208

Recently Sold Homes in 49829

Section Image
  • 318 N 13th, Escanaba, MI 49829

    $115,600 Sold Jun 06, 2025

    318 N 13th, Escanaba, MI 49829

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 826 Sq Ft
    • Built 1892

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $140/SF

    Current Estimated Value $109,927

    Last Listing Agent Tammy Garling KEY REALTY DELTA COUNTY LLC

    318 N 13th, Escanaba, MI 49829
  • 208-214 1/2 N 15th, Escanaba, MI 49829

    $221,500 Sold Nov 21, 2025

    208-214 1/2 N 15th, Escanaba, MI 49829

    • 10 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 3,468 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $64/SF
    • 165 Days On Market

208-214 1/2 N 15th, Escanaba, MI 49829
  • 2807 5th Ave S, Escanaba, MI 49829

    $265,000 Sold Aug 06, 2025

    2807 5th Ave S, Escanaba, MI 49829

    • 3 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,270 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $117/SF
    • 40 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $260,318

    Last Listing Agent Judith Owens STATE WIDE REAL ESTATE OF ESCANABA

    2807 5th Ave S, Escanaba, MI 49829
  • 1812 Lake Shore Dr, Escanaba, MI 49829

    $500,000 Sold Aug 07, 2025

    1812 Lake Shore Dr, Escanaba, MI 49829

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 4,574 Sq Ft
    • Built 2016

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $109/SF
    • 48 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $480,284

    Last Listing Agent Breck and Erick Tonella-Brooks SELECT REALTY

    1812 Lake Shore Dr, Escanaba, MI 49829
  • 1415 N 16th St, Escanaba, MI 49829

    $168,500 Sold Jan 09, 2026

    1415 N 16th St, Escanaba, MI 49829

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,973 Sq Ft
    • Built 1914

    Last Sold Summary

    • 25% Above List Price
    • $85/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $154,270

    Last Listing Agent Samantha Kleikamp UPWARDS REAL ESTATE

    1415 N 16th St, Escanaba, MI 49829
  • 1825 3rd Ave S, Escanaba, MI 49829

    $158,500 Sold Aug 04, 2025

    1825 3rd Ave S, Escanaba, MI 49829

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,348 Sq Ft
    • Built 1949

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Above List Price
    • $118/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $154,204

    Last Listing Agent Jamie Beaver KEY REALTY DELTA COUNTY LLC

    1825 3rd Ave S, Escanaba, MI 49829
  • 1407 N 19th St, Escanaba, MI 49829

    $60,000 Sold Jul 14, 2025

    1407 N 19th St, Escanaba, MI 49829

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,235 Sq Ft
    • Built 1946

    Last Sold Summary

    • 46% Above List Price
    • $49/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $102,080

    Last Listing Agent John Christopherson State Wide Real Estate of MI-WI, Inc.

    1407 N 19th St, Escanaba, MI 49829
  • 1600 S 30th Lot 175 St, Escanaba, MI 49829

    $55,000 Sold Mar 10, 2026

    1600 S 30th Lot 175 St, Escanaba, MI 49829

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,008 Sq Ft
    • Built 1995

    Last Sold Summary

    • $55/SF

    Last Listing Agent Scott Moiser KEY REALTY DELTA COUNTY LLC

    1600 S 30th Lot 175 St, Escanaba, MI 49829
  • 2900 N 28th St, Escanaba, MI 49829

    $100,000 Sold Jun 17, 2025

    2900 N 28th St, Escanaba, MI 49829

    • Land
    • 3.41 Acres
    • $29,326 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • 99 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $100,640

    Last Listing Agent James Bosk KEY REALTY DELTA COUNTY LLC

    2900 N 28th St, Escanaba, MI 49829
  • 203 Stephenson Ave, Escanaba, MI 49829

    $171,500 Sold Jul 03, 2025

    203 Stephenson Ave, Escanaba, MI 49829

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 2,187 Sq Ft
    • Built 1906

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $78/SF
    • 53 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $166,249

    Last Listing Agent Scott Moiser KEY REALTY DELTA COUNTY LLC

    203 Stephenson Ave, Escanaba, MI 49829
  • 4237 M Rd, Escanaba, MI 49829

    $190,000 Sold May 11, 2026

    4237 M Rd, Escanaba, MI 49829

    • 5 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 2,206 Sq Ft
    • Built 1966

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $86/SF
    • 96 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $202,334

    Last Listing Agent Paige Papineau KEY REALTY DELTA COUNTY LLC

    4237 M Rd, Escanaba, MI 49829
  • 2204 26th Ave S, Escanaba, MI 49829

    $170,000 Sold Aug 19, 2025

    2204 26th Ave S, Escanaba, MI 49829

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,056 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • $161/SF
    • 39 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $166,074

2204 26th Ave S, Escanaba, MI 49829
  • 1514 10th Ave S, Escanaba, MI 49829

    $235,000 Sold Mar 01, 2026

    1514 10th Ave S, Escanaba, MI 49829

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,648 Sq Ft
    • Built 1954

    Last Sold Summary

    • $143/SF

    Current Estimated Value $217,963

    Last Listing Agent Lori Rymkos PREMIER REAL ESTATE, INC.

