1,055

Recently Sold Ernul, NC Homes

Section Image Section Image
  • /10

    $370,000

    Sold Mar 06, 2026

    1612 Lincoln St Unit A, B, New Bern, NC 28560

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,578 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $234/SF
    • 50 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Alexis Axelrod NEUSE REALTY, INC

    1612 Lincoln St Unit A, B, New Bern, NC 28560
  • /5

    $17,500

    Sold May 30, 2025

    0 Kennedy Dr, New Bern, NC 28560

    • Land
    • 9,583 Sq Ft
    • $79,545 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 426 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Harry Brown CENTURY 21 Champion Real Estate

    0 Kennedy Dr, New Bern, NC 28560
  • /19

    $120,000

    Sold Jan 15, 2026

    514 National Court Dr, New Bern, NC 28560

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,248 Sq Ft
    • Built 1947

    Last Sold Summary

    • 25% Below List Price
    • $96/SF
    • 45 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $126,720

    Last Listing Agent Pamela Johnson NorthGroup

    514 National Court Dr, New Bern, NC 28560
  • /12

    $336,330

    Sold Oct 28, 2025

    510 Lake Tyler Dr, New Bern, NC 28560

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,716 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $196/SF
    • 100 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Janet Rogers D.R. Horton, Inc.

    510 Lake Tyler Dr, New Bern, NC 28560
  • /68

    $400,000

    Sold Sep 30, 2025

    227 Barrington Way, New Bern, NC 28562

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,030 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • $197/SF
    • 35 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $423,613

    Last Listing Agent ROWLAND & THE HO TEAM Keller Williams Realty

    227 Barrington Way, New Bern, NC 28562
  • /3

    $70,000

    Sold Jun 20, 2025

    Lot 32 Plover, New Bern, NC 28562

    • Land
    • 17,859 Sq Ft
    • $170,732 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent MARGARET BARTLETT COLDWELL BANKER SEA COAST ADVANTAGE

    Lot 32 Plover, New Bern, NC 28562
  • /46

    $280,000

    Sold May 15, 2026

    108 Starboard Dr, New Bern, NC 28562

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,744 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $161/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $286,441

    Last Listing Agent Cindy Nice COLDWELL BANKER SEA COAST ADVANTAGE

    108 Starboard Dr, New Bern, NC 28562
  • /2

    $30,000

    Sold Oct 13, 2025

    55 Bayside Dr, New Bern, NC 28560

    • Land
    • 7,840 Sq Ft
    • $166,667 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Leverett Owens LAND AND WATERFRONT PROPERTIES, LLC

    55 Bayside Dr, New Bern, NC 28560
  • /25

    $316,000

    Sold May 29, 2025

    421 Lake Tyler Dr, New Bern, NC 28560

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,764 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $179/SF
    • 69 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Janet Rogers D.R. Horton, Inc.

    421 Lake Tyler Dr, New Bern, NC 28560
  • /47

    $261,990

    Sold Aug 05, 2025

    2001 Clock Rd, New Bern, NC 28562

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,418 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $185/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    D.R. Horton West New Bern - Clock Road Townhomes

    2001 Clock Rd, New Bern, NC 28562
  • /62

    $540,000

    Sold Oct 17, 2025

    201 Castle Ridge Rd, New Bern, NC 28562

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,600 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • $208/SF
    • 49 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $553,748

    Last Listing Agent Dean McBride CENTURY 21 ZAYTOUN RAINES

    201 Castle Ridge Rd, New Bern, NC 28562
  • /44

    $405,000

    Sold Jan 14, 2026

    682 Crump Farm Rd, New Bern, NC 28562

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,000 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $202/SF
    • 121 Days On Market

682 Crump Farm Rd, New Bern, NC 28562
  • /47

    $335,000

    Sold Sep 11, 2025

    1006 Kellie Ct, New Bern, NC 28562

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,252 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • $149/SF
    • 44 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $341,890

    Last Listing Agent Wallace Realty Group COLDWELL BANKER SEA COAST ADVANTAGE

    1006 Kellie Ct, New Bern, NC 28562
  • /22

    $358,610

    Sold Aug 29, 2025

    512 Lake Tyler Dr, New Bern, NC 28560

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,511 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $143/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Janet Rogers D.R. Horton, Inc.

