16,470

Enfield, CT Homes

Section Image
    • 188 Post Office Rd Unit 16, Enfield, CT 06082

      Est $237,467 Not Listed For Sale

      188 Post Office Rd Unit 16, Enfield, CT 06082

      • 2 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,088 Sq Ft
      • Built 1986
      188 Post Office Rd Unit 16, Enfield, CT 06082

      Last Sold Summary

      • 21% Above List Price
      • $181/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $197,000
      • Oct 20, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Sandra Neumann William Raveis Real Estate

  • /40

    $500,000 Pending

    • 7 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,024 Sq Ft

    148 Pleasant St, Enfield, CT 06082

    Attention owner occupants and investors! Side by side townhouse style multi family property in Enfield with all units in great shape. Two of the units feature finished attic space, providing additional living area and flexibility. The property has seen over $45k in updates and fixes, including a brand new architectural roof with new plywood, repointing work in the basement, updated flooring in

    Jithu Sajeevan Serhant Connecticut, LLC

    148 Pleasant St, Enfield, CT 06082
  • 17 Windsor St, Enfield, CT 06082

    $270,000 Sold Feb 12, 2026

    17 Windsor St, Enfield, CT 06082

    • 5 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,772 Sq Ft
    • Built 1919

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $152/SF
    • 35 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $273,377

    Last Listing Agent Norm Hamilton NextHome Elite Realty

    17 Windsor St, Enfield, CT 06082
    • 188 Post Office Rd Unit 3, Enfield, CT 06082

      Est $233,168 Not Listed For Sale

      188 Post Office Rd Unit 3, Enfield, CT 06082

      • 2 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,448 Sq Ft
      • Built 1986
      188 Post Office Rd Unit 3, Enfield, CT 06082

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11% Above List Price
      • $145/SF
      • 30 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $210,000
      • Sep 24, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Lindsey Kaika Coldwell Banker Realty

  • /24

    $250,000 Under Contract

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,144 Sq Ft

    302 Ashmead Commons Unit 302, Enfield, CT 06082

    Welcome to this beautifully remodeled 2-bedroom, 2 full bathroom condo, conveniently located just down the road from a park and approximately 10 minutes from shopping centers. Freshly painted throughout, this move-in ready home features a bright and functional layout with spacious bedrooms and a primary suite with a fully remodeled bathroom. The kitchen includes new flooring and countertops.

    Azik Gamidov Real Broker CT, LLC

    302 Ashmead Commons Unit 302, Enfield, CT 06082
  • 10 New King St, Enfield, CT 06082

    $287,000 Sold Jun 02, 2025

    10 New King St, Enfield, CT 06082

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,732 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $166/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $284,575

    Last Listing Agent Marvin Council Fathom Realty CT LLC

    10 New King St, Enfield, CT 06082
    • 188 Post Office Rd Unit 2, Enfield, CT 06082

      Est $259,667 Not Listed For Sale

      188 Post Office Rd Unit 2, Enfield, CT 06082

      • 2 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,088 Sq Ft
      • Built 1986
      188 Post Office Rd Unit 2, Enfield, CT 06082

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $230/SF
      • 63 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $250,000
      • Aug 13, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Michael Sakey Real Broker CT, LLC

  • /32

    $319,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,080 Sq Ft

    16 Brainard Rd, Enfield, CT 06082

    Don't miss this beautifully renovated Cape in Enfield! This charming 3-bedroom, 1-bath home was completely updated in 2023, featuring new vinyl siding, roof, flooring, windows, kitchen, and bathroom. The stunning kitchen offers granite countertops, newer stainless steel appliances, ample cabinetry, and a convenient center island-perfect for both everyday living and entertaining. From the kitchen,

    Darrin Melendy RE/MAX One

    16 Brainard Rd, Enfield, CT 06082
  • 16 Grove St, Enfield, CT 06082

    $265,000 Sold Jun 30, 2025

    16 Grove St, Enfield, CT 06082

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 754 Sq Ft
    • Built 1915

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Above List Price
    • $351/SF
    • 23 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $256,285

    Last Listing Agent Stephanie Salerno Coldwell Banker Realty

    16 Grove St, Enfield, CT 06082
    • 188 Post Office Rd Unit 1, Enfield, CT 06082

      Est $279,966 Not Listed For Sale

      188 Post Office Rd Unit 1, Enfield, CT 06082

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,352 Sq Ft
      • Built 1986
      188 Post Office Rd Unit 1, Enfield, CT 06082

