94,727

Erie County, PA Homes

Section Image
  • /17

    $175,000

    Pending
    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,824 Sq Ft

    181 Robison Rd W, Erie, PA 16509

    3-bedroom, 1.5-bath home on Robison Road West with city water and sewer. The primary bedroom features its own private half bath and direct exterior access. This property offers over 3 acres of wooded land with a private street setting, just minutes from I-90 and Erie’s shopping and entertainment. This home needs a lot of TLC and is a great opportunity for investors or buyers looking for a project

    Carson Chesley Coldwell Banker Select - Peach

    181 Robison Rd W, Erie, PA 16509
  • /19

    $1,800 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,259 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    631 W 5th St, Erie, PA 16507

    Presented by: GLOWACKI MANAGEMENT COMPANY, Virtual Tour: Make your appointment to see this home for yourself - it is sure to go fast!This single family home has been renovated from top to bottom! A covered porch presents the entry to this home with a spacious living area that has neutral tones,hardwood flooring and beautiful windows to filter in sunlight. An

    631 W 5th St, Erie, PA 16507
  • /25

    $420,000

    Sold Apr 27, 2026

    3710 Buckthorn Dr, Erie, PA 16506

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,280 Sq Ft
    • Built 1992

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $184/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $413,479

    Last Listing Agent Melanie Allegretto Agresti Real Estate

    3710 Buckthorn Dr, Erie, PA 16506
    • /5

      Not Listed For Sale

      1904 Market St, Erie, PA 16510

      • 3 Beds
      • 1,660 Sq Ft
      • Built 1870
      1904 Market St, Erie, PA 16510

      Last Sold Summary

      • $45/SF
      • 12 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $75,000
      • Jul 07, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Seth Tuttle RE/MAX

  • /25

    $199,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,714 Sq Ft

    2602 E 26th St, Erie, PA 16510

    Check out this spacious home in South East Erie! It features an open floor plan, three bedrooms and three bathrooms (two full, one half), and a walk-out deck overlooking the fenced backyard. The one-car attached garage is convenient, and the lower level has epoxy floors, two bedrooms, a half bath, and a bonus living area. This home was formerly used as student housing and could now be a great

    J.P. Hood eXp Realty - Erie

    2602 E 26th St, Erie, PA 16510
  • /22

    $1,600 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,248 Sq Ft
    • Single Family Home 3 bedroom 1 bath new paint flooring with basement fenced in yard

    1164 W 7th St, Erie, PA 16502

    Single Family Home - 3 bedrooms 1 bath , living room, dining room , basement , WD hookups. fenced in yard. Off Street parkingFresh Paint , New lighting New Flooring$45 Application Fee checking credit criminal and eviction. NO PETS NO SMOKING$1600 per month rent , requiring first last and security. Tenant Pays ALL UTILITIES

    1164 W 7th St, Erie, PA 16502
  • /9

    $114,000

    Sold Jan 21, 2026

    3005 French St, Erie, PA 16504

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 830 Sq Ft
    • Built 1954

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $137/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $113,087

    Last Listing Agent Heather Switala Agresti Real Estate

    3005 French St, Erie, PA 16504
    • /23

      Not Listed For Sale

      210 E 1st St, Waterford, PA 16441

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,188 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      210 E 1st St, Waterford, PA 16441

      Last Sold Summary

      • $113/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $248,000
      • Jun 07, 2024

      Last Listing Agent PJ Albrecht Agresti Real Estate - Meadville

  • /9

    $95,000

    $15K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 20.39 Acres
    • $4,659 per Acre

    0 Welsh Clute Rd Unit 180074, Waterford, PA 16441

    20 Acres in Waterford Township recently subdivided and recorded. It is part of a larger parcel. No OGM Rights included. Waiting for new Tax-ID number and taxes. Well & Septic Buyer responsibility.

    Maryanne Szewczyk Coldwell Banker Select - Peach

    0 Welsh Clute Rd Unit 180074, Waterford, PA 16441
  • /10

    $1,300 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • House for Rent

    241 Short St, Erie, PA 16507

    Convenient first floor living! Two bedroom, one bathroom house for rent. Updated flooring, bathroom and kitchen. First floor laundry. Central AC. Tenant pays for all utilities. No off street parking. Renters insurance required.

