94,725

Erie County, PA Homes

Section Image
  • /2

    $299,000

    • Land
    • 35.47 Acres
    • $8,429 per Acre

    0 Route 6n Unit 189777, Edinboro, PA 16412

    Beautiful CLEAN & GREEN property located in Washington Township, just outside Edinboro. Partially cleared, partially wooded, use your imagination for the possibilities. Great location for a quiet getaway with nature, or build your dream home. Located in the General McLane School District.

    Julie Crosscut Howard Hanna Erie Southwest

    0 Route 6n Unit 189777, Edinboro, PA 16412
  • /17

    $1,000 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • Condo for Rent

    1245 W 9th St Unit 1245 W 9th St - 2nd Fl, Erie, PA 16502

    1245 W 9th St Unit 1245 W 9th St - 2nd Fl, Erie, PA 16502
  • /37

    $169,500

    Sold Jan 09, 2026

    1909 W 37th St, Erie, PA 16508

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,254 Sq Ft
    • Built 1957

    Last Sold Summary

    • $135/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $166,994

    Last Listing Agent Shane Wills Coldwell Banker Select - Edinboro

    1909 W 37th St, Erie, PA 16508
    • /22

      Est $121,410

      Not Listed For Sale

      11410 Route 18, Albion, PA 16401

      • 4 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 2,368 Sq Ft
      • Built 1890
      11410 Route 18, Albion, PA 16401

      Last Sold Summary

      • 62% Above List Price
      • $32/SF
      • 11 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $75,000
      • Dec 04, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Brian Eastman Howard Hanna Erie Airport

  • /31

    $645,000

    • 12 Beds
    • 7 Baths
    • 6,560 Sq Ft

    2930 Cherry St, Erie, PA 16508

    6-Unit, mixed-use investment package for sale. Comprised of 3 contiguous parcels totaling 0.19± acres with 1 commercial unit & 5 residential rentals. 83% occupancy with excellent income history. $54,615 annual income & $42,040 net operating income (2025). Upside potential with below market rents. Unit mix: 911± SF office/storefront, 1 bed/1 bath apartment, 2 bed/1 bath apartment, 3 bed/1 bath

    Sherry Bauer SBRE - Sherry Bauer Real Estate Services

    2930 Cherry St, Erie, PA 16508
  • /10

    $750 Per Month

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • Condo for Rent

    2672 Myrtle St, Erie, PA 16508

    0ne bedroom 2nd floor apartment in southwest Erie, close to downtown, shopping and St Vincent hospital, $25 application fee does apply, landlord is a Pa licensed Realtor, unit will be professionally cleaned prior to tenant moving in, carpet on staircase is being replaced

    Patrick Doran Howard Hanna Erie Airport

    2672 Myrtle St, Erie, PA 16508
  • /6

    $36,000

    Sold Dec 22, 2025

    1842 Zimmerly Rd, Erie, PA 16509

    • Land
    • 0 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 28% Below List Price
    • 115 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Bill Coyne The Bowers Group LLC

    1842 Zimmerly Rd, Erie, PA 16509
    • /50

      Est $480,309

      Not Listed For Sale

      4352 Maple Grove Dr, Erie, PA 16510

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,358 Sq Ft
      • Built 2009
      4352 Maple Grove Dr, Erie, PA 16510

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $189/SF
      • 41 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $445,000
      • Oct 30, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Dan Cruz Agresti Real Estate

  • /8

    $485,000

    • 5 Beds
    • 7,310 Sq Ft

    1102-04 Parade St, Erie, PA 16503

    A six-unit money-making marvel awaits in the heart of the Parade Street Renaissance—where historic grandeur meets modern sensibility. Circa 1904, this architectural gem has been thoughtfully updated while preserving its undeniable character. Featuring four residential units and two commercial spaces, this distinguished property offers both diversity and stability in income streams. With a strong

    Max Rankin RE/MAX Lakeland Realty - Erie

    1102-04 Parade St, Erie, PA 16503
  • /13

    $1,350 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • Remodeled West Side 3 Bedroom House

    2901 Liberty St, Erie, PA 16508

    Large 3 bedroom house located at 2901 liberty is available for rent . Property has been completely renovated, all new lvp flooring + new carpeting in second floor , new kitchen cabinets and countertops with large Peninsula. New appliances (fridge, stove , dishwasher, microwave). Living Room/Dining room layout. Enclosed front porch , All new light fixtures throughout ! Some new doors installed !

    2901 Liberty St, Erie, PA 16508
  • /36

    $275,000

    Sold May 30, 2025

    417 Shenley Dr, Erie, PA 16505

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,243 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $221/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $267,196

    Last Listing Agent Shannon Kincade RE/MAX Real Estate Group Erie

    417 Shenley Dr, Erie, PA 16505
    • /40

      Est $942,164

      Not Listed For Sale

      1400 S Hill Rd, Erie, PA 16509

      • 5 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 3,856 Sq Ft
      • Built 2010
      1400 S Hill Rd, Erie, PA 16509

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Above List Price
      • $223/SF
      • 25 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $859,900
      • Oct 27, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Jake Scheloske Agresti Real Estate

  • /16

    $965,000

    • 12 Beds
    • 12 Baths
    • 9,120 Sq Ft

    3400 Francis St, Erie, PA 16510

    Discover a rare 12-unit investment opportunity tucked away on a quiet dead-end street in Wesleyville Borough, located within the highly desirable Iroquois School District. This well-maintained, family-owned asset offers massive cash flow potential with strong in-place fundamentals and clear upside. The property features oversized 1-bedroom, 1-bath units with full kitchens, spacious living rooms,

    Jake Scheloske Agresti Real Estate

    3400 Francis St, Erie, PA 16510
  • /25

    $1,400 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,150 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    423 W 3rd St Unit 4, Waterford, PA 16441

    Welcome to Country Horizons! BRAND NEW units #2-4 now available! Experience luxurious, maintenance-free living in these side-by-side, single story townhomes! Built in 2025 and offering nearly 1,200 sq. ft., each home features 2 spacious bedrooms which are independently heated and cooled, 1 full bath, first-floor laundry hook-ups, open-concept design and a modern kitchen with stainless steel

    PJ Albrecht Agresti Real Estate - Meadville

    423 W 3rd St Unit 4, Waterford, PA 16441
  • /45

    $295,000

    Sold Oct 31, 2025

    3590 Sheramy Dr, Fairview, PA 16415

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,232 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Above List Price
    • $239/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $285,165

    Last Listing Agent Kate Spiegel RE/MAX Real Estate Group Erie

    3590 Sheramy Dr, Fairview, PA 16415
    • /45

      Est $914,024

      Not Listed For Sale

      4514 Stillwater Cir Unit 17, Erie, PA 16506

      • 5 Beds
      • 5 Baths
      • 3,584 Sq Ft
      • Built 2010
      4514 Stillwater Cir Unit 17, Erie, PA 16506

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $253/SF
      • 75 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $905,000
      • Feb 28, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Joel Marz Altair Real Estate Services

  • /35

    $499,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,300 Sq Ft

    3302 Baer Beach Rd Unit B1 & B2, Erie, PA 16505

    Rare opportunity to own a one-of-a-kind residence with panoramic views of Lake Erie! This expansive property was originally two separate condos seamlessly combined into one massive, luxurious living space (2,300 sq feet) on the 1st floor! Whether you are looking for a sprawling home with room to roam or a savvy investment, the flexibility here is unmatched. The layout can easily be separated back

    Jenn Nelson Coldwell Banker Select - Peach

    3302 Baer Beach Rd Unit B1 & B2, Erie, PA 16505
  • /11

    $1,275 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,192 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    8578 Kirsch Rd Unit 8578, Erie, PA 16510

    8578 Kirsch Rd Unit 8578, Erie, PA 16510
  • /10

    $190,000

    Sold May 16, 2025

    39 Dewey Dr, Girard, PA 16417

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,200 Sq Ft
    • Built 1964

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $158/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $197,775

    Last Listing Agent Shelly Sharp Marsha Marsh RES Peach

    39 Dewey Dr, Girard, PA 16417
    • /26

      Est $433,380

      Not Listed For Sale

      6383 Browning Cir Unit 6383, Erie, PA 16505

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,623 Sq Ft
      • Built 2009
      6383 Browning Cir Unit 6383, Erie, PA 16505

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $250/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $405,500
      • Nov 01, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Nancy Placidi Howard Hanna Erie Airport

  • /2

    $795,000

    • Land
    • 33.24 Acres
    • $23,917 per Acre

    401 W Plum St, Edinboro, PA 16412

    33.24 acres of land in Edinboro, with the rear parcel in Washington Township. This includes parcel #s: 11-012-039.0-004.03, 11-012-039.0-004.06 and 45-021-045.0-019.02. Land is cleared.

    Gregory Rubino Passport Realty LLC

    401 W Plum St, Edinboro, PA 16412
  • /3

    $425 Per Month

    • Property for Rent

    2730 Ganzer Ln, Erie, PA 16506

    MOBILE HOME LOT FOR RENT – SOUTHWEST MILLCREEK LOCATION!Discover the perfect opportunity to place your mobile home in one of Millcreek's most convenient and desirable locations. This spacious lot on quiet Ganzer Lane offers the ideal blend of privacy, accessibility, and value. Rent Includes: Water & Sewer, Trash Removal, Snow Removal (Street Only).

    Tim Pagano Agresti Real Estate

    2730 Ganzer Ln, Erie, PA 16506
  • /44

    $322,000

    Sold Oct 10, 2025

    8476 Hawick Rd, Erie, PA 16509

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,638 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $197/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $320,544

    Last Listing Agent John Wolf RE/MAX Real Estate Group Erie

    8476 Hawick Rd, Erie, PA 16509
    • /24

      Est $422,472

      Not Listed For Sale

      6385 Browning Cir Unit 6385, Erie, PA 16505

      • 2 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,621 Sq Ft
      • Built 2010
      6385 Browning Cir Unit 6385, Erie, PA 16505

      Last Sold Summary

      • 13% Above List Price
      • $231/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $375,000
      • Nov 20, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Lisa Coburn Howard Hanna Erie Southwest

  • /2

    $699,000

    • Land
    • 11.11 Acres
    • $62,916 per Acre

    0 Hawthorne Dr, Summit Township, PA 16509

    11+ acres located between Enjet Aero and Plastikos Medical in the Baldwin Industrial Park on Oliver Road in tax-friendly Summit Township. This lot is zoned industrial and has all utilities right at the street. Owner will consider build-to-suit for qualified tenant or land lease at $65,000 per year, net.

    Gregory Rubino Passport Realty LLC

    0 Hawthorne Dr, Summit Township, PA 16509
  • /15

    $1,100 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • Condo for Rent

    225 Liberty St Unit 225 Liberty St #2, Erie, PA 16507

    225 Liberty St Unit 225 Liberty St #2, Erie, PA 16507
  • /39

    $219,900

    Sold May 15, 2025

    810 Lake St, Girard, PA 16417

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,210 Sq Ft
    • Built 1953

    Last Sold Summary

    • $182/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $222,758

    Last Listing Agent Coreen Scott Coldwell Banker Select - Airport

    810 Lake St, Girard, PA 16417
    • /40

      Est $187,909

      Not Listed For Sale

      2120 W 37th St, Erie, PA 16508

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,344 Sq Ft
      • Built 1914
      2120 W 37th St, Erie, PA 16508

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $134/SF
      • 21 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $180,000
      • Mar 07, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Dave Kang Marsha Marsh RES Peach

  • /26

    $399,995

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,033 Sq Ft

    8722 Valley View Cir, Erie, PA 16509

    Don’t miss the opportunity to own this lovely 3-bedroom, 2-full-bath home in desirable Summit Township! Located at 8722 Valley View Circle, this home offers so much, including vaulted ceilings, a cozy living room with gas fireplace, attached 2-car garage, finished lower level, and a large lot. Enjoy the stunning new 36x18 covered patio with gas fireplace — perfect for relaxing or entertaining.

    Jennie Bone Howard Hanna Erie Southwest

    8722 Valley View Cir, Erie, PA 16509
  • /9

    $1,400 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 850 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    1046 Grace St Unit North, Erie, PA 16505

    Sue Sutto Sue Sutto REALTORS, Inc.

    1046 Grace St Unit North, Erie, PA 16505
  • /50

    $248,000

    Sold Jul 01, 2025

    0 Crosscut Rd, Wayne Township, PA 16407

    • Land
    • 62 Acres
    • $4,000 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 113 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Paul Baker Keller Williams Advantage Realty

    0 Crosscut Rd, Wayne Township, PA 16407
    • /28

      Not Listed For Sale

      2108 Station Rd, Erie, PA 16510

      • 5 Beds
      • 2,240 Sq Ft
      • Built 1890
      2108 Station Rd, Erie, PA 16510

      Last Sold Summary

      • $56/SF
      • 13 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $125,000
      • Dec 29, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Marcus Johnson Marsha Marsh RES Peach

  • /21

    $164,900

    $10K PRICE DROP Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,160 Sq Ft

    1128 E 35th St, Erie, PA 16504

    Move right in to this clean, well maintained home just in time to enjoy the summer weather on the covered rear deck. Tucked away on a quiet southeast Erie street, this two story home has had lots of updates including the kitchen with granite countertops, the bathroom, carpet, paint, electrical, windows, hot water heater and more! It features 3 bedrooms and 1 bath, a fenced back yard and off

    Heather Switala Agresti Real Estate

    1128 E 35th St, Erie, PA 16504
  • /12

    $1,075 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1111-1113 Brown Ave.

    1111-1113 Brown Ave Unit 1111, Erie, PA 16502

    1111-1113 Brown Ave Unit 1111, Erie, PA 16502
  • /14

    $90,000

    Sold Mar 09, 2026

    209 W 20th St, Erie, PA 16502

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,248 Sq Ft
    • Built 1910

    Last Sold Summary

    • $72/SF
    • 133 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $89,081

    Last Listing Agent Bob List Agresti Real Estate

    209 W 20th St, Erie, PA 16502
    • /8

      Not Listed For Sale

      2038 Willow St, Erie, PA 16510

      • 3 Beds
      • 1,542 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      2038 Willow St, Erie, PA 16510

      Last Sold Summary

      • $65/SF
      • 19 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $100,000
      • May 21, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Laban Marsh Marsha Marsh RES Peach

  • /44

    $299,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,702 Sq Ft

    821 Saint Clair Ave, Erie, PA 16505

    This quality, solid brick, Cape Cod home is just a few minutes from Presque Isle and dangerously close to H & K doughnuts! Delightful, fresh décor and hardwood floors, replacement windows letting in natural light, modern, white kitchen including all appliances, first floor bedroom plus dining room (or office) and updated bath. Upstairs offers lots of flexible space with 2 or 3 bedrooms, walk-in

    Mary Smrekar Coldwell Banker Select - Peach

    821 Saint Clair Ave, Erie, PA 16505
  • /25

    $1,400 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,150 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    423 W 3rd St Unit 3, Waterford, PA 16441

PJ Albrecht Agresti Real Estate - Meadville

    423 W 3rd St Unit 3, Waterford, PA 16441
  • /21

    $420,000

    Sold Apr 17, 2026

    4262 Alison Ave, Erie, PA 16506

    • 5 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,396 Sq Ft
    • Built 1997

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $175/SF
    • 31 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $422,256

    Last Listing Agent Toni Smith RE/MAX Real Estate Group Erie

    4262 Alison Ave, Erie, PA 16506
    • /21

      Est $118,549

      Not Listed For Sale

      1915 Center St, Erie, PA 16510

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,072 Sq Ft
      • Built 1910
      1915 Center St, Erie, PA 16510

      Last Sold Summary

      • 58% Above List Price
      • $36/SF
      • 21 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $75,000
      • Jun 27, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Melissa Zdunski Howard Hanna Erie East

Showing Results 441 - 480, Page 12 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home