8,235

Englewood, NJ Homes

Section Image
    • 172 3rd St, Englewood, NJ 07631

      Est $516,218

      Not Listed For Sale

      172 3rd St, Englewood, NJ 07631

      • 2 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,000 Sq Ft
      • Built 1943
      172 3rd St, Englewood, NJ 07631

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $510/SF
      • 14 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $510,000
      • May 16, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Kandace Mitchell Group Twenty Six, LLC

  • /48

    $3,900,000

    • 7 Beds
    • 6.5 Baths

    167 Maple St, Englewood, NJ 07631

    This elegant Victorian home, in a prime East Hill location blends timeless charm with modern amenities. Set on almost an acre of meticulous landscaping, the property exudes elegance and privacy. Upon entering, youâ€TMre immediately struck by the soaring high ceilings that define the homeâ€TMs expansive atmosphere. The formal living spaces are generously proportioned, with large windows allowing

    Frances Aaron Prominent Properties Sotheby's International Realty-Tenafly

    167 Maple St, Englewood, NJ 07631
  • 104 Rockwood Place, Englewood, NJ 07631

    $721,000

    Sold Sep 22, 2025

    104 Rockwood Place, Englewood, NJ 07631

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,084 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $346/SF
    • 98 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $755,354

    Last Listing Agent Tina Cernuda RE/MAX Villa Realtors-North Bergen

    104 Rockwood Place, Englewood, NJ 07631
    • 39 Eagles Notch Dr, Englewood, NJ 07631

      Not Listed For Sale

      39 Eagles Notch Dr, Englewood, NJ 07631

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • Built 1986
      39 Eagles Notch Dr, Englewood, NJ 07631

      Last Sold Summary

      • 48 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $437,500
      • May 01, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Lauren Scher RE/MAX

  • /28

    $1,100,000

    227-229 W Englewood Ave, Englewood, NJ 07631

    BOM - BUYER COULD NOT PERFORM! Discover a fantastic income-producing opportunity in Englewood! This mixed-use property features 3 storefront retail spaces on the ground level, perfect for businesses that thrive in a high-visibility location. Above, youâ€TMll find 2 spacious residential apartments, one 3-bedroom unit and one 2-bedroom unit ideal for steady rental income. This property offers the

    Violet Smith-Gilmore Gilmore Realty, LLC

    227-229 W Englewood Ave, Englewood, NJ 07631
  • 174 Prospect St, Englewood, NJ 07631

    $366,000

    Sold Aug 01, 2025

    174 Prospect St, Englewood, NJ 07631

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,344 Sq Ft
    • Built 1908

    Last Sold Summary

    • $272/SF
    • 99 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $424,464

    Last Listing Agent Angie Walko EXP REALTY, LLC

    174 Prospect St, Englewood, NJ 07631
    • 78 Mattlage Place, Englewood, NJ 07631

      Est $627,722

      Not Listed For Sale

      78 Mattlage Place, Englewood, NJ 07631

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,529 Sq Ft
      • Built 1951
      78 Mattlage Place, Englewood, NJ 07631

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $383/SF
      • 27 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $585,000
      • Jan 12, 2024

      Last Listing Agent MATTHEW GEVIRTZ EXP REALTY, LLC

  • /37

    $3,336,000

    • 6 Beds
    • 5.5 Baths

    278 Fountain Rd, Englewood, NJ 07631

    New Price Offering! Nestled on a quiet, tree-lined street, this beautifully maintained three-story split-level home offers the perfect combination of comfort, space, and location. Sitting on a stunning 1-acre property, the home provides generous outdoor space for entertaining, gardening, or simply enjoying the peaceful surroundings—all just minutes from the George Washington Bridge. Inside, the

    Miriam Finkel Prominent Properties Sotheby's International Realty-Tenafly

    278 Fountain Rd, Englewood, NJ 07631
  • 24 Gentry Dr, Englewood, NJ 07631

    $385,000

    Sold Oct 31, 2025

    24 Gentry Dr, Englewood, NJ 07631

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 724 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $532/SF
    • 25 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $383,554

