bathroom in the past. Owners have never explored or tested for a bath. There

    Gerry Seiwert HomeSmart Connect LLC

    2247 N 73rd Ave, Elmwood Park, IL 60707
  • /27

    $375,000 Sold Feb 19, 2026

    2318 N 73rd Ave, Elmwood Park, IL 60707

    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 1,516 Sq Ft
    • Built 1926

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $247/SF
    • 51 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $382,653

    Last Listing Agent Sergio Moya Coldwell Banker Realty

    2318 N 73rd Ave, Elmwood Park, IL 60707
    • /36

      Est $854,756 Not Listed For Sale

      1726 N 79th Ct, Elmwood Park, IL 60707

      • 4 Beds
      • 4.5 Baths
      • 3,647 Sq Ft
      • Built 2006
      1726 N 79th Ct, Elmwood Park, IL 60707

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $219/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $800,000
      • May 19, 2023

      Last Listing Agent JoAnn Casali Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Chicago

  • /27

    $405,000 Pending

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,200 Sq Ft

    1927 N 76th Ave, Elmwood Park, IL 60707

    Charming all-brick ranch in desirable Elmwood Park! This move -in ready 2 Bedroom 2 Bath home offers timeless curb appeal and solid construction, along with a full finished basement that provides additional living space- perfect for a family room, home office, or entertaining area. Recent updates include a brand new roof (2024) and a beautifully remodeled first-floor bathroom (2025), giving

    Nicole Calabria 35th Street Realty Inc

    1927 N 76th Ave, Elmwood Park, IL 60707
  • /9

    $145,000 Sold Feb 18, 2026

    7929 W Grand Ave Unit 405, Elmwood Park, IL 60707

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 700 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $207/SF
    • 34 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $144,486

    Last Listing Agent John Spieske Baird & Warner

    7929 W Grand Ave Unit 405, Elmwood Park, IL 60707
    • /20

      Est $489,635 Not Listed For Sale

      1818 N 77th Ave, Elmwood Park, IL 60707

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 980 Sq Ft
      • Built 1951
      1818 N 77th Ave, Elmwood Park, IL 60707

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $505/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $495,000
      • Jun 20, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Bella Sansak @ Properties

  • /60

    $729,900 Pending

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,800 Sq Ft

    1820 N 78th Ct, Elmwood Park, IL 60707

    Stunning custom-built English home in sought-after River Forest Manor, complete with a charming front porch and timeless curb appeal. Step into a warm and inviting living room featuring hardwood floors throughout, a natural fireplace, beautiful bay windows, and elegant cove ceilings. The formal dining room is perfect for entertaining, while the custom kitchen impresses with stainless steel

    Gabe Caporale Caporale Realty Group

    1820 N 78th Ct, Elmwood Park, IL 60707
  • /14

    $79,500 Sold Feb 06, 2026

    7234 W North Ave Unit 1701, Elmwood Park, IL 60707

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • Built 1968

    Last Sold Summary

    • 41% Below List Price
    • 35 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $132,392

    Last Listing Agent Kim Moustis Keller Williams Experience

    7234 W North Ave Unit 1701, Elmwood Park, IL 60707
    • /6

      Est $151,598 Not Listed For Sale

      2020 N 73rd Ave Unit 1W, Elmwood Park, IL 60707

      • 1 Bed
      • 1 Bath
      • 700 Sq Ft
      • Built 1961
      2020 N 73rd Ave Unit 1W, Elmwood Park, IL 60707

      Last Sold Summary

      • 543% Above List Price
      • $34/SF
      • 115 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $23,575
      • Nov 29, 2012

      Last Listing Agent David Norberte

  • /13

    $129,900 Pending

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 700 Sq Ft

    2741 N 75th Ct Unit 101, Elmwood Park, IL 60707

    Freshly painted, move-in ready apartment with a bright open layout and plenty of storage. Features a newer wall A/C and heating unit (1 year old) plus new baseboard heating. Enjoy direct access to the backyard and easy street parking. Great opportunity for a first-time buyer or investor, conveniently located close to Metra.

