10,202

Homes in ZIP Code 91316

Section Image
  • /3

    $600,000 Sold Jul 30, 2025

    5228 Lindley Ave Unit 1, Encino, CA 91316

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,768 Sq Ft
    • Built 1966

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • $339/SF
    • 67 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $620,220

    Last Listing Agent Sawyer Rost Douglas Elliman of California, Inc.

    5228 Lindley Ave Unit 1, Encino, CA 91316
    • /18

      Est $1,787,817 Not Listed For Sale

      4926 Texhoma Ave, Encino, CA 91316

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,380 Sq Ft
      • Built 1954
      4926 Texhoma Ave, Encino, CA 91316

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $727/SF
      • 33 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,730,000
      • Dec 02, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Guy Hector Pellego, Inc.

  • /19

    $2,550,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,219 Sq Ft

    17856 Cathedral Place, Encino, CA 91316

    Dual-Purpose Encino Estate: Licensed Wellness Center or Luxury Family ResidenceNestled on a tranquil, tree-lined street in one of Encino's most coveted neighborhoods, this beautifully reimagined 4-bedroom, 3-bathroom home offers an exceptional dual-use opportunity. Set on an expansive half-acre lot with sparkling pool, this 2,219 SF residence has been meticulously transformed into a fully

    Karo Karapetyan Blackstone Estates, Inc.

    17856 Cathedral Place, Encino, CA 91316
  • 5349 Newcastle Ave Unit 42, Encino, CA 91316

    $240,000 Sold Dec 18, 2025

    5349 Newcastle Ave Unit 42, Encino, CA 91316

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 648 Sq Ft
    • Built 1967

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • $370/SF
    • 55 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $246,947

    Last Listing Agent Daniel Ross Pinnacle Estate Properties

    5349 Newcastle Ave Unit 42, Encino, CA 91316
    • /27

      Est $806,956 Not Listed For Sale

      4834 Balboa Ave Unit B, Encino, CA 91316

      • 2 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,619 Sq Ft
      • Built 1974
      4834 Balboa Ave Unit B, Encino, CA 91316

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Below List Price
      • $551/SF
      • 73 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $892,000
      • Jul 24, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jasmin Arciniega Beverly & Company, Inc.

  • /32

    $669,995

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,763 Sq Ft

    4949 Genesta Ave Unit 308, Encino, CA 91316

    Welcome to Exclusive Encino Park West, new price below recent sales in building !a premier full-service building perfectly positioned across from the Encino Park. This elegant single-level residence offers luxury living in one of Encino’s most sought-after buildings. Enter through double doors into a grand three-story foyer with marble floors and expansive windows that fill the space with natural

    Bernie Kozak Rodeo Realty

    4949 Genesta Ave Unit 308, Encino, CA 91316
  • 4949 Genesta Ave Unit 102, Encino, CA 91316

    $780,000 Sold Aug 25, 2025

    4949 Genesta Ave Unit 102, Encino, CA 91316

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,811 Sq Ft
    • Built 1974

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $431/SF
    • 26 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $775,191

    Last Listing Agent Suzi Glushon Coldwell Banker Realty

    4949 Genesta Ave Unit 102, Encino, CA 91316
    • /27

      Est $2,394,223 Not Listed For Sale

      4510 Charmion Ln, Encino, CA 91316

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,752 Sq Ft
      • Built 1967
      4510 Charmion Ln, Encino, CA 91316

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $854/SF
      • 98 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $2,350,000
      • Dec 11, 2023

      Last Listing Agent David Smith Keller Williams Realty Calabasas

  • /31

    $455,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,160 Sq Ft

    5135 Zelzah Ave Unit 203, Encino, CA 91316

    Welcome to this beautifully refreshed condo, offering stylish, turn-key living in a prime Encino location! This move-in-ready home features brand new appliances, fresh interior paint, sleek new flooring, new in-unit laundry, and a brand-new air-conditioning system, delivering modern comfort throughout. The spacious primary bedroom includes a walk-in closet and a private en-suite bath, while the

    Refiloe Matemotja Earnest Homes

    5135 Zelzah Ave Unit 203, Encino, CA 91316
  • 5701 Wish Ave, Encino, CA 91316

    $1,428,000 Sold Jan 15, 2026

    5701 Wish Ave, Encino, CA 91316

    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,341 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $610/SF
    • 48 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,430,867

