900

Properties in ZIP Code 22937

Section Image
    • /46

      Not Listed For Sale

      TBD SW Sharon Rd, Esmont, VA 22937

      TBD SW Sharon Rd, Esmont, VA 22937

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $106,000
      • Oct 23, 2023

      Last Listing Agent THOMAS MILES RE/MAX

    • /4

      Est $163,694 Not Listed For Sale

      4430 Three Pine Ln, Esmont, VA 22937

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 768 Sq Ft
      • Built 1754
      4430 Three Pine Ln, Esmont, VA 22937

      Last Sold Summary

      • 91% Above List Price
      • $112/SF
      • 8 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $85,700
      • Dec 29, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Audrey Badgett ASSIST2SELL - FIRST RATE REALTY, INC.

    • /20

      Est $153,513 Not Listed For Sale

      10501 Howardsville Turnpike, Esmont, VA 22937

      • 2 Beds
      • Built 1900
      10501 Howardsville Turnpike, Esmont, VA 22937

      Last Sold Summary

      • 71% Above List Price
      • $56/SF
      • 12 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $90,000
      • May 10, 2024

      Last Listing Agent PETER MARKUSH MONTAGUE, MILLER & CO. - WESTFIELD

    • /48

      Est $1,176,149 Not Listed For Sale

      2395 James River Rd, Esmont, VA 22937

      • 3 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • Built 1765
      2395 James River Rd, Esmont, VA 22937

      Last Sold Summary

      • 68% Below List Price
      • $1,237/SF
      • 323 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $3,725,000
      • Jun 22, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Steve McLean McLean Faulconer Inc

    • /72

      Est $807,962 Not Listed For Sale

      2761 James River Rd, Howardsville, VA 24562

      • 5 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 4,444 Sq Ft
      • Built 1840
      2761 James River Rd, Howardsville, VA 24562

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $178/SF
      • 386 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $790,000
      • Apr 30, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Cynthia Viejo NEST REALTY GROUP

    • /68

      Est $714,274 Not Listed For Sale

      9315 Chestnut Grove Rd, Esmont, VA 22937

      • 6 Beds
      • 5.5 Baths
      • 4,579 Sq Ft
      • Built 2007
      9315 Chestnut Grove Rd, Esmont, VA 22937

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $148/SF
      • 119 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $675,600
      • Dec 05, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Maggie Gunnels Fornecker LONG & FOSTER - LAKE MONTICELLO

    • /23

      Est $170,078 Not Listed For Sale

      4170 Mount Alto Rd, Esmont, VA 22937

      • 3 Beds
      • Built 1924
      4170 Mount Alto Rd, Esmont, VA 22937

      Last Sold Summary

      • 372% Above List Price
      • $54/SF
      • 14 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $36,000
      • Oct 26, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Jason Meeks MEEKS REALTY

    • /44

      Est $284,625 Not Listed For Sale

      8901 Chestnut Grove Rd, Esmont, VA 22937

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 860 Sq Ft
      • Built 1980
      8901 Chestnut Grove Rd, Esmont, VA 22937

      Last Sold Summary

      • 19% Above List Price
      • $278/SF
      • 162 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $239,000
      • Jan 08, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Candice van der Linde YES REALTY PARTNERS

    • /60

      Est $727,441 Not Listed For Sale

      4539 Mount Alto Rd, Esmont, VA 22937

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 3,475 Sq Ft
      • Built 1845
      4539 Mount Alto Rd, Esmont, VA 22937

      Last Sold Summary

      • 33% Above List Price
      • $158/SF
      • 32 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $549,000
      • Jun 26, 2023

      Last Listing Agent MATTHEW HOLT 1ST DOMINION REALTY INC-SCOTTSVILLE

    • /29

      Est $425,643 Not Listed For Sale

      9168 Old Green Mountain Rd, Esmont, VA 22937

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,728 Sq Ft
      • Built 2008
      9168 Old Green Mountain Rd, Esmont, VA 22937

      Last Sold Summary

      • 15% Above List Price
      • $214/SF
      • 44 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $370,000
      • Nov 14, 2023

