12,133

Ennis, TX Homes

Section Image Section Image
  • /11

    $789,900

    • Land
    • 17.55 Acres
    • $45,016 per Acre

    6700 Block Farm To Market Road 660, Ennis, TX 75119

    Located approximately 35 miles South of Dallas and about 5.5 miles East of I-45, this Property offers 17.5 acres of peaceful and delightful pastures. Bring your livestock, horses, etc. and enjoy great cookouts with family and friends.If you prefer to be pampered, go and enjoy a meal at the Bristol General Store or perhaps a wine tasting at the Sugar Ridge Winery.The property is AG Exempt

    Antonio Matarranz Avangard Real Estate Serv.

    6700 Block Farm To Market Road 660, Ennis, TX 75119
  • /16

    $274,999 Last List Price Sold Dec 04, 2025

    1071 Neyland Dr, Ennis, TX 75119

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,522 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $181/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Lennar Prairie View - Watermill Collection

    1071 Neyland Dr, Ennis, TX 75119
    • /16

      Est $203,988 Not Listed For Sale

      909 S Dallas St, Ennis, TX 75119

      • 4 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,486 Sq Ft
      • Built 1955
      909 S Dallas St, Ennis, TX 75119

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 125 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Amelia Valdez Amelia Valdez City Real Estate

  • /20

    $237,999 New Construction

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,720 Sq Ft

    2046 Shady Oaks Dr, Ennis, TX 75119

    This new single-story design makes smart use of the space available. At the front are all three secondary bedrooms arranged near a convenient full-sized bathroom. Down the foyer is a modern layout connecting a peninsula-style kitchen made for inspired meals, an intimate dining area and a family room ideal for gatherings. Tucked in a quiet corner is the owner’s suite with an attached bathroom and

    Lennar Builder
    2046 Shady Oaks Dr, Ennis, TX 75119
  • /26

    $200,000 Last List Price Sold Mar 06, 2026

    502 E Waco St, Ennis, TX 75119

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,025 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • $195/SF
    • 100 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Leslie Melton eXp Realty LLC

    502 E Waco St, Ennis, TX 75119
    • /20

      Est $279,574 Not Listed For Sale

      910 S Preston St, Ennis, TX 75119

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,116 Sq Ft
      • Built 1948
      910 S Preston St, Ennis, TX 75119

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 0 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Travis Jenkins EXP REALTY

  • /35

    $174,500

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 976 Sq Ft

    506 E Waco St, Ennis, TX 75119

    Set on a large corner lot surrounded by mature trees, this 2-bedroom, 1-bath home in Ennis offers a rare sense established character. Located within walking distance to St. John’s Catholic Church. Inside, hardwood floors bring warmth and character throughout, complemented by fresh interior paint for a clean, move-in ready feel. Both bedrooms are generously sized, offering comfortable living space

    Jeremy Simmons Keller Williams Realty

    506 E Waco St, Ennis, TX 75119
  • /21

    $178,200 Last List Price Sold Jan 28, 2026

    603 N Mckinney St, Ennis, TX 75119

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,593 Sq Ft
    • Built 1944

    Last Sold Summary

    • $112/SF
    • 171 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $251,600

    Last Listing Agent Jane Askew Keller Williams Realty

    603 N Mckinney St, Ennis, TX 75119
    • /22

      Est $228,096 Not Listed For Sale

      911 Merriot St, Ennis, TX 75119

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,360 Sq Ft
      • Built 1989
      911 Merriot St, Ennis, TX 75119

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 5 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Amy McDaniel Keller Williams Realty

  • /40

    $286,990 Pending

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,745 Sq Ft

    1510 Romans Rd, Ennis, TX 75119

    Welcome home to Christian Meadows in Ennis, TX. The Woodland is a thoughtfully designed, two-story new construction home that offers generous space for everyday living and gathering. With 4 bedrooms, 2.5 bathrooms, a game room, and a 2-car garage, this home provides flexibility for a variety of lifestyles and needs. The first floor is designed with connection in mind, featuring an open layout

