11,045

Ephrata, PA Homes

Section Image Section Image
  • /41

    $237,000

    Open Sat 1PM - 3PM
    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,200 Sq Ft

    279 Heatherwood Dr, Ephrata, PA 17522

    A practical Ephrata townhome with the right updates already handled, 279 Heatherwood Drive offers 3 bedrooms, 1.5 baths, and 1,080 square feet in the Ephrata Area School District. The main level keeps things simple with comfortable living space, an easy flow to the kitchen and dining area, and access to the deck overlooking a wooded backdrop. Upstairs, three bedrooms and a full bath give the home

    Mike Gordon Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Homesale Realty

    279 Heatherwood Dr, Ephrata, PA 17522
  • /27

    $355,000

    Sold Feb 12, 2026

    11 Patience Ln, Ephrata, PA 17522

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,834 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $194/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $354,364

    Last Listing Agent Christian Will Keller Williams Elite

    11 Patience Ln, Ephrata, PA 17522
    • /50

      Est $548,847

      Not Listed For Sale

      321 Liberty St, Ephrata, PA 17522

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,834 Sq Ft
      • Built 2011
      321 Liberty St, Ephrata, PA 17522

      Last Sold Summary

      • 16% Above List Price
      • $168/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $475,000
      • Sep 01, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Wendy Stauffer Kingsway Realty - Ephrata

  • /2

    $375,000

    $35K PRICE INCREASE Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,760 Sq Ft

    224 Irene Ave, Ephrata, PA 17522

    Welcome to 224 Irene Avenue! This exceptionally well maintained 3-bedroom, 1.5 bath home sits on a large, beautifully manicured corner lot. From the moment you arrive, the mature Japanese & Sugar Maple trees and cozy front porch welcome you in, and give an undeniable curb appeal that sets this home apart. Out back, your oasis awaits. A spacious deck with serene views sits perched aboved the flat

    Corey Thudium Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Homesale Realty

    224 Irene Ave, Ephrata, PA 17522
  • /2

    $80,000

    Sold Sep 09, 2025

    88 Reagan Dr, Ephrata, PA 17522

    • Land
    • 7,405 Sq Ft
    • $470,588 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 18 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent John Rutt, Ii Hostetter Realty LLC

    88 Reagan Dr, Ephrata, PA 17522
    • /42

      Est $275,918

      Not Listed For Sale

      742 S State St, Ephrata, PA 17522

      • 4 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,824 Sq Ft
      • Built 1940
      742 S State St, Ephrata, PA 17522

      Last Sold Summary

      • 14% Above List Price
      • $133/SF
      • 8 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $242,500
      • Sep 22, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Austin Curtiss Coldwell Banker Realty

  • /13

    $235,000

    New Construction
    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,350 Sq Ft

    2002 W Main St Unit 74, Ephrata, PA 17522

    his 2 bed, 2 bath home has great curb appeal on a large lot with spectacular views. As you enter the bright spacious living room you will find an electric fireplace on an accent wall. The gorgeous kitchen is adjacent to the living room and offers many upgrades starting with the stainless steel appliances, farmhouse sink, upgraded cabinets that include a separate built-in desk and extra recessed

    Arthur Tharp ABC Home Realty, LLC

    2002 W Main St Unit 74, Ephrata, PA 17522
  • /63

    $550,000

    Sold Jun 12, 2025

    55 Horseshoe Dr, Ephrata, PA 17522

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,406 Sq Ft
    • Built 1993

    Last Sold Summary

    • $229/SF
    • 33 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $532,848

    Last Listing Agent Ken Kirchoff Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Homesale Realty

    55 Horseshoe Dr, Ephrata, PA 17522
    • /40

      Est $602,843

      Not Listed For Sale

      556 Constitution Dr, Ephrata, PA 17522

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,642 Sq Ft
      • Built 2013
      556 Constitution Dr, Ephrata, PA 17522

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Above List Price
      • $208/SF
      • 12 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $550,000
      • Jul 31, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Kelly Bricker Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Homesale Realty

  • /38

    $415,000

    $16K PRICE INCREASE Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,205 Sq Ft

    205 Roosevelt Cir, Ephrata, PA 17522

    Welcome to this 4-bedroom, 3 full bath home located in the desirable Lincoln Gardens neighborhood! This home offers a versatile layout featuring private in-law quarters complete with a remodeled bath and new carpeting. Major updates provide peace of mind, including all new plumbing throughout the entire home, a newly replaced main front door, and a new sliding glass door leading to the rear