    512 Lake Tyler Dr, New Bern, NC 28560
  • /7

    $47,500

    Sold Aug 07, 2025

    926 Cedar St, New Bern, NC 28560

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,369 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • $35/SF
    • 125 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $49,165

    Last Listing Agent DONNA AND TEAM NEW BERN Keller Williams Realty

    926 Cedar St, New Bern, NC 28560
  • /35

    $238,000

    Sold Dec 11, 2025

    1008 Bayard Wootten Way, New Bern, NC 28562

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,418 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $168/SF
    • 192 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Janet Rogers D.R. Horton, Inc.

    1008 Bayard Wootten Way, New Bern, NC 28562
  • /69

    $442,000

    Sold Jul 22, 2025

    301 Pine Crest Rd, Trent Woods, NC 28562

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,036 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • $217/SF
    • 67 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $445,113

301 Pine Crest Rd, Trent Woods, NC 28562
  • /45

    $520,000

    Sold Feb 19, 2026

    230 W Rock Creek Rd, New Bern, NC 28562

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,502 Sq Ft
    • Built 2018

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $208/SF
    • 53 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $509,540

    Last Listing Agent LESLIE MUSE Realty ONE Group East

    230 W Rock Creek Rd, New Bern, NC 28562
  • /4

    $111,310

    Sold Nov 12, 2025

    4 & 5a Paddington Way, Trent Woods, NC 28562

    • Land
    • 20,908 Sq Ft
    • $231,896 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • 28 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Allana Ross NorthGroup

    4 & 5a Paddington Way, Trent Woods, NC 28562
  • /3

    $5,750

    Sold Jan 23, 2026

    2204 Nelson St, New Bern, NC 28562

    • Land
    • 5,227 Sq Ft
    • $47,917 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • 136 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $169,000

    Last Listing Agent Kelly Reynolds STANDARD REALTY CO.

    2204 Nelson St, New Bern, NC 28562
  • /28

    $388,490

    Sold Mar 20, 2026

    1017 Minnette Cir, New Bern, NC 28562

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,902 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $204/SF
    • 71 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $382,904

    D.R. Horton West New Bern

    1017 Minnette Cir, New Bern, NC 28562
  • /71

    $405,000

    Sold Jun 26, 2025

    804 Perrytown Rd, New Bern, NC 28562

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,193 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $127/SF
    • 61 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $378,202

804 Perrytown Rd, New Bern, NC 28562
  • /13

    $243,500

    Sold Oct 30, 2025

    332 Sky Sail Blvd, New Bern, NC 28560

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 903 Sq Ft
    • Built 2008

    Last Sold Summary

    • $270/SF
    • 233 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $271,234

    Last Listing Agent Sandi Scott REAL ESTATE PLUS

    332 Sky Sail Blvd, New Bern, NC 28560
  • /2

    $72,100

    Sold Feb 20, 2026

    2513 Starling Ln, New Bern, NC 28562

    • Land
    • 17,859 Sq Ft
    • $175,854 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • 3 Days On Market

2513 Starling Ln, New Bern, NC 28562
  • /44

    $283,000

    Sold May 14, 2026

    308 Louisia Mae Way, New Bern, NC 28560

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,765 Sq Ft
    • Built 2008

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $160/SF
    • 71 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $287,182

    Last Listing Agent Kelly Latimer TRENT RIVER REALTY

    308 Louisia Mae Way, New Bern, NC 28560
  • /23

    $259,990

    Sold Aug 05, 2025

    1000 Bayard Wootten Way, New Bern, NC 28562

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,418 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $183/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    D.R. Horton West New Bern - Clock Road Townhomes

    1000 Bayard Wootten Way, New Bern, NC 28562
  • /49

    $375,000

    Sold Jun 20, 2025

    5118 Pinetree Ln, Trent Woods, NC 28562

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,107 Sq Ft
    • Built 1966

    Last Sold Summary

    • $178/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $358,721

    Last Listing Agent CHRIS MACHLE TIDEWATER REAL ESTATE, INC

    5118 Pinetree Ln, Trent Woods, NC 28562
  • /15

    $193,000

    Sold Dec 18, 2025

    320 Glenburnie Dr, New Bern, NC 28560

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,175 Sq Ft
    • Built 1967

    Last Sold Summary

    • 19% Below List Price
    • $164/SF
    • 161 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $194,929