    241 Short St, Erie, PA 16507
  • /34

    $259,900

    Sold May 04, 2026

    49 Crestwood Ln, North East, PA 16428

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,300 Sq Ft
    • Built 1974

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $113/SF
    • 62 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $261,488

    Last Listing Agent Julie Wittman RE/MAX Real Estate Group North East

    49 Crestwood Ln, North East, PA 16428
    • /15

      Not Listed For Sale

      529 High St, Waterford, PA 16441

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 3,466 Sq Ft
      • Built 1885
      529 High St, Waterford, PA 16441

      Last Sold Summary

      • $47/SF
      • 47 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $163,000
      • Nov 03, 2023

• /3

    $830,000

    Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 2,646 Sq Ft

    4386 Stone Creek Dr, Erie, PA 16506

    Spectacular Whispering Woods home on an acre lot with woods and privacy. Complete kitchen and master bath remodels, hardwood floors, 2-story foyer, vaulted great room, stone fireplace & beautiful white built-in shelves, new, oversized composite deck, finished, walk-out basement with wet bar, 1/2 bath, gym, sauna and doors to patio. Tankless hot water. Surround sound, security system, In-ground

    Mary Smrekar Coldwell Banker Select - Peach

    4386 Stone Creek Dr, Erie, PA 16506
  • /55

    $4,000 Per Month

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,850 Sq Ft
    • Quaint 4 bedroom Erie Home with Central Air & Garage Parking (Month to Month available)

    126 W 38th St, Erie, PA 16508

    Welcome to this beautiful fully furnished 4-bedroom, 2-bathroom home located in the heart of Erie's Glenwood neighborhood. This property hosts a range of amenities designed to enhance your living experience. Enjoy the comfort of central air, gourmet matching kitchen appliance set, and 2 car garage parking providing ample space for your vehicles. Additionally, the layout of the home is

    126 W 38th St, Erie, PA 16508
  • /23

    $145,000

    Sold Nov 21, 2025

    1335 Nicholson St, Erie, PA 16509

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,172 Sq Ft
    • Built 1912

    Last Sold Summary

    • 19% Below List Price
    • $124/SF
    • 32 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $156,377

    Last Listing Agent Nicholas Haller Coldwell Banker Select - Peach

    1335 Nicholson St, Erie, PA 16509
    • /5

      Not Listed For Sale

      803 N High St, Waterford, PA 16441

      • 6 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,840 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      803 N High St, Waterford, PA 16441

      Last Sold Summary

      • $18/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $51,500
      • Sep 12, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Terry Lazenby Marsha Marsh RES Peach

  • /6

    $650,000

    • Land
    • 1.08 Acres
    • $604,651 per Acre

    0 Sassafras St, Erie, PA 16507

    Rare opportunity to acquire four vacant residential development parcels located on the west side of Sassafras Street between West Front Street and Short Street in the rapidly evolving Erie Bayfront district. The offering includes three contiguous lots totaling approximately 12,807 SF and an additional 3,403 SF corner lot, providing flexible development potential for investors, builders, or future

    Garrett Shames Glowacki Management Company

    0 Sassafras St, Erie, PA 16507
  • /4

    $950 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • Condo for Rent

    333 W 6th St Unit 2nd Floor, Erie, PA 16507

    333 W 6th St Unit 2nd Floor, Erie, PA 16507
  • /50

    $490,000

    Sold Sep 30, 2025

    5228 Wolf Run Dr, Erie, PA 16505

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,443 Sq Ft
    • Built 1993

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $201/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $483,701

    Last Listing Agent Leslie Jaglowski RE/MAX Real Estate Group Erie

    5228 Wolf Run Dr, Erie, PA 16505
    • /32

      Est $439,281

      Not Listed For Sale

      12051 Lay Rd, Edinboro, PA 16412

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,560 Sq Ft
      • Built 2009
      12051 Lay Rd, Edinboro, PA 16412

      Last Sold Summary

      • $172/SF
      • 72 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $440,000
      • Oct 21, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jennie Bone Howard Hanna Erie Southwest

  • /46

    $950,000

    Pending
    • 5 Beds
    • 6 Baths
    • 7,295 Sq Ft

    700 Dutch Rd, Fairview, PA 16415

    Wonderful estate home situated on 4.53 aces, Fairview lake-front community offering private beach access. Huge rear deck overlooks the gardens. Recently updated kitchen includes marble counters, double islands, high-end appliances, and custom cabinetry. Additional guest house at rear of property. Home also offers a pond and spectacular views of the wooded lot.

