162

Recently Sold Leucadia Homes

Section Image Section Image
  • 170 Diana St Unit 20, Encinitas, CA 92024

    $290,000

    Sold Feb 11, 2026

    170 Diana St Unit 20, Encinitas, CA 92024

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 600 Sq Ft
    • Built 1952

    Last Sold Summary

    • 23% Below List Price
    • $483/SF
    • 243 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Tiffany Weis Coldwell Banker Realty

    170 Diana St Unit 20, Encinitas, CA 92024
  • 283 Rain Tree Dr, Encinitas, CA 92024

    $2,785,000

    Sold Jul 22, 2025

    283 Rain Tree Dr, Encinitas, CA 92024

    • 5 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,676 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Above List Price
    • $1,041/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,848,151

    Last Listing Agent Alan Shafran SRG

    283 Rain Tree Dr, Encinitas, CA 92024
  • 168 Coop Ct, Encinitas, CA 92024

    $2,500,000

    Sold Sep 30, 2025

    168 Coop Ct, Encinitas, CA 92024

    • 4 Beds
    • 6 Baths
    • 3,102 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • $806/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,529,979

    Last Listing Agent Kenneth Snyker Lincoln Realty Assoc.

    168 Coop Ct, Encinitas, CA 92024
  • 1372 Hymettus Ave, Encinitas, CA 92024

    $3,000,000

    Sold Sep 26, 2025

    1372 Hymettus Ave, Encinitas, CA 92024

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,018 Sq Ft
    • Built 1948

    Last Sold Summary

    • 25% Below List Price
    • $2,947/SF
    • 139 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $3,022,211

    Last Listing Agent Rose Rugama Horizon Pacific Realty

    1372 Hymettus Ave, Encinitas, CA 92024
  • /14

    $2,729,000

    Sold Apr 13, 2026

    2037 E Pearl St, Encinitas, CA 92024

    • 5 Beds
    • 5.5 Baths
    • 2,646 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $1,031/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $3,413,000

    Toll Brothers, Inc. The Cove at Encinitas

    2037 E Pearl St, Encinitas, CA 92024
  • /38

    $1,925,000

    Sold Oct 31, 2025

    571 N Vulcan Ave, Encinitas, CA 92024

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,798 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $1,071/SF
    • 99 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Allen Johnson Compass

    571 N Vulcan Ave, Encinitas, CA 92024
  • /46

    $1,730,000

    Sold Mar 12, 2026

    159 Grandview St, Encinitas, CA 92024

    • 2 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,528 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $1,132/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,713,787

    Last Listing Agent Brian Mollo Brian J Mollo, Broker

    159 Grandview St, Encinitas, CA 92024
  • 1048 Neptune Ave, Encinitas, CA 92024

    $6,500,000

    Sold Jun 11, 2025

    1048 Neptune Ave, Encinitas, CA 92024

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,421 Sq Ft
    • Built 1974

    Last Sold Summary

    • 28% Below List Price
    • $1,900/SF
    • 359 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,965,395

    Last Listing Agent Kyle Murphy Coldwell Banker Realty

    1048 Neptune Ave, Encinitas, CA 92024
  • 475 Parkwood Ln, Encinitas, CA 92024

    $2,525,000

    Sold Aug 18, 2025

    475 Parkwood Ln, Encinitas, CA 92024

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,237 Sq Ft
    • Built 1967

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $1,129/SF
    • 108 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,569,933

    Last Listing Agent Alan Shafran SRG

    475 Parkwood Ln, Encinitas, CA 92024
  • 1068 Passiflora Ave, Encinitas, CA 92024

    $3,500,000

    Sold Apr 07, 2026

    1068 Passiflora Ave, Encinitas, CA 92024

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,450 Sq Ft
    • Built 1975

    Last Sold Summary

    • 19% Above List Price
    • $1,429/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,888,236

    Last Listing Agent Jeff Rhine First Team Real Estate

    1068 Passiflora Ave, Encinitas, CA 92024
  • 232 Hygeia Ct, Encinitas, CA 92024

    $1,850,000

    Sold Sep 02, 2025

    232 Hygeia Ct, Encinitas, CA 92024

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,149 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • 16% Below List Price
    • $861/SF
    • 73 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,985,015

    Last Listing Agent Ginny Flannery Jones Compass

    232 Hygeia Ct, Encinitas, CA 92024
  • 1735 Tattenham Rd, Encinitas, CA 92024

    $3,100,000

    Sold Apr 20, 2026

    1735 Tattenham Rd, Encinitas, CA 92024

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 1,911 Sq Ft
    • Built 1981

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $1,622/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $3,131,726

    Last Listing Agent Nicole Montgomery Seabluffe Realty Inc

    1735 Tattenham Rd, Encinitas, CA 92024
  • 773 Puebla St, Encinitas, CA 92024

    $1,620,000

    Sold Dec 30, 2025

    773 Puebla St, Encinitas, CA 92024

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,075 Sq Ft
    • Built 1959

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $1,507/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,596,513

