12,133

Ennis, TX Homes

Section Image Section Image
  • /37

    $189,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,008 Sq Ft

    1108 Savannah Dr, Ennis, TX 75119

    This home features a thoughtfully converted garage, creating a spacious family room perfect for movie nights, game days, or a cozy gathering space that actually fits everyone. Need even more room? You’ve got it. An additional flex space at the back of the home offers endless possibilities think TV room, sunroom, home office, playroom, workout space... you decide. Outside, you’ll find two storage

    Rachel Street Mark Spain Real Estate

    1108 Savannah Dr, Ennis, TX 75119
  • /21

    $231,499 Last List Price Sold Apr 29, 2026

    2148 Neyland Dr, Ennis, TX 75119

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,461 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $158/SF
    • 28 Days On Market

    Lennar Prairie View - Cottage Collection

    2148 Neyland Dr, Ennis, TX 75119
    • /40

      Est $342,860 Not Listed For Sale

      3101 Gleneagles Dr, Ennis, TX 75119

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,894 Sq Ft
      • Built 1996
      3101 Gleneagles Dr, Ennis, TX 75119

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 6 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Jake Willingham Keller Williams Realty

  • /24

    $324,999

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,793 Sq Ft

    1200 Fairbanks Dr, Ennis, TX 75119

    Honey, stop the car! This adorable one-owner home is located in the highly sought-after Stonewyck Estates. With an abundance of upgrades throughout, this home is sure to catch your eye! This versatile floor plan is a must-see, offering 3 bedrooms plus an office — or 4 bedrooms — all featuring great closet space, along with 2 full bathrooms. You will love the thoughtfully designed open floor plan,

    Brooke Tucker Greatwood Realty

    1200 Fairbanks Dr, Ennis, TX 75119
  • /25

    $279,900 Last List Price Sold Jul 28, 2025

    1221 Knoll Dr, Ennis, TX 75119

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,819 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • $154/SF
    • 76 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $277,175

    Last Listing Agent Ladd Vien Real Estate Centre

    1221 Knoll Dr, Ennis, TX 75119
    • /32

      Est $340,398 Not Listed For Sale

      2406 Saint Andrews Dr, Ennis, TX 75119

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,912 Sq Ft
      • Built 1981
      2406 Saint Andrews Dr, Ennis, TX 75119

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 119 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Jake Willingham Keller Williams Realty

  • /12

    $138,869

    • Land
    • 1.59 Acres
    • $87,120 per Acre

    TBD Lot 3 NW Cr 0150, Ennis, TX 75119

    Small acreage tracts are hard to find!! Come enjoy peaceful country living on this 1.594 acres just five miles south of the Hwy 287 Bypass in Ennis. This property is located just inside the Navarro County line but is easiest to access from Ennis using Oak Grove Road. Property is currently used for grazing but is the perfect place for you to build your dream home! Deed restricted to no mobile

    Matt Newman Country Real Estate

    TBD Lot 3 NW Cr 0150, Ennis, TX 75119
  • /10

    $99,000 Last List Price Sold Mar 27, 2026

    4042 Fm 85, Ennis, TX 75119

    • Land
    • 2.04 Acres
    • $48,529 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Ramon Gomez Keller Williams

    4042 Fm 85, Ennis, TX 75119
    • /24

      Est $374,629 Not Listed For Sale

      2506 Saint Andrews Dr, Ennis, TX 75119

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,986 Sq Ft
      • Built 1985
      2506 Saint Andrews Dr, Ennis, TX 75119

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 150 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Jessica Sigler Tero Real Estate

  • /31

    $389,900 Under Contract

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,421 Sq Ft

    1100 Mount Vernon St, Ennis, TX 75119

    Completely remodeled and move-in ready, this stunning home is located in the sought after community of Colonial Estates and sits on a desirable corner lot. Thoughtfully updated from top to bottom, this spacious residence offers 5 full bedrooms and 3 full bathrooms, including a private guest suite with its own full bath. Perfect for multigenerational living or visiting guests. Major improvements

    Perla Vazquez OnDemand Realty

    1100 Mount Vernon St, Ennis, TX 75119
  • /33

    $298,000 Last List Price Sold Dec 02, 2025

    705 E Denton St, Ennis, TX 75119

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,627 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $183/SF
    • 39 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $297,074

    Last Listing Agent Leslie Morales Rendon Realty, LLC

    705 E Denton St, Ennis, TX 75119
    • /38

      Est $339,163 Not Listed For Sale

      2803 Gleneagles Dr, Ennis, TX 75119

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,244 Sq Ft
      • Built 1983
      2803 Gleneagles Dr, Ennis, TX 75119

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 4 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Kevin Goodman eXp Realty, LLC

  • /35

    $310,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,665 Sq Ft

    1104 Williamsburg Dr, Ennis, TX 75119

    Recently renovated home on corner lot in established neighborhood! As you step inside, you'll be greeted by the inviting open floor plan that seamlessly connects the living, dining, and kitchen areas. The renovated kitchen features sleek, high-end appliances, ample counter space, and stylish cabinetry. Four spacious bedrooms provide plenty of room for relaxation and personalization, with large

    Jake Willingham Keller Williams Realty

    1104 Williamsburg Dr, Ennis, TX 75119
  • /11

    $115,000 Last List Price Sold Aug 21, 2025

    TBD S Oak Grove Rd, Ennis, TX 75119

    • Land
    • 1.26 Acres
    • $91,053 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 69 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jake Willingham Keller Williams Realty

    TBD S Oak Grove Rd, Ennis, TX 75119
    • /20

      Est $333,177 Not Listed For Sale

      1314 Mount Vernon St, Ennis, TX 75119

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,754 Sq Ft
      • Built 1977
      1314 Mount Vernon St, Ennis, TX 75119

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 21 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Amanda Vanhorn Niles Realty Group

  • /17

    $222,999 New Construction

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,302 Sq Ft

    2017 Neyland Dr, Ennis, TX 75119

    This new home is conveniently laid out on a single floor for maximum comfort and convenience. At its heart stands an open-concept layout connecting a spacious family room, a multi-functional kitchen and lovely dining area. The owner’s suite is situated in a private corner and comes complete with an adjoining bathroom, while the two secondary bedrooms are located near the foyer.

    Lennar Builder
    2017 Neyland Dr, Ennis, TX 75119
  • /26

    $249,000 Last List Price Sold Nov 17, 2025

    805 Loy Ln, Ennis, TX 75119

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,229 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • $203/SF
    • 48 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $241,618

    Last Listing Agent Morgan Ames Keller Williams Realty

    805 Loy Ln, Ennis, TX 75119
    • /35

      Est $283,895 Not Listed For Sale

      1608 Charlottsville Dr, Ennis, TX 75119

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,728 Sq Ft
      • Built 1971
      1608 Charlottsville Dr, Ennis, TX 75119

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 6 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Lydia Metcalfe Realty Of America, LLC

  • /40

    $275,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,956 Sq Ft

    1001 W Lampasas St, Ennis, TX 75119

    This charming 3-bedroom, 2-bathroom home offers the perfect blend of comfort and practicality. Step inside to discover a thoughtfully designed layout with spacious living areas, ideal for both relaxing and entertaining. The primary suite serves as a private retreat, featuring a well-appointed bathroom with a double vanity—perfect for busy mornings or winding down in the evening. The additional

    Eric Keathly Texas Premier Realty North Cen

    1001 W Lampasas St, Ennis, TX 75119
  • /31

    $325,000 Last List Price Sold May 21, 2025

    404 Highland Dr, Ennis, TX 75119

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,653 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • $197/SF
    • 36 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $302,643

    Last Listing Agent Destinee Rudd City Real Estate

    404 Highland Dr, Ennis, TX 75119
    • /28

      Est $365,038 Not Listed For Sale

      203 N Clay St, Ennis, TX 75119

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,126 Sq Ft
      • Built 1938
      203 N Clay St, Ennis, TX 75119

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 1 Day On Market

      Last Listing Agent Marlene Norcross City Real Estate

  • /21

    $255,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,535 Sq Ft

    2604 Spring Time Dr, Ennis, TX 75119

    Welcome to this well-maintained and low-maintenance home in the growing city of Ennis—ideal for a first-time homebuyer or an investor. This home features 3 bedrooms, 2 full bathrooms, and a 2-car garage, with an open-concept layout designed for functional everyday living. The kitchen includes a refrigerator, stove, and microwave, offering added convenience for a move-in ready experience. The

    Israel Nuno Signature Real Estate Group

    2604 Spring Time Dr, Ennis, TX 75119
  • /14

    $258,000 Last List Price Sold Mar 19, 2026

    1307 Fantail Ln, Ennis, TX 75119

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,750 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • $147/SF
    • 111 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $280,530

    Last Listing Agent Stephanie Oster Elsie Halbert Real Estate, LLC

    1307 Fantail Ln, Ennis, TX 75119
    • /28

      Est $242,350 Not Listed For Sale

      714 W Knox St, Ennis, TX 75119

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,764 Sq Ft
      • Built 1926
      714 W Knox St, Ennis, TX 75119

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 19 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Amelia Valdez Amelia Valdez City Real Estate

  • /39

    $1,109,900

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,600 Sq Ft

    1431 Fm 85, Ennis, TX 75119

    HOME SWEET HOME! Whether you’re looking for a peaceful getaway, a vacation home or a property that blends tranquility with entertaining, this 10+acre estate is your perfect escape. Seller thoughtfully renovated this property with a perfect mix of rustic charm and modern conveniences. The main house exudes warmth and character, with upgraded finishes throughout. With multiple living areas, an

    Elva Torres-Fonseca Ultima Real Estate

    1431 Fm 85, Ennis, TX 75119
  • /29

    $169,900 Last List Price Sold Oct 22, 2025

    1202 Crestridge St, Ennis, TX 75119

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,649 Sq Ft
    • Built 1963

    Last Sold Summary

    • $103/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $175,904

    Last Listing Agent Michael McGee Jr. Mainstay Brokerage LLC

    1202 Crestridge St, Ennis, TX 75119
    • /36

      Est $277,309 Not Listed For Sale

      1203 Louise Ln, Ennis, TX 75119

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,666 Sq Ft
      • Built 2000
      1203 Louise Ln, Ennis, TX 75119

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 10 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Jake Willingham Keller Williams Realty

  • /18

    $260,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,522 Sq Ft

    1007 Lady Bird St, Ennis, TX 75119

    Welcome to this beautifully maintained 3-bedroom, 2-bath home built in 2021 located in Bluebonnet Estates Phase 1 in Ennis. This charming single-story home offers an open-concept layout filled with natural light, seamlessly connecting the living, dining, and kitchen areas—perfect for everyday living and entertaining. The spacious primary suite features a private bath and generous closet space,

    Darya Fardi DHS Realty

    1007 Lady Bird St, Ennis, TX 75119
  • /17

    $227,449 Last List Price Sold Sep 15, 2025

    1022 Neyland Dr, Ennis, TX 75119

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,302 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $175/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Lennar Prairie View - Watermill Collection

    1022 Neyland Dr, Ennis, TX 75119
    • /28

      Est $363,836 Not Listed For Sale

      1403 Louise Ln, Ennis, TX 75119

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,791 Sq Ft
      • Built 2002
      1403 Louise Ln, Ennis, TX 75119

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 6 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Jake Willingham Keller Williams Realty