    Patrick Groner Pennington Lines Real Estate

    700 Dutch Rd, Fairview, PA 16415
  • /14

    $1,000 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 900 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    360 W 7th St Unit 3, Erie, PA 16502

    ~ Professionally Managed ~* Brand new bathroom!Clean 2 bedroom and 1 bathBeautiful windowsDecorative fireplaceBeautiful original woodwork throughoutTONS of closet storageCoin op laundry in basement7th & Chestnut with the classy and distinguishable Gannon street lamps lining the street.Cats ok with $200 registration + $50 additional per month. No

    360 W 7th St Unit 3, Erie, PA 16502
  • /29

    $350,000

    Sold Sep 30, 2025

    4 Horseshoe Pond, Erie, PA 16505

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 900 Sq Ft
    • Built 1994

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $389/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jake Scheloske Agresti Real Estate

    4 Horseshoe Pond, Erie, PA 16505
    • /25

      Not Listed For Sale

      7600 Clemens Rd, Union City, PA 16438

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,680 Sq Ft
      • Built 2008
      7600 Clemens Rd, Union City, PA 16438

      Last Sold Summary

      • $88/SF
      • 22 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $148,000
      • May 12, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Marcus Johnson Marsha Marsh RES Corry

  • /32

    $179,900

    Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,625 Sq Ft

    942 W 25th St, Erie, PA 16502

    Beautifully updated 4-bedroom home combining modern comfort with classic charm. This inviting residence features a brand-new A/C, roof, finished third floor, flooring, carpet, and fixtures throughout. The spacious kitchen boasts all new stainless steel appliances, stunning new cabinets, a glass-tiled backsplash, and stylish fixtures, perfect for any home chef. Enjoy a formal dining room and a

    Jake Scheloske Agresti Real Estate

    942 W 25th St, Erie, PA 16502
  • /9

    $800 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 101-103 Green Oaks Drive

    101-103-103 Green Oaks Dr Unit 14, Edinboro, PA 16412

    101-103-103 Green Oaks Dr Unit 14, Edinboro, PA 16412
  • /10

    $90,000

    Sold Oct 07, 2025

    113 E 29th St, Erie, PA 16504

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,224 Sq Ft
    • Built 1951

    Last Sold Summary

    • 18% Below List Price
    • $74/SF
    • 99 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $95,538

    Last Listing Agent Jennie Bone Howard Hanna Erie Southwest

    113 E 29th St, Erie, PA 16504
    • /9

      Not Listed For Sale

      40 Concord St, Union City, PA 16438

      • 5 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,232 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      40 Concord St, Union City, PA 16438

      Last Sold Summary

      • $49/SF
      • 9 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $60,000
      • Nov 01, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Scott Curlowicz RE/MAX

  • /27

    $319,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,512 Sq Ft

    929 Ruth Ave, Erie, PA 16509

    Discover the ease and comfort of true one-floor living in the established Glenwood Estates neighborhood, conveniently located adjacent to Chestnut Hill Elementary School: This sprawling ranch-style home offers the perfect blend of thoughtful updates, timeless character, and everyday functionality. Featuring a newer architectural style roof, high-efficiency furnace, and new windows throughout,

    Max Rankin RE/MAX Lakeland Realty - Erie

    929 Ruth Ave, Erie, PA 16509
  • /8

    $850 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,000 Sq Ft
    • 1022/1024 W 30th

    1022 W 30th St, Erie, PA 16508

    Welcome home to this beautiful well maintained upper level two bedroom located on a low traffic street. Hardwood floors. Unit has 2 BDRs, 1 bath, kitchen, dining room, living room, and 2 bonus rooms. Park and playground only 1 block away. Cozy front porch, with partially fenced backyard. Washer and dryer hookups onsite. 1 year lease with application and references required.