    Olena Diduk KOMAR

    2741 N 75th Ct Unit 101, Elmwood Park, IL 60707
  • /15

    $380,000 Sold Jul 11, 2025

    3110 N 78th Ave, Elmwood Park, IL 60707

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,800 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $211/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $396,620

    Last Listing Agent Francesco Campobasso Century 21 Circle

    3110 N 78th Ave, Elmwood Park, IL 60707
    • /15

      Est $174,033 Not Listed For Sale

      2111 N 75th Ave Unit 1E, Elmwood Park, IL 60707

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 900 Sq Ft
      • Built 1960
      2111 N 75th Ave Unit 1E, Elmwood Park, IL 60707

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $189/SF
      • 109 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $169,900
      • Jul 18, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Carmen Chucrala Habloft LLC

  • /17

    $485,000 Pending

    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths

    2130 N 73rd Ave, Elmwood Park, IL 60707

    Turnkey investment opportunity in the heart of Elmwood Park! This well-maintained legal 2-unit building , on 40x125 lot and is fully rented, producing strong and stable income from day one. Both units feature modern renovations, making this an ideal property for investors seeking a low-maintenance asset with significant recent capital improvements. Extensive permitted capital improvements during

    Abdul Mohammed GMC Realty LTD

    2130 N 73rd Ave, Elmwood Park, IL 60707
  • /16

    $200,000 Sold Jun 09, 2025

    1629 N 76th Ct, Elmwood Park, IL 60707

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,445 Sq Ft
    • Built 1938

    Last Sold Summary

    • 18% Above List Price
    • $138/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $227,997

    Last Listing Agent Marty Dunne Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Chicago

    1629 N 76th Ct, Elmwood Park, IL 60707
    • /10

      Est $164,591 Not Listed For Sale

      7335 W Fullerton Ave Unit 1SE, Elmwood Park, IL 60707

      • 1 Bed
      • 1 Bath
      • 7,074 Sq Ft
      • Built 1972
      7335 W Fullerton Ave Unit 1SE, Elmwood Park, IL 60707

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Below List Price
      • $24/SF
      • 15 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $170,000
      • Feb 13, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Randall Brush Coldwell Banker Realty

  • /19

    $789,000 Pending

    • 9 Beds
    • 5 Baths

    2031 N 74th Ave, Elmwood Park, IL 60707

    Come tour this solid, well-maintained 3-unit property in desirable Elmwood Park. With most updates completed in 2021, each unit offers generous living space designed for comfort and functionality. The ground-level unit features 3 bedrooms and 1 full bath. The second and third units each offer 3 bedrooms and 1.5 baths, making them ideal for both tenants and extended living arrangements. All units

    Isrrael Morales 606 Brokers LLC

    2031 N 74th Ave, Elmwood Park, IL 60707
  • /24

    $325,000 Sold Sep 29, 2025

    2321 N 75th Ct, Elmwood Park, IL 60707

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,000 Sq Ft
    • Built 1926

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $325/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $327,258

    Last Listing Agent Katie Perez McAllister Real Estate

    2321 N 75th Ct, Elmwood Park, IL 60707
    • /16

      Est $155,123 Not Listed For Sale

      2546 N Harlem Ave Unit GA, Elmwood Park, IL 60707

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 850 Sq Ft
      • Built 1967
      2546 N Harlem Ave Unit GA, Elmwood Park, IL 60707

      Last Sold Summary

      • 29% Above List Price
      • $141/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $120,000
      • Dec 24, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Alexander Kasten Coldwell Banker Realty

  • /20

    $250,000 Pending

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,250 Sq Ft

    1930 N Harlem Ave Unit 302, Elmwood Park, IL 60707

    Updated and move-in ready 2-bedroom, 2-bath condo in one of Elmwood Park's hottest buildings. This spacious unit features an oversized living room with a wall of windows for excellent natural light, new flooring, fresh paint, new baseboards throughout, and new light fixtures. The open kitchen overlooks the living area and includes a breakfast bar, granite countertops, updated cabinets, and