    1514 10th Ave S, Escanaba, MI 49829
  • 1401 N 23rd Lot 136 St, Escanaba, MI 49829

    $65,000 Sold Feb 05, 2026

    1401 N 23rd Lot 136 St, Escanaba, MI 49829

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,216 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $53/SF
    • 31 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Scott Moiser KEY REALTY DELTA COUNTY LLC

    1401 N 23rd Lot 136 St, Escanaba, MI 49829
  • 917 7th Ave S, Escanaba, MI 49829

    $160,000 Sold Jan 07, 2026

    917 7th Ave S, Escanaba, MI 49829

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,643 Sq Ft
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $97/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $169,588

    Last Listing Agent Mike Harris STATE WIDE REAL ESTATE OF ESCANABA

    917 7th Ave S, Escanaba, MI 49829
  • 1413 3rd Ave S, Escanaba, MI 49829

    $73,000 Sold May 20, 2025

    1413 3rd Ave S, Escanaba, MI 49829

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,320 Sq Ft
    • Built 1887

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $55/SF
    • 32 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $84,864

    Last Listing Agent Courtney Johnson COLDWELL BANKER SCHMIDT ESCANABA

    1413 3rd Ave S, Escanaba, MI 49829
  • 605 S 9th St, Escanaba, MI 49829

    $159,000 Sold Aug 04, 2025

    605 S 9th St, Escanaba, MI 49829

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,343 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $118/SF
    • 28 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $153,857

605 S 9th St, Escanaba, MI 49829
  • 215 N 10th St, Escanaba, MI 49829

    $123,000 Sold Jul 31, 2025

    215 N 10th St, Escanaba, MI 49829

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,560 Sq Ft
    • Built 1884

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Above List Price
    • $79/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $135,694

    Last Listing Agent Christina King-Caron UPWARDS REAL ESTATE

    215 N 10th St, Escanaba, MI 49829
  • 1919 5th Ave N, Escanaba, MI 49829

    $35,000 Sold Mar 04, 2026

    1919 5th Ave N, Escanaba, MI 49829

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 546 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 28% Below List Price
    • $64/SF
    • 103 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $41,372

    Last Listing Agent JACOB HANSEN PREMIER REAL ESTATE, INC.

    1919 5th Ave N, Escanaba, MI 49829
  • 1600 S 30th Lot 22 St, Escanaba, MI 49829

    $2,500 Sold Dec 19, 2025

    1600 S 30th Lot 22 St, Escanaba, MI 49829

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 840 Sq Ft
    • Built 1981

    Last Sold Summary

    • 77% Below List Price
    • $3/SF
    • 400 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Amy Dyer COLDWELL BANKER SCHMIDT ESCANABA

    1600 S 30th Lot 22 St, Escanaba, MI 49829
  • 225 S Lincoln Rd, Escanaba, MI 49829

    $148,000 Sold Jan 12, 2026

    225 S Lincoln Rd, Escanaba, MI 49829

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 974 Sq Ft
    • Built 1932

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $152/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $147,770

    Last Listing Agent Scott Moiser KEY REALTY DELTA COUNTY LLC

    225 S Lincoln Rd, Escanaba, MI 49829
  • 1401 N 23rd Lot 24 St, Escanaba, MI 49829

    $30,000 Sold Apr 10, 2026

    1401 N 23rd Lot 24 St, Escanaba, MI 49829

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,120 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • $27/SF

    Last Listing Agent Scott Moiser KEY REALTY DELTA COUNTY LLC

    1401 N 23rd Lot 24 St, Escanaba, MI 49829
  • 1115 S 13th St, Escanaba, MI 49829

    $100,000 Sold Sep 15, 2025

    1115 S 13th St, Escanaba, MI 49829

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 694 Sq Ft
    • Built 1909

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $144/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $98,967

    Last Listing Agent Dave Harris STATE WIDE REAL ESTATE OF ESCANABA

    1115 S 13th St, Escanaba, MI 49829
  • 2122 3rd Ave S, Escanaba, MI 49829

    $190,000 Sold Jan 23, 2026

    2122 3rd Ave S, Escanaba, MI 49829

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,222 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • $155/SF
    • 70 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $193,872

2122 3rd Ave S, Escanaba, MI 49829
  • 1401 N 23rd St Unit 70, Escanaba, MI 49829

    $75,000 Sold Apr 10, 2026

    1401 N 23rd St Unit 70, Escanaba, MI 49829

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,280 Sq Ft
    • Built 1991

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $59/SF
    • 83 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $71,500

    Last Listing Agent Wendy Holzenkamp COLDWELL BANKER SCHMIDT ESCANABA

    1401 N 23rd St Unit 70, Escanaba, MI 49829
  • 1524 8th Ave S, Escanaba, MI 49829

    $165,000 Sold Mar 20, 2026

    1524 8th Ave S, Escanaba, MI 49829

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,552 Sq Ft
    • Built 1947

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $106/SF
    • 59 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $167,560