    1022 W 30th St, Erie, PA 16508
  • /44

    $673,000

    Sold Jul 30, 2025

    9080 Eureka Rd, Girard, PA 16417

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,799 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • $240/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $659,477

    Last Listing Agent Toni Smith RE/MAX Real Estate Group Erie

    9080 Eureka Rd, Girard, PA 16417
    • /28

      Est $658,564

      Not Listed For Sale

      8810 Martha Way, Waterford, PA 16441

      • 4 Beds
      • 5 Baths
      • 3,100 Sq Ft
      • Built 2009
      8810 Martha Way, Waterford, PA 16441

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $203/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $629,900
      • Jul 21, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Slythe Stoler Howard Hanna Erie Airport

  • /2

    $189,900

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 960 Sq Ft

    1937 E 42nd St, Erie, PA 16510

    Delightful South Erie Home With Lots To Offer. Features Include Finished Lower Level, Fenced In Side Yard With Stamped Concrete Patio, Convenient Location & More!

    Paul Kitchen RE/MAX Real Estate Group East

    1937 E 42nd St, Erie, PA 16510
  • /7

    $750 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 800 Sq Ft
    • Upper 2 bedroom unit

    1404 E Lake Rd, Erie, PA 16507

    Located at 1404 East Lake road #2. You'll find a upper 2 bedroom unit. Brand new flooring was just done. Also off-street parking in the back for the tenants. Monthly rent is set at $750 tenants will be responsible for all utilities We do work with section 8 and other programs Must make 3x the rent No evictions the past 3 years Pets allowed $250 non refundable fee then $50 per

    1404 E Lake Rd, Erie, PA 16507
  • /44

    $470,000

    Sold Jul 15, 2025

    5768 Platinum Dr Unit 23, Erie, PA 16509

    • 3 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,082 Sq Ft
    • Built 2008

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Above List Price
    • $226/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $472,554

    Last Listing Agent Trevor Thompson Coldwell Banker Select - Peach

    5768 Platinum Dr Unit 23, Erie, PA 16509
    • /42

      Est $535,598

      Not Listed For Sale

      8530 Oliver Rd, Erie, PA 16509

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,483 Sq Ft
      • Built 2016
      8530 Oliver Rd, Erie, PA 16509

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11% Above List Price
      • $194/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $482,500
      • Sep 12, 2023

      Last Listing Agent John Wolf RE/MAX

  • /2

    $24,900

    • Land
    • 0 Sq Ft

    4458 S Park Ln, Erie, PA 16506

    Nice building lot in Greengate Village Condominium Association. Includes one and a half car garage. See attachment for building restrictions. Occupant must be 55 years of age or older. Here's your chance to live in a great Millcreek neighborhood close to shopping, entertainment, public transportation, and just minutes from Presque Isle State Park and beaches, yet tucked away in a clean, cozy,

    Sue Weber Agresti Real Estate

    4458 S Park Ln, Erie, PA 16506
  • /11

    $1,000 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,200 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    3603 Maple St, Erie, PA 16508

    ~ PROFESSIONALLY MANAGED ~1st floor Apartment2 bedrooms; 1 bathBright kitchenLarge living room with big windows and ornamental fireplaceNew Windows Throughout!Nice front stoopNew furnaceCentral air!Off Street parkingCats ok with additional registration fee and monthly pet optionNO DOGSSTRICTLY NO SMOKINGWalking distance to 38th and

    3603 Maple St, Erie, PA 16508
  • /17

    $174,900

    Sold Jan 21, 2026

    3156 Bank Dr, Erie, PA 16505

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 802 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • 42% Below List Price
    • $218/SF
    • 264 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $173,913

    Last Listing Agent Isaac Yurkewicz Agresti Real Estate

    3156 Bank Dr, Erie, PA 16505
    • /45

      Not Listed For Sale

      11543 Old Lake Rd, North East, PA 16428

      • 7 Beds
      • 3,570 Sq Ft
      • Built 1973
      11543 Old Lake Rd, North East, PA 16428

      Last Sold Summary

      • $109/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $390,502
      • Oct 15, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Libby Remache Howard Hanna Erie East

Showing Results 481 - 520, Page 13 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home