      Last Sold Summary

      • 17% Below List Price
      • $251/SF
      • 117 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $339,000
      • Aug 22, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Doug St. John New England Realty Assoc LLC

  • /32

    $320,000 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,344 Sq Ft

    5 Claremont Ave, Enfield, CT 06082

    Step into this meticulously maintained, beautifully updated Ranch and be prepared to be impressed by all it has to offer. As you enter, you're welcomed by gleaming hardwood floors and an abundance of natural light that fills every corner of this inviting home. The eat-in kitchen with a plentitude of cabinetry and countertops makes meal preparation a pleasure and enough room for all while

    Lynne Metevier Coldwell Banker Realty

    5 Claremont Ave, Enfield, CT 06082
  • 13 Birchwood Rd, Enfield, CT 06082

    $391,700 Sold Aug 29, 2025

    13 Birchwood Rd, Enfield, CT 06082

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,590 Sq Ft
    • Built 1966

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Above List Price
    • $246/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $384,353

    Last Listing Agent Kim Landry Real Broker CT, LLC

    13 Birchwood Rd, Enfield, CT 06082
    • 27 Vintner Place, Enfield, CT 06082

      Est $248,314 Not Listed For Sale

      27 Vintner Place, Enfield, CT 06082

      • 2 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,388 Sq Ft
      • Built 1988
      27 Vintner Place, Enfield, CT 06082

      Last Sold Summary

      • 21% Above List Price
      • $148/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $205,000
      • Jun 21, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Michael Barile Barile Realty Group

  • /30

    $390,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,720 Sq Ft

    27 Park Ave, Enfield, CT 06082

    Fantastic opportunity to own a multi-family property in Enfield, CT, just off Route 5 with quick access to highways, shopping, and local amenities. This spacious 2-story residential building sits on an extra-large lot and offers clean, move-in ready units featuring a total of 4 bedrooms, 2 full bathrooms, and 10 total rooms with excellent layout. ( See floor plans for layout ) Beautiful hardwood

    Amanda Keck Realty One Group Cutting Edge

    27 Park Ave, Enfield, CT 06082
  • 21 King Ct, Enfield, CT 06082

    $319,900 Sold Feb 06, 2026

    21 King Ct, Enfield, CT 06082

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,434 Sq Ft
    • Built 1954

    Last Sold Summary

    • $223/SF
    • 52 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $315,503

    Last Listing Agent Vickie Allen Coldwell Banker Realty

    21 King Ct, Enfield, CT 06082
    • 121 Wynwood Dr, Enfield, CT 06082

      Est $253,482 Not Listed For Sale

      121 Wynwood Dr, Enfield, CT 06082

      • 2 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,200 Sq Ft
      • Built 1983
      121 Wynwood Dr, Enfield, CT 06082

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $208/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $250,000
      • Aug 05, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jessica Anderson Coldwell Banker Realty

  • /2

    $289,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,050 Sq Ft

    486 Taylor Rd, Enfield, CT 06082

    Opportunity awaits in this 3-bedroom ranch offering 1,050 sq ft of potential in a convenient setting. Features include a spacious kitchen, welcoming living, 1 full bath and attached 1-car garage. Property will require renovation and is best suited for investors, contractors, or buyers looking to restore and customize a home to their vision. Bring your ideas and unlock the possibilities! SOLD

    Vito Cortese Coldwell Banker Realty

    486 Taylor Rd, Enfield, CT 06082
  • 298 Broadbrook Rd, Enfield, CT 06082

    $305,000 Sold May 06, 2026

    298 Broadbrook Rd, Enfield, CT 06082

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 912 Sq Ft
    • Built 1957

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Above List Price
    • $334/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $278,339

    Last Listing Agent Rachel Donermeyer Executive Real Estate Inc.

    298 Broadbrook Rd, Enfield, CT 06082
    • 102 Wynwood Dr, Enfield, CT 06082

      Est $249,428 Not Listed For Sale

      102 Wynwood Dr, Enfield, CT 06082

      • 2 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,200 Sq Ft
      • Built 1983
      102 Wynwood Dr, Enfield, CT 06082

      Last Sold Summary

      • 15% Above List Price
      • $181/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $217,000
      • Jun 06, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Kelsey Thompson Lock and Key Realty, Inc

  • /25

    $339,900 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,272 Sq Ft

    3 Riviera Dr, Enfield, CT 06082

    This charming ranch-style home offers comfort, space, and incredible potential in a highly desirable location. Lovingly maintained by a long-term owner, the property has great bones and reflects years of thoughtful care. The main level features three bedrooms and a full bathroom complete with both a tub and a separate standing shower. Hardwood floors run throughout the home, adding warmth and

