299

Recently Sold Homes in 94608

Section Image
  • /2

    $335,000 Sold Dec 02, 2025

    6400 Christie Ave Unit 3220, Emeryville, CA 94608

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 660 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $508/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $351,462

    Last Listing Agent Shelly Chou Coldwell Banker Realty

    6400 Christie Ave Unit 3220, Emeryville, CA 94608
  • 5907 Marshall St, Oakland, CA 94608

    $710,000 Sold Jun 23, 2025

    5907 Marshall St, Oakland, CA 94608

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 854 Sq Ft
    • Built 1919

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $831/SF
    • 25 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $668,382

    Last Listing Agent Carrie Mcalister KW Advisors East Bay

    5907 Marshall St, Oakland, CA 94608
  • 6400 Christie Ave Unit 1209, Emeryville, CA 94608

    $385,000 Sold May 30, 2025

    6400 Christie Ave Unit 1209, Emeryville, CA 94608

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 743 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $518/SF
    • 54 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $411,183

    Last Listing Agent Katy Anderson California 24

    6400 Christie Ave Unit 1209, Emeryville, CA 94608
  • /30

    $390,000 Sold Sep 22, 2025

    6363 Christie Ave Unit 2801, Emeryville, CA 94608

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 634 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $615/SF
    • 80 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $439,922

    Last Listing Agent Mitch Speigle Sequoia Real Estate

    6363 Christie Ave Unit 2801, Emeryville, CA 94608
  • 5900 Marshall St, Oakland, CA 94608

    $1,025,000 Sold Aug 01, 2025

    5900 Marshall St, Oakland, CA 94608

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,870 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • 18% Below List Price
    • $548/SF
    • 86 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $981,618

    Last Listing Agent Erica Marr COMMUNITY REALTY & INVESTMENTS

    5900 Marshall St, Oakland, CA 94608
  • /26

    $388,000 Sold Sep 19, 2025

    3 Captain Dr Unit D412, Emeryville, CA 94608

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 883 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $439/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $389,300

    Last Listing Agent Yasumi Davis Sakura Realty

    3 Captain Dr Unit D412, Emeryville, CA 94608
  • 1017 56th St, Emeryville, CA 94608

    $520,000 Sold Oct 17, 2025

    1017 56th St, Emeryville, CA 94608

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,238 Sq Ft
    • Built 1910

    Last Sold Summary

    • 21% Below List Price
    • $420/SF
    • 33 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $566,294

    Last Listing Agent Michael Stephens Corcoran Icon Properties

    1017 56th St, Emeryville, CA 94608
  • 1200 65th St Unit 101, Emeryville, CA 94608

    $499,000 Sold Sep 01, 2025

    1200 65th St Unit 101, Emeryville, CA 94608

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,167 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • 16% Below List Price
    • $428/SF
    • 96 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $503,175

    Last Listing Agent Michael Yohay Compass

    1200 65th St Unit 101, Emeryville, CA 94608
  • /2

    $1,185,000 Sold Feb 04, 2026

    1270 64th St, Emeryville, CA 94608

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,516 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $782/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,439,000

    Last Listing Agent Steven Garrett Keller Williams Realty

    1270 64th St, Emeryville, CA 94608
  • 3316 Market St, Emeryville, CA 94608

    $715,000 Sold Apr 29, 2026

    3316 Market St, Emeryville, CA 94608

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,093 Sq Ft
    • Built 1904

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $342/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $639,000

    Last Listing Agent Cindy Kwong Prime Realty & Investments

    3316 Market St, Emeryville, CA 94608
  • 865 54th St, Emeryville, CA 94608

    $1,250,000 Sold Mar 16, 2026

    865 54th St, Emeryville, CA 94608

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,326 Sq Ft
    • Built 1908

    Last Sold Summary

    • 40% Above List Price
    • $943/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $937,483

    Last Listing Agent Cherie Carson Red Oak Realty

    865 54th St, Emeryville, CA 94608
  • 6466 Hollis St Unit 182, Emeryville, CA 94608

    $730,000 Sold May 04, 2026

    6466 Hollis St Unit 182, Emeryville, CA 94608

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,104 Sq Ft
    • Built 2008

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $661/SF
    • 26 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $689,187

    Last Listing Agent Paul Kim Legacy Real Estate & Assoc.