  • /17

    $250,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 960 Sq Ft

    205 E Bremond St, Ennis, TX 75119

    Turnkey, income-producing duplex with immediate cash flow. Fully occupied and recently remodeled, this property features two 1-bedroom, 1-bath units with modern finishes, stainless steel appliances, and built-in washer and dryer in each unit. Designed for low maintenance and strong rental appeal, the property offers a functional layout that supports long-term tenant retention. Both units are

    Alma Guzman Monument Realty

    205 E Bremond St, Ennis, TX 75119
  • /21

    $234,649 Last List Price Sold Sep 19, 2025

    4802 Volunteer Dr, Ennis, TX 75119

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,461 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $161/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Lennar Prairie View - Cottage Collection

    4802 Volunteer Dr, Ennis, TX 75119
    • /39

      Est $323,446 Not Listed For Sale

      1400 Louise Ln, Ennis, TX 75119

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,819 Sq Ft
      • Built 2001
      1400 Louise Ln, Ennis, TX 75119

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 3 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Shelley Green TheGreenTeam RE Professionals

  • /33

    $250,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,633 Sq Ft

    1106 Edgewood St, Ennis, TX 75119

    Exceptional Opportunity in Lake Highlands with Seller Financing! Ideal for first-time buyers, investors, or anyone seeking a fully updated 3-bedroom home. Enjoy stunning curb appeal and a stylish interior with designer flooring, accents, and an open floor plan connecting two spacious living areas—perfect for gatherings. The updated kitchen boasts granite countertops, ample storage, and natural

    Brett Davenport OnDemand Realty

    1106 Edgewood St, Ennis, TX 75119
  • /2

    $296,490 Last List Price Sold Aug 22, 2025

    802 Fairbanks Dr, Ennis, TX 75119

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,615 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $184/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Kim Reasor Jeanette Anderson Real Estate

    802 Fairbanks Dr, Ennis, TX 75119
    • /25

      Est $272,790 Not Listed For Sale

      2804 Boyd St, Ennis, TX 75119

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,385 Sq Ft
      • Built 1996
      2804 Boyd St, Ennis, TX 75119

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 2 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Kerri Blackerby City Real Estate

  • /19

    $285,999 New Construction

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,720 Sq Ft

    1069 Shady Oaks Dr, Ennis, TX 75119

    This new single-story design makes smart use of the space available. At the front are all three secondary bedrooms arranged near a convenient full-sized bathroom. Down the foyer is a modern layout connecting a peninsula-style kitchen made for inspired meals, an intimate dining area and a family room ideal for gatherings. Tucked in a quiet corner is the owner’s suite with an attached bathroom and

    Lennar Builder
    1069 Shady Oaks Dr, Ennis, TX 75119
  • /20

    $255,799 Last List Price Sold Aug 20, 2025

    4947 Meadow Dr, Ennis, TX 75119

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,720 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $149/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Lennar Prairie View - Watermill Collection

    4947 Meadow Dr, Ennis, TX 75119
    • /24

      $330,756 Last List Price Not Listed For Sale

      1300 Tad St, Ennis, TX 75119

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,640 Sq Ft
      • Built 1998
      1300 Tad St, Ennis, TX 75119

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 0 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Catherine Bates City Real Estate

  • /8

    $1,624,112

    • Land
    • 6.78 Acres
    • $239,580 per Acre

    1401 Jack McKay Blvd, Ennis, TX 75119

    6.779-acre industrial land tract located at the signalized intersection of W. Lake Bardwell Drive and Jack McKay Boulevard. The site offers approximately 483 feet of frontage along W. Lake Bardwell Dr and 471 feet along Jack McKay Blvd. Zoned H-IM (Heavy Industrial and Manufacturing) with utilities available to site. Corner location provides excellent visibility and access for logistics,

    Brandon Brooks David Ambrose, Broker

    1401 Jack McKay Blvd, Ennis, TX 75119

Showing Results 561 - 600, Page 15 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home