    Ramon Matos Matos Level Eminent Realty

    3 Riviera Dr, Enfield, CT 06082
  • 4 Birchwood Terrace, Enfield, CT 06082

    $354,900 Sold Aug 08, 2025

    4 Birchwood Terrace, Enfield, CT 06082

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,548 Sq Ft
    • Built 1966

    Last Sold Summary

    • $229/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $356,899

    Last Listing Agent Abigail Gorman Naples Realty Group, LLC

    4 Birchwood Terrace, Enfield, CT 06082
    • 74 Wynwood Dr, Enfield, CT 06082

      Est $242,354 Not Listed For Sale

      74 Wynwood Dr, Enfield, CT 06082

      • 2 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,200 Sq Ft
      • Built 1983
      74 Wynwood Dr, Enfield, CT 06082

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $192/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $230,000
      • Jun 13, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Carol Wanat Rockoff Realty

  • /31

    $297,900 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,758 Sq Ft

    15 Meade Ln, Enfield, CT 06082

    Charming 3-bedroom, 1.5-bath ranch offering comfort, functionality, and great value. The main level features beautiful hardwood floors throughout, a spacious eat-in kitchen perfect for everyday living, and a bright, inviting living area. The primary bedroom includes a newly renovated half bath for added convenience. The finished lower level expands your living space with a versatile rec room and

    Jody Cox Naples Realty Group, LLC

    15 Meade Ln, Enfield, CT 06082
  • 19 Sidor Dr, Enfield, CT 06082

    $340,000 Sold Nov 06, 2025

    19 Sidor Dr, Enfield, CT 06082

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,808 Sq Ft
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $188/SF
    • 42 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $331,791

    Last Listing Agent Michael Price KW Legacy Partners

    19 Sidor Dr, Enfield, CT 06082
    • 64 Wynwood Dr, Enfield, CT 06082

      Est $252,447 Not Listed For Sale

      64 Wynwood Dr, Enfield, CT 06082

      • 2 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,200 Sq Ft
      • Built 1983
      64 Wynwood Dr, Enfield, CT 06082

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $206/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $247,000
      • Jul 24, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Chelsea Cormier Marino Realty LLC

  • /4

    $664,900 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,090 Sq Ft

    33 Liberty Ln, Enfield, CT 06082

    PHOTOS FROM A SIMILAR UNIT. THE STONEGATE Floor Plan. Introducing the NEW Stonebridge Commons - a Planned Unit Development designed for a low maintenance, active lifestyle in a convenient relaxing setting with 4300 feet of walking trails, in Enfield, CT.. This beautiful TO BE BUILT free-standing home, features unparalleled quality and pride of workmanship throughout. Entering the home, you are

    Patricia Wheway Coldwell Banker Realty

    33 Liberty Ln, Enfield, CT 06082
  • 4 Marshall Dr, Enfield, CT 06082

    $290,000 Sold Apr 10, 2026

    4 Marshall Dr, Enfield, CT 06082

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,008 Sq Ft
    • Built 1962

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Above List Price
    • $288/SF
    • 58 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $262,468

    Last Listing Agent Aaron Thomas Gallagher Real Estate

    4 Marshall Dr, Enfield, CT 06082
    • /37

      Est $244,268 Not Listed For Sale

      54 Wynwood Dr, Enfield, CT 06082

      • 2 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,200 Sq Ft
      • Built 1984
      54 Wynwood Dr, Enfield, CT 06082

      Last Sold Summary

      • 16% Above List Price
      • $175/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $210,100
      • Oct 02, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Neilsen Team - Livian

  • /23

    $409,000

    • 7 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,736 Sq Ft

    20 Manning Rd, Enfield, CT 06082

    ATTENTION INVESTORS. Fantastic two-family property! Desirable corner lot in quiet area of Enfield. Strong Rental Income. Nice reliable long-term tenants. Two side-by-side units, both have their own access to the basement. The left unit features six rooms, updated kitchen and bathrooms, 4-bedroom 2-bathrooms, wide open first floor layout, living room with Fireplace. See photos. The right side has

    Vincent McCann Better Homes and Gardens Real Estate Executive Real Estate

    20 Manning Rd, Enfield, CT 06082
  • 179 Elm St, Enfield, CT 06082

    $329,900 Sold Feb 20, 2026

    179 Elm St, Enfield, CT 06082

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,726 Sq Ft
    • Built 1800

    Last Sold Summary

    • $191/SF
    • 123 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $328,876