    Last Listing Agent Lindsey Vorwith Mane Real Estate

    773 Puebla St, Encinitas, CA 92024
  • /5

    $2,623,000

    Sold Oct 27, 2025

    2029 W Pearl St, Encinitas, CA 92024

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,595 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $1,645/SF

    Toll Brothers, Inc. The Cove at Encinitas

    2029 W Pearl St, Encinitas, CA 92024
  • 374 Fulvia St, Encinitas, CA 92024

    $4,835,000

    Sold Apr 27, 2026

    374 Fulvia St, Encinitas, CA 92024

    • 4 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 3,798 Sq Ft
    • Built 2019

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $1,273/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $4,178,593

    Last Listing Agent erica palley Real Broker

    374 Fulvia St, Encinitas, CA 92024
  • /38

    $2,100,000

    Sold Sep 22, 2025

    1042 Alexandra Ln, Encinitas, CA 92024

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,625 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $1,292/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,087,326

    Last Listing Agent Eugenia Garcia Compass

    1042 Alexandra Ln, Encinitas, CA 92024
  • /17

    $1,275,500

    Sold Apr 16, 2026

    569 Hermes Ave, Encinitas, CA 92024

    • 952 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • $1,340/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,463,090

    Last Listing Agent Joseph Sillstrop The Sillstrop Group

    569 Hermes Ave, Encinitas, CA 92024
  • 123 Jasper St Unit 34, Encinitas, CA 92024

    $755,000

    Sold Jun 20, 2025

    123 Jasper St Unit 34, Encinitas, CA 92024

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,050 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $719/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Tiffany Weis Coldwell Banker Realty

    123 Jasper St Unit 34, Encinitas, CA 92024
  • /2

    $2,650,000

    Sold Feb 18, 2026

    1515 Neptune Ave, Encinitas, CA 92024

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 806 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • $3,288/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,596,512

    Last Listing Agent Rande Turner Pacific Sotheby's International Realty

    1515 Neptune Ave, Encinitas, CA 92024
  • 162 Jupiter St, Encinitas, CA 92024

    $3,900,000

    Sold Apr 06, 2026

    162 Jupiter St, Encinitas, CA 92024

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,670 Sq Ft
    • Built 2015

    Last Sold Summary

    • $1,461/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $3,861,922

    Last Listing Agent Kelly Coleman Saltbox Properties

    162 Jupiter St, Encinitas, CA 92024
  • /47

    $3,250,000

    Sold Nov 25, 2025

    1303 Hermes Ave, Encinitas, CA 92024

    • 4 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 2,712 Sq Ft
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $1,198/SF
    • 48 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $3,228,990

    Last Listing Agent Eric Iantorno Compass

    1303 Hermes Ave, Encinitas, CA 92024
  • 828 Hygeia Ave, Encinitas, CA 92024

    $3,000,000

    Sold Feb 03, 2026

    828 Hygeia Ave, Encinitas, CA 92024

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,640 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • $1,136/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,921,321

    Last Listing Agent Linda Callahan Coldwell Banker Realty

    828 Hygeia Ave, Encinitas, CA 92024
  • /43

    $1,500,000

    Sold Jul 25, 2025

    890 Capri Rd, Encinitas, CA 92024

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 872 Sq Ft
    • Built 1931

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $1,720/SF
    • 25 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,551,392

    Last Listing Agent Clayton Connolly eXp Realty of California, Inc.

    890 Capri Rd, Encinitas, CA 92024
  • /14

    $2,729,000

    Sold Jan 19, 2026

    2073 E Pearl St, Encinitas, CA 92024

    • 5 Beds
    • 5.5 Baths
    • 3,120 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $875/SF
    • 57 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $3,232,667

    Toll Brothers, Inc. The Cove at Encinitas

    2073 E Pearl St, Encinitas, CA 92024
  • /37

    $1,650,000

    Sold Jul 21, 2025

    1728 Burgundy Rd, Encinitas, CA 92024

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,779 Sq Ft
    • Built 1975

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $927/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,716,140

    Last Listing Agent Bryce Carrier Coldwell Banker Realty

    1728 Burgundy Rd, Encinitas, CA 92024
  • 712 Normandy Rd, Encinitas, CA 92024

    $2,660,000

    Sold May 15, 2026

    712 Normandy Rd, Encinitas, CA 92024

    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 4,351 Sq Ft
    • Built 2014

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $611/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,860,074

    Last Listing Agent Tim Holsten First Team Real Estate

    712 Normandy Rd, Encinitas, CA 92024
  • 402 Parkwood Ln, Encinitas, CA 92024

    $2,500,000

    Sold Jul 10, 2025

    402 Parkwood Ln, Encinitas, CA 92024

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,000 Sq Ft
    • Built 1966

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $1,250/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,578,721