    Jeffrey Rutt Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Homesale Realty

    205 Roosevelt Cir, Ephrata, PA 17522
  • /57

    $431,500

    Sold Sep 30, 2025

    327 W Main St, Ephrata, PA 17522

    • Studio
    • 2,688 Sq Ft
    • Built 1800

    Last Sold Summary

    • $161/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $420,527

    Last Listing Agent Laura Diamantoni Realty ONE Group Unlimited

    327 W Main St, Ephrata, PA 17522
    • /39

      Est $384,663

      Not Listed For Sale

      124 Fieldcrest Ln, Ephrata, PA 17522

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,544 Sq Ft
      • Built 2005
      124 Fieldcrest Ln, Ephrata, PA 17522

      Last Sold Summary

      • $151/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $385,000
      • Feb 28, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Tracy Seiger Life Changes Realty Group

  • /34

    $282,900

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,803 Sq Ft

    154 Julie Ann Ct, Ephrata, PA 17522

    Welcome home to this bright 2 story in the boro of Ephrata. This semi detached 3 bedroom offers 1 1/2 baths, maintenance free laminate floors, laundry on the main floor, 1 car garage, 5X7 walk in closet and a quiet cul-de-sac location. Neutral paint and flooring throughout will lend itself to any decor you choose.The HVAC system was installed in 2023 and also features a water softener. Take

    Bev Hosler Iron Valley Real Estate of Lancaster

    154 Julie Ann Ct, Ephrata, PA 17522
  • /47

    $392,000

    Sold Apr 08, 2026

    147 Fieldcrest Ln Unit 105, Ephrata, PA 17522

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,926 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $204/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $388,340

    Last Listing Agent Debby Hoffman Iron Valley Real Estate of Lancaster

    147 Fieldcrest Ln Unit 105, Ephrata, PA 17522
    • /33

      Est $309,001

      Not Listed For Sale

      410 Mount Olive Ln, Ephrata, PA 17522

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,112 Sq Ft
      • Built 2012
      410 Mount Olive Ln, Ephrata, PA 17522

      Last Sold Summary

      • 12% Above List Price
      • $130/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $275,000
      • Aug 31, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Marian Rutt RE/MAX

  • /10

    $168,000

    New Construction
    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,232 Sq Ft

    30 Debra Cir, Ephrata, PA 17522

    Buy a **Brand New ** Double Wide in Four Way Manor manufactured home community in Ephrata, PA. Now expanding with limited lots available, this is your chance to join a growing community designed for affordable, high-quality living. Custom design your home and get it built just the way you want, then get it placed on one of the remaining available lots in the community. All lots remaining will

    Kornel Kurtz True Point Realty LLC

    30 Debra Cir, Ephrata, PA 17522
  • /47

    $510,000

    Sold Dec 01, 2025

    314 Freedom Dr, Ephrata, PA 17522

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,455 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • $208/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $521,539

    Last Listing Agent Marian Rutt RE/MAX Evolved

    314 Freedom Dr, Ephrata, PA 17522
    • /25

      Not Listed For Sale

      19 Moccasin Dr, Ephrata, PA 17522

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,056 Sq Ft
      • Built 1974
      19 Moccasin Dr, Ephrata, PA 17522

      Last Sold Summary

      • $62/SF
      • 11 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $65,000
      • Jan 17, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Mike Gordon Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Homesale Realty

  • /54

    $250,000

    Open Sat 1PM - 4PM
    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,434 Sq Ft

    205 Jennifer Ln, Ephrata, PA 17522

    AUCTION DATE - THURSDAY, JUNE 11, 2026, AT 5 PM. LISTED PRICE IS AN OPENING BID ONLY AND IS NOT INDICATIVE OF THE FINAL SALE PRICE. REAL ESTATE: 1 sty. brick rancher w/2435 SF finished area w/eat-in kitchen w/birch cabinets, pantry & appliances, dining area w/slide door to rear patio, living rm. w/picture window, 1st floor laundry, 4 bdrms., 3 full baths, attic w/pull down steps, bsmt. w/finished

    Curvin Horning Kingsway Realty - Ephrata

    205 Jennifer Ln, Ephrata, PA 17522
  • /41

    $464,900

    Sold Aug 15, 2025

    68 E Mohler Church Rd, Ephrata, PA 17522

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,946 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • $239/SF
    • 28 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Linda Kennedy RE/MAX Ace Realty