    Last Listing Agent Shahla Solouki RE/MAX One

    5701 Wish Ave, Encino, CA 91316
    • /75

      Est $4,779,483 Not Listed For Sale

      4506 Charmion Ln, Encino, CA 91316

      • 5 Beds
      • 7 Baths
      • 4,750 Sq Ft
      • Built 1968
      4506 Charmion Ln, Encino, CA 91316

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Below List Price
      • $1,039/SF
      • 40 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $4,935,000
      • Oct 13, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Stacee Passen Redfin

  • /40

    $799,000 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,867 Sq Ft

    4949 Genesta Ave Unit 201, Encino, CA 91316

    Welcome to Encino Park West, a prestigious full-service condominium community nestled in one of the most desirable pockets of Encino. This elegant 3-bedroom, 3-bathroom residence offers sophisticated living with a spacious, single-level floor plan that's both functional and stylish. Step inside and be greeted by expansive windows that bathe the interior in natural light, and sleek hardwood floors

    Diana Sanchez Compass

    4949 Genesta Ave Unit 201, Encino, CA 91316
  • 5931 Jellico Ave, Encino, CA 91316

    $1,294,000 Sold May 23, 2025

    5931 Jellico Ave, Encino, CA 91316

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,390 Sq Ft
    • Built 1949

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $931/SF
    • 34 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,227,040

    Last Listing Agent Erik Ebrahemian Executive Realty & Finance

    5931 Jellico Ave, Encino, CA 91316
    • 17438 Sumiya Dr, Encino, CA 91316

      Est $2,417,771 Not Listed For Sale

      17438 Sumiya Dr, Encino, CA 91316

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 3,754 Sq Ft
      • Built 1967
      17438 Sumiya Dr, Encino, CA 91316

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Above List Price
      • $593/SF
      • 17 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $2,225,000
      • Apr 01, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Morgan Boushehri BHHS CA Properties

  • /40

    $2,753,000 Sold Apr 10, 2026

    18089 Lake Encino Dr, Encino, CA 91316

    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 4,338 Sq Ft
    • Built 1964

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $635/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,749,574

    Last Listing Agent Shawn Cusack Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices California Properties

    18089 Lake Encino Dr, Encino, CA 91316
    • 4851 Texhoma Ave, Encino, CA 91316

      Est $2,891,840 Not Listed For Sale

      4851 Texhoma Ave, Encino, CA 91316

      • 6 Beds
      • 4.5 Baths
      • 5,042 Sq Ft
      • Built 1968
      4851 Texhoma Ave, Encino, CA 91316

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $549/SF
      • 9 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $2,766,350
      • Aug 25, 2023

      Last Listing Agent David Burger Rodeo Realty

  • /41

    $680,000 Sold Aug 28, 2025

    17150 Burbank Blvd Unit 34, Encino, CA 91316

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,089 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $326/SF
    • 68 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $675,809

    Last Listing Agent Miles Crakow Real Broker

    17150 Burbank Blvd Unit 34, Encino, CA 91316
    • 17409 Tarzana St, Encino, CA 91316

      Est $2,959,350 Not Listed For Sale

      17409 Tarzana St, Encino, CA 91316

      • 5 Beds
      • 5.5 Baths
      • 3,818 Sq Ft
      • Built 1955
      17409 Tarzana St, Encino, CA 91316

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Below List Price
      • $856/SF
      • 65 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $3,267,000
      • Jan 31, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Rebeca Borges The One Luxury Properties

  • 5349 Newcastle Ave Unit 28, Encino, CA 91316

    $330,000 Sold May 07, 2026

    5349 Newcastle Ave Unit 28, Encino, CA 91316

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 944 Sq Ft
    • Built 1967

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $350/SF
    • 43 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $368,628

    Last Listing Agent Renee Delgado Altera Real Estate Services

    5349 Newcastle Ave Unit 28, Encino, CA 91316
    • 4545 Balboa Ave, Encino, CA 91316

      Est $3,391,858 Not Listed For Sale

      4545 Balboa Ave, Encino, CA 91316

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,934 Sq Ft
      • Built 1962
      4545 Balboa Ave, Encino, CA 91316

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $1,090/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $3,198,813
      • Mar 26, 2020

      Last Listing Agent James Owens Douglas Elliman of California, Inc.