    Bradley Tiffan Legend Home Corp

    1510 Romans Rd, Ennis, TX 75119
  • /20

    $279,799 Last List Price Sold Jan 09, 2026

    4754 Paynes Valley Dr, Ennis, TX 75119

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,952 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $143/SF
    • 39 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $283,000

    Lennar Prairie View - Classic Collection

    4754 Paynes Valley Dr, Ennis, TX 75119
    • /20

      Est $204,118 Not Listed For Sale

      608 S Owens St, Ennis, TX 75119

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 984 Sq Ft
      • Built 1999
      608 S Owens St, Ennis, TX 75119

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 12 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Gabrielle Wolff Keller Williams Realty DPR

  • /47

    $319,490 New Construction

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,836 Sq Ft

    Texas Cali Plan at Stonewyck Farms, Ennis, TX 75119

    This thoughtfully designed Express Series home offers a seamless blend of style and practicality, catering to the demands of contemporary living. Its striking exterior, featuring architecturally designed elevations and divided light windows, creates a captivating first impression. A welcoming covered porch leads to a raised panel fiberglass insulated front door, with customizable decorative

    D.R. Horton Builder
    2914 Drury Ln Unit 36201522, Ennis, TX 75119
  • /2

    $236,935 Last List Price Sold Jun 09, 2025

    5045 Valhalla Dr, Ennis, TX 75119

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,656 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $143/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jared Turner Turner Mangum,LLC

    5045 Valhalla Dr, Ennis, TX 75119
    • /6

      Est $192,619 Not Listed For Sale

      201 W Lampasas St, Ennis, TX 75119

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,776 Sq Ft
      • Built 1919
      201 W Lampasas St, Ennis, TX 75119

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 62 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent COOPER STEWART Cooper Stewart Realtors

  • /11

    $115,000

    • Land
    • 12,501 Sq Ft
    • $400,697 per Acre

    TBD E Freeman St, Ennis, TX 75119

    This improved corner lot sits in the heart of Ennis, offering the perfect blend of convenience and charm. Its open, well-kept grounds provide an inviting space to build or create, while the corner placement adds extra visibility and flexibility. Surrounded by the character of a growing and welcoming community, this property is close to local shops, parks, and schools—making it an ideal spot for

    Priscila Nunez Tapia Amelia Valdez City Real Estate

    TBD E Freeman St, Ennis, TX 75119
  • /18

    $276,999 Last List Price Sold Sep 08, 2025

    2071 Shady Oaks Dr, Ennis, TX 75119

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,656 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $167/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Lennar Prairie View - Cottage Collection

    2071 Shady Oaks Dr, Ennis, TX 75119
    • /23

      Est $249,086 Not Listed For Sale

      603 SW Main St, Ennis, TX 75119

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,477 Sq Ft
      • Built 2006
      603 SW Main St, Ennis, TX 75119

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 79 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Jackie McDonald OnDemand Realty

  • /19

    $264,990 New Construction

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,355 Sq Ft

    1600 Romans Rd, Ennis, TX 75119

    Love where you live in Christian Meadows in Ennis, TX! The Sweetwater floor plan is a charming 1-story home with 3 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, and a 2-car garage. This home has it all, including privacy blinds and vinyl plank flooring throughout! The gourmet kitchen is sure to please with 42-inch cabinetry, granite countertops, and stainless-steel appliances! Retreat to the Owner's Suite featuring

    Bradley Tiffan Legend Home Corp

    1600 Romans Rd, Ennis, TX 75119
  • /16

    $190,000 Last List Price Sold Apr 16, 2026

    1210 Winkler St, Ennis, TX 75119

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,136 Sq Ft
    • Built 1974

    Last Sold Summary

    • $167/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $188,983

    Last Listing Agent Shirley Martinez City Real Estate

    1210 Winkler St, Ennis, TX 75119

Showing Results 681 - 720, Page 18 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home