    Last Listing Agent Ben Castonguay Sentry Real Estate

    179 Elm St, Enfield, CT 06082
    • 52 Wynwood Dr, Enfield, CT 06082

      Est $251,027 Not Listed For Sale

      52 Wynwood Dr, Enfield, CT 06082

      • 2 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,200 Sq Ft
      • Built 1983
      52 Wynwood Dr, Enfield, CT 06082

      Last Sold Summary

      • 12% Above List Price
      • $188/SF
      • 33 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $225,000
      • Feb 29, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Rose Canha Trend 2000 Real Estate

  • /40

    $249,900 Pending

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,715 Sq Ft

    104 Carriage House Unit 104, Enfield, CT 06082

    Welcome home to this move-in ready 2-bedroom, 2.5-bathroom condo nestled in a quiet community in southern Enfield, CT. From the moment you step inside, you'll be greeted by an abundance of natural light flowing through the front-to-back living room - the perfect space to relax or entertain. The first floor offers a seamless flow between the kitchen, dining room, and living room, ideal for

    Kelsey Thompson Lock and Key Realty, Inc

    104 Carriage House Unit 104, Enfield, CT 06082
  • 35 Montano Rd, Enfield, CT 06082

    $374,900 Sold Jul 31, 2025

    35 Montano Rd, Enfield, CT 06082

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,294 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Above List Price
    • $290/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $371,407

    Last Listing Agent Thomas Foy Keller Williams Realty-Longmdw

    35 Montano Rd, Enfield, CT 06082
    • 6 Edgewood Dr, Enfield, CT 06082

      Est $423,819 Not Listed For Sale

      6 Edgewood Dr, Enfield, CT 06082

      • 4 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 2,448 Sq Ft
      • Built 1972
      6 Edgewood Dr, Enfield, CT 06082

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Below List Price
      • $180/SF
      • 12 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $440,000
      • Jun 14, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Mona Dube Realty One Group Cutting Edge

  • /2

    $376,000

    • Land
    • 25.2 Acres
    • $14,921 per Acre

    Unlisted Address

    This parcel provides many possibilities. Commercial, Industrial and Residential ideas to entertain. There is ample road frontage to support building lots. There is alot of possibilities with this parcel of land. This property is currently in forestry for tax assessment purposes and on file with the state of Connecticut Lot 25 and 27 are frontage lots on Post Road. 25 acres also featuring wooded

    Debra Colli Realty One Group Cutting Edge

    Unlisted Address
  • 289 The Meadows, Enfield, CT 06082

    $305,000 Sold Oct 24, 2025

    289 The Meadows, Enfield, CT 06082

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,313 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $232/SF
    • 33 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $313,773

    Last Listing Agent Anita Taylor William Raveis Real Estate

    289 The Meadows, Enfield, CT 06082
    • 13 Pilgrim Cir, Enfield, CT 06082

      Est $441,732 Not Listed For Sale

      13 Pilgrim Cir, Enfield, CT 06082

      • 4 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,632 Sq Ft
      • Built 1975
      13 Pilgrim Cir, Enfield, CT 06082

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $253/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $413,000
      • Jun 15, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Brett Castellano Real Broker CT, LLC

  • /40

    $629,900 Under Contract

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,872 Sq Ft

    6 Grand View Dr, Enfield, CT 06082

    This stunning four-bedroom Colonial perfectly blends classic architectural charm with the modern, open-concept lifestyle you've been dreaming of. Situated on nearly an acre of private, level land, this home is an entertainer's paradise designed for both grand gatherings and quiet relaxation. The heart of the home is the spectacular, completely remodeled chef's kitchen, featuring sleek quartz

    Carol Hall Century 21 AllPoints Realty

    6 Grand View Dr, Enfield, CT 06082
  • 16 Colony Rd, Enfield, CT 06082

    $292,000 Sold Nov 19, 2025

    16 Colony Rd, Enfield, CT 06082

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,269 Sq Ft
    • Built 1949

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Above List Price
    • $230/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $283,528

    Last Listing Agent Scott Hunter Realty One Group Cutting Edge

    16 Colony Rd, Enfield, CT 06082
    • 34 Plainfield St, Enfield, CT 06082

      Est $387,120 Not Listed For Sale

      34 Plainfield St, Enfield, CT 06082

      • 4 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,632 Sq Ft
      • Built 1976
      34 Plainfield St, Enfield, CT 06082

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $230/SF
      • 30 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $375,000
      • Jul 30, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jody Cox Naples Realty Group, LLC

Showing Results 121 - 160, Page 4 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home