94,725

Erie County, PA Homes

Section Image
  • /2

    $12,000

    • Land
    • 7,148 Sq Ft
    • $73,126 per Acre

    0 Camphausen Ave, Erie, PA 16510

    Residential lot ready for your dream home! Newer Concrete driveway with private curb cut Chain link fence around 3/4s of the lot. Public utilities (water, sewer, gas, electric) available. Conveniently located near schools, shopping, dining, and public transportation.

    J.P. Hood eXp Realty - Erie

    0 Camphausen Ave, Erie, PA 16510
  • /9

    $900

    Total Monthly Price

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 850 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    725 Chestnut St Unit 5, Erie, PA 16502

    2 bedroom, 1 bathroom Apartment on 1st floorUpdated 2 bedroom 1 bathroom ApartmentLots of natural light, very spaciousKitchen has dish washer, range and refrigerator. Tenant pays all utilities. Central Air Near Gannon University, Hamot Hospital, Erie Insurance Exchange and downtown amenities. Laundromat across the street. Price shown is base rent

    725 Chestnut St Unit 5, Erie, PA 16502
  • /33

    $240,000

    Sold Oct 31, 2025

    1416 W Grandview Blvd, Erie, PA 16509

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 810 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • $296/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $235,032

    Last Listing Agent Isaiah Rodgers eXp Realty - Erie

    1416 W Grandview Blvd, Erie, PA 16509
    • /17

      Est $161,160

      Not Listed For Sale

      9077 Carbury Rd, Albion, PA 16401

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,188 Sq Ft
      • Built 1989
      9077 Carbury Rd, Albion, PA 16401

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $128/SF
      • 20 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $152,000
      • Jan 17, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Eric Hammill Agresti Real Estate

  • /2

    $56,000

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,344 Sq Ft

    1561 Edgewood Dr, Erie, PA 16509

    Move in ready! New roof in 2022, hot water tank 2021, central air 2019. Includes all appliances! Covered patio and fenced in yard!

    Toni Smith RE/MAX Real Estate Group Erie

    1561 Edgewood Dr, Erie, PA 16509
  • /12

    $695

    Total Monthly Price

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 750 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    826 Hess Ave Unit 4, Erie, PA 16503

    Located Hess ave --super clean and spacious one bedroom. tenant pays all and no pets/smoking. laundry hook ups available and street parking. min one year lease

    826 Hess Ave Unit 4, Erie, PA 16503
  • /2

    $1,500,000

    Sold Feb 13, 2026

    101-103 Green Oaks Dr, Edinboro, PA 16412

    • 32 Beds
    • 11,600 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • $129/SF
    • 88 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jake Scheloske Agresti Real Estate

    101-103 Green Oaks Dr, Edinboro, PA 16412
    • /50

      Est $607,443

      Not Listed For Sale

      8779 Windy Ln, North East, PA 16428

      • 5 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,696 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      8779 Windy Ln, North East, PA 16428

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Below List Price
      • $245/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $659,995
      • Dec 09, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Libby Remache Howard Hanna Erie East

  • /50

    $389,900

    Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,832 Sq Ft

    12081 Angling Rd, Edinboro, PA 16412

    Welcome to this beautifully updated 4-bedroom, 3-bath home offering space, privacy, and modern upgrades on 1.72 acres with cul-de-sac access. The stunning 2016 kitchen features quartz countertops, stainless steel appliances, built-in wine fridge, and opens seamlessly to the expansive living room—perfect for entertaining. The main-floor primary suite includes a walk-in closet and convenient

    Seth Tuttle Jr RE/MAX Real Estate Group East

    12081 Angling Rd, Edinboro, PA 16412
  • /28

    $1,800

    Total Monthly Price

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,320 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    301 Holland St, Erie, PA 16507

    Prime Location:Walk to UPMC HamotMinutes from Erie InsuranceNear Gannon UniversitySteps from downtown bars & restaurantsClose to the beautiful Lake ErieFully Remodeled:Brand new windowsFresh drywall & finishesNew kitchen cabinets & quartz countertopsStainless steel appliancesHome Features:3 Bedrooms / 1 BathroomFull basement with laundry

    301 Holland St, Erie, PA 16507
  • /23

    $175,000

    Sold Jun 09, 2025

    1359 W 42nd St, Erie, PA 16509

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 960 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $182/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $172,814

