11,045

Ephrata, PA Homes

Section Image
    • /34

      Est $237,926

      Not Listed For Sale

      508 N State St, Ephrata, PA 17522

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,470 Sq Ft
      • Built 1915
      508 N State St, Ephrata, PA 17522

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $164/SF
      • 18 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $241,000
      • Jan 17, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Barb Griffith Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Homesale Realty

  • /58

    $550,000

    Sold Jun 18, 2025

    21 Circle Rock Dr, Ephrata, PA 17522

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,892 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • $190/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $569,123

    Last Listing Agent Wendy Stauffer Kingsway Realty - Ephrata

    21 Circle Rock Dr, Ephrata, PA 17522
    • /25

      Est $230,301

      Not Listed For Sale

      208 W Franklin St, Ephrata, PA 17522

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,180 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      208 W Franklin St, Ephrata, PA 17522

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $199/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $235,000
      • May 08, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Marian Rutt RE/MAX

  • /54

    $330,000

    Sold Jul 29, 2025

    425 W Main St, Ephrata, PA 17522

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,178 Sq Ft
    • Built 1952

    Last Sold Summary

    • $152/SF

    Current Estimated Value $324,267

    Last Listing Agent Randal Kline Kingsway Realty - Ephrata

    425 W Main St, Ephrata, PA 17522
    • /64

      Est $506,104

      Not Listed For Sale

      1005 Clearview Ave, Ephrata, PA 17522

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,624 Sq Ft
      • Built 1987
      1005 Clearview Ave, Ephrata, PA 17522

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $185/SF
      • 8 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $485,000
      • Jun 14, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Wendy Stauffer Kingsway Realty - Ephrata

  • /42

    $410,000

    Sold Sep 19, 2025

    22 Coolidge Dr, Ephrata, PA 17522

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,833 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • $224/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $418,291

    Last Listing Agent Andy Sollenberger Kingsway Realty - Ephrata

    22 Coolidge Dr, Ephrata, PA 17522
    • /60

      Est $300,772

      Not Listed For Sale

      240 W Main St, Ephrata, PA 17522

      • Studio
      • 2,124 Sq Ft
      • Built 1925
      240 W Main St, Ephrata, PA 17522

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Below List Price
      • $153/SF
      • 8 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $324,000
      • Oct 30, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Randal Kline Kingsway Realty - Ephrata

  • /48

    $1,500,000

    Sold Mar 01, 2026

    125 Indiantown Rd, Ephrata, PA 17522

    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,016 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • $744/SF
    • 28 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Curvin Horning Kingsway Realty - Ephrata

    125 Indiantown Rd, Ephrata, PA 17522
    • /66

      Est $388,954

      Not Listed For Sale

      1357 Marie Ave, Ephrata, PA 17522

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 2,072 Sq Ft
      • Built 1968
      1357 Marie Ave, Ephrata, PA 17522

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $175/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $362,000
      • Oct 06, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Jeff Dieffenbach RE/MAX

  • /28

    $315,000

    Sold Oct 10, 2025

    35 Eagle Dr, Ephrata, PA 17522

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,092 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • $151/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $317,844

    Last Listing Agent Craig Hartranft Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Homesale Realty

    35 Eagle Dr, Ephrata, PA 17522
    • /17

      Est $203,737

      Not Listed For Sale

      539 Cloverbrook Dr, Ephrata, PA 17522

      • 2 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,180 Sq Ft
      • Built 1973
      539 Cloverbrook Dr, Ephrata, PA 17522

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $161/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $190,000
      • Aug 11, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Amber Hunsinger RE/MAX

  • /34

    $319,000

    Sold Dec 23, 2025

    623 N State St, Ephrata, PA 17522

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,440 Sq Ft
    • Built 1935

    Last Sold Summary

    • $222/SF
    • 69 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $312,714

    Last Listing Agent Jane Martin Coldwell Banker Realty

    623 N State St, Ephrata, PA 17522
    • /50

      Est $267,596

      Not Listed For Sale

      55 Park Ave, Ephrata, PA 17522

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,607 Sq Ft
      • Built 1936
      55 Park Ave, Ephrata, PA 17522

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Below List Price
      • $173/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $277,500
      • Jun 24, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Robert Lawler Manor West Realty

