27

Recently Sold Elmwood Place, OH Homes

Section Image
  • /17

    $120,000

    Sold Sep 16, 2025

    5668 Prosser Ave, Cincinnati, OH 45216

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,080 Sq Ft
    • Built 1925

    Last Sold Summary

    • $111/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $122,141

    Last Listing Agent Karen Preston Amy Davis & Associates Realty

    5668 Prosser Ave, Cincinnati, OH 45216
  • /13

    $208,000

    Sold Jul 02, 2025

    6601 Hasler Ln, Cincinnati, OH 45216

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,952 Sq Ft
    • Built 1964

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $107/SF
    • 34 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $214,208

    Last Listing Agent Brian Jackson Keller Williams Seven Hills Re

    6601 Hasler Ln, Cincinnati, OH 45216
  • /26

    $179,900

    Sold Jun 26, 2025

    17 Poplar St, Cincinnati, OH 45216

    • 1,720 Sq Ft
    • Built 1916

    Last Sold Summary

    • $105/SF
    • 62 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $188,071

    Last Listing Agent Cory Allen Keynote Realty

    17 Poplar St, Cincinnati, OH 45216
  • /24

    $133,000

    Sold Dec 19, 2025

    5703 Cedar Ave, Cincinnati, OH 45216

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,107 Sq Ft
    • Built 1925

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17% Below List Price
    • $120/SF
    • 27 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $136,639

    Last Listing Agent Sherry Clements Howard Hanna Real Estate Serv

    5703 Cedar Ave, Cincinnati, OH 45216
  • /19

    $140,000

    Sold Aug 14, 2025

    201 Maple St, Cincinnati, OH 45216

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,781 Sq Ft
    • Built 1895

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $50/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $162,304

    Last Listing Agent Lee Sokolis RE/MAX Preferred Group

    201 Maple St, Cincinnati, OH 45216
  • /21

    $176,000

    Sold Feb 12, 2026

    6106 Sycamore St, Cincinnati, OH 45216

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,560 Sq Ft
    • Built 1908

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $113/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $176,770

    Last Listing Agent Khem Timsina Sibcy Cline Inc.

    6106 Sycamore St, Cincinnati, OH 45216
  • /61

    $223,500

    Sold Mar 31, 2026

    215 Walnut St, Elmwood, OH 45216

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,086 Sq Ft
    • Built 1895

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $107/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $227,993

    Last Listing Agent Michelle Ellison Comey & Shepherd

    215 Walnut St, Elmwood, OH 45216
  • /42

    $272,000

    Sold Jan 16, 2026

    519 Maple St, Cincinnati, OH 45216

    • 2,272 Sq Ft
    • Built 1889

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $120/SF
    • 45 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Andrea Bodey Coldwell Banker Realty

    519 Maple St, Cincinnati, OH 45216
  • /52

    $125,000

    Sold Oct 30, 2025

    5653 Prosser Ave, Cincinnati, OH 45216

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,555 Sq Ft
    • Built 1904

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • $80/SF
    • 59 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $130,896

    Last Listing Agent Jason Schmidt RE/MAX Preferred Group

    5653 Prosser Ave, Cincinnati, OH 45216
  • /34

    $220,000

    Sold Jul 10, 2025

    19 Linden St, Cincinnati, OH 45216

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,824 Sq Ft
    • Built 1905

    Last Sold Summary

    • $121/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $217,005

    Last Listing Agent Jonathan Stamper Howard Hanna Real Estate Serv

    19 Linden St, Cincinnati, OH 45216
  • /31

    $170,000

    Sold Sep 30, 2025

    6014 Mcgregor Ave, Elmwood Place, OH 45216

    • 2,260 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • $75/SF
    • 111 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Megan Moore Berkshire Hathaway HomeService

    6014 Mcgregor Ave, Elmwood Place, OH 45216
  • /2

    $120,000

    Sold May 16, 2025

    315 Maple St, Cincinnati, OH 45216

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,960 Sq Ft
    • Built 1910

    Last Sold Summary

    • 20% Above List Price
    • $61/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $127,963

    Last Listing Agent Andrew Maloney eXp Realty

    315 Maple St, Cincinnati, OH 45216
  • /26

    $175,000

    Sold Oct 06, 2025

    310 Beech St, Cincinnati, OH 45216

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,274 Sq Ft
    • Built 1919

    Last Sold Summary

    • $137/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $178,477

    Last Listing Agent Kellie Barter Weichert, REALTORS - R.E. 1790

    310 Beech St, Cincinnati, OH 45216
  • /17

    $800,000

    Sold Mar 17, 2026

    6605 Hasler Ln, Cincinnati, OH 45216

    • Built 1962

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • 72 Days On Market

6605 Hasler Ln, Cincinnati, OH 45216
  • /10

    $55,000

    Sold May 01, 2026

    409 Maple St, Cincinnati, OH 45216

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,202 Sq Ft
    • Built 1895

    Last Sold Summary

    • 100% Below List Price
    • $46/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $115,569

    Last Listing Agent D Jill Blackburn Keller Williams Seven Hills Re

    409 Maple St, Cincinnati, OH 45216
  • /45

    $152,500

    Sold Dec 31, 2025

    3 Linden St, Cincinnati, OH 45216

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,469 Sq Ft
    • Built 1896

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • $104/SF
    • 105 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $162,222

    Last Listing Agent Jennifer Martin Comey & Shepherd

    3 Linden St, Cincinnati, OH 45216
  • /26

    $100,000

    Sold May 16, 2025

    5632 Chestnut St, Cincinnati, OH 45216

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,376 Sq Ft
    • Built 1888

    Last Sold Summary

    • $73/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $91,465

    Last Listing Agent Brett Keppler TREO REALTORS

    5632 Chestnut St, Cincinnati, OH 45216
  • /29

    $127,600

    Sold Jun 27, 2025

    6106 Sycamore St, Cincinnati, OH 45216

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,560 Sq Ft
    • Built 1908

    Last Sold Summary

    • 50% Above List Price
    • $82/SF
    • 62 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $176,770

    Last Listing Agent Susan Johnson RE/MAX Victory + Affiliates

    6106 Sycamore St, Cincinnati, OH 45216
  • /25

    $89,000

    Sold Dec 29, 2025

    223 Linden St, Cincinnati, OH 45216

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,382 Sq Ft
    • Built 1922

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $64/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $96,154

    Last Listing Agent Bobby Schneider Ken Perry Realty, Inc.

    223 Linden St, Cincinnati, OH 45216
  • /34

    $160,000

    Sold Dec 05, 2025

    5682 Silver St, Cincinnati, OH 45216

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 720 Sq Ft
    • Built 1933

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Above List Price
    • $222/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $157,709

    Last Listing Agent James Kawa OwnerLand Realty, Inc.

    5682 Silver St, Cincinnati, OH 45216
  • /22

    $159,900

    Sold Apr 06, 2026

    412 Walnut St, Elmwood, OH 45216

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,422 Sq Ft
    • Built 1895

    Last Sold Summary

    • $112/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Last Listing Agent William Santiago HHG Realty Services, LLC

    412 Walnut St, Elmwood, OH 45216
  • /51

    $171,000

    Sold Sep 19, 2025

    404 Oak St, Elmwood, OH 45216

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,360 Sq Ft
    • Built 1870

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $126/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $169,679

    Last Listing Agent Christa Zielke Keller Williams Seven Hills Re

    404 Oak St, Elmwood, OH 45216
  • /12

    $65,500

    Sold Oct 31, 2025

    122 W 64th St, Cincinnati, OH 45216

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,168 Sq Ft
    • Built 1885

    Last Sold Summary

    • 31% Above List Price
    • $56/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $155,000

    Last Listing Agent Jamie Cain Record Year Realty

    122 W 64th St, Cincinnati, OH 45216
  • /8

    $322,000

    Sold Sep 05, 2025

    1020 Elm Park Dr, Cincinnati, OH 45216

    • 2,016 Sq Ft
    • Built 1946

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $160/SF
    • 76 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jerome MacDonald ERA REAL Solutions Realty. LLC

    1020 Elm Park Dr, Cincinnati, OH 45216
  • /31

    $215,000

    Sold Jul 28, 2025

    6613 Fairpark Ave, Cincinnati, OH 45216

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,648 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $130/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $228,868

    Last Listing Agent Akshaya Devendra Fortune Vine Realty

    6613 Fairpark Ave, Cincinnati, OH 45216
  • /35

    $245,000

    Sold Jul 31, 2025

    6609 Fairpark Ave, Cincinnati, OH 45216

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,644 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • $149/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $253,930

    Last Listing Agent Cheryl Bobo Coldwell Banker Realty

    6609 Fairpark Ave, Cincinnati, OH 45216
  • /26

    $235,000

    Sold Feb 10, 2026

    6617 Fairpark Ave, Cincinnati, OH 45216

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,680 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $140/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $240,414

    Last Listing Agent Amy Markowski Real of Ohio

    6617 Fairpark Ave, Cincinnati, OH 45216
How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home