    Last Listing Agent Jamie Yezarski Keller Williams Realty

    320 Glenburnie Dr, New Bern, NC 28560
  • /24

    $171,500

    Sold Feb 27, 2026

    1505A Princeton Ln, New Bern, NC 28562

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 810 Sq Ft
    • Built 1983

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $212/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $173,755

    Last Listing Agent TAMMY FEREBEE COLDWELL BANKER SEA COAST ADVANTAGE

    1505A Princeton Ln, New Bern, NC 28562
  • /2

    $50,000

    Sold Aug 01, 2025

    Lot 50 Riverside, New Bern, NC 28560

    • Land
    • 13,939 Sq Ft
    • $156,250 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 0 Days On Market

Lot 50 Riverside, New Bern, NC 28560
  • /43

    $353,000

    Sold Nov 05, 2025

    3013 Red Fox Rd, Trent Woods, NC 28562

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,774 Sq Ft
    • Built 1974

    Last Sold Summary

    • $199/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $356,212

    Last Listing Agent Courtney Rhodes Realty ONE Group East

    3013 Red Fox Rd, Trent Woods, NC 28562
  • /28

    $240,000

    Sold May 05, 2026

    2403 Westover Ln, New Bern, NC 28562

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,130 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • $212/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $228,610

    Last Listing Agent Jennifer King COLDWELL BANKER SEA COAST ADVANTAGE

    2403 Westover Ln, New Bern, NC 28562
  • /22

    $309,990

    Sold Jun 18, 2025

    2004 Minnette Cir, New Bern, NC 28562

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,618 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $192/SF
    • 36 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Janet Rogers D.R. Horton, Inc.

    2004 Minnette Cir, New Bern, NC 28562
  • /42

    $285,000

    Sold Dec 29, 2025

    101 Walton Dr, New Bern, NC 28562

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,558 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $183/SF
    • 73 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $287,976

    Last Listing Agent Ray Copeland SellingNorthCarolina.com

    101 Walton Dr, New Bern, NC 28562
  • /42

    $318,500

    Sold Nov 03, 2025

    1519 Rhem Ave, New Bern, NC 28560

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,337 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • $238/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $330,144

    Last Listing Agent The Chasity DeBarber Team Realty One Group Affinity

    1519 Rhem Ave, New Bern, NC 28560
  • /57

    $726,500

    Sold Nov 18, 2025

    104 Chatham Pass, Trent Woods, NC 28562

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,514 Sq Ft
    • Built 1994

    Last Sold Summary

    • $207/SF
    • 120 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $738,938

104 Chatham Pass, Trent Woods, NC 28562
  • /10

    $120,000

    Sold Apr 09, 2026

    411 Hancock, New Bern, NC 28560

    • Land
    • 0 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $118,537

    Last Listing Agent Mary McLeod COLDWELL BANKER SEA COAST ADVANTAGE

    411 Hancock, New Bern, NC 28560
  • /4

    $125,000

    Sold Aug 15, 2025

    509 Queen St, New Bern, NC 28560

    • Land
    • 9,147 Sq Ft
    • $595,238 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1,008 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $140,667

    Last Listing Agent Drake Bratton COLDWELL BANKER SEA COAST ADVANTAGE

    509 Queen St, New Bern, NC 28560
  • /30

    $213,000

    Sold Nov 25, 2025

    1016 Tatum Dr, New Bern, NC 28560

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 925 Sq Ft
    • Built 1952

    Last Sold Summary

    • $230/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $210,611

    Last Listing Agent Becky Bengel CENTURY 21 ZAYTOUN RAINES

    1016 Tatum Dr, New Bern, NC 28560
  • /53

    $385,000

    Sold Apr 27, 2026

    425 Sand Ridge Rd, New Bern, NC 28560

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,305 Sq Ft
    • Built 2019

    Last Sold Summary

    • 22% Below List Price
    • $167/SF
    • 183 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $479,333

    Last Listing Agent Allana Ross NorthGroup

    425 Sand Ridge Rd, New Bern, NC 28560

Showing Results 641 - 680, Page 17 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home