    Last Listing Agent Julie Barr-McGill Three Lagoons Realty

    402 Parkwood Ln, Encinitas, CA 92024
  • 1067 Neptune Ave, Encinitas, CA 92024

    $3,485,000

    Sold Jun 24, 2025

    1067 Neptune Ave, Encinitas, CA 92024

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 1,910 Sq Ft
    • Built 1990

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $1,825/SF

    Current Estimated Value $3,204,641

    Last Listing Agent Michelle Walsh-Ozanne Compass

    1067 Neptune Ave, Encinitas, CA 92024
  • 1846 Parliament Rd, Encinitas, CA 92024

    $3,400,000

    Sold Nov 07, 2025

    1846 Parliament Rd, Encinitas, CA 92024

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,524 Sq Ft
    • Built 1974

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $2,231/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $3,327,526

    Last Listing Agent Jason Cassity Real Broker

    1846 Parliament Rd, Encinitas, CA 92024
  • 715 Blossom Rd, Encinitas, CA 92024

    $2,680,569

    Sold Aug 05, 2025

    715 Blossom Rd, Encinitas, CA 92024

    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 4,351 Sq Ft
    • Built 2014

    Last Sold Summary

    • 19% Below List Price
    • $616/SF
    • 67 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,868,052

    Last Listing Agent Matt Battiata eXp Realty of Southern CA

    715 Blossom Rd, Encinitas, CA 92024
  • /43

    $2,120,000

    Sold Sep 18, 2025

    410 E Glaucus St, Encinitas, CA 92024

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,240 Sq Ft
    • Built 1966

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $1,710/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,094,266

    Last Listing Agent Jeanne Gleeson Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices California Properties

    410 E Glaucus St, Encinitas, CA 92024
  • /2

    $3,550,000

    Sold Jul 01, 2025

    829 Channel Island Dr, Encinitas, CA 92024

    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 3,913 Sq Ft
    • Built 2016

    Last Sold Summary

    • $907/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $3,550,934

    Last Listing Agent Pete Caspersen Compass

    829 Channel Island Dr, Encinitas, CA 92024
  • /21

    $2,125,000

    Sold Oct 30, 2025

    553 N Vulcan Ave, Encinitas, CA 92024

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,851 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $1,148/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Allen Johnson Compass

    553 N Vulcan Ave, Encinitas, CA 92024
  • 1549 N Vulcan Ave Unit 20, Encinitas, CA 92024

    $160,000

    Sold Jan 20, 2026

    1549 N Vulcan Ave Unit 20, Encinitas, CA 92024

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 560 Sq Ft
    • Built 1983

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Above List Price
    • $286/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Tyler Hagerla Coastal Premier Properties

    1549 N Vulcan Ave Unit 20, Encinitas, CA 92024
  • 157 Grandview St, Encinitas, CA 92024

    $1,605,000

    Sold Dec 12, 2025

    157 Grandview St, Encinitas, CA 92024

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,528 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $1,050/SF
    • 47 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,620,757

    Last Listing Agent Gary Massa eXp Realty of California, Inc

    157 Grandview St, Encinitas, CA 92024
  • 1813 Wilton Rd, Encinitas, CA 92024

    $1,620,000

    Sold Jan 12, 2026

    1813 Wilton Rd, Encinitas, CA 92024

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,586 Sq Ft
    • Built 1974

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $1,021/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,636,335

    Last Listing Agent Nicole Montgomery Seabluffe Realty Inc

    1813 Wilton Rd, Encinitas, CA 92024
  • /27

    $1,997,000

    Sold Oct 01, 2025

    549 N Vulcan Ave, Encinitas, CA 92024

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,803 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $1,108/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Allen Johnson Compass

    549 N Vulcan Ave, Encinitas, CA 92024
  • 734 Adelaide Cir, Encinitas, CA 92024

    $2,520,000

    Sold Jun 06, 2025

    734 Adelaide Cir, Encinitas, CA 92024

    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,928 Sq Ft
    • Built 2019

    Last Sold Summary

    • 16% Below List Price
    • $861/SF
    • 102 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,638,080

    Last Listing Agent Ginny Flannery Jones Compass

    734 Adelaide Cir, Encinitas, CA 92024
  • 1624 N Coast Highway 101 Unit 12, Encinitas, CA 92024

    $242,000

    Sold Aug 07, 2025

    1624 N Coast Highway 101 Unit 12, Encinitas, CA 92024

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 670 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $361/SF
    • 53 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Leah Cole Leah Cole Realty

    1624 N Coast Highway 101 Unit 12, Encinitas, CA 92024
  • /5

    $4,312,000

    Sold Feb 11, 2026

    2053 W Pearl St, Encinitas, CA 92024

    • 5 Beds
    • 5.5 Baths
    • 4,080 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $1,057/SF
    • 96 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $4,032,667

    Toll Brothers, Inc. The Cove at Encinitas

    2053 W Pearl St, Encinitas, CA 92024

Showing Results 41 - 80, Page 2 of 5

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home