  • 5169 Hesperia Ave, Encino, CA 91316

    $1,165,000 Sold Sep 05, 2025

    5169 Hesperia Ave, Encino, CA 91316

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,517 Sq Ft
    • Built 1948

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $768/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,146,375

    Last Listing Agent Neil Sammons Pinnacle Estate Properties, Inc.

    5169 Hesperia Ave, Encino, CA 91316
    • /30

      Est $4,765,548 Not Listed For Sale

      17204 Rancho St, Encino, CA 91316

      • 6 Beds
      • 7 Baths
      • 5,055 Sq Ft
      • Built 1926
      17204 Rancho St, Encino, CA 91316

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $964/SF
      • 22 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $4,875,000
      • Mar 17, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Patrick Fogarty Carolwood Estates

  • 5250 Zelzah Ave Unit 12A, Encino, CA 91316

    $617,500 Sold Dec 17, 2025

    5250 Zelzah Ave Unit 12A, Encino, CA 91316

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,554 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $397/SF
    • 23 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $609,878

    Last Listing Agent Kevin Mcdonald Pinnacle Estate Properties, Inc.

    5250 Zelzah Ave Unit 12A, Encino, CA 91316
    • 4929 Louise Ave, Encino, CA 91316

      Est $2,630,902 Not Listed For Sale

      4929 Louise Ave, Encino, CA 91316

      • 6 Beds
      • 4.5 Baths
      • 3,410 Sq Ft
      • Built 1974
      4929 Louise Ave, Encino, CA 91316

      Last Sold Summary

      • 12% Above List Price
      • $689/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $2,350,000
      • Jul 03, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Stephanie Shanfeld Coldwell Banker Realty

  • 5416 Zelzah Ave Unit 202, Encino, CA 91316

    $800,000 Sold Nov 26, 2025

    5416 Zelzah Ave Unit 202, Encino, CA 91316

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,203 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $363/SF
    • 72 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $775,257

    Last Listing Agent Jill Donaty The Donaty Group

    5416 Zelzah Ave Unit 202, Encino, CA 91316
    • /49

      Est $6,151,550 Not Listed For Sale

      17140 Oak View Dr, Encino, CA 91316

      • 7 Beds
      • 9 Baths
      • 7,003 Sq Ft
      • Built 1958
      17140 Oak View Dr, Encino, CA 91316

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Below List Price
      • $921/SF
      • 363 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $6,450,000
      • Jul 18, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Dougal Murray Keller Williams Studio City

  • 5301 Balboa Blvd Unit D9, Encino, CA 91316

    $510,000 Sold Feb 06, 2026

    5301 Balboa Blvd Unit D9, Encino, CA 91316

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,415 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Below List Price
    • $360/SF
    • 77 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $531,606

    Last Listing Agent Dalia Blumenfeld Keller Williams Encino/Sherman Oaks

    5301 Balboa Blvd Unit D9, Encino, CA 91316
    • /36

      Est $6,084,433 Not Listed For Sale

      4453 Balboa Ave, Encino, CA 91316

      • 6 Beds
      • 7 Baths
      • 7,960 Sq Ft
      • Built 2021
      4453 Balboa Ave, Encino, CA 91316

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $744/SF
      • 30 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $5,923,020
      • Nov 14, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Craig Knizek The Agency

  • 5724 Bianca Ave, Encino, CA 91316

    $920,000 Sold Jan 08, 2026

    5724 Bianca Ave, Encino, CA 91316

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,275 Sq Ft
    • Built 1949

    Last Sold Summary

    • $722/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $925,753

    Last Listing Agent Glenn Dormer Keller Williams Westlake Village

    5724 Bianca Ave, Encino, CA 91316
    • 5229 Balboa Blvd Unit 15, Encino, CA 91316

      Est $659,207 Not Listed For Sale

      5229 Balboa Blvd Unit 15, Encino, CA 91316

      • 2 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,360 Sq Ft
      • Built 1965
      5229 Balboa Blvd Unit 15, Encino, CA 91316