    Last Listing Agent Chris Ryou Premier Realty Group

    24 Gentry Dr, Englewood, NJ 07631
    • 320 Windsor Rd, Englewood, NJ 07631

      Est $710,574

      Not Listed For Sale

      320 Windsor Rd, Englewood, NJ 07631

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,485 Sq Ft
      • Built 1923
      320 Windsor Rd, Englewood, NJ 07631

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $485/SF
      • 11 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $720,000
      • Jun 21, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Stacy Esser Keller Williams Town Life

  • /24

    $779,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths

    246 Cambridge Ave, Englewood, NJ 07631

    You'll be impressed by this lovingly maintained Tudor home located in the sought after Manor section of Englewood. From the artistic brick, stucco, and cedar exterior with slate roof, to the authentic hardwood floors, and new central air, this house is a treasure. Step into the sunken LR w/fpl and 11ft beamed ceiling, which leads to the FDR and charming EIK with SS appliances, quartz counters,

    Bill Beckett McSpirit & Beckett Real Estate

    246 Cambridge Ave, Englewood, NJ 07631
  • 146 Liberty Rd, Englewood, NJ 07631

    $820,000

    Sold May 22, 2025

    146 Liberty Rd, Englewood, NJ 07631

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,608 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $314/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $844,044

    Last Listing Agent Barri Plawker Howard Hanna Rand Realty, Englewood Cliffs

    146 Liberty Rd, Englewood, NJ 07631
    • 10 Old Quarry Rd, Englewood, NJ 07631

      Est $1,106,384

      Not Listed For Sale

      10 Old Quarry Rd, Englewood, NJ 07631

      • 2 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,810 Sq Ft
      • Built 1982
      10 Old Quarry Rd, Englewood, NJ 07631

      Last Sold Summary

      • 27% Above List Price
      • $310/SF
      • 23 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $870,000
      • Mar 08, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Helen Katz Prominent Properties Sotheby's International Realty-Tenafly

  • /27

    $628,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths

    1415 Windsor Park Ct Unit 415, Englewood, NJ 07631

    (Contact RITA HSING at 6 4 6 - 6 3 9 - 2 8 5 6) - Something very special is now available here at WINDSOR PARK in Englewood. PENTHOUSE 1415 is one of only three top-floor corner homes that face southwest directly overlooking the adjacent Overpeck Golf Course. Boasting glorious sunlight and spectacular green views, this ideal split-bedroom floorplan encompasses 1288-SF with nearly 9-foot ceilings

    Rita Hsing The Chen Agency

    1415 Windsor Park Ct Unit 415, Englewood, NJ 07631
  • 81 Mattlage Place, Englewood, NJ 07631

    $610,000

    Sold Oct 28, 2025

    81 Mattlage Place, Englewood, NJ 07631

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,380 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $256/SF
    • 71 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $664,140

    Last Listing Agent Kelly Lee Hyst Realty Group, LLC

    81 Mattlage Place, Englewood, NJ 07631
    • 195 Elm Rd, Englewood, NJ 07631

      Est $2,053,809

      Not Listed For Sale

      195 Elm Rd, Englewood, NJ 07631

      • 5 Beds
      • 4.5 Baths
      • 4,510 Sq Ft
      • Built 1964
      195 Elm Rd, Englewood, NJ 07631

      Last Sold Summary

      • 13% Above List Price
      • $405/SF
      • 182 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,825,000
      • Dec 19, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Miriam Finkel Prominent Properties Sotheby's International Realty-Tenafly

  • /37

    $350,000

    $35K PRICE DROP
    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath

    100 E Palisade Ave Unit D12, Englewood, NJ 07631

    Luxury living meets unmatched value in the East Hill section of Englewood at the iconic Dwight Manor. This spacious 2-bedroom, 1-bath first-floor condo with garage offers the comfort and scale of a home in a secure, historic building set within a beautifully landscaped park-like setting. Bonus wood burning fireplace! Perfectly located just minutes to NYC, downtown Englewood shopping, dining,

    Peter Sisca Real

    100 E Palisade Ave Unit D12, Englewood, NJ 07631
  • 230 Lafayette Place Unit 2C, Englewood, NJ 07631

    $360,000

    Sold Nov 12, 2025

    230 Lafayette Place Unit 2C, Englewood, NJ 07631

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 768 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Above List Price
    • $469/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $327,976

    Last Listing Agent Ronnie Glomb List for 1 Percent Realty

    230 Lafayette Place Unit 2C, Englewood, NJ 07631
    • 300 Hutchinson Rd, Englewood, NJ 07631

      Est $4,408,401

      Not Listed For Sale

      300 Hutchinson Rd, Englewood, NJ 07631

      • 7 Beds
      • 8 Baths
      • 6,057 Sq Ft
      • Built 2005
      300 Hutchinson Rd, Englewood, NJ 07631

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $682/SF
      • 105 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $4,130,000
      • Jul 02, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Ilanna Heller Prominent Properties Sotheby's International Realty-Tenafly

  • /2

    $400,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths

    137 Oakland St, Englewood, NJ 07631

    NO MORE SHOWINGS BEST AND FINAL FOR ALL OFFERS TUESDAY 5/5/26, 5PM. THANK YOU. THIS IS AN ESTATE SALE. CALLING ALL CONTRACTORS. HOME IS IN NEED OF EXTENSIVE REPAIRS. CEILINGS, FLOORS NEED TO BE REDONE. HOME BUILT IN THE 1940'S. EXECUTOR OF THE ESTATE HAS NO KNOWLEDGE OF HOME. ALL PERMITS, CCO'S, ENGLEWOOD OPEN PERMITS ARE THE RESPONSIBILTY OF THE BUYER. NEW OIL HEATING BURNER INSTALLED 4TH

    Robert McBay Weichert Realtors, Tenafly-Cresskill

    137 Oakland St, Englewood, NJ 07631
  • 264 Castle Dr, Englewood Cliffs, NJ 07632

    $2,150,000

    Sold Jun 27, 2025

    264 Castle Dr, Englewood Cliffs, NJ 07632

    • 5 Beds
    • 5.5 Baths
    • 5,643 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17% Below List Price
    • $381/SF
    • 53 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,283,957

    Last Listing Agent Robin Forrest Prominent Properties Sotheby's International Realty-Tenafly

    264 Castle Dr, Englewood Cliffs, NJ 07632
    • 60 Regency Cir, Englewood, NJ 07631

      Est $478,974

      Not Listed For Sale

      60 Regency Cir, Englewood, NJ 07631

      • 1 Bed
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,186 Sq Ft
      • Built 1986
      60 Regency Cir, Englewood, NJ 07631

      Last Sold Summary

      • 17% Above List Price
      • $344/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $408,000
      • Nov 06, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Jin Boss Prominent Properties Sotheby's International Realty-Edgewater

  • /22

    $720,000

    $10K PRICE INCREASE Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths

    271 W Forest Ave, Englewood, NJ 07631

    Welcome to this meticulously maintained 4-bedroom, 2.5-bathroom home, designed with a thoughtful and expansive three-level floor plan. This residence offers a rare combination of functional living space and architectural character, perfect for those seeking a home with a unique flow. Main Living Level: The heart of the home features a bright and inviting living area, a formal dining space, and a

    Grace Perez Coldwell Banker, Hillsdale

    271 W Forest Ave, Englewood, NJ 07631
  • 119 W Hudson Ave, Englewood, NJ 07631

    $670,000

    Sold Jun 23, 2025

    119 W Hudson Ave, Englewood, NJ 07631

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,096 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $611/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $661,565

    Last Listing Agent Norma Bonilla Prominent Properties Sotheby's International Realty-Tenafly

    119 W Hudson Ave, Englewood, NJ 07631
    • 99 E Hudson Ave, Englewood, NJ 07631

      Est $2,007,454

      Not Listed For Sale

      99 E Hudson Ave, Englewood, NJ 07631

      • 6 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 2,159 Sq Ft
      • Built 2014
      99 E Hudson Ave, Englewood, NJ 07631

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Above List Price
      • $852/SF
      • 35 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,840,000
      • Dec 02, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Renee Bouaziz Keller Williams Town Life

  • /7

    $284,900

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath

    130 Glenbrook Pkwy, Englewood, NJ 07631

    Why rent when you can own? This beautifully updated 2-bedroom unit offers the perfect blend of comfort and convenience. Featuring a seamless open-concept floor plan, the home is enhanced by hardwood flooring throughout and a modern, move-in ready feel.Enjoy the ease of in-unit laundry and a thoughtfully designed layout ideal for both everyday living and entertaining. One assigned parking space

    Nancy Rodriguez NICHOLAS REAL ESTATE AGENCY

    130 Glenbrook Pkwy, Englewood, NJ 07631
  • 1125 Riverview Ave Unit 125, Englewood, NJ 07631

    $600,000

    Sold Sep 08, 2025

    1125 Riverview Ave Unit 125, Englewood, NJ 07631

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $604,704

    Last Listing Agent Seung Ki Kim Prominent Properties Sotheby's International Realty-Englewood Cliffs

    1125 Riverview Ave Unit 125, Englewood, NJ 07631
    • 386 Cumberland St, Englewood, NJ 07631

      Est $1,314,957

      Not Listed For Sale

      386 Cumberland St, Englewood, NJ 07631

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 3,113 Sq Ft
      • Built 1958
      386 Cumberland St, Englewood, NJ 07631

      Last Sold Summary

      • 12% Above List Price
      • $377/SF
      • 34 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,175,000
      • Feb 12, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Renee Bouaziz Keller Williams Town Life

  • /13

    $605,000

    Open Sat 11AM - 1PM $15K PRICE DROP
    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths

    1305 Windsor Park Ct Unit 305, Englewood, NJ 07631

    PRICE IMPROVED FRESHLY PAINTED MOVE-IN READY Every room freshly painted. New light fixtures installed throughout. Nothing to fix - just move in. Sun-drenched 2BR/2BA luxury condo with sweeping golf course and park views. Hardwood floors, open-concept living, oversized windows, in-unit W/D, and one indoor garage parking space. Year-round scenery: lush greens in spring, vibrant foliage in fall,

    Liam Kwon Hudson One Realty LLC

    1305 Windsor Park Ct Unit 305, Englewood, NJ 07631
  • 4 Hidden Ledge Rd, Englewood, NJ 07631

    $1,230,000

    Sold Jul 15, 2025

    4 Hidden Ledge Rd, Englewood, NJ 07631

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,762 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $327/SF
    • 83 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,259,223

    Last Listing Agent Marina Papavasiliou Prominent Properties Sotheby's International Realty-Englewood Cliffs

    4 Hidden Ledge Rd, Englewood, NJ 07631
    • 47 Fox Run Dr, Englewood, NJ 07631

      Est $367,525

      Not Listed For Sale

      47 Fox Run Dr, Englewood, NJ 07631

      • 1 Bed
      • 1 Bath
      • 724 Sq Ft
      • Built 1986
      47 Fox Run Dr, Englewood, NJ 07631

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11% Above List Price
      • $456/SF
      • 15 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $330,000
      • May 01, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Lauren Scher RE/MAX

  • /46

    $745,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths

    401 Conrad Rd, Englewood, NJ 07631

    The search of your perfect home ends right here and right now. Experience the best of both worlds in this stunning Revival Dutch Colonia home, crafted to blend classic charm with modern sophistication and located in a very desired neighborhood. This gorgeous property features a brand-new roof, a 200 Amps electrical panel, a recently replaced water main line from lead to copper, 3 spacious

    Jorge Apolo Carrion EXP Realty, LLC

    401 Conrad Rd, Englewood, NJ 07631
  • 348 Jones Rd, Englewood, NJ 07631

    $2,500,000

    Sold Sep 16, 2025

    348 Jones Rd, Englewood, NJ 07631

    • 6 Beds
    • 8 Baths
    • 5,489 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17% Below List Price
    • $455/SF
    • 101 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,491,082

    Last Listing Agent Stuart Aronoff Prominent Properties Sotheby's International Realty-Tenafly

    348 Jones Rd, Englewood, NJ 07631
    • 130 Glenbrook Pkwy Unit 3D, Englewood, NJ 07631

      Est $312,629

      Not Listed For Sale

      130 Glenbrook Pkwy Unit 3D, Englewood, NJ 07631

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 756 Sq Ft
      • Built 1948
      130 Glenbrook Pkwy Unit 3D, Englewood, NJ 07631

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $384/SF
      • 41 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $290,000
      • Feb 21, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Laura Latrenta Weichert Corporate

  • /24

    $619,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths

    Unlisted Address

    VERY BRIGHT CONER END-UNIT, FACES EAST & SOUTH. UPGRADED RENOVATION WITH HARDWOOD FLOORS THROUTHOUT. SPACIOUS LIVING ROOM WITH TERRACE. OPEN KITCHEN WITH GRANITE CONTERTOPS AND S/S APPLIANCE. MASTER BEDROOM WITH TWO WALK IN CLOSETS & DOUBLE SINK, SEPARATE GLASS SHOWER. FULL SIZED LAUNDRY IN UNIT. MODERN STYLE CLUB HOUSE WITH FITNESS CENTER. ONE DEEDED INDOOR PARKING SPACE. PLANTY OF ADDITIONAL

    Kyung Park Young Star Realty, LLC

    Unlisted Address
  • 67 Knapp Place, Englewood, NJ 07631

    $800,000

    Sold Nov 17, 2025

    67 Knapp Place, Englewood, NJ 07631

    • 6 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 1,945 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $411/SF
    • 52 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $818,692

    Last Listing Agent Yvonne Chung Prominent Properties Sotheby's International Realty-Englewood Cliffs

    67 Knapp Place, Englewood, NJ 07631
    • 18 Fox Run Dr, Englewood, NJ 07631

      Est $551,527

      Not Listed For Sale

      18 Fox Run Dr, Englewood, NJ 07631

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,022 Sq Ft
      • Built 1986
      18 Fox Run Dr, Englewood, NJ 07631

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $523/SF
      • 28 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $535,000
      • Jul 02, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Steve Cho RE/MAX NOW - Norwood

  • /13

    $349,000

    $26K PRICE DROP Pending
    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath

    275 Engle St Unit J4, Englewood, NJ 07631

    Charming 2-bedroom condo in stunning Tudor Hall, a gated Englewood community with a beautiful courtyard for relaxation. This 4th-floor home features hardwood floors throughout, an open layout, an updated bathroom, and courtyard views from the primary bedroom. Prime location near Englewood Hospital, downtown restaurants, and BergenPAC Theatre. Note: photos are from pre tenant occupancy. To set an

    Eileen O'Driscoll Century 21 Concept 100

    275 Engle St Unit J4, Englewood, NJ 07631
  • 230 Lafayette Place Unit 2B, Englewood, NJ 07631

    $315,000

    Sold Jul 08, 2025

    230 Lafayette Place Unit 2B, Englewood, NJ 07631

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 768 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $410/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $322,538

    Last Listing Agent ROSEMARY CARROLL UNITED REAL ESTATE

    230 Lafayette Place Unit 2B, Englewood, NJ 07631
    • 230 Lafayette Place Unit 1B, Englewood, NJ 07631

      Est $328,120

      Not Listed For Sale

      230 Lafayette Place Unit 1B, Englewood, NJ 07631

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 768 Sq Ft
      • Built 1948
      230 Lafayette Place Unit 1B, Englewood, NJ 07631

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $404/SF
      • 35 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $310,000
      • Sep 05, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Fatima Bulur The Chen Agency

Showing Results 361 - 400, Page 10 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home