    Irina Bugatova Red Carpet Investment Group In

    1930 N Harlem Ave Unit 302, Elmwood Park, IL 60707
  • /31

    $430,000 Sold Dec 12, 2025

    2626 N 78th Ave, Elmwood Park, IL 60707

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,398 Sq Ft
    • Built 1931

    Last Sold Summary

    • $308/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $425,370

    Last Listing Agent Santiago Valdez Compass

    2626 N 78th Ave, Elmwood Park, IL 60707
    • /11

      Est $178,445 Not Listed For Sale

      2421 N 77th Ct Unit 2E, Elmwood Park, IL 60707

      • 2 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,400 Sq Ft
      • Built 1997
      2421 N 77th Ct Unit 2E, Elmwood Park, IL 60707

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $119/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $166,500
      • Jul 21, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Elizabeth August @ Properties

  • /25

    $259,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 915 Sq Ft

    7830 W North Ave Unit 414, Elmwood Park, IL 60707

    UNOBSTRUCTED CORNER VIEW UNIT ON QUIET NORTH EAST SIDE OF BLDG WELL MAINTAINED.UPGRADES-NEW STAINLESS STEEL APPLIANCES, CERAMIC FLOORS -(FOYER, DINING ROOM, HALL WAY, AND BATHS). HARDWOOD FLOORS - (DINING ROOM, AND BOTH BEDROOMS). UNIT WITH NEUTRAL TONES, GARAGE WITH 2 PARKING SPACE. BRIGHT UNIT ALSO FEATURES A BALCONY WITH A VIEW OF DOWN TOWN! MSTR BDRM HALF BATH WITH WALK-IN-CLOSET. 2ND BEDROOM

    Isabella Pitrello Real People Realty

    7830 W North Ave Unit 414, Elmwood Park, IL 60707
  • /18

    $375,000 Sold May 29, 2025

    1909 N 76th Ave, Elmwood Park, IL 60707

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,087 Sq Ft
    • Built 1963

    Last Sold Summary

    • $345/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $381,965

    Last Listing Agent Jamie Ficco Jameson Sotheby's Intl Realty

    1909 N 76th Ave, Elmwood Park, IL 60707
    • /13

      Est $196,014 Not Listed For Sale

      2433 N 77th Ct Unit 2ES, Elmwood Park, IL 60707

      • 2 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,100 Sq Ft
      • Built 1987
      2433 N 77th Ct Unit 2ES, Elmwood Park, IL 60707

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $168/SF
      • 113 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $185,000
      • Apr 10, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Greg Reposh Hearthstone Realty

  • /20

    $350,000 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,052 Sq Ft

    2411 N 75th Ave, Elmwood Park, IL 60707

    Spacious, light filled 3 bed / 2.5 bath townhome. Tons of living space with featuring huge open living room / dining room (with fireplace) and separate family room. Large kitchen with vast island / breakfast bar. Balcony off of kitchen. Master bedroom features full en suite master bathroom and walk-in closet. 2-car attached garage. In unit washer / dryer. Tankless water heater. Directly across

    John Spieske Baird & Warner

    2411 N 75th Ave, Elmwood Park, IL 60707
  • /24

    $347,000 Sold May 27, 2025

    7539 W Fullerton Ave Unit 101, Elmwood Park, IL 60707

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,800 Sq Ft
    • Built 2015

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $193/SF
    • 45 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $314,854

    Last Listing Agent Terrie Whittaker Redfin Corporation

    7539 W Fullerton Ave Unit 101, Elmwood Park, IL 60707
    • /2

      Est $715,786 Not Listed For Sale

      2407 N 79th Ave, Elmwood Park, IL 60707

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 4,200 Sq Ft
      • Built 2005
      2407 N 79th Ave, Elmwood Park, IL 60707

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $174/SF
      • 30 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $730,000
      • Jul 09, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Haley La Barbera Compass