      Last Listing Agent LUKE COLE FOUR CORNERS REAL ESTATE SOLUTIONS, LLC

    • /20

      Not Listed For Sale

      9486 Old Green Mountain Rd, Esmont, VA 22937

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,748 Sq Ft
      • Built 2002
      9486 Old Green Mountain Rd, Esmont, VA 22937

      Last Sold Summary

      • $157/SF
      • 46 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $275,000
      • Jul 02, 2024

      Last Listing Agent TREY DURHAM KELLER WILLIAMS ALLIANCE - CHARLOTTESVILLE

    • /49

      Est $586,515 Not Listed For Sale

      9207 Howardsville Turnpike, Schuyler, VA 22969

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 4,136 Sq Ft
      • Built 1959
      9207 Howardsville Turnpike, Schuyler, VA 22969

      Last Sold Summary

      • 30% Above List Price
      • $109/SF
      • 269 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $450,000
      • Sep 12, 2023

      Last Listing Agent KELLEY SLAGLE LPT REALTY LLC

    • /55

      Est $437,053 Not Listed For Sale

      9145 Howardsville Turnpike, Schuyler, VA 22969

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 3,180 Sq Ft
      • Built 1978
      9145 Howardsville Turnpike, Schuyler, VA 22969

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Above List Price
      • $126/SF
      • 151 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $400,000
      • Apr 10, 2024

      Last Listing Agent NANCY PRITCHARD-TAYLOR HERITAGE REAL ESTATE CO.

    • /11

      Est $243,495 Not Listed For Sale

      2840 Irish Rd, Esmont, VA 22937

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 960 Sq Ft
      • Built 1975
      2840 Irish Rd, Esmont, VA 22937

      Last Sold Summary

      • 19% Above List Price
      • $214/SF
      • 77 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $205,000
      • Feb 09, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Kevin Quick RE/MAX REALTY SPECIALISTS-CHARLOTTESVILLE

    • /40

      Not Listed For Sale

      2817 Dawson Ln, Esmont, VA 22937

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,976 Sq Ft
      • Built 2000
      2817 Dawson Ln, Esmont, VA 22937

      Last Sold Summary

      • $134/SF
      • 41 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $263,900
      • Jun 18, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Feras Almomani SHAHEEN RUTH MARTIN & FONVILLE R.E.

    • /18

      Est $241,754 Not Listed For Sale

      6921 Porters Rd, Esmont, VA 22937

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,008 Sq Ft
      • Built 1962
      6921 Porters Rd, Esmont, VA 22937

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $223/SF
      • 31 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $225,000
      • Sep 20, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Debi Dotson REAL ESTATE III, INC.

    • /2

      Est $794,470 Not Listed For Sale

      6883 Porters Rd, Esmont, VA 22937

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 3,469 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      6883 Porters Rd, Esmont, VA 22937

      Last Sold Summary

      • 16% Below List Price
      • $197/SF
      • Last Sold Price $685,000

      Last Listing Agent Kathy Cole COLDWELL BANKER REALTY-POTOMOC

    • /44

      Est $1,146,527 Not Listed For Sale

      2995 Forsyth Rd, Esmont, VA 22937

      • 5 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 4,785 Sq Ft
      • Built 1880
      2995 Forsyth Rd, Esmont, VA 22937

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $230/SF
      • 316 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,100,000
      • Dec 01, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Maury Atkins HOWARD HANNA ROY WHEELER REALTY - ZION CROSSROADS

    • /25

      Est $338,266 Not Listed For Sale

      5880 Secretarys Sand Rd, Esmont, VA 22937

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,452 Sq Ft
      • Built 1986
      5880 Secretarys Sand Rd, Esmont, VA 22937

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $221/SF
      • 169 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $321,000
      • Feb 15, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Allan Ebell HOMESELL REALTY

    • /35

      Not Listed For Sale

      6594 Esmont Rd, Esmont, VA 22937

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,196 Sq Ft
      • Built 1991
      6594 Esmont Rd, Esmont, VA 22937

      Last Sold Summary

      • $290/SF
      • 61 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $346,300
      • Oct 11, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Amy Potts Lee Beaver & Associates Inc

