144

Recently Sold Homes in 55731

Section Image
  • 21 E White St, Ely, MN 55731

    $47,500

    Sold Oct 21, 2025

    21 E White St, Ely, MN 55731

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,130 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • $22/SF
    • 338 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $143,874

    Last Listing Agent Don Stocks Wildwoods Land Company

    21 E White St, Ely, MN 55731
  • 23 E Boundary St, Ely, MN 55731

    $250,000

    Sold Jul 25, 2025

    23 E Boundary St, Ely, MN 55731

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 810 Sq Ft
    • Built 1938

    Last Sold Summary

    • $309/SF
    • 250 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $242,832

    Last Listing Agent Lori Schulze Keller Williams Classic Realty NW - Ely

    23 E Boundary St, Ely, MN 55731
  • /21

    $230,000

    Sold May 01, 2026

    638 E James St, Ely, MN 55731

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,350 Sq Ft
    • Built 1917

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $170/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $323,871

    Last Listing Agent Julian Rasmusson z' Up North Realty

    638 E James St, Ely, MN 55731
  • 628 E Boundary St, Ely, MN 55731

    $230,000

    Sold Sep 10, 2025

    628 E Boundary St, Ely, MN 55731

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,644 Sq Ft
    • Built 1962

    Last Sold Summary

    • $140/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $233,048

    Last Listing Agent Trish Bulinski Bear Island Realty LLC

    628 E Boundary St, Ely, MN 55731
  • 313 E Chapman St, Ely, MN 55731

    $216,000

    Sold Mar 02, 2026

    313 E Chapman St, Ely, MN 55731

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,824 Sq Ft
    • Built 1912

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $118/SF
    • 45 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $213,642

313 E Chapman St, Ely, MN 55731
  • 1728 N Highway 21, Ely, MN 55731

    $242,500

    Sold Jun 02, 2025

    1728 N Highway 21, Ely, MN 55731

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,728 Sq Ft
    • Built 1954

    Last Sold Summary

    • $140/SF
    • 235 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $252,520

    Last Listing Agent Misty Merhar Z' Up North Realty

    1728 N Highway 21, Ely, MN 55731
  • TBD Moose Creek Trail, Eagles Nest Township, MN 55731

    $100,000

    Sold Apr 01, 2026

    TBD Moose Creek Trail, Eagles Nest Township, MN 55731

    • Land
    • 3 Acres
    • $33,333 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 33% Below List Price
    • 678 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Trish Bulinski Bear Island Realty LLC

    TBD Moose Creek Trail, Eagles Nest Township, MN 55731
  • /32

    $110,000

    Sold Sep 22, 2025

    42 W Shagawa Rd, Ely, MN 55731

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 852 Sq Ft
    • Built 1914

    Last Sold Summary

    • $129/SF
    • 39 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $123,868

    Last Listing Agent Misty Merhar z' Up North Realty

    42 W Shagawa Rd, Ely, MN 55731
  • /19

    $180,500

    Sold Oct 15, 2025

    1027 E Chapman St, Ely, MN 55731

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,496 Sq Ft
    • Built 1915

    Last Sold Summary

    • $121/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $186,938

    Last Listing Agent Barbara Hegg Vermilion Land Office, Inc.

    1027 E Chapman St, Ely, MN 55731
  • 11 E Ahola Rd, Ely, MN 55731

    $272,000

    Sold Jul 28, 2025

    11 E Ahola Rd, Ely, MN 55731

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,367 Sq Ft
    • Built 1993

    Last Sold Summary

    • $115/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $294,358

11 E Ahola Rd, Ely, MN 55731
  • 545 E Wilson St, Ely, MN 55731

    $220,000

    Sold Apr 15, 2026

    545 E Wilson St, Ely, MN 55731

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 900 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $244/SF
    • 177 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $221,959

    Last Listing Agent Trish Bulinski Bear Island Realty LLC

    545 E Wilson St, Ely, MN 55731
  • 1984 Grant McMahan Blvd, Ely, MN 55731

    $614,000

    Sold Aug 29, 2025

    1984 Grant McMahan Blvd, Ely, MN 55731

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 912 Sq Ft
    • Built 1963

    Last Sold Summary

    • $673/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $617,542

    Last Listing Agent Scott Hoefler Side by Side Realty, LLC

    1984 Grant McMahan Blvd, Ely, MN 55731
  • /29

    $250,000

    Sold Dec 18, 2025

    1326 N 21st Ave E, Ely, MN 55731

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,728 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • $145/SF
    • 52 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $266,276

    Last Listing Agent Jan Erchul Ely Realty

    1326 N 21st Ave E, Ely, MN 55731
  • /20

    $710,000

    Sold Feb 06, 2026

    540 Loop Rd, Ely, MN 55731

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,480 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $286/SF
    • 52 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $729,626

    Last Listing Agent Andrea Zupancich Z'Up North Realty, Inc.

    540 Loop Rd, Ely, MN 55731
  • /14

    $39,000

    Sold Jul 15, 2025

    TBD Black Bear Trail, Ely, MN 55731

    • Land
    • 1.94 Acres
    • $20,103 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 35 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Don Stocks Wildwoods Land Company

    TBD Black Bear Trail, Ely, MN 55731
  • /22

    $300,000

    Sold Oct 17, 2025

    1356 SW Shores Trail, Morse Township, MN 55731

    • Land
    • 2.51 Acres
    • $119,522 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $311,245

    Last Listing Agent Lisa Janisch Janisch Realty, Inc

    1356 SW Shores Trail, Morse Township, MN 55731
  • 2263 Longstorff Rd, Ely, MN 55731

    $510,000

    Sold Oct 06, 2025

    2263 Longstorff Rd, Ely, MN 55731

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,581 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • $323/SF
    • 117 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $519,297

2263 Longstorff Rd, Ely, MN 55731
  • 403 E Camp St, Ely, MN 55731

    $143,000

    Sold Aug 19, 2025

    403 E Camp St, Ely, MN 55731

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,222 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • $117/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $144,953

    Last Listing Agent Chris Eilrich Wildwoods Land Company

    403 E Camp St, Ely, MN 55731
  • /30

    $780,000

    Sold Jul 25, 2025

    2009 Pine Tree Trail, Ely, MN 55731

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,760 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • $443/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $791,795

    Last Listing Agent Jan Erchul Ely Realty

    2009 Pine Tree Trail, Ely, MN 55731
  • XXX3 Powerhouse Trail, Ely, MN 55731

    $225,000

    Sold Sep 04, 2025

    XXX3 Powerhouse Trail, Ely, MN 55731

    • Land
    • 3.3 Acres
    • $68,182 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 247 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Chris Eilrich Wildwoods Land Company

    XXX3 Powerhouse Trail, Ely, MN 55731
  • 1229 E Sheridan St, Ely, MN 55731

    $154,900

    Sold May 08, 2026

    1229 E Sheridan St, Ely, MN 55731

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,012 Sq Ft
    • Built 1935

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $153/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $106,973

    Last Listing Agent Trish Bulinski Bear Island Realty LLC

    1229 E Sheridan St, Ely, MN 55731
  • 14511 Canadian Border Rd, Ely, MN 55731

    $608,000

    Sold Jun 13, 2025

    14511 Canadian Border Rd, Ely, MN 55731

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,404 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • $253/SF
    • 26 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $647,555

    Last Listing Agent Chris Eilrich Wildwoods Land Company

    14511 Canadian Border Rd, Ely, MN 55731
  • 607 N Main St, Winton, MN 55796

    $415,000

    Sold Mar 06, 2026

    607 N Main St, Winton, MN 55796

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 544 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $763/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $410,347

    Last Listing Agent Anna Yahnke Bear Island Realty LLC

    607 N Main St, Winton, MN 55796

Showing Results 121 - 144, Page 4 of 4

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home