232

Recently Sold Eminence, IN Homes

Section Image
  • /15

    $375,000

    Sold Nov 14, 2025

    4392 N York Dr, Martinsville, IN 46151

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 5,773 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $65/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $402,302

    Last Listing Agent Sheila Hubbard Diverse Property Solutions Ind

    4392 N York Dr, Martinsville, IN 46151
  • /2

    $372,500

    Sold Jun 23, 2025

    2420 Goose Creek Rd, Martinsville, IN 46151

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,062 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $181/SF
    • 46 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $330,614

    Last Listing Agent Shannon Skyles Heroes Property Group

    2420 Goose Creek Rd, Martinsville, IN 46151
  • /30

    $218,000

    Sold Mar 20, 2026

    329 N Park Ave, Martinsville, IN 46151

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,553 Sq Ft
    • Built 1904

    Last Sold Summary

    • $140/SF
    • 157 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $218,812

    Last Listing Agent Debra Watson Innovative Home Realty

    329 N Park Ave, Martinsville, IN 46151
  • /50

    $325,000

    Sold Jun 16, 2025

    1000 Riverview Dr, Martinsville, IN 46151

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,656 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • $196/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $314,790

    Last Listing Agent Kim Brennan New Start Home Realty, LLC

    1000 Riverview Dr, Martinsville, IN 46151
  • /49

    $338,000

    Sold Jun 12, 2025

    1749 N Blue Bluff Rd, Martinsville, IN 46151

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,336 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • 44% Below List Price
    • $253/SF
    • 147 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $340,013

    Last Listing Agent Michelle Collings RE/MAX Realty Group

    1749 N Blue Bluff Rd, Martinsville, IN 46151
  • /56

    $530,000

    Sold Dec 12, 2025

    2735 Little Hurricane Rd, Martinsville, IN 46151

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,950 Sq Ft
    • Built 1991

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • $180/SF
    • 82 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $524,682

    Last Listing Agent Erica Dickey Bennett Realty

    2735 Little Hurricane Rd, Martinsville, IN 46151
  • /33

    $365,000

    Sold Nov 14, 2025

    359 N Jefferson St, Martinsville, IN 46151

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,574 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $102/SF
    • 74 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $374,963

    Last Listing Agent Andrew Murrey New Start Home Realty, LLC

    359 N Jefferson St, Martinsville, IN 46151
  • /56

    $375,000

    Sold Nov 20, 2025

    3160 Southampton Dr, Martinsville, IN 46151

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,066 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $182/SF
    • 77 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $381,710

    Last Listing Agent Sarah Noel The Stewart Home Group

    3160 Southampton Dr, Martinsville, IN 46151
  • /3

    $90,000

    Sold Oct 15, 2025

    1300 S Shore Dr, Martinsville, IN 46151

    • Land
    • 14,810 Sq Ft
    • $264,706 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 64% Above List Price
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $531,749

    Last Listing Agent Mackensie Woods F.C. Tucker Company

    1300 S Shore Dr, Martinsville, IN 46151
  • /2

    $35,000

    Sold Nov 12, 2025

    316 N Henry St, Martinsville, IN 46151

    • Land
    • 9,583 Sq Ft
    • $159,091 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $34,567

    Last Listing Agent Lorie Blythe The Stewart Home Group

    316 N Henry St, Martinsville, IN 46151
  • /60

    $482,000

    Sold Oct 17, 2025

    2365 Sunderland Dr, Martinsville, IN 46151

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,178 Sq Ft
    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $152/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $480,067

    Last Listing Agent Michelle Chandler Keller Williams Indy Metro S

    2365 Sunderland Dr, Martinsville, IN 46151
  • /2

    $400,000

    Sold Mar 18, 2026

    3275 N Maple Turn Ln, Martinsville, IN 46151

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,814 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $221/SF
    • 68 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $388,458

    Last Listing Agent Monica Williams Keller Williams Indy Metro S

    3275 N Maple Turn Ln, Martinsville, IN 46151
  • /8

    $249,560

    Sold Dec 16, 2025

    560 W Harrison St, Martinsville, IN 46151

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,680 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $149/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $248,704

    Last Listing Agent William Spina RE/MAX 1st Realty

    560 W Harrison St, Martinsville, IN 46151
  • /23

    $199,000

    Sold Jul 03, 2025

    40 N Park Ave, Martinsville, IN 46151

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 2,439 Sq Ft
    • Built 1904