    68 E Mohler Church Rd, Ephrata, PA 17522
    • /52

      Est $346,216

      Not Listed For Sale

      239 S State St, Ephrata, PA 17522

      • 5 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,128 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      239 S State St, Ephrata, PA 17522

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $166/SF
      • 11 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $352,500
      • Jun 15, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Yordanos Ashagre Keller Williams Elite

  • /21

    $290,000

    • Studio
    • 1,307 Sq Ft

    214 Cherry St, Ephrata, PA 17522

    Clean, turn-key 2-unit for sale in Ephrata Boro. This 2-unit has been completely updated from top to bottom! New roof and gutters (2023), new low maintenance LVP flooring throughout, updated bathrooms and kitchens. All interior and exterior doors are new, and windows are vinyl replacement. First floors unit offers 1 bedroom, separate living room, spacious kitchen and private laundry room. Second

    Diana Monger Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Homesale Realty

    214 Cherry St, Ephrata, PA 17522
  • /2

    $63,000

    Sold May 15, 2026

    46 Mollie Dr, Ephrata, PA 17522

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,120 Sq Ft
    • Built 2014

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $56/SF
    • 34 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent John Stauffer RE/MAX Evolved

    46 Mollie Dr, Ephrata, PA 17522
    • /32

      Not Listed For Sale

      115 Ringneck Dr, Ephrata, PA 17522

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,232 Sq Ft
      • Built 1986
      115 Ringneck Dr, Ephrata, PA 17522

      Last Sold Summary

      • $47/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $58,000
      • Aug 18, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Cory Showalter Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Homesale Realty

  • /35

    $284,900

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,496 Sq Ft

    1377 Apple St, Ephrata, PA 17522

    Welcome home to this charming single family Colonial in Ephrata Borough. Home features 3 bedrooms, 1 bath, first-floor laundry, and a large backyard. Take in the beautiful farm views from the inviting front porch, perfect for quiet mornings or relaxing evenings. Inside, you’ll find a warm and inviting layout filled with natural light, while the backyard provides plenty of space for gardening,

    Brittany Garner Life Changes Realty Group

    1377 Apple St, Ephrata, PA 17522
  • /2

    $190,000

    Sold Oct 27, 2025

    222 Heatherwood Dr, Ephrata, PA 17522

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 960 Sq Ft
    • Built 1990

    Last Sold Summary

    • $198/SF

    Current Estimated Value $194,922

    Last Listing Agent Brian Milligan Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Homesale Realty

    222 Heatherwood Dr, Ephrata, PA 17522
    • /24

      Est $322,945

      Not Listed For Sale

      51 Silver Maple Cir, Ephrata, PA 17522

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,458 Sq Ft
      • Built 2013
      51 Silver Maple Cir, Ephrata, PA 17522

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $218/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $317,500
      • Sep 27, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Colette Stallworth Century 21 Gold

  • /74

    $400,000

    $100K PRICE INCREASE Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,083 Sq Ft

    2130 W Main St, Ephrata, PA 17522

    This property will be offered at Public Auction on Thursday, April 16, 2026 @ 6pm. The listing price is the opening bid only and in no way reflects the final sale price. 10% down due at auction, 2% transfer tax to be paid by the purchaser, real estate taxes prorated. This well-located four-bedroom home offers convenient first-floor living along with easy access to Ephrata, Lititz, and a variety

    Thomas Stewart Cavalry Realty LLC

    2130 W Main St, Ephrata, PA 17522
  • /42

    $375,000

    Sold Nov 20, 2025

    1212 W Main St, Ephrata, PA 17522

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 2,746 Sq Ft
    • Built 1939

    Last Sold Summary

    • $137/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $381,339

    Last Listing Agent Allison Deutsch Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Homesale Realty

    1212 W Main St, Ephrata, PA 17522
    • /24

      Not Listed For Sale

      31 Arrowhead Dr, Ephrata, PA 17522

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,512 Sq Ft
      • Built 2003
      31 Arrowhead Dr, Ephrata, PA 17522

      Last Sold Summary

      • $79/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $120,000
      • Jan 19, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Kelley Clark Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Homesale Realty