    Last Listing Agent Jamie Beaver KEY REALTY DELTA COUNTY LLC

    1524 8th Ave S, Escanaba, MI 49829
  • 6999 K Ln, Escanaba, MI 49829

    $237,000 Sold Dec 19, 2025

    6999 K Ln, Escanaba, MI 49829

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,620 Sq Ft
    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $146/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $213,603

    Last Listing Agent Samantha Kleikamp UPWARDS REAL ESTATE

    6999 K Ln, Escanaba, MI 49829
  • 408 S 11th St, Escanaba, MI 49829

    $81,000 Sold May 30, 2025

    408 S 11th St, Escanaba, MI 49829

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,078 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $75/SF

408 S 11th St, Escanaba, MI 49829
  • 622 Stephenson Ave, Escanaba, MI 49829

    $149,900 Sold Sep 16, 2025

    622 Stephenson Ave, Escanaba, MI 49829

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,409 Sq Ft
    • Built 1908

    Last Sold Summary

    • $106/SF
    • 76 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $144,216

622 Stephenson Ave, Escanaba, MI 49829
  • 6376 Marie L 45, Escanaba, MI 49829

    $409,000 Sold Jul 15, 2025

    6376 Marie L 45, Escanaba, MI 49829

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,524 Sq Ft
    • Built 2018

    Last Sold Summary

    • $268/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Scott Moiser KEY REALTY DELTA COUNTY LLC

    6376 Marie L 45, Escanaba, MI 49829
  • 612 N 20th St, Escanaba, MI 49829

    $160,500 Sold Aug 11, 2025

    612 N 20th St, Escanaba, MI 49829

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,362 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • $118/SF

    Current Estimated Value $157,304

    Last Listing Agent Christina King-Caron UPWARDS REAL ESTATE

    612 N 20th St, Escanaba, MI 49829
  • 5273 18th Rd, Escanaba, MI 49829

    $163,000 Sold Nov 12, 2025

    5273 18th Rd, Escanaba, MI 49829

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 848 Sq Ft
    • Built 1954

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $192/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $228,794

    Last Listing Agent Lucas Gestwicki KEY REALTY DELTA COUNTY LLC

    5273 18th Rd, Escanaba, MI 49829
  • 1401 LOT 107 N 23rd St, Escanaba, MI 49829

    $53,500 Sold Mar 30, 2026

    1401 LOT 107 N 23rd St, Escanaba, MI 49829

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 784 Sq Ft
    • Built 1991

    Last Sold Summary

    • 16% Below List Price
    • $68/SF
    • 143 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Scott Moiser KEY REALTY DELTA COUNTY LLC

    1401 LOT 107 N 23rd St, Escanaba, MI 49829
  • 1510 S 13th St, Escanaba, MI 49829

    $185,000 Sold Feb 13, 2026

    1510 S 13th St, Escanaba, MI 49829

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,056 Sq Ft
    • Built 1958

    Last Sold Summary

    • 26% Below List Price
    • $175/SF
    • 35 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $200,868

    Last Listing Agent Robert Petersen STATE WIDE REAL ESTATE OF ESCANABA

    1510 S 13th St, Escanaba, MI 49829
  • 1608 17th Ave S, Escanaba, MI 49829

    $289,900 Sold Feb 17, 2026

    1608 17th Ave S, Escanaba, MI 49829

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,147 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $135/SF
    • 72 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $288,901

    Last Listing Agent Renee Kadish UPWARDS REAL ESTATE

    1608 17th Ave S, Escanaba, MI 49829
  • 2222 25th Ave S, Escanaba, MI 49829

    $160,000 Sold Mar 11, 2026

    2222 25th Ave S, Escanaba, MI 49829

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,380 Sq Ft
    • Built 1962

    Last Sold Summary

    • $116/SF

    Current Estimated Value $212,979

    Last Listing Agent Renee Kadish UPWARDS REAL ESTATE

    2222 25th Ave S, Escanaba, MI 49829
  • 2411 8th Ave S, Escanaba, MI 49829

    $300,000 Sold Jul 21, 2025

    2411 8th Ave S, Escanaba, MI 49829

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,464 Sq Ft
    • Built 1968

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $122/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $295,192

2411 8th Ave S, Escanaba, MI 49829
  • 6163 G.5 Rd, Escanaba, MI 49829

    $825,000 Sold Sep 19, 2025

    6163 G.5 Rd, Escanaba, MI 49829

    • 4 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 6,418 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • $129/SF

    Current Estimated Value $833,761

    Last Listing Agent Christina King-Caron UPWARDS REAL ESTATE

    6163 G.5 Rd, Escanaba, MI 49829
  • 911 4th Ave S, Escanaba, MI 49829

    $40,000 Sold Jan 14, 2026

    911 4th Ave S, Escanaba, MI 49829

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,280 Sq Ft
    • Built 1897

    Last Sold Summary

    • 38% Below List Price
    • $31/SF
    • 39 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $56,989

    Last Listing Agent Thomas Hubert PREMIER REAL ESTATE, INC.

    911 4th Ave S, Escanaba, MI 49829

Showing Results 1 - 40, Page 1 of 6

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home