  • /32

    $330,000

    Sold Jul 25, 2025

    306 W Main St, Ephrata, PA 17522

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,012 Sq Ft
    • Built 1915

    Last Sold Summary

    • $164/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $323,822

306 W Main St, Ephrata, PA 17522
    • /32

      Est $523,365

      Not Listed For Sale

      1014 Martin Ave, Ephrata, PA 17522

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 3,668 Sq Ft
      • Built 1999
      1014 Martin Ave, Ephrata, PA 17522

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $136/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $499,900
      • May 02, 2025

      Last Listing Agent mark zelinski RE/MAX

  • /35

    $388,500

    Sold Nov 21, 2025

    11 Carriage Ln, Ephrata, PA 17522

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 2,204 Sq Ft
    • Built 1995

    Last Sold Summary

    • $176/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $389,430

    Last Listing Agent Kari Ann Kent Keller Williams Realty Devon-Wayne

    11 Carriage Ln, Ephrata, PA 17522
    • /29

      Est $345,538

      Not Listed For Sale

      743 S State St, Ephrata, PA 17522

      • 5 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 3,000 Sq Ft
      • Built 1973
      743 S State St, Ephrata, PA 17522

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $110/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $330,000
      • Apr 19, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Loretta Leibert BHHS Homesale Realty- Reading Berks

  • /25

    $315,000

    Sold Oct 30, 2025

    221 Marion Terrace, Ephrata, PA 17522

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,334 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • $236/SF
    • 24 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $316,071

    Last Listing Agent Cory Showalter Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Homesale Realty

    221 Marion Terrace, Ephrata, PA 17522
    • /31

      Est $230,569

      Not Listed For Sale

      429 N State St, Ephrata, PA 17522

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,440 Sq Ft
      • Built 1940
      429 N State St, Ephrata, PA 17522

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $162/SF
      • 114 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $233,900
      • Feb 26, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Wendy Stauffer Kingsway Realty - Ephrata

  • /50

    $518,000

    Sold Mar 20, 2026

    4 Acorn Ct, Ephrata, PA 17522

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,304 Sq Ft
    • Built 2018

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Above List Price
    • $225/SF

    Current Estimated Value $499,568

    Last Listing Agent Mike Gordon Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Homesale Realty

    4 Acorn Ct, Ephrata, PA 17522
    • /20

      Est $205,429

      Not Listed For Sale

      42 N Church St, Ephrata, PA 17522

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,134 Sq Ft
      • Built 1893
      42 N Church St, Ephrata, PA 17522

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11% Above List Price
      • $163/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $185,000
      • Jun 21, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Allison Deutsch Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Homesale Realty

  • /40

    $308,000

    Sold Jan 16, 2026

    37 W Sunset Ave, Ephrata, PA 17522

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,680 Sq Ft
    • Built 1927

    Last Sold Summary

    • $183/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $303,457

    Last Listing Agent Annette Bondarenko Keller Williams Elite

    37 W Sunset Ave, Ephrata, PA 17522
    • /28

      Est $238,070

      Not Listed For Sale

      314 W Sunset Ave, Ephrata, PA 17522

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,300 Sq Ft
      • Built 1925
      314 W Sunset Ave, Ephrata, PA 17522

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $177/SF
      • 18 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $229,900
      • Dec 20, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Paul Fulmer Fulmer Group

  • /15

    $74,000

    Sold Aug 18, 2025

    83 Willow Dr, Ephrata, PA 17522

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 924 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • $80/SF
    • 32 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Serena Riedel Howard Hanna Real Estate Services - Lancaster

    83 Willow Dr, Ephrata, PA 17522
    • /31

      Est $294,671

      Not Listed For Sale

      209 Penn Ave, Ephrata, PA 17522

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,462 Sq Ft
      • Built 1952
      209 Penn Ave, Ephrata, PA 17522

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $188/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $275,000
      • Sep 05, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Brenda Zimmerman Today's Realty

  • /25

    $70,000

    Sold Aug 27, 2025

    90 Willow Dr, Ephrata, PA 17522

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 980 Sq Ft
    • Built 2015

    Last Sold Summary

    • $71/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Donna Strenko Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Homesale Realty

    90 Willow Dr, Ephrata, PA 17522
    • /19

      Est $354,318

      Not Listed For Sale

      1187 Marie Ave, Ephrata, PA 17522

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,270 Sq Ft
      • Built 1978
      1187 Marie Ave, Ephrata, PA 17522