    • /56

      Not Listed For Sale

      105 Howardsville Turnpike, Scottsville, VA 24562

      105 Howardsville Turnpike, Scottsville, VA 24562

      Last Sold Summary

      • 33 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $375,000
      • Aug 05, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Kevin Reinemund MAST REALTY ESTATES AND FARMS

    • /29

      Not Listed For Sale

      TBD Esmont Rd, Esmont, VA

      TBD Esmont Rd, Esmont, VA

      Last Sold Summary

      • 72 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $400,000
      • Apr 11, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Monroe Allen FRANK HARDY SOTHEBY'S INTERNATIONAL REALTY

    • /43

      Not Listed For Sale

      0 Sharon Rd Unit 2322919, Esmont, VA 22937

      0 Sharon Rd Unit 2322919, Esmont, VA 22937

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $106,000
      • Oct 23, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Gayle Harvey Gayle Harvey Real Estate

    • /45

      Not Listed For Sale

      TBD SW Sharon Rd Unit TM 127-14 22.85 AC +, Esmont, VA 22937

Last Sold Summary

      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $106,000
      • Oct 23, 2023

      Last Listing Agent THOMAS MILES RE/MAX REALTY SPECIALISTS-CHARLOTTESVILLE

    • /3

      Not Listed For Sale

      0 Porters Rd Unit 640258, Esmont, VA 22937

      0 Porters Rd Unit 640258, Esmont, VA 22937

      Last Sold Summary

      • 20 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $30,000
      • Mar 14, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Darian Cochran AVENUE REALTY, LLC

    • /30

      Not Listed For Sale

      TBD Howardsville Turnpike, Schuyler, VA 22969

      TBD Howardsville Turnpike, Schuyler, VA 22969

      Last Sold Summary

      • 152 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $185,000
      • Jun 16, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Ross Stevens STEVENS & COMPANY-CROZET

    • /10

      Not Listed For Sale

      0 Secretarys Sand Rd, Esmont, VA 22937

      0 Secretarys Sand Rd, Esmont, VA 22937

      Last Sold Summary

      • 236 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $82,500
      • Jan 04, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Todd Morgan HOWARD HANNA ROY WHEELER REALTY CO.- CHARLOTTESVILLE

    • /50

      Not Listed For Sale

      6681 Esmont Rd, Esmont, VA 22937

      6681 Esmont Rd, Esmont, VA 22937

      Last Sold Summary

      • 220 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $2,500,000
      • Jan 08, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Charlotte Dammann MCLEAN FAULCONER INC., REALTOR

    • /45

      Est $360,587 Not Listed For Sale

      5729 Alberene Rd, Esmont, VA 22937

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,836 Sq Ft
      • Built 2017
      5729 Alberene Rd, Esmont, VA 22937

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $191/SF
      • 43 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $350,000
      • Jul 01, 2024

      Last Listing Agent The A Team NEST REALTY GROUP STAUNTON

    • /2

      Est $595,845 Not Listed For Sale

      3023 Alberene Church Ln, Esmont, VA 22937

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 3,900 Sq Ft
      • Built 2005
      3023 Alberene Church Ln, Esmont, VA 22937

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Below List Price
      • $138/SF
      • Last Sold Price $540,000

      Last Listing Agent Liz Raney LORING WOODRIFF REAL ESTATE ASSOCIATES

    • /21

      Est $436,361 Not Listed For Sale

      3354 James River Rd, Howardsville, VA 24562

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 3,411 Sq Ft
      • Built 1749
      3354 James River Rd, Howardsville, VA 24562

      Last Sold Summary

      • 32% Above List Price
      • $97/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $330,000
      • Apr 28, 2022

      Last Listing Agent ZOYA COOPERSMITH CORE REAL ESTATE PARTNERS LLC

    • /2

      Est $252,898 Not Listed For Sale

      8730 Chestnut Grove Rd, Esmont, VA 22937

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,040 Sq Ft
      • Built 1960
      8730 Chestnut Grove Rd, Esmont, VA 22937

      Last Sold Summary

      • 28% Below List Price
      • $190/SF
      • