8,235

Englewood, NJ Homes

Section Image
  • 405 Highview Rd, Englewood, NJ 07631

    $1,800,000

    Sold Jan 12, 2026

    405 Highview Rd, Englewood, NJ 07631

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,282 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $548/SF
    • 59 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,842,496

    Last Listing Agent Jane Hong Coldwell Banker, Alpine/Closter

    405 Highview Rd, Englewood, NJ 07631
    • 14 Cliff Dr, Englewood, NJ 07631

      Est $447,301

      Not Listed For Sale

      14 Cliff Dr, Englewood, NJ 07631

      • 1 Bed
      • 1 Bath
      • 724 Sq Ft
      • Built 1986
      14 Cliff Dr, Englewood, NJ 07631

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Above List Price
      • $569/SF
      • 21 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $412,000
      • Nov 12, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Aleshia Jijon Coldwell Banker, Alpine/Closter

  • /50

    $1,999,000

    Pending
    • 7 Beds
    • 4 Baths

    191 Hillside Ave, Englewood, NJ 07631

    FINISHED WITH A RECREATION ROOM, GYM, OUTSIDE ENTRY TO REAR PROPERTY, UTILITIES & PLENTY OF EXTRA STORAGE ROOM. HARDWOOD FLOORING, HIGH CEILINGS THROUGH OUT, CIRCULAR DRIVEWAY, 2 CAR DETACHED GARAGE WITH A STORAGE SHED ATTACHED TO THE GARAGE, CLOSE TO SHOPPING, SCHOOLS, PUBLIC TRANSPORTATION & HOUSE OR WORSHIP. THIS HOME SHOWS OFF THE PRIDE IN OWNERSHIP AND WILL BE. A PLEASURE TO SHOW. A MUST SEE

    Edward DiTroia Christie's International Real Estate Group-Mahwah/Saddle River Regional Office

    191 Hillside Ave, Englewood, NJ 07631
    • 20 Hedgerow Dr, Englewood, NJ 07631

      Not Listed For Sale

      20 Hedgerow Dr, Englewood, NJ 07631

      • 2 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,542 Sq Ft
      • Built 1986
      20 Hedgerow Dr, Englewood, NJ 07631

      Last Sold Summary

      • $388/SF
      • 39 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $599,000
      • May 09, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Ji Park Top Realty

  • /20

    $299,999

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath

    100 E Palisade Ave, Englewood, NJ 07631

    Discover this beautifully updated 1-bedroom condo at 100 East Palisade Ave, Unit B22, located in the desirable Dwight Manor community in the heart of Englewood. This move-in ready residence features a stylishly renovated kitchen with contemporary finishes, a newly updated bathroom, and gleaming hardwood floors throughout. Generous closet space and an open, airy layout provide both comfort and

    Justin Torres PROMINENT PROPERTIES SIR

    100 E Palisade Ave, Englewood, NJ 07631
  • 312 W Ivy Ln, Englewood, NJ 07631

    $585,000

    Sold Sep 26, 2025

    312 W Ivy Ln, Englewood, NJ 07631

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,503 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $389/SF
    • 24 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $603,765

    Last Listing Agent Violet Smith-Gilmore GILMORE REALTY LLC

    312 W Ivy Ln, Englewood, NJ 07631
    • 111 Ostego Place, Englewood, NJ 07631

      Est $773,718

      Not Listed For Sale

      111 Ostego Place, Englewood, NJ 07631

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,001 Sq Ft
      • Built 1908
      111 Ostego Place, Englewood, NJ 07631

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $365/SF
      • 22 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $730,000
      • Mar 13, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Steven Betts Berkshire Hathaway Home Services Fox & Roach Realtors - Montclair

  • /2

    $6,350,000

    • 6 Beds
    • 6.5 Baths

    231 N Woodland St, Englewood, NJ 07631

    To be built - A luxurious masterpiece set on a .7 acre corner lot on the East Hill of Englewood, just ten minutes from Manhattan. This showstopping 6 bedroom, 6 1/2 bathroom new construction estate with NuCedar siding and color aged cedar roof will span three levels effortlessly connected by a private residential elevator. The first floor features a two story entry foyer, dining room, powder

    Jason Pierce Prominent Properties Sotheby's International Realty-Tenafly

    231 N Woodland St, Englewood, NJ 07631
  • 430 Jones Rd, Englewood, NJ 07631

    $887,500

    Sold Aug 08, 2025

    430 Jones Rd, Englewood, NJ 07631

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,497 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $355/SF
    • 23 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $910,285

    Last Listing Agent Jeffrey Shapiro Coldwell Banker, Alpine/Closter

    430 Jones Rd, Englewood, NJ 07631
    • 109 E Palisade Ave Unit 1, Englewood, NJ 07631

      Est $864,034

      Not Listed For Sale

      109 E Palisade Ave Unit 1, Englewood, NJ 07631

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,656 Sq Ft
      • Built 1987
      109 E Palisade Ave Unit 1, Englewood, NJ 07631

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $492/SF
      • 20 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $815,000
      • Jul 25, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Tamar Rapaport Keller Williams Town Life

  • /2

    $640,000

    $10K PRICE DROP
    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths

    125 Reade St, Englewood, NJ 07631

    Charming Cape Cod home offering a classic curb appeal and comfortable, and functional living. Well maintained property. Close to parks, school, stores, and house of worship. Close to New York City transportation.

    Yemmy Diaz Quality Homes Real Estate

    125 Reade St, Englewood, NJ 07631
  • 105B Meadowbrook Rd, Englewood, NJ 07631

    $256,000

    Sold Dec 15, 2025

    105B Meadowbrook Rd, Englewood, NJ 07631

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 680 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • $376/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $258,566

    Last Listing Agent ERICA PEREZ PG REALTY GROUP

    105B Meadowbrook Rd, Englewood, NJ 07631
    • 100 E Palisade Ave Unit C31, Englewood, NJ 07631

      Est $402,129

      Not Listed For Sale

      100 E Palisade Ave Unit C31, Englewood, NJ 07631

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,229 Sq Ft
      • Built 1927
      100 E Palisade Ave Unit C31, Englewood, NJ 07631

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $321/SF
      • 16 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $395,000
      • Jul 01, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Rebecca LaPira RE/MAX

  • /29

    $1,999,900

    • 6 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths

    285 Maple St, Englewood, NJ 07631

    Welcome to 285 Maple Street, a marvelous 6 bed, 4.5 bath grand center-hall colonial located in the highly desired East Hill section of Englewood. Steeped in early 20th-century charm, this elegant home spans an impressive 4,533 square feet and sits on a lush 3/4-acre corner lot, offering both space and serenity in one of Bergen Countyâ€TMs most desirable neighborhoods. Classic stucco exterior and

    Ali Helwani EXP Realty, LLC

    285 Maple St, Englewood, NJ 07631
  • 267 E Linden Ave, Englewood, NJ 07631

    $1,900,000

    Sold Dec 29, 2025

    267 E Linden Ave, Englewood, NJ 07631

    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 4,251 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $447/SF
    • 101 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,903,883

    Last Listing Agent Dennis McCormack Prominent Properties Sotheby's International Realty-Alpine

    267 E Linden Ave, Englewood, NJ 07631
    • 36 Hidden Ledge Rd, Englewood, NJ 07631

      Est $1,253,557

      Not Listed For Sale

      36 Hidden Ledge Rd, Englewood, NJ 07631

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 3,762 Sq Ft
      • Built 1982
      36 Hidden Ledge Rd, Englewood, NJ 07631

      Last Sold Summary

      • 18% Above List Price
      • $283/SF
      • 12 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,063,000
      • Nov 27, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jeri Green Prominent Properties Sotheby's International Realty-Tenafly

  • /17

    $385,000

    Pending
    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath

    44 Coriander Way Unit 44, Englewood, NJ 07631

    Welcome to this well-maintained and inviting 2-bedroom condo located in the heart of Englewood, close to everything. This home offers a comfortable and functional layout with a bright living and dining area, perfect for everyday living. The kitchen features ample cabinet and counter space, while both bedrooms are generously sized with good closet space. The bathroom is clean and well cared for

    Grace Perez Coldwell Banker, Hillsdale

    44 Coriander Way Unit 44, Englewood, NJ 07631
  • 100 Huguenot Ave Unit 1B, Englewood, NJ 07631

    $232,500

    Sold Sep 02, 2025

    100 Huguenot Ave Unit 1B, Englewood, NJ 07631

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 675 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $344/SF
    • 49 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $243,663

    Last Listing Agent Linda Hoffman Anhalt Realty

    100 Huguenot Ave Unit 1B, Englewood, NJ 07631
    • 329 Marlboro Rd, Englewood, NJ 07631

      Est $821,749

      Not Listed For Sale

      329 Marlboro Rd, Englewood, NJ 07631

      • 3 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 1,708 Sq Ft
      • Built 1992
      329 Marlboro Rd, Englewood, NJ 07631

      Last Sold Summary

      • $480/SF
      • 50 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $820,000
      • Nov 25, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Paula Clark Keller Williams Valley Realty

  • /14

    $800,000

    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths

    254 Pindle Ave, Englewood, NJ 07631

    **Investment opportunity!** This well-maintained two-family home has been carefully cared for by the owner and features updated mechanical systems. The property is covered by a PSE&G service plan for the stoves, boilers, and water heaters, offering added peace of mind. Both tenants are currently on month-to-month leases Additional income potential with a two-car garage with entrance on White

    Patrice Cornett RE/MAX Hometowne Realty

    254 Pindle Ave, Englewood, NJ 07631
  • 184 Humphrey St, Englewood, NJ 07631

    $520,000

    Sold Jul 30, 2025

    184 Humphrey St, Englewood, NJ 07631

    • 4 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,494 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $348/SF
    • 74 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $530,083

    Last Listing Agent Michelle Malikzay Christie's International Real Estate Group-Edgewater

    184 Humphrey St, Englewood, NJ 07631
    • 275 Engle St Unit J3, Englewood, NJ 07631

      Est $366,313

      Not Listed For Sale

      275 Engle St Unit J3, Englewood, NJ 07631

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,034 Sq Ft
      • Built 1929
      275 Engle St Unit J3, Englewood, NJ 07631

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $338/SF
      • 12 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $350,000
      • Mar 28, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Ayelet Hurvitz EXP Realty, LLC

  • /2

    $259,900

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths

    81 Grand Ave, Englewood, NJ 07631

    Welcome to The Eastwood co-op of Englewood. This lovely quaint brick building was built in 1970 and has 32 co-op units. This mid rise building has an elevator and is conveniently located to downtown Englewood. Thereâ€TMs transportation at your door. This large first floor 2 Bedroom 2 bath unit has lovely hardwood floors. There is lots of closet space and a full basement with coin operated washer

    Joanne English Rollieson English Realty

    81 Grand Ave, Englewood, NJ 07631
  • 12 Fox Run Dr Unit 6, Englewood, NJ 07631

    $490,000

    Sold Apr 14, 2026

    12 Fox Run Dr Unit 6, Englewood, NJ 07631

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • 11 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Theresa Galligan RE/MAX Integrity

    12 Fox Run Dr Unit 6, Englewood, NJ 07631
    • 100 E Palisade Ave Unit A52, Englewood, NJ 07631

      Est $471,463

      Not Listed For Sale

      100 E Palisade Ave Unit A52, Englewood, NJ 07631

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 946 Sq Ft
      • Built 1927
      100 E Palisade Ave Unit A52, Englewood, NJ 07631

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $502/SF
      • 9 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $475,000
      • May 10, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Wendy Gamez Keller Williams City Views Realty

  • /38

    $1,295,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths

    80 Glenwood Rd, Englewood, NJ 07631

    Welcome home to this beautiful 4 bedroom 3.5 bathroom recently updated center hall colonial set on one of the East Hill of Englewood's most beautiful tree lined streets .The main level offers a light filled spacious floorplan with large living room with fireplace, gracious dining room, modern eat in kitchen, sunroom bathed in natural sunlight and half bath. Beautiful hardwood floors,

    Renee Bouaziz Keller Williams Town Life

    80 Glenwood Rd, Englewood, NJ 07631
  • 170 Hillside Ave, Englewood, NJ 07631

    $2,499,999

    Sold May 15, 2026

    170 Hillside Ave, Englewood, NJ 07631

    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 3,362 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $744/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,133,733

    Last Listing Agent Shelly Gdanski Prominent Properties Sotheby's International Realty-Tenafly

    170 Hillside Ave, Englewood, NJ 07631
    • 109 Grand Ave Unit 1E, Englewood, NJ 07631

      Est $360,369

      Not Listed For Sale

      109 Grand Ave Unit 1E, Englewood, NJ 07631

      • 1 Bed
      • 2 Baths
      • 951 Sq Ft
      • Built 1929
      109 Grand Ave Unit 1E, Englewood, NJ 07631

      Last Sold Summary

      • 33% Above List Price
      • $284/SF
      • 56 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $270,000
      • Aug 26, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Ryan Knab Coldwell Banker, Fort Lee

  • /19

    $299,000

    Pending
    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath

    130 Glenbrook Pkwy Unit 5E, Englewood, NJ 07631

    Quiet, secluded Brick townhome condo. Close to NYC buses, schools and park. Front and rear entries. Living Room open to Dining Area. Updated, granite work kitchen. Laundry in unit. Door to rear patio. The second floor has a large bedroom and another bedroom and a full, updated bath. Storage attic. Central air. Separate hot water tank. One included parking space. Great for a first time buyer or

    Robert Russo Russo Real Estate

    130 Glenbrook Pkwy Unit 5E, Englewood, NJ 07631
  • 2204 Riverview Ave Unit 204, Englewood, NJ 07631

    $515,000

    Sold Jul 14, 2025

    2204 Riverview Ave Unit 204, Englewood, NJ 07631

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • 14 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Susie Pyun Prominent Properties Sotheby's International Realty-Alpine

    2204 Riverview Ave Unit 204, Englewood, NJ 07631
    • 58 Beech Rd, Englewood, NJ 07631

      Est $3,974,823

      Not Listed For Sale

      58 Beech Rd, Englewood, NJ 07631

      • 7 Beds
      • 10.5 Baths
      • 8,808 Sq Ft
      • Built 1907
      58 Beech Rd, Englewood, NJ 07631

      Last Sold Summary

      • 12% Above List Price
      • $403/SF
      • 504 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $3,550,000
      • Nov 15, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Stuart Aronoff Prominent Properties Sotheby's International Realty-Tenafly

  • /32

    $750,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths

    153 Tryon Ave, Englewood, NJ 07631

    Welcome to this well-maintained home located in the desirable area of Englewood. This property offers a comfortable and functional layout, perfect for both homeowners and investors alike. Featuring spacious living areas, great natural light, and a private outdoor space ideal for relaxing or entertaining.Conveniently located near major highways, shopping centers, schools, and public

    Heri Calcano PRESTIGE PROPERTY GROUP MONTCLAIR

    153 Tryon Ave, Englewood, NJ 07631
  • 355 Liberty Rd, Englewood, NJ 07631

    $842,000

    Sold Jun 20, 2025

    355 Liberty Rd, Englewood, NJ 07631

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,995 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Above List Price
    • $422/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $859,321

    Last Listing Agent Cynthia Farley Christie's International Real Estate Group-HoHoKus-Ridgewood East

    355 Liberty Rd, Englewood, NJ 07631
    • /2

      Est $693,963

      Not Listed For Sale

      185 Cambridge Ave, Englewood, NJ 07631

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,394 Sq Ft
      • Built 1928
      185 Cambridge Ave, Englewood, NJ 07631

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Below List Price
      • $452/SF
      • Last Sold Price $630,000

      Last Listing Agent Barbara Perez Ridgeco Properties, Inc.

  • /40

    $4,500,000

    • 8 Beds
    • 8 Baths

    394 E Palisade Ave, Englewood, NJ 07631

    This grand estate sprawls across 1.65 acres in Englewood's coveted East Hill Section. Just minutes from the GWB and NYC, it comprises 3 extraordinary buildings: the main house, carriage house, and pool house. With over 12,000sqft, it features 8 bedrooms, 6 full and 2 half bathrooms, formal living and dining rooms, office/library, sunroom, gut renovated modern eat in kitchen with white quartz

    Renee Bouaziz Keller Williams Town Life

    394 E Palisade Ave, Englewood, NJ 07631
  • 1129 Riverview Ave Unit 129, Englewood, NJ 07631

    $410,000

    Sold Jul 11, 2025

    1129 Riverview Ave Unit 129, Englewood, NJ 07631

    • 1 Bed
    • 1.5 Baths

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • 44 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Danoly Mathelier Compass New Jersey, LLC-Hoboken

    1129 Riverview Ave Unit 129, Englewood, NJ 07631
    • 46 Cottage Place, Englewood, NJ 07631

      Est $597,398

      Not Listed For Sale

      46 Cottage Place, Englewood, NJ 07631

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,030 Sq Ft
      • Built 1923
      46 Cottage Place, Englewood, NJ 07631

      Last Sold Summary

      • 14% Above List Price
      • $259/SF
      • 37 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $525,000
      • Oct 04, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Crystal Burns Prominent Properties Sotheby's International Realty-Englewood Cliffs

  • /8

    $190,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath

    190 Knickerbocker Rd Unit 17, Englewood, NJ 07631

    ROSELYS RAMIREZ NICHOLAS REAL ESTATE AGENCY

    190 Knickerbocker Rd Unit 17, Englewood, NJ 07631
  • 59 Presidential Dr, Englewood, NJ 07631

    $420,000

    Sold Jul 28, 2025

    59 Presidential Dr, Englewood, NJ 07631

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • 26 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $438,212

    Last Listing Agent Joanne English Rollieson English Realty

    59 Presidential Dr, Englewood, NJ 07631

Showing Results 321 - 360, Page 9 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home