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $82/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $208,418

    Last Listing Agent Danette Scott Bennett Realty

    40 N Park Ave, Martinsville, IN 46151
  • /31

    $230,000

    Sold Sep 05, 2025

    109 E Harrison St, Martinsville, IN 46151

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,008 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • $115/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $237,627

    Last Listing Agent Katelin Dailey Acup Team, LLC

    109 E Harrison St, Martinsville, IN 46151
  • /13

    $281,500

    Sold Aug 28, 2025

    853-855 E Harrison St, Martinsville, IN 46151

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,960 Sq Ft
    • Built 2023

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $144/SF
    • 473 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $299,000

    Last Listing Agent Guoxi Liu RE/MAX 1st Realty

    853-855 E Harrison St, Martinsville, IN 46151
  • /28

    $240,000

    Sold Nov 10, 2025

    340 E Walnut St, Martinsville, IN 46151

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,668 Sq Ft
    • Built 1880

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $144/SF
    • 41 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $241,698

    Last Listing Agent Rebecca Doyle eXp Realty, LLC

    340 E Walnut St, Martinsville, IN 46151
  • /2

    $319,754

    Sold Jul 31, 2025

    813 E Harrison St, Martinsville, IN 46151

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,960 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $163/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $309,988

    Last Listing Agent Darrell Cecil RE/MAX 1st Realty

    813 E Harrison St, Martinsville, IN 46151
  • /21

    $215,000

    Sold Oct 16, 2025

    689 N Main St, Martinsville, IN 46151

    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,638 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • $131/SF
    • 121 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $213,072

    Last Listing Agent Paul Lauck New Start Home Realty, LLC

    689 N Main St, Martinsville, IN 46151
  • /33

    $58,000

    Sold Sep 29, 2025

    1580 Country Club Rd, Martinsville, IN 46151

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,063 Sq Ft
    • Built 1891

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17% Below List Price
    • $55/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $70,132

1580 Country Club Rd, Martinsville, IN 46151
  • /12

    $64,000

    Sold Jun 17, 2025

    3276 Eagles Point, Martinsville, IN 46151

    • Land
    • 3.11 Acres
    • $20,579 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • 50 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $63,655

    Last Listing Agent Corina Jones Your Home Team

    3276 Eagles Point, Martinsville, IN 46151
  • /57

    $495,000

    Sold Feb 24, 2026

    1300 S Shore Dr, Martinsville, IN 46151

    • 2 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 4,857 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $102/SF
    • 31 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $531,749

    Last Listing Agent Mackensie Woods F.C. Tucker Company

    1300 S Shore Dr, Martinsville, IN 46151
  • /17

    $214,900

    Sold Jul 03, 2025

    675 W Morgan St, Martinsville, IN 46151

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,864 Sq Ft
    • Built 1889

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $115/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $206,709

    Last Listing Agent Justin Bennett Bennett Realty

    675 W Morgan St, Martinsville, IN 46151
  • /73

    $680,000

    Sold Jul 23, 2025

    2780 W Grizzly Trail, Martinsville, IN 46151

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,456 Sq Ft
    • Built 2014

    Last Sold Summary

    • $197/SF
    • 23 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $587,821

    Last Listing Agent Garrett VaLeu Better Homes and Gardens Real Estate Gold Key

    2780 W Grizzly Trail, Martinsville, IN 46151
  • /59

    $554,900

    Sold Oct 06, 2025

    1725 N Christopher Ln, Martinsville, IN 46151

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,503 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $222/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $543,554

    Last Listing Agent Carl Vargas F.C. Tucker Company

    1725 N Christopher Ln, Martinsville, IN 46151
  • /61

    $415,000

    Sold Dec 11, 2025

    890 E Washington St, Martinsville, IN 46151

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,367 Sq Ft
    • Built 1937

    Last Sold Summary

    • 16% Below List Price
    • $123/SF
    • 56 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $412,747

890 E Washington St, Martinsville, IN 46151
  • /68

    $450,000

    Sold Oct 30, 2025

    2275 Brandywine Ln, Martinsville, IN 46151

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,910 Sq Ft
    • Built 1994

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $155/SF
    • 44 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $454,666