    Last Listing Agent Carolyn Dunn Howard Hanna Erie Airport

    1359 W 42nd St, Erie, PA 16509
    • /5

      Not Listed For Sale

      0 Colespring Rd Unit 180498, Girard, PA 16417

      0 Colespring Rd Unit 180498, Girard, PA 16417

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 32 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $82,500
      • Jan 10, 2025

      Last Listing Agent PJ Albrecht Agresti Real Estate - Meadville

  • /38

    $695,000

    Open Sun 1PM - 3PM
    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,782 Sq Ft

    5209 Annendale Dr, Erie, PA 16506

    Welcome To This Beautifully Maintained One-Owner Home In The Desirable Westbury Ridge Subdivision. Originally Built By Caesar Lombardozzi, This Classic 2-Story Features A Welcoming Foyer And A Woodburning Fireplace Converted To Gas, Showcasing Timeless Quality And Craftsmanship. Enjoy The Abundance Of Closets, Beautiful Oak Woodwork, And Gleaming Hardwood Floors Throughout. The Huge Unfinished

    Jenn Hills Coldwell Banker Select - Airport

    5209 Annendale Dr, Erie, PA 16506
  • /15

    $1,400 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,008 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    329 Miles Ave, Girard, PA 16417

    FOR LEASE! Enjoy easy living in this updated 2-bed, 1-bath ranch tucked into a peaceful Girard neighborhood. This smoke-free, Pet-free home features a spacious yard and a convenient one-car attached garage.

    Wendy Schau Coldwell Banker Select - Edinboro

    329 Miles Ave, Girard, PA 16417
  • /16

    $140,000

    Sold Jul 15, 2025

    5571 Henderson Rd, Erie, PA 16509

    • 4 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 2,272 Sq Ft
    • Built 1876

    Last Sold Summary

    • 30% Below List Price
    • $62/SF
    • 64 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $138,996

    Last Listing Agent Lauri Lewis Coldwell Banker Select - Peach

    5571 Henderson Rd, Erie, PA 16509
    • /17

      Est $214,478

      Not Listed For Sale

      1002 Kahkwa Ave, Erie, PA 16505

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,684 Sq Ft
      • Built 1918
      1002 Kahkwa Ave, Erie, PA 16505

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $122/SF
      • 10 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $204,900
      • Dec 19, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Debra Fries Coldwell Banker Select - Peach

  • /2

    $125,000

    • Land
    • 1.04 Acres
    • $120,192 per Acre

    5071 Buffalo Rd, Erie, PA 16510

    Positioned in the heart of the thriving business district on Buffalo Road in Harborcreek, this prime 1.04 acre lot offers a wonderful opportunity to bring your vision to life! Just minutes from local grocery stores, popular restaurants, & professional offices, this location provides built-in visibility, steady foot traffic, and convenient access for customers & clients alike.A 24x48 garage is

    Toni Smith RE/MAX Real Estate Group Erie

    5071 Buffalo Rd, Erie, PA 16510
  • /7

    $925 Per Month

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 800 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    1104 W 8th St Unit 2, Erie, PA 16502

    Property Id: 1501334Beautiful 2nd fl unit spotless, pofessionally painted, brand new carpets in living room and bedroom. Eat-in kitchen with luxury vinyl wood look flooring. Keyless entry, laundry access in basement, off street parking, and side yard. Dods welcome with additional pet deposit. Good credit a must, this is a non smoking building, If interested call Michele at .

    1104 W 8th St Unit 2, Erie, PA 16502
  • /2

    $121,000

    Sold Dec 29, 2025

    2916 Hazel St, Erie, PA 16508

    • 6 Beds
    • 2,032 Sq Ft
    • Built 1896

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $60/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $120,100

    Last Listing Agent Dana Dickerson Agresti Real Estate

    2916 Hazel St, Erie, PA 16508
    • /49

      Est $396,000

      Not Listed For Sale

      1638 Freeport Rd, North East, PA 16428

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,077 Sq Ft
      • Built 1960
      1638 Freeport Rd, North East, PA 16428

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $178/SF
      • 91 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $369,000
      • Mar 19, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Joshua Kitchen RE/MAX

  • /5

    $200,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,092 Sq Ft

    235 Riley Rd, Erie, PA 16415

    Great ranch home offers 3 bedrooms, large eat-in kitchen, Living room with tons of natural lighting and laminate wood flooring! Leaf Guard Gutters on the front of the house. Many Ceiling fans and Central Air. Lots of updated windows! 1.5 car detached garage with a full screen zip on door for all your picnic needs bug free! Nice landscaped yard!