    6466 Hollis St Unit 182, Emeryville, CA 94608
  • /26

    $545,000 Sold Aug 08, 2025

    1229 55th St, Emeryville, CA 94608

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,284 Sq Ft
    • Built 1947

    Last Sold Summary

    • 36% Above List Price
    • $424/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $539,192

    Last Listing Agent Jordan Burns Security Pacific Real Estate

    1229 55th St, Emeryville, CA 94608
  • 1055 56th St, Emeryville, CA 94608

    $572,000 Sold Aug 29, 2025

    1055 56th St, Emeryville, CA 94608

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,680 Sq Ft
    • Built 1905

    Last Sold Summary

    • $340/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $879,952

    Last Listing Agent Bridget Stephens RE/MAX Gold

    1055 56th St, Emeryville, CA 94608
  • 3 Admiral Dr Unit F370, Emeryville, CA 94608

    $310,000 Sold Mar 30, 2026

    3 Admiral Dr Unit F370, Emeryville, CA 94608

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 636 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $487/SF
    • 43 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $233,377

    Last Listing Agent Rebecca Kuo Kw Advisors East Bay

    3 Admiral Dr Unit F370, Emeryville, CA 94608
  • 3121 Magnolia St, Emeryville, CA 94608

    $350,000 Sold May 16, 2025

    3121 Magnolia St, Emeryville, CA 94608

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,090 Sq Ft
    • Built 1905

    Last Sold Summary

    • 22% Below List Price
    • $321/SF
    • 26 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $402,094

    Last Listing Agent Pamela Spivey Exp Realty Of California, Inc

    3121 Magnolia St, Emeryville, CA 94608
  • 3322 Chestnut St, Emeryville, CA 94608

    $900,000 Sold Apr 02, 2026

    3322 Chestnut St, Emeryville, CA 94608

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,400 Sq Ft
    • Built 1890

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Above List Price
    • $643/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $803,386

    Last Listing Agent annie tegner Compass

    3322 Chestnut St, Emeryville, CA 94608
  • 7 Commodore Dr Unit A355, Emeryville, CA 94608

    $310,000 Sold Mar 03, 2026

    7 Commodore Dr Unit A355, Emeryville, CA 94608

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 530 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $585/SF
    • 26 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $329,103

    Last Listing Agent Sasha Steinberg eXp Realty of California

    7 Commodore Dr Unit A355, Emeryville, CA 94608
  • 9 Commodore Dr Unit A206, Emeryville, CA 94608

    $246,000 Sold May 15, 2025

    9 Commodore Dr Unit A206, Emeryville, CA 94608

    • 1 Bath
    • 470 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $523/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $254,408

    Last Listing Agent Cynthia Urrutia-nicasio All East Bay Properties

    9 Commodore Dr Unit A206, Emeryville, CA 94608
  • 1023 54th St, Emeryville, CA 94608

    $1,620,000 Sold Jan 16, 2026

    1023 54th St, Emeryville, CA 94608

    • 6 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,300 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $491/SF
    • 41 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,663,020

    Last Listing Agent Andrea Gordon Compass

    1023 54th St, Emeryville, CA 94608
  • 3237 Linden St, Emeryville, CA 94608

    $599,000 Sold Jan 08, 2026

    3237 Linden St, Emeryville, CA 94608

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,106 Sq Ft
    • Built 1893

    Last Sold Summary

    • $542/SF
    • 47 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $577,738

    Last Listing Agent Crystal Florida Compass

    3237 Linden St, Emeryville, CA 94608
  • Unlisted Address

    $400,000 Sold Nov 18, 2025

    Unlisted Address

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 930 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $430/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Gareth Fong TWO SAILS REALTY

    Unlisted Address
  • /17

    $500,000 Sold Jul 08, 2025

    1093 67th St, Emeryville, CA 94608

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,379 Sq Ft
    • Built 1982

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $363/SF
    • 24 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $565,612

    Last Listing Agent Mario Cordova Summit Realty

    1093 67th St, Emeryville, CA 94608
  • 3238 Adeline St, Emeryville, CA 94608

    $580,000 Sold Oct 29, 2025

    3238 Adeline St, Emeryville, CA 94608

    • 8 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,479 Sq Ft
    • Built 1886

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $234/SF
    • 50 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $586,667

    Last Listing Agent Hugo Martinez Keller Williams Central Valley

    3238 Adeline St, Emeryville, CA 94608
  • Unlisted Address

    $411,000 Sold Sep 26, 2025

    Unlisted Address

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 858 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $479/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Gareth Fong TWO SAILS REALTY

    Unlisted Address
  • 1197 66th St Unit 63, Emeryville, CA 94608

    $825,000 Sold May 30, 2025

    1197 66th St Unit 63, Emeryville, CA 94608

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,528 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $540/SF
    • 36 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $797,401

    Last Listing Agent Christopher Clark Compass

    1197 66th St Unit 63, Emeryville, CA 94608
  • /2

    $145,000 Sold Jun 12, 2025

    3419 Chestnut St, Emeryville, CA 94608

    • Land
    • 3,301 Sq Ft
    • $1,912,929 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Below List Price
    • 87 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $370,000

    Last Listing Agent Tommy Tsai Fortunus Real Estate Investmen

    3419 Chestnut St, Emeryville, CA 94608
  • /54

    $614,000 Sold Jul 17, 2025

    959 34th St, Emeryville, CA 94608

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,475 Sq Ft
    • Built 1910

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $416/SF
    • 45 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $604,798

    Last Listing Agent Daniel Risman Jones Ascend Real Estate

    959 34th St, Emeryville, CA 94608
  • 6400 Christie Ave Unit 3419, Emeryville, CA 94608

    $315,000 Sold Oct 16, 2025

    6400 Christie Ave Unit 3419, Emeryville, CA 94608

    • 1 Bath
    • 565 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • $558/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $317,648

    Last Listing Agent Nikki Lui The Cal Agents Realty Inc.

    6400 Christie Ave Unit 3419, Emeryville, CA 94608
  • /25

    $500,000 Sold Jan 14, 2026

    1500 Park Ave Unit 309, Emeryville, CA 94608

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,444 Sq Ft
    • Built 1921

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17% Below List Price
    • $346/SF
    • 94 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $506,895

    Last Listing Agent Davide Pio, CCIM Bcre

    1500 Park Ave Unit 309, Emeryville, CA 94608
  • 5855 Horton St Unit 807, Emeryville, CA 94608

    $548,000 Sold May 22, 2025

    5855 Horton St Unit 807, Emeryville, CA 94608

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 861 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $636/SF
    • 23 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $517,632

    Last Listing Agent Betsy Parker Coldwell Banker Realty

    5855 Horton St Unit 807, Emeryville, CA 94608
  • 8 Admiral Dr Unit A229, Emeryville, CA 94608

    $500,000 Sold Apr 08, 2026

    8 Admiral Dr Unit A229, Emeryville, CA 94608

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,016 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Above List Price
    • $492/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $619,960

    Last Listing Agent Sunny Kim Winkler Real Estate Group

    8 Admiral Dr Unit A229, Emeryville, CA 94608
  • 2 Admiral Dr Unit 280, Emeryville, CA 94608

    $355,000 Sold Oct 07, 2025

    2 Admiral Dr Unit 280, Emeryville, CA 94608

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 754 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • $471/SF
    • 257 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Karen Ho

    2 Admiral Dr Unit 280, Emeryville, CA 94608
  • 4 Captain Dr Unit 208, Emeryville, CA 94608

    $335,000 Sold May 29, 2025

    4 Captain Dr Unit 208, Emeryville, CA 94608

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 616 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $544/SF
    • 52 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $328,486

    Last Listing Agent Sasha Steinberg Exp Realty Of California

    4 Captain Dr Unit 208, Emeryville, CA 94608
  • 6105 San Pablo Ave Unit 406, Oakland, CA 94608

    $875,000 Sold Jun 06, 2025

    6105 San Pablo Ave Unit 406, Oakland, CA 94608

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,610 Sq Ft
    • Built 2020

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $543/SF
    • 40 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $831,336

    Last Listing Agent Kim Cole Nova Real Estate

    6105 San Pablo Ave Unit 406, Oakland, CA 94608
  • 812 37th St, Emeryville, CA 94608

    $995,000 Sold Apr 28, 2026

    812 37th St, Emeryville, CA 94608

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,864 Sq Ft
    • Built 1912

    Last Sold Summary

    • 25% Above List Price
    • $534/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $845,874

    Last Listing Agent Kevin Cunningham Red Oak Realty

    812 37th St, Emeryville, CA 94608
  • /40

    $565,000 Sold Mar 20, 2026

    1200 65th St Unit 230, Emeryville, CA 94608

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,428 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • $396/SF
    • 258 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $655,617

    Last Listing Agent Tomaj Trenda Golden Gate Sotheby's Int'l Re

    1200 65th St Unit 230, Emeryville, CA 94608
  • /48

    $419,000 Sold Jun 13, 2025

    6363 Christie Ave Unit 405, Emeryville, CA 94608

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 768 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $546/SF
    • 71 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $404,262

6363 Christie Ave Unit 405, Emeryville, CA 94608
  • 4 Captain Dr Unit E405, Emeryville, CA 94608

    $295,000 Sold Mar 30, 2026

    4 Captain Dr Unit E405, Emeryville, CA 94608

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 570 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $518/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $333,338

    Last Listing Agent Lawton Young F A S Realty Inc.

    4 Captain Dr Unit E405, Emeryville, CA 94608
  • 2906 Adeline St, Emeryville, CA 94608

    $900,000 Sold Dec 02, 2025

    2906 Adeline St, Emeryville, CA 94608

    • 6 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,840 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $317/SF
    • 33 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $923,375

    Last Listing Agent Leonard Perez Winkler Real Estate Group

    2906 Adeline St, Emeryville, CA 94608

Showing Results 241 - 280, Page 7 of 8

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home