1,055

Recently Sold Ernul, NC Homes

Section Image Section Image
  • /28

    $247,500

    Sold Nov 13, 2025

    711 Queen St, New Bern, NC 28560

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 971 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • $255/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $243,095

    Last Listing Agent Rachel Pino Brick + Willow LLC

    711 Queen St, New Bern, NC 28560
  • /12

    $750,000

    Sold Apr 10, 2026

    N/A Wyatt Ln, New Bern, NC 28560

    • Land
    • 72.45 Acres
    • $10,352 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 40% Below List Price
    • 214 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent DONNA AND TEAM NEW BERN Keller Williams Realty

    N/A Wyatt Ln, New Bern, NC 28560
  • /54

    $725,000

    Sold Jan 06, 2026

    305 Rennys Creek Dr, New Bern, NC 28560

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,780 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • $407/SF
    • 163 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $715,816

    Last Listing Agent Kimberly Wynn COLDWELL BANKER SEA COAST ADVANTAGE

    305 Rennys Creek Dr, New Bern, NC 28560
  • /4

    $70,000

    Sold Jun 20, 2025

    Lot 26 Plover, New Bern, NC 28562

    • Land
    • 16,988 Sq Ft
    • $179,487 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent MARGARET BARTLETT COLDWELL BANKER SEA COAST ADVANTAGE

    Lot 26 Plover, New Bern, NC 28562
  • /7

    $12,500

    Sold Jan 14, 2026

    805 Pavie Ave, New Bern, NC 28560

    • Land
    • 9,147 Sq Ft
    • $59,524 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 55% Below List Price
    • 159 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Shawndreka Carr UNITED REAL ESTATE COASTAL RIVERS

    805 Pavie Ave, New Bern, NC 28560
  • /20

    $380,150

    Sold Sep 15, 2025

    74 Fishing Creek Dr, New Bern, NC 28562

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,628 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $145/SF
    • 156 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Becky LaForest D.R. Horton, Inc.

    74 Fishing Creek Dr, New Bern, NC 28562
  • /23

    $265,000

    Sold Nov 24, 2025

    313 Elsmore Dr, New Bern, NC 28562

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,628 Sq Ft
    • Built 2008

    Last Sold Summary

    • $163/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $267,472

313 Elsmore Dr, New Bern, NC 28562
  • /41

    $285,000

    Sold May 15, 2026

    323 Woolard Trail, New Bern, NC 28560

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,426 Sq Ft
    • Built 2020

    Last Sold Summary

    • $200/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $279,581

    Last Listing Agent CORD GOODSON Tyre Realty Group Inc.

    323 Woolard Trail, New Bern, NC 28560
  • /4

    $70,000

    Sold Jun 20, 2025

    Lot 22 Plover, New Bern, NC 28562

    • Land
    • 19,166 Sq Ft
    • $159,091 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9 Days On Market

Lot 22 Plover, New Bern, NC 28562
  • /28

    $168,500

    Sold Jan 30, 2026

    2108 Griffin Ave, New Bern, NC 28560

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 997 Sq Ft
    • Built 1953

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $169/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $166,996

2108 Griffin Ave, New Bern, NC 28560
  • /45

    $223,000

    Sold Aug 01, 2025

    4017 Arbor Green Way, New Bern, NC 28562

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,278 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • $174/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $245,295

    Last Listing Agent ANGELA JOVANOVICH Keller Williams Realty

    4017 Arbor Green Way, New Bern, NC 28562
  • /12

    $347,820

    Sold Sep 30, 2025

    1002 Dynamic One Dr, New Bern, NC 28562

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,902 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $183/SF
    • 223 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Rebecca LaForest Adams Homes Realty NC

    1002 Dynamic One Dr, New Bern, NC 28562
  • /32

    $344,490

    Sold Mar 18, 2026

    230 Lake Tyler Dr, New Bern, NC 28560

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,511 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $137/SF
    • 85 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $344,829

    Last Listing Agent Janet Rogers D.R. Horton, Inc.

    230 Lake Tyler Dr, New Bern, NC 28560
  • /9

    $115,000

    Sold Sep 09, 2025

    1718 Washington St, New Bern, NC 28560

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,376 Sq Ft
    • Built 1969

    Last Sold Summary

    • 21% Below List Price
    • $84/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $210,638

    Last Listing Agent Ronda Andrese Scott RE/MAX Elite Realty Group

    1718 Washington St, New Bern, NC 28560
  • /34

    $250,000

    Sold Mar 02, 2026

    Unlisted Address

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,642 Sq Ft
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $152/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $286,345

Unlisted Address
  • /11

    $326,830

    Sold Oct 17, 2025

    220 Lake Tyler Dr, New Bern, NC 28560

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,716 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $190/SF
    • 37 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $330,523

    D.R. Horton Lake Tyler - Tyler - Home on the Lake

    220 Lake Tyler Dr, New Bern, NC 28560
  • /22

    $314,340

    Sold Jun 24, 2025

    2011 Minnette Cir, New Bern, NC 28562

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,618 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $194/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Janet Rogers D.R. Horton, Inc.

    2011 Minnette Cir, New Bern, NC 28562
  • /49

    $285,000

    Sold Apr 13, 2026

    208 Bungalow Dr, New Bern, NC 28562

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,412 Sq Ft
    • Built 2017

    Last Sold Summary

    • $202/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $282,258

    Last Listing Agent Wendy Jones COLDWELL BANKER SEA COAST ADVANTAGE

    208 Bungalow Dr, New Bern, NC 28562
  • /60

    $405,000

    Sold Mar 06, 2026

    1513 Rhem Ave, New Bern, NC 28560

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,202 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $184/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $402,698

1513 Rhem Ave, New Bern, NC 28560
  • /45

    $377,500

    Sold Jun 04, 2025

    107 Grantham Place, New Bern, NC 28560

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,008 Sq Ft
    • Built 2023

    Last Sold Summary

    • $188/SF
    • 33 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $387,641

    Last Listing Agent Andrew Alcaraz NorthGroup

    107 Grantham Place, New Bern, NC 28560
  • /29

    $329,900

    Sold May 30, 2025

    1610 W Hightree Ln, New Bern, NC 28562

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,111 Sq Ft
    • Built 1994

    Last Sold Summary

    • $156/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $334,585

1610 W Hightree Ln, New Bern, NC 28562
  • /47

    $515,000

    Sold Jan 22, 2026

    6001 Clubhouse Dr, New Bern, NC 28562

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,744 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $188/SF
    • 34 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $516,794

6001 Clubhouse Dr, New Bern, NC 28562
  • /25

    $238,590

    Sold Oct 17, 2025

    1006 Bayard Wootten Way, New Bern, NC 28562

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,418 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $168/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    D.R. Horton West New Bern - Clock Road Townhomes

    1006 Bayard Wootten Way, New Bern, NC 28562
  • /19

    $419,900

    Sold May 30, 2025

    105 Persimmon Dr, New Bern, NC 28562

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,180 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $193/SF
    • 91 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $432,307

    Last Listing Agent Jennifer King COLDWELL BANKER SEA COAST ADVANTAGE

    105 Persimmon Dr, New Bern, NC 28562
  • /2

    $255,000

    Sold Apr 20, 2026

    5113 Pinetree Ln, Trent Woods, NC 28562

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,462 Sq Ft
    • Built 1967

    Last Sold Summary

    • $174/SF

    Current Estimated Value $294,917

    Last Listing Agent TAMMY FEREBEE COLDWELL BANKER SEA COAST ADVANTAGE

    5113 Pinetree Ln, Trent Woods, NC 28562
  • /23

    $310,000

    Sold Aug 28, 2025

    110 Hidden Pond Dr, New Bern, NC 28562

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,536 Sq Ft
    • Built 2013

    Last Sold Summary

    • $202/SF
    • 79 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $319,455

    Last Listing Agent Pat Johnson CENTURY 21 ZAYTOUN RAINES

    110 Hidden Pond Dr, New Bern, NC 28562
  • /21

    $352,990

    Sold Aug 15, 2025

    205 Lake Tyler Dr, New Bern, NC 28560

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,786 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $198/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $349,621

    D.R. Horton Lake Tyler - Tyler - Home on the Lake

    205 Lake Tyler Dr, New Bern, NC 28560
  • /44

    $321,000

    Sold Mar 20, 2026

    1016 Bluewater Blvd, New Bern, NC 28562

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,583 Sq Ft
    • Built 2023

    Last Sold Summary

    • $203/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $324,533

    Last Listing Agent Abbey Whitford Coldwell Banker Sea Coast AB

    1016 Bluewater Blvd, New Bern, NC 28562
  • /23

    $326,490

    Sold Aug 05, 2025

    505 Lake Tyler Dr, New Bern, NC 28560

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,764 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $185/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    D.R. Horton Lake Tyler - Tyler - Home on the Lake

    505 Lake Tyler Dr, New Bern, NC 28560
  • /87

    $750,000

    Sold May 21, 2026

    1996 Hoods Creek Dr, New Bern, NC 28562

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,078 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Above List Price
    • $244/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $578,945

    Last Listing Agent ROWLAND & THE HO TEAM Keller Williams Realty

    1996 Hoods Creek Dr, New Bern, NC 28562
  • /42

    $245,000

    Sold Jun 27, 2025

    1700 Green Springs Rd, New Bern, NC 28560

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,787 Sq Ft
    • Built 1957

    Last Sold Summary

    • $137/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $254,667

    Last Listing Agent NEW BERN REALTY GROUP CENTURY 21 ZAYTOUN RAINES

    1700 Green Springs Rd, New Bern, NC 28560
  • /42

    $170,000

    Sold Aug 27, 2025

    1710 National Ave, New Bern, NC 28560

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,271 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • $134/SF
    • 40 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $177,155

    Last Listing Agent Judd Price Keller Williams Realty

    1710 National Ave, New Bern, NC 28560
  • /35

    $408,000

    Sold Jul 18, 2025

    219 Sky Sail Blvd, New Bern, NC 28560

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 887 Sq Ft
    • Built 2008

    Last Sold Summary

    • $460/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $395,514

219 Sky Sail Blvd, New Bern, NC 28560
  • /65

    $910,000

    Sold Apr 27, 2026

    620 W Wilson Creek Dr, Trent Woods, NC 28562

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,111 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $293/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $818,184

    Last Listing Agent Steve Little COLDWELL BANKER SEA COAST ADVANTAGE

    620 W Wilson Creek Dr, Trent Woods, NC 28562
  • /37

    $256,000

    Sold Oct 15, 2025

    1410 Red Robin Ln, New Bern, NC 28562

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,325 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • $193/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $257,593

    Last Listing Agent DEBI EDWARDS Realty ONE Group East

    1410 Red Robin Ln, New Bern, NC 28562
  • /65

    $300,000

    Sold Aug 28, 2025

    403 Ginger Dr, New Bern, NC 28560

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,234 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • $134/SF
    • 30 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $316,967

    Last Listing Agent Mildred Latino-Thomas LPT Realty

    403 Ginger Dr, New Bern, NC 28560
  • /2

    $542,741

    Sold May 15, 2026

    2507 Wild Turkey Rd, New Bern, NC 28562

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,358 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $230/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

2507 Wild Turkey Rd, New Bern, NC 28562
  • /27

    $345,240

    Sold Aug 05, 2025

    2009 Minnette Cir, New Bern, NC 28562

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,175 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $159/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    D.R. Horton West New Bern

    2009 Minnette Cir, New Bern, NC 28562
  • /51

    $329,900

    Sold Jun 26, 2025

    1013 Chiles Dr, New Bern, NC 28562

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,207 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $149/SF
    • 39 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $339,526

    Last Listing Agent Joseph McIver NorthGroup

    1013 Chiles Dr, New Bern, NC 28562
  • /41

    $407,000

    Sold Jul 25, 2025

    811 Vineyard Dr, New Bern, NC 28562

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,421 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • $168/SF
    • 55 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $435,778

811 Vineyard Dr, New Bern, NC 28562

Showing Results 561 - 600, Page 15 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home