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $260/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $330,000
      • Sep 20, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Glenn Horst Beiler-Campbell Realtors-Quarryville

  • /21

    $325,000

    Sold Jul 30, 2025

    308 Lake St, Ephrata, PA 17522

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,556 Sq Ft
    • Built 1975

    Last Sold Summary

    • $209/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $323,659

    Last Listing Agent Corey Thudium Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Homesale Realty

    308 Lake St, Ephrata, PA 17522
    • /24

      Est $235,190

      Not Listed For Sale

      316 W Sunset Ave, Ephrata, PA 17522

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,300 Sq Ft
      • Built 1925
      316 W Sunset Ave, Ephrata, PA 17522

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $169/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $220,000
      • Jul 20, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Timothy Stoltzfus Prime Home Real Estate, LLC

  • /33

    $355,000

    Sold Mar 13, 2026

    216 Irene Ave, Ephrata, PA 17522

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,326 Sq Ft
    • Built 1974

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $153/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $356,670

    Last Listing Agent Lynn Zimmerman Kingsway Realty - Lancaster

    216 Irene Ave, Ephrata, PA 17522
    • /41

      Est $244,501

      Not Listed For Sale

      318 W Sunset Ave, Ephrata, PA 17522

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,322 Sq Ft
      • Built 1925
      318 W Sunset Ave, Ephrata, PA 17522

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $180/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $237,500
      • Oct 13, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Kelly Corbin Iron Valley Real Estate of Lancaster

  • /30

    $410,000

    Sold Oct 07, 2025

    1082 Hammon Ave, Ephrata, PA 17522

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,046 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • $135/SF

    Current Estimated Value $409,385

    Last Listing Agent Vic & April Jarunas Iron Valley Real Estate of Lancaster

    1082 Hammon Ave, Ephrata, PA 17522
    • /23

      Est $215,073

      Not Listed For Sale

      108 Garrett Cir, Ephrata, PA 17522

      • 2 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 960 Sq Ft
      • Built 1989
      108 Garrett Cir, Ephrata, PA 17522

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $229/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $220,000
      • Mar 11, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Timothy Shreiner Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Homesale Realty

  • /45

    $590,000

    Sold Jun 12, 2025

    904 Martin Ave, Ephrata, PA 17522

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,950 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • $149/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $626,429

    Last Listing Agent Noah Martin RE/MAX Pinnacle

    904 Martin Ave, Ephrata, PA 17522
    • /26

      Est $399,543

      Not Listed For Sale

      125 Spruce St, Ephrata, PA 17522

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,869 Sq Ft
      • Built 2005
      125 Spruce St, Ephrata, PA 17522

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Above List Price
      • $197/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $367,500
      • Oct 02, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Abby Fishel Keller Williams Keystone Realty

  • /43

    $335,000

    Sold Jul 11, 2025

    55 Perseverance Ln, Ephrata, PA 17522

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,430 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • $138/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $349,785

    Last Listing Agent Alex Whitt Keller Williams Elite

    55 Perseverance Ln, Ephrata, PA 17522
    • /41

      Est $359,917

      Not Listed For Sale

      746 S State St, Ephrata, PA 17522

      • 4 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,776 Sq Ft
      • Built 1939
      746 S State St, Ephrata, PA 17522

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $200/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $355,000
      • May 15, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Justine Dennis McPhee Keller Williams Elite

  • /21

    $200,000

    Sold Apr 09, 2026

    106 Lincoln Ave, Ephrata, PA 17522

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,226 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • $163/SF
    • 28 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $195,476

    Last Listing Agent Cynthia Espenshade Life Changes Realty Group

    106 Lincoln Ave, Ephrata, PA 17522
    • /35

      Est $290,681

      Not Listed For Sale

      254 Sand Ct, Ephrata, PA 17522

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,608 Sq Ft
      • Built 1991
      254 Sand Ct, Ephrata, PA 17522

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $171/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $275,000
      • Oct 19, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Nicole Messina Coldwell Banker Realty

  • /39

    $550,000

    Sold Sep 05, 2025

    66 E Mohler Church Rd, Ephrata, PA 17522

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,354 Sq Ft
    • Built 2023

    Last Sold Summary

    • $234/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Katie Broskey Keller Williams Platinum Realty - Wyomissing

    66 E Mohler Church Rd, Ephrata, PA 17522

Showing Results 481 - 520, Page 13 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home