168

Recently Sold Homes in 27244

Section Image
  • /19

    $150,000 Sold May 08, 2026

    8 David Moore Rd, Burlington, NC 27217

    • Land
    • 5.23 Acres
    • $28,681 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Below List Price
    • 17 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Dwight Epperson Re/MaxDiamond Realty

    8 David Moore Rd, Burlington, NC 27217
  • /19

    $110,000 Sold Dec 31, 2025

    10868 Cherry Grove Rd, Reidsville, NC 27320

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,229 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • $49/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $117,214

    Last Listing Agent Cameron Lovelace Real Broker LLC

    10868 Cherry Grove Rd, Reidsville, NC 27320
  • /42

    $377,000 Sold Oct 27, 2025

    916 Edgewater Rd, Gibsonville, NC 27249

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,318 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $163/SF
    • 55 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $380,536

    Last Listing Agent Amber Harvalias eXp Realty

    916 Edgewater Rd, Gibsonville, NC 27249
  • /19

    $150,000 Sold May 08, 2026

    7 David Moore Rd, Burlington, NC 27217

    • Land
    • 4.13 Acres
    • $36,320 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • 17 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Dwight Epperson Re/MaxDiamond Realty

    7 David Moore Rd, Burlington, NC 27217
  • /18

    $325,000 Sold Jun 09, 2025

    102 Travis Ln, Gibsonville, NC 27249

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,744 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $186/SF
    • 42 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $340,869

    Last Listing Agent Derek Wilson Wilson Realty and Renovation

    102 Travis Ln, Gibsonville, NC 27249
  • /33

    $335,000 Sold Apr 23, 2026

    201 Obsidium Ct, Gibsonville, NC 27249

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,110 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $159/SF
    • 38 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $348,270

    Last Listing Agent Katelyn Apple All About You Realty Team

    201 Obsidium Ct, Gibsonville, NC 27249
  • /39

    $315,000 Sold Aug 22, 2025

    1612 Regency Dr, Burlington, NC 27215

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,509 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • $209/SF
    • 85 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $309,896

    Last Listing Agent Mary Donnell NorthGroup Real Estate

    1612 Regency Dr, Burlington, NC 27215
  • /44

    $730,000 Sold Jan 09, 2026

    509 Fieldstone Dr, Burlington, NC 27215

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,672 Sq Ft
    • Built 1992

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $199/SF
    • 66 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $727,486

    Last Listing Agent Tami Koury Keller Williams Central

    509 Fieldstone Dr, Burlington, NC 27215

Showing Results 161 - 168, Page 5 of 5

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home