    Lynne McCullough Howard Hanna Erie Southwest

    235 Riley Rd, Erie, PA 16415
  • /9

    $1,400 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 850 Sq Ft
    • Apartment for Rent

    1046 Grace St Unit South, Erie, PA 16505

    Totally renovated, hard wood flooring, all window treatments, all appliances, No Pets

    Sue Sutto Sue Sutto REALTORS, Inc.

    1046 Grace St Unit South, Erie, PA 16505
  • /22

    $400,000

    Sold Apr 01, 2026

    5207 Birwood Dr, Erie, PA 16511

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,110 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $190/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $394,692

    Last Listing Agent Melanie Brewer Coldwell Banker Select - Peach

    5207 Birwood Dr, Erie, PA 16511
    • /46

      Est $469,625

      Not Listed For Sale

      9035 Lake Pleasant Rd, Erie, PA 16509

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,395 Sq Ft
      • Built 1978
      9035 Lake Pleasant Rd, Erie, PA 16509

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $188/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $449,900
      • Nov 22, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jenn Nelson Coldwell Banker Select - Peach

  • /3

    $20,000

    • Land
    • 22,651 Sq Ft
    • $38,462 per Acre

    LOT 3 Danner Dr & Lot 14 Linda Ln, Canadohta Lake, PA 16438

    Beautiful buildable 1/2 an acre Canadohta Lake Lot that fronts Danner Dr & Linda lane. Single Family dwelling. No trailers, temporary structures, nor basement permitted per subdivision. Buyer to tap into public sewers of Linda Lane. Buyer to bring electric onto property, and drill a well.

    Billie Jo Easterlin HOWARD HANNA REAL ESTATE SERVICES

    LOT 3 Danner Dr & Lot 14 Linda Ln, Canadohta Lake, PA 16438
  • /10

    $800 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,100 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    100 Brook St Unit 1, Corry, PA 16407

    Property Id: 2248998Welcome to your cozy 2 bed, 1 bath unit in Corry, PA! This multi-family property boasts a spacious living area, carpeted floors, and a fenced yard. Enjoy cooking in the fully-equipped kitchen with oven and refrigerator. Washer/dryer hookups and a fireplace add to the convenience and comfort of this home. Relax on the deck and park in the driveway. Available for rent

    100 Brook St Unit 1, Corry, PA 16407
  • /48

    $345,000

    Sold May 01, 2026

    13694 S Perry Ln, Edinboro, PA 16412

    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,300 Sq Ft
    • Built 1948

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Above List Price
    • $150/SF
    • 37 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $301,457

    Last Listing Agent Kelley Perry HOWARD HANNA REAL ESTATE SERVICES

    13694 S Perry Ln, Edinboro, PA 16412
    • /30

      Est $206,407

      Not Listed For Sale

      13600 W Smith St, Corry, PA 16407

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,358 Sq Ft
      • Built 1952
      13600 W Smith St, Corry, PA 16407

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $144/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $195,000
      • Dec 13, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Vicki Melnichak Sander Land & Home Realty

  • /2

    $144,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,368 Sq Ft

    256 E 31st St, Erie, PA 16504

    Charming 3-Bedroom, 2-Bath Home in Southeast Erie – Priced to Sell! Welcome to this well maintained 3-bedroom, 2-full bath home located in Southeast Erie. Step inside to discover warm hardwood floors flowing throughout the main living areas, adding character and timeless style. The spacious living room offers a comfortable gathering space, while the kitchen and dining area provide ample room for

    Bob List Agresti Real Estate

    256 E 31st St, Erie, PA 16504
  • /8

    $1,400 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 768 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    4060 Chilton Ct Unit 2, Erie, PA 16505

    Great one floor living- new kitchen-range, dishwasher, refrigerator-neutral carpet

    Sue Sutto Sue Sutto REALTORS, Inc.

    4060 Chilton Ct Unit 2, Erie, PA 16505
  • /29

    $305,000

    Sold Dec 05, 2025

    427 Oakmont Ave, Erie, PA 16505

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,864 Sq Ft
    • Built 1952

    Last Sold Summary

    • $164/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $303,759

    Last Listing Agent Annmarie Jensen Howard Hanna Erie Airport

    427 Oakmont Ave, Erie, PA 16505
    • /16

      Not Listed For Sale

      572 Shadybrook Cir W, Girard, PA 16417

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,404 Sq Ft
      • Built 1996
      572 Shadybrook Cir W, Girard, PA 16417

      Last Sold Summary

      • $96/SF
      • 13 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $135,000
      • Dec 10, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Brittany Redditt Agresti Real Estate

  • /26

    $369,000

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,908 Sq Ft

    4727 Amherst Rd, Erie, PA 16506

    Here is your opportunity to own a great home in a prime SW Millcreek location! You will love this beautiful neighborhood with sidewalks and street lights, close to schools, I-79 and the mall. The oversized front porch fits everyone, and the well-designed, spacious layout is sure to please. Larger-than average living room, formal dining with bay windows, eat-in, applianced kitchen with abundant

    Mary Smrekar Coldwell Banker Select - Peach

    4727 Amherst Rd, Erie, PA 16506
  • /9

    $795 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • Condo for Rent

    457 W 5th St Unit 2nd Floor, Erie, PA 16507

    457 W 5th St Unit 2nd Floor, Erie, PA 16507
  • /3

    $300,000

    Sold Dec 19, 2025

    500 E 35th St, Erie, PA 16504

    • Land
    • 3.06 Acres
    • $98,168 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • 357 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Tim Kuzma Howard Hanna Erie Southwest

    500 E 35th St, Erie, PA 16504
    • /42

      Est $233,232

      Not Listed For Sale

      10010 Old Route 99, McKean, PA 16426

      • 2 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,575 Sq Ft
      • Built 1850
      10010 Old Route 99, McKean, PA 16426

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11% Above List Price
      • $133/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $209,900
      • Nov 26, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Sue Morley Shaffer Pennington Lines Real Estate

  • /30

    $139,900

    $20K PRICE DROP Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,572 Sq Ft

    2684 Chestnut St, Erie, PA 16508

    Walk into this beautifully updated 3 bedroom single family home in the heart of Southwest Erie offering plenty of comforts at a price that won't break the bank!Updated kitchen and bath with decorative ceramic tile flooring, bright and welcoming sun porch, classic decorative fireplace with elegant mantle, painted white trim throughout with three comfortable bedrooms and affordable living in this

    Sherri Heasley Weichert Realtors - The Pro Group

    2684 Chestnut St, Erie, PA 16508
  • /13

    $2,000 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 880 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    3257 Lake Front Dr, Erie, PA 16505

    AMAZING FULLY FURNISHED HOUSE ON LAKE ERIE. ENJOY BEAUTIFUL VIEWS AND SUNSETS FROM THE TOP DECK AND LIVING ROOM. TASTEFULLY DECORATED, INCLUDES ALL UTILITIES, CABLE, WI-FI, ATTACHED GARAGE. AVAILABLE 1/1/26 UNTIL 4/30/2026 FOR SHORT TERM RENTAL ON A MONTHLY BASIS. SUMMER RENTALS BEGIN 6/1/26 TO 9/30/26 AT $2,000 / WEEK, WITH $500 DEPOSIT.

    Pamela Alex Pennington Lines Real Estate

    3257 Lake Front Dr, Erie, PA 16505
  • /11

    $13,500

    Sold Mar 09, 2026

    5005 Zuck Rd Unit 121, Erie, PA 16506

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 938 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • 25% Below List Price
    • $14/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $773,183

    Last Listing Agent Maria Ortiz Howard Hanna Erie Southwest

    5005 Zuck Rd Unit 121, Erie, PA 16506
    • /48

      Est $193,328

      Not Listed For Sale

      366 E Church St, Corry, PA 16407

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,674 Sq Ft
      • Built 1981
      366 E Church St, Corry, PA 16407

      Last Sold Summary

      • 24% Below List Price
      • $152/SF
      • 13 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $255,000
      • Jul 03, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Julie French BHHS REGIONAL REALTY

Showing Results 361 - 400, Page 10 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home