3,885

Erwin, NC Homes

Section Image Section Image
  • /13

    $266,900 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,650 Sq Ft

    109 Hawks Croft Ct, Erwin, NC 28339

    Nice 3 bedroom 2 bath home in rural subdivision, large open family room to kitchen and dining area; double garage. Home is located in cul-de-sac and has a large back yard. Close proximity to Campbell University and amenities; Wildwood HOA.

    LaRue PAGE PREMIER PROPERTIES

    109 Hawks Croft Ct, Erwin, NC 28339
  • /27

    $190,000 Sold May 01, 2026

    100 E E St, Erwin, NC 28339

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,439 Sq Ft
    • Built 1903

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $132/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $186,544

    Last Listing Agent Gail Adams RE/MAX Signature Realty

    100 E E St, Erwin, NC 28339
    • /33

      Not Listed For Sale

      66 Canoe Ln, Erwin, NC 28339

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,376 Sq Ft
      • Built 1996
      66 Canoe Ln, Erwin, NC 28339

      Last Sold Summary

      • $105/SF
      • 70 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $145,000
      • Oct 31, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Arlene Johnson Century 21 Triangle Group

  • /49

    $275,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,235 Sq Ft

    73 Waters Edge Dr, Erwin, NC 28339

    Your Riverfront Escape Awaits! Imagine waking up to the peaceful sounds of the Cape Fear River right in your own backyard. This isn't just a house; it's a rare opportunity to own a piece of waterfront paradise at an unbeatable price! Nestled on a lush, half-acre lot, this spacious 4-bedroom home features private stairs that lead you directly down to the water's edge--perfect for fishing,

    Bryan Carver Mark Spain Real Estate

    73 Waters Edge Dr, Erwin, NC 28339
  • /49

    $310,000 Sold Jun 18, 2025

    781 Byrds Pond Rd, Erwin, NC 28339

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,356 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • $132/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Lindsay Davison NC Home Team LLC

    781 Byrds Pond Rd, Erwin, NC 28339
    • /35

      Not Listed For Sale

      707 Byrds Pond Rd, Erwin, NC 28339

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,296 Sq Ft
      • Built 1999
      707 Byrds Pond Rd, Erwin, NC 28339

      Last Sold Summary

      • $139/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $180,000
      • Sep 26, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Gail Adams RE/MAX

  • /26

    $259,900 New Construction

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,544 Sq Ft

    40 Birchstone Trail Unit 225p, Erwin, NC 28334

    Build your dream semi-custom home at Mason's Mill in Erwin, conveniently located near US-421 and Interstate 95 with access to regional destinations. This community offers scenic trails and a connected small-town setting. Introducing The Lido - a proposed semi-custom home offering 3 bedrooms, 2.5 bathrooms, and 1,544 sq. ft. of flexible living space. Designed with comfort and functionality in

    Adam Martin TLS Realty LLC

    40 Birchstone Trail Unit 225p, Erwin, NC 28334
  • /37

    $165,000 Sold Oct 02, 2025

    108 W C St, Erwin, NC 28339

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,348 Sq Ft
    • Built 1925

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $122/SF
    • 45 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $165,070

    Last Listing Agent Lindsey Elmore Godwin Elmore Realty, LLC

    108 W C St, Erwin, NC 28339
    • /15

      Est $176,911 Not Listed For Sale

      302 W K St, Erwin, NC 28339

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,179 Sq Ft
      • Built 1905
      302 W K St, Erwin, NC 28339

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Below List Price
      • $157/SF
      • 98 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $185,000
      • Jun 28, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Tanya Thomas Be Home Realty

  • /9

    $299,900 New Construction

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,054 Sq Ft

    Wade Plan at Mason's Mill, Erwin, NC 28339

    Discover The Wade, a versatile floorplan ranging in size at 1,364 square feet, featuring 3 Bedrooms and 2.5 Bathrooms to accommodate diverse family needs. On the First Floor, you'll find a welcoming Foyer with a built-in Bench leading to an open living space, including an expansive Great Room, a Dining Area, and a Kitchen in the back. On the other side of the home, you'll discover the spacious

    True Homes Builder
    404 E Jackson Blvd Unit 39165039, Erwin, NC 28339
  • /28

    $305,000 Sold Feb 20, 2026

    10 Braxton Ct, Erwin, NC 28339

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,249 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $136/SF
    • 94 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $306,394

    Last Listing Agent ALICIA HARRIMAN MMRE

    10 Braxton Ct, Erwin, NC 28339
    • /24

      Est $198,660 Not Listed For Sale

      3226 Bunnlevel Erwin Rd, Erwin, NC 28339

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,614 Sq Ft
      • Built 1968
      3226 Bunnlevel Erwin Rd, Erwin, NC 28339

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $126/SF
      • 113 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $203,000
      • Dec 20, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Angela Bowman Century 21 Triangle Group

  • /19

    $299,900 New Construction

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,078 Sq Ft

    66 Cedarbranch Way Unit 192, Erwin, NC 28334

    This home is based on the Shepherd plan.Discover The Shepherd, a versatile floorplan ranging in size from 2,078 square feet, featuring 4 Bedrooms and 2.5 Bathrooms to accommodate diverse family needs. On the first floor, you'll find a spacious entryway, a convenient Half Bathroom, an expansive Great Room, a Dining Area, and a well-appointed Kitchen. Additionally, a Pantry is conveniently located

    True Homes Builder
    66 Cedarbranch Way Unit 192, Erwin, NC 28334
  • /25

    $260,000 Sold Aug 29, 2025

    105 N 11th St, Erwin, NC 28339

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,001 Sq Ft
    • Built 1903

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $130/SF
    • 42 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $256,461

    Last Listing Agent Brittney Lee AVENUE PROPERTIES INC

    105 N 11th St, Erwin, NC 28339
    • /30

      Est $285,851 Not Listed For Sale

      2186 Byrds Pond Rd, Erwin, NC 28339

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,519 Sq Ft
      • Built 1990
      2186 Byrds Pond Rd, Erwin, NC 28339

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $184/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $280,000
      • Jun 22, 2023

      Last Listing Agent JENNIFER MEYERING EXP REALTY LLC

  • /16

    $264,900 New Construction

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,603 Sq Ft

    49 Cypress Hollow Ln Unit 118p, Erwin, NC 28334

    Build your dream semi-custom home at Mason's Mill in Erwin, conveniently located near US-421 and Interstate 95 with access to regional destinations. This community offers scenic trails and a connected small-town setting. The Aria offers approximately 1,603+ sq ft, 3 bedrooms, and 2.5 bathrooms with an open-concept design. The main level includes a spacious Great Room flowing into a large Kitchen

    Adam Martin TLS Realty LLC

    49 Cypress Hollow Ln Unit 118p, Erwin, NC 28334
  • /46

    $378,000 Sold Nov 12, 2025

    238 Deer Path Farms Rd, Erwin, NC 28339

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,973 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $192/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $374,132

    Last Listing Agent Vanecia Lee eXp Realty, LLC - C

    238 Deer Path Farms Rd, Erwin, NC 28339
    • /19

      Est $316,659 Not Listed For Sale

      4962 Nc 55 E, Erwin, NC 28339

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,652 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      4962 Nc 55 E, Erwin, NC 28339

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Below List Price
      • $212/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $350,000
      • Feb 13, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Debbie Lockamy The Woods Realty Team, Inc.

  • /22

    $284,900 New Construction

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,723 Sq Ft

    76 Cedarbranch Way Unit 193, Erwin, NC 28339

    Discover new construction at Mason's Mill in Erwin, conveniently located near US-421 and Interstate 95 with access to regional destinations. This community offers scenic trails and a connected small-town setting. The Aria floorplan offers approximately 1,700 sq ft, 3 bedrooms, and 2.5 bathrooms with upgraded features throughout. The main level showcases an open-concept Great Room, Dining Area,

    True Homes Builder
    76 Cedarbranch Way Unit 193, Erwin, NC 28339
  • /27

    $212,000 Sold Nov 12, 2025

    203 N 11th St, Erwin, NC 28339

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,570 Sq Ft
    • Built 1925

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $135/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $213,405

    Last Listing Agent Randy Yost Ann Milton Realty

    203 N 11th St, Erwin, NC 28339
    • /36

      Est $340,745 Not Listed For Sale

      60 Avery Rd, Erwin, NC 28339

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,145 Sq Ft
      • Built 1940
      60 Avery Rd, Erwin, NC 28339

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Below List Price
      • $168/SF
      • 98 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $360,000
      • Jun 21, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Angie Cole A Cole Realty LLC

  • /21

    $289,500

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,890 Sq Ft

    100 E C St, Erwin, NC 28339

    NICE 3 BEDROOM, 3 BATH HOME OFFERED.SITUATED ON A CORNER LOT, THIS HOME FEATURES SPACIOUS KITCHEN WITH APPLIANCES, DEN AND LIVING ROOM WITH FIREPLACE.THIS HOME ALSO HAS A STORAGE BUILDINGWITH A FENCED IN BACK YARD AND IS CONVENIENTLY LOCATED NEAR SCHOOLS AND SHOPPING

    Wayne Barbour Ellis Barbour & Sons, Inc.

    100 E C St, Erwin, NC 28339
  • /65

    $277,000 Sold Apr 02, 2026

    141 Chicora Club Dr, Dunn, NC 28334

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,200 Sq Ft
    • Built 1974

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $126/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $272,383

    Last Listing Agent Lucia C Turlington Turlington Real Estate Group

    141 Chicora Club Dr, Dunn, NC 28334
    • /20

      Est $216,277 Not Listed For Sale

      65 Prospect Church Rd, Erwin, NC 28339

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,402 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      65 Prospect Church Rd, Erwin, NC 28339

      Last Sold Summary

      • 60% Above List Price
      • $96/SF
      • 40 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $135,000
      • Feb 13, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Madison Nicholson Century 21 Triangle Group

  • /6

    $350,000

    • Land
    • 7.64 Acres
    • $45,812 per Acre

    2602 Erwin Rd, Dunn, NC 28334

    Nice parcel and a great location close to the Town of Erwin. There are 4 parcels with a total of 7.64 acres. Lots of road frontage on two roads, Erwin Rd and Wondertown Dr. This property is a great location for a small, new construction housing development. There is city water and sewer available. Will need a soil survey for a new housing development.

    Paulette Williams PAULETTE WILLIAMS REALTY INC.

    2602 Erwin Rd, Dunn, NC 28334
  • /3

    $297,900 Sold Nov 03, 2025

    141 Maple Dr, Erwin, NC 28339

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,511 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $197/SF
    • 36 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Lib Smith Wellons Realty, Inc.

    141 Maple Dr, Erwin, NC 28339
    • /21

      Not Listed For Sale

      29 Elmon Gilchrist Ln, Erwin, NC 28339

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,367 Sq Ft
      • Built 1960
      29 Elmon Gilchrist Ln, Erwin, NC 28339

      Last Sold Summary

      • $73/SF
      • 45 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $100,000
      • Sep 20, 2024

      Last Listing Agent PROPERTY CLOSERS COLDWELL BANKER ADVANTAGE - FAYETTEVILLE

  • /4

    $60,000 Pending

    • Land
    • 23,958 Sq Ft
    • $109,091 per Acre

    747 Raiford Rd, Erwin, NC 28339

    Erwin - Country Living at it's Best, the home next door is also available for sale.

    Shona Lockamy eXp Realty, LLC - C

    747 Raiford Rd, Erwin, NC 28339
  • /18

    $249,000 Sold May 16, 2025

    15 Michael Ct, Erwin, NC 28339

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,269 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $196/SF
    • 76 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $247,693

    Last Listing Agent Stirling West Mark Spain Real Estate

    15 Michael Ct, Erwin, NC 28339
    • /15

      Est $152,586 Not Listed For Sale

      66 Poole Rd, Erwin, NC 28339

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 960 Sq Ft
      • Built 1967
      66 Poole Rd, Erwin, NC 28339

      Last Sold Summary

      • 14% Below List Price
      • $185/SF
      • 31 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $177,500
      • Jan 09, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Christine Worth ONNIT REALTY GROUP

  • /73

    $249,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,801 Sq Ft

    235 Iris Bryant Rd, Erwin, NC 28339

    *MAJOR PRICE REDUCTION!* Seller Says SELL! ***AFFORDABLE RANCH HOME with Detached WORKSHOP/GARAGE, Storage Building, & Covered Shelters!*** Amazing Property for One who has a Lot of ''Toys'' to Store, such as Automobiles, Boats, Tractors, Trailers & such. Also, plenty of room for a Contactor to store their materials & machinery on this level, big .69 Acre Parcel with Circular Driveway. The Home

    John Hudson JOHN WAYNE HUDSON REALTY INC.

    235 Iris Bryant Rd, Erwin, NC 28339
  • /42

    $575,000 Sold Sep 19, 2025

    1128 Old Stage Rd S, Erwin, NC 28339

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,170 Sq Ft
    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $265/SF
    • 33 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Christopher Pearson Ann Milton Realty

    1128 Old Stage Rd S, Erwin, NC 28339
    • /27

      Est $258,731 Not Listed For Sale

      18 Bryan Godwin Ct, Erwin, NC 28339

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,534 Sq Ft
      • Built 1999
      18 Bryan Godwin Ct, Erwin, NC 28339

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Below List Price
      • $175/SF
      • 27 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $269,000
      • Jun 21, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Solomon Woods WOODS REALTY TEAM, INC.

  • /28

    $197,000 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,204 Sq Ft

    2470 Wire Rd, Erwin, NC 28339

    Charming Fully Renovated 3-Bed, 2-Bath Home located in Erwin, NC. Looking for country living with 1 acre of land? Welcome to your home! This beautifully renovated home offers the perfect blend of modern comfort and style. As you walk into the home, you'll see the open-concept layout with recessed lighting throughout making this home perfect for entertaining and everyday living. Brand new luxury

    ESTHER TORRES JET REAL ESTATE SERVICE

    2470 Wire Rd, Erwin, NC 28339
  • /16

    $224,000 Sold Aug 21, 2025

    608 N 15th St, Erwin, NC 28339

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,238 Sq Ft
    • Built 1958

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $181/SF
    • 130 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $219,124

    Last Listing Agent Brittney Lee AVENUE PROPERTIES INC

    608 N 15th St, Erwin, NC 28339
    • /27

      Est $228,137 Not Listed For Sale

      206 3rd St, Erwin, NC 28339

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,209 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      206 3rd St, Erwin, NC 28339

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $183/SF
      • 80 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $221,000
      • May 08, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Steven Elliot Rockstar Connect Realty

  • /47

    $295,000 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,920 Sq Ft

    2252 Old Stage Rd S, Erwin, NC 28339

    Looking for a manufactured home that gives you room to breathe and room to live? This 3 bedroom, 2 bath home on 1.11 acre checks the boxes for buyers craving country living without giving up comfort or convenience. Inside, you’ll find an open floor plan with generously sized rooms that make everyday living feel easy and inviting. The master suite features a large walk-in shower in huge walk-in

    Martina Erdmeier REAL BROKER LLC

    2252 Old Stage Rd S, Erwin, NC 28339
  • /19

    $157,700 Sold Feb 19, 2026

    411 W J St, Erwin, NC 28339

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,263 Sq Ft
    • Built 1903

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $125/SF
    • 45 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $162,670

    Last Listing Agent Dana Satterfield Coldwell Banker Advantage-Smit

    411 W J St, Erwin, NC 28339
    • /40

      Est $303,988 Not Listed For Sale

      301 County Ave, Dunn, NC 28334

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,286 Sq Ft
      • Built 1945
      301 County Ave, Dunn, NC 28334

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11% Below List Price
      • $149/SF
      • 34 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $340,000
      • Jul 03, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Ally Mayville Albert NextHome RARE Properties

  • /31

    $199,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,296 Sq Ft

    602 Wondertown Dr, Erwin, NC 28339

    Enjoy this charming and peaceful 3 bedroom & 2 bath home. Beautifully landscaped yard with crepe myrtle trees, and lovely flowers. Spend time in the spacious screened in back porch enjoying the backyard with large shade tree. Home is updated and ''move in ready.'' Large primary bedroom suite with walk-in closet. Plenty of storage space. Bright sunny windows and well-organized kitchen make this

    Jill Eagan Womble Realty LLC

    602 Wondertown Dr, Erwin, NC 28339

Showing Results 81 - 120, Page 3 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home