  • /21

    $230,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,254 Sq Ft

    8 Westpointe Dr Unit 8, Ephrata, PA 17522

    New on the market, This great interior townhouse is just what you are looking for. Freshly painted, offers lower lever Family Room and Laundry Just off the garage.Up stairs you will find a beautiful Kitchen with Stainless Appliances and Granite Counter Tops. A Beautiful Dining Area with Sliders to the enclosed private back yard Also on this floor is a very nice size Living Room. On the upper

    Mary Allen EXP Realty, LLC

    8 Westpointe Dr Unit 8, Ephrata, PA 17522
  • /2

    $300,000

    Sold Sep 09, 2025

    1522 Lincoln Heights Ave, Ephrata, PA 17522

    • Land
    • 40,510 Sq Ft
    • $322,581 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 18 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent John Rutt, Ii Hostetter Realty LLC

    1522 Lincoln Heights Ave, Ephrata, PA 17522
    • /33

      Not Listed For Sale

      113 Lilly Dr, Ephrata, PA 17522

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,040 Sq Ft
      • Built 2002
      113 Lilly Dr, Ephrata, PA 17522

      Last Sold Summary

      • $58/SF
      • 31 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $60,000
      • May 09, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Scott Rowen Iron Valley Real Estate of Lancaster

  • /4

    $150,000

    Pending
    • Land
    • 17,424 Sq Ft
    • $375,000 per Acre

    0 W Queen St, Ephrata, PA 17522

    Vacant lot available in great Ephrata Borough location. Close to schools, park, pool, library anddowntown. Rare opportunity to build your own home without builder restrictions. Gentlysloped from rear to front. Water and sewer laterals to the curb. Zoned Residential MediumDensity. Check with Ephrata Boro for details, possibilities and questions on hook up fees. Backportion of lot

    Kevin Kohl Hauenstein Agency, Inc.

    0 W Queen St, Ephrata, PA 17522
  • /51

    $510,000

    Sold Mar 26, 2026

    42 Tyler Dr, Ephrata, PA 17522

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,182 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $160/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $505,491

    Last Listing Agent Timothy Stoltzfus Prime Home Real Estate, LLC

    42 Tyler Dr, Ephrata, PA 17522
    • /29

      Est $588,715

      Not Listed For Sale

      501 Constitution Dr, Ephrata, PA 17522

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,282 Sq Ft
      • Built 2015
      501 Constitution Dr, Ephrata, PA 17522

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Above List Price
      • $235/SF
      • 22 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $536,000
      • Aug 30, 2023

• /43

    $577,400

    New Construction
    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,657 Sq Ft

    Darien Plan at Wyndale, Ephrata, PA 17522

    Two-story home with over 2,600 sq feet, 4 bedrooms and 2.5 baths, and a 2-car garage. Rec room on second floor can optionally be built as a 5th bedroom with closet. Flex space room on first floor provides various uses to suit your needs, and the open great room, dining area, and kitchen accentuate the spacious feel of the first floor.

    Landmark Homes Builder
    112 Wyndale Dr Unit 36490930, Ephrata, PA 17522
  • /27

    $183,000

    Sold Jun 24, 2025

    15 Westpointe Dr, Ephrata, PA 17522

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,122 Sq Ft
    • Built 1992

    Last Sold Summary

    • $163/SF
    • 43 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $192,222

    Last Listing Agent Jennifer King RE/MAX Evolved

    15 Westpointe Dr, Ephrata, PA 17522
    • /33

      Est $296,773

      Not Listed For Sale

      107 Clay School Rd, Ephrata, PA 17522

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,838 Sq Ft
      • Built 2015
      107 Clay School Rd, Ephrata, PA 17522

      Last Sold Summary

      • 19% Above List Price
      • $136/SF
      • 18 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $250,000
      • Sep 05, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Amy Zechman Iron Valley Real Estate

  • /55

    $419,000

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,028 Sq Ft

    407 Lake St, Ephrata, PA 17522

    This home is defined by its view, wide, uninterrupted, and constantly changing with the seasons. From quiet mornings to 4th of July with fireworks stretching across the horizon, the setting becomes part of daily life. Inside, the layout is built for ease. True one floor living with a main level primary suite, complete with a walk in closet and a bath designed for unwinding, including a whirlpool

    Wendy Stauffer Kingsway Realty - Ephrata

    407 Lake St, Ephrata, PA 17522

Showing Results 81 - 120, Page 3 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home