212

Recently Sold Homes in 07631

Section Image
  • 150 Engle St, Englewood, NJ 07631

    $970,000

    Sold May 16, 2025

    150 Engle St, Englewood, NJ 07631

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • 52 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $935,207

    Last Listing Agent Sung Yoo Prominent Properties Sotheby's International Realty-Englewood Cliffs

    150 Engle St, Englewood, NJ 07631
  • 130 Glenbrook Pkwy Unit 10D, Englewood, NJ 07631

    $273,000

    Sold Oct 06, 2025

    130 Glenbrook Pkwy Unit 10D, Englewood, NJ 07631

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • 49 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $281,970

    Last Listing Agent Maxine Harelick Prominent Properties Sotheby's International Realty-Ridgewood

    130 Glenbrook Pkwy Unit 10D, Englewood, NJ 07631
  • 423 N Woodland St, Englewood, NJ 07631

    $3,000,000

    Sold Aug 04, 2025

    423 N Woodland St, Englewood, NJ 07631

    • 7 Beds
    • 7.5 Baths
    • 3,052 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $983/SF
    • 25 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,789,960

    Last Listing Agent Nicole Madison Coldwell Banker, Alpine/Closter

    423 N Woodland St, Englewood, NJ 07631
  • 29 Presidential Dr, Englewood, NJ 07631

    $410,000

    Sold Sep 26, 2025

    29 Presidential Dr, Englewood, NJ 07631

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,076 Sq Ft
    • Built 1991

    Last Sold Summary

    • $381/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $416,480

    Last Listing Agent SUZY L. MILAZZO COLDWELL BANKER REALTY RDG

    29 Presidential Dr, Englewood, NJ 07631
  • 85 W Hamilton Ave, Englewood, NJ 07631

    $1,215,000

    Sold Sep 11, 2025

    85 W Hamilton Ave, Englewood, NJ 07631

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,532 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Above List Price
    • $793/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $830,928

    Last Listing Agent Jordan Hirschorn Ridgeco Properties, Inc.

    85 W Hamilton Ave, Englewood, NJ 07631
  • 505 Adele Ct, Englewood, NJ 07631

    $1,400,000

    Sold Apr 22, 2026

    505 Adele Ct, Englewood, NJ 07631

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,312 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $606/SF
    • 130 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,435,250

    Last Listing Agent Renee Bouaziz Keller Williams Town Life

    505 Adele Ct, Englewood, NJ 07631
  • 266 Hamilton Rd, Teaneck, NJ 07666

    $675,000

    Sold Mar 27, 2026

    266 Hamilton Rd, Teaneck, NJ 07666

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,775 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $380/SF
    • 181 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $697,275

    Last Listing Agent Jiton Greene eRealty Advisors, Inc.

    266 Hamilton Rd, Teaneck, NJ 07666
  • 519 E Palisade Ave, Englewood Cliffs, NJ 07632

    $1,500,000

    Sold Dec 26, 2025

    519 E Palisade Ave, Englewood Cliffs, NJ 07632

    • 4 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 3,336 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $450/SF
    • 112 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,567,677

    Last Listing Agent Andrea gizzo Keller Williams City Views Realty

    519 E Palisade Ave, Englewood Cliffs, NJ 07632
  • 1 Cliff Rd, Englewood Cliffs, NJ 07632

    $1,398,000

    Sold Jul 21, 2025

    1 Cliff Rd, Englewood Cliffs, NJ 07632

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,888 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $484/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,405,765

    Last Listing Agent Soon Park RE/MAX SELECT - Fort Lee

    1 Cliff Rd, Englewood Cliffs, NJ 07632
  • 264 Castle Dr, Englewood Cliffs, NJ 07632

    $2,150,000

    Sold Jun 27, 2025

    264 Castle Dr, Englewood Cliffs, NJ 07632

    • 5 Beds
    • 5.5 Baths
    • 5,643 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17% Below List Price
    • $381/SF
    • 53 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,283,957

    Last Listing Agent Robin Forrest Prominent Properties Sotheby's International Realty-Tenafly

    264 Castle Dr, Englewood Cliffs, NJ 07632
  • 2 Mission Way, Tenafly, NJ 07670

    $1,957,000

    Sold Sep 11, 2025

    2 Mission Way, Tenafly, NJ 07670

    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 2,958 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • $662/SF
    • 73 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,960,668

    Last Listing Agent Anat Eisenberg Keller Williams Town Life

    2 Mission Way, Tenafly, NJ 07670
  • 1 Dorchester Rd, Englewood Cliffs, NJ 07632

    $1,725,000

    Sold Aug 29, 2025

    1 Dorchester Rd, Englewood Cliffs, NJ 07632

    • 4 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 2,756 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $626/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,734,030

    Last Listing Agent Lauren Scher RE/MAX Properties Plus

    1 Dorchester Rd, Englewood Cliffs, NJ 07632

Showing Results 201 - 212, Page 6 of 6

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home