    Last Listing Agent Laura Haltom eXp Realty, LLC

    2275 Brandywine Ln, Martinsville, IN 46151
  • /17

    $186,000

    Sold Jan 22, 2026

    5705 Blue Bluff Rd, Martinsville, IN 46151

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,152 Sq Ft
    • Built 1968

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $161/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $196,515

    Last Listing Agent Mandy Lavullis Carpenter, REALTORS®

    5705 Blue Bluff Rd, Martinsville, IN 46151
  • /36

    $425,000

    Sold Jul 30, 2025

    3715 Pitkin Rd, Martinsville, IN 46151

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,711 Sq Ft
    • Built 1991

    Last Sold Summary

    • $248/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $418,827

    Last Listing Agent Amy Jones @properties

    3715 Pitkin Rd, Martinsville, IN 46151
  • /41

    $450,000

    Sold Jun 27, 2025

    6190 Red Day Rd, Martinsville, IN 46151

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,700 Sq Ft
    • Built 1962

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $167/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $450,372

    Last Listing Agent Mark Coffey Jr. Keller Williams Indy Metro S

    6190 Red Day Rd, Martinsville, IN 46151
  • /11

    $150,000

    Sold Jun 26, 2025

    6585 W Big Hurricane Rd, Martinsville, IN 46151

    • Land
    • 5 Acres
    • $30,000 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $153,000

    Last Listing Agent Danette Scott Bennett Realty

    6585 W Big Hurricane Rd, Martinsville, IN 46151
  • /17

    $102,000

    Sold Mar 16, 2026

    690 N Mulberry St, Martinsville, IN 46151

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 902 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • 28% Above List Price
    • $113/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $111,760

    Last Listing Agent Danielle Stiles The Modglin Group

    690 N Mulberry St, Martinsville, IN 46151
  • /8

    $50,000

    Sold Dec 23, 2025

    0 E Terrace S Unit MBR22039049, Martinsville, IN 46151

    • Land
    • 32,670 Sq Ft
    • $66,667 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • 182 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Mark Linder CENTURY 21 Scheetz

    0 E Terrace S Unit MBR22039049, Martinsville, IN 46151
  • /55

    $695,000

    Sold Jan 02, 2026

    3723 Kivett Ln, Martinsville, IN 46151

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,238 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $311/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $692,392

    Last Listing Agent Corina Jones Your Home Team

    3723 Kivett Ln, Martinsville, IN 46151
  • /33

    $190,077

    Sold Jun 03, 2025

    4091 W Briarwood Lake Dr S, Monrovia, IN 46157

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 810 Sq Ft
    • Built 1992

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Above List Price
    • $235/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $188,794

    Last Listing Agent John Dininger Janko Realty Group

    4091 W Briarwood Lake Dr S, Monrovia, IN 46157
  • /29

    $199,900

    Sold Jul 07, 2025

    89 S Grant St, Martinsville, IN 46151

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,122 Sq Ft
    • Built 1892

    Last Sold Summary

    • $178/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $191,430

    Last Listing Agent Lindsey Smalling Highgarden Real Estate

    89 S Grant St, Martinsville, IN 46151
  • /17

    $30,000

    Sold Jul 17, 2025

    489 W Sumner Ave, Martinsville, IN 46151

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,080 Sq Ft
    • Built 1949

    Last Sold Summary

    • 62% Below List Price
    • $28/SF
    • 34 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $104,397

    Last Listing Agent Steven Koleno Beycome Brokerage Realty LLC

    489 W Sumner Ave, Martinsville, IN 46151
  • /2

    $275,000

    Sold Mar 05, 2026

    Unlisted Address

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,286 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17% Above List Price
    • $84/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $425,696

    Last Listing Agent Cammie Wiggins The Modglin Group

    Unlisted Address
  • /19

    $350,000

    Sold Jul 18, 2025

    1605 Fox Dr, Martinsville, IN 46151

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,294 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $153/SF
    • 49 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $358,004

    Last Listing Agent Eric Eisenmenger Trusted Realty Partners of Ind

    1605 Fox Dr, Martinsville, IN 46151
  • /12

    $50,000

    Sold Feb 06, 2026

    209 S Wayne St, Martinsville, IN 46151

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,280 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • $39/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $99,333

    Last Listing Agent Danielle Stiles The Modglin Group

    209 S Wayne St, Martinsville, IN 46151

Showing Results 1 - 40, Page 1 of 6

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home