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Below List Price
      • $523/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $711,000
      • Dec 13, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Esti Klaiman Ron & Esti Fine Home Keller Williams Luxury

  • /34

    $2,364,000 Sold Jun 30, 2025

    18070 Lake Encino Dr, Encino, CA 91316

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,065 Sq Ft
    • Built 1964

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $771/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,260,600

    Last Listing Agent Scott Niland Compass

    18070 Lake Encino Dr, Encino, CA 91316
    • 5141 Genesta Ave, Encino, CA 91316

      Est $3,849,333 Not Listed For Sale

      5141 Genesta Ave, Encino, CA 91316

      • 7 Beds
      • 8.5 Baths
      • 5,779 Sq Ft
      • Built 2008
      5141 Genesta Ave, Encino, CA 91316

      Last Sold Summary

      • 21% Above List Price
      • $549/SF
      • 44 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $3,175,000
      • Jul 12, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Michael Galieote Pinnacle Estate Properties, Inc.

  • 17909 Erwin St, Encino, CA 91316

    $1,386,000 Sold May 28, 2025

    17909 Erwin St, Encino, CA 91316

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,548 Sq Ft
    • Built 1963

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $895/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,293,826

    Last Listing Agent Tamara Tambe Pinnacle Estate Properties, Inc.

    17909 Erwin St, Encino, CA 91316
    • /2

      Est $794,860 Not Listed For Sale

      4949 Genesta Ave Unit 412A, Encino, CA 91316

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,611 Sq Ft
      • Built 1974
      4949 Genesta Ave Unit 412A, Encino, CA 91316

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $497/SF
      • Last Sold Price $800,000

      Last Listing Agent Edward Romero Sunset Group Realty

  • 5215 Balboa Blvd Unit 203, Encino, CA 91316

    $540,000 Sold Feb 03, 2026

    5215 Balboa Blvd Unit 203, Encino, CA 91316

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,095 Sq Ft
    • Built 1971

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $493/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $542,771

    Last Listing Agent Casey Schein Equity Union

    5215 Balboa Blvd Unit 203, Encino, CA 91316
    • /45

      Est $3,948,305 Not Listed For Sale

      5088 Amestoy Ave, Encino, CA 91316

      • 6 Beds
      • 6.5 Baths
      • 4,600 Sq Ft
      • Built 2018
      5088 Amestoy Ave, Encino, CA 91316

      Last Sold Summary

      • 12% Above List Price
      • $766/SF
      • 17 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $3,525,000
      • May 23, 2019

      Last Listing Agent Anthony Paradise Sotheby's International Realty

  • 5216 Yarmouth Ave Unit 106, Encino, CA 91316

    $665,000 Sold Apr 20, 2026

    5216 Yarmouth Ave Unit 106, Encino, CA 91316

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,786 Sq Ft
    • Built 1974

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $372/SF
    • 55 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $692,848

    Last Listing Agent Karen Lowe Compass

    5216 Yarmouth Ave Unit 106, Encino, CA 91316
    • 5301 Balboa Blvd Unit H4, Encino, CA 91316

      Est $639,210 Not Listed For Sale

      5301 Balboa Blvd Unit H4, Encino, CA 91316

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,787 Sq Ft
      • Built 1965
      5301 Balboa Blvd Unit H4, Encino, CA 91316

      Last Sold Summary

      • $357/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $638,000
      • Apr 18, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Phil Zaikovatyy Altera Realty

  • 17100 Oak View Dr, Encino, CA 91316

    $1,525,000 Sold Nov 26, 2025

    17100 Oak View Dr, Encino, CA 91316

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,171 Sq Ft
    • Built 1971

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $702/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,578,776

    Last Listing Agent Carol Wolfe Rodeo Realty

    17100 Oak View Dr, Encino, CA 91316
    • 17131 Weddington St, Encino, CA 91316

      Est $3,318,101 Not Listed For Sale

      17131 Weddington St, Encino, CA 91316

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 2,977 Sq Ft
      • Built 1957
      17131 Weddington St, Encino, CA 91316

      Last Sold Summary

      • 38% Above List Price
      • $806/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $2,400,000
      • Sep 08, 2023

      Last Listing Agent John Jansen Coldwell Banker Realty

Showing Results 641 - 680, Page 17 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home