  • /25

    $484,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 990 Sq Ft

    2130 N 75th Ct, Elmwood Park, IL 60707

    Welcome to this beautifully maintained 4-bedroom, 3-bathroom home, perfectly situated in a desirable location near parks, dining, and everyday conveniences. Offering a thoughtful layout and spacious interiors, this home is ideal for both comfortable living and entertaining. The bright and airy living spaces are filled with natural light, creating a warm and inviting atmosphere throughout. The

    Ora Sawyer Realty of America, LLC

    2130 N 75th Ct, Elmwood Park, IL 60707
  • /24

    $147,000 Sold Mar 20, 2026

    7214 W Wrightwood Ave Unit 1S, Elmwood Park, IL 60707

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • Built 1983

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $154,551

    Last Listing Agent Kawther Salem Beaulieu Real Estate

    7214 W Wrightwood Ave Unit 1S, Elmwood Park, IL 60707
    • /16

      Est $136,734 Not Listed For Sale

      7650 W Altgeld St Unit 503, Elmwood Park, IL 60707

      • 1 Bed
      • 1 Bath
      • 650 Sq Ft
      • Built 1976
      7650 W Altgeld St Unit 503, Elmwood Park, IL 60707

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $215/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $140,000
      • May 08, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Abigail Drommerhausen Great Western Properties

  • /20

    $389,000 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,505 Sq Ft

    2034 N 75th Ave, Elmwood Park, IL 60707

    Fabulous two story brick Georgian style home with a side drive to a 2.5 car garage. This wonderful 3 bedroom 2 bath home is on a 41' x 133' lot. Enter the front door & you will love the gorgeous hardwood floors and newer windows. Living room, dining room, updated white cabinet kitchen, large family room, 3/4 bath & laundry room have beautiful natural light. 3 bedrooms on the 2nd floor with a

    Tagger O'Brien P.M. Walsh & Co.

    2034 N 75th Ave, Elmwood Park, IL 60707
  • /33

    $415,000 Sold Aug 22, 2025

    7851 W Oakleaf Ave, Elmwood Park, IL 60707

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,296 Sq Ft
    • Built 1928

    Last Sold Summary

    • $320/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $420,412

    Last Listing Agent Chrys Sotiriou Century 21 Circle

    7851 W Oakleaf Ave, Elmwood Park, IL 60707
    • /11

      Est $180,704 Not Listed For Sale

      7921 W Grand Ave Unit 1D, Elmwood Park, IL 60707

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 900 Sq Ft
      • Built 1967
      7921 W Grand Ave Unit 1D, Elmwood Park, IL 60707

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $194/SF
      • 41 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $175,000
      • Jul 26, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Earl Merritt Royal Service Realty Home Sweet Home

  • /20

    $665,000 Pending

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths

    2437 N 78th Ave, Elmwood Park, IL 60707

    Don't miss this exceptional opportunity to own a well-maintained legal 2-flat in the heart of Elmwood Park! This solid brick building offers bright and spacious living areas, featuring updated kitchens and bathrooms, along with stainless steel appliances in each unit. Both units are fully occupied, making this a true turnkey investment property. Each unit includes its own washer and dryer for

    Venera Cameron Keller Williams North Shore West

    2437 N 78th Ave, Elmwood Park, IL 60707
  • /20

    $325,000 Sold Dec 04, 2025

    Unlisted Address

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,295 Sq Ft
    • Built 1939

    Last Sold Summary

    • $251/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $330,202

    Last Listing Agent Andrew Gagliardo Compass

    Unlisted Address
    • /10

      Est $114,657 Not Listed For Sale

      7929 W Grand Ave Unit 407, Elmwood Park, IL 60707

      • Studio
      • 1 Bath
      • 601 Sq Ft
      • Built 1970
      7929 W Grand Ave Unit 407, Elmwood Park, IL 60707

      Last Sold Summary

      • 12% Above List Price
      • $170/SF
      • 67 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $102,000
      • Dec 23, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Gabe Caporale Caporale Realty Group

Showing Results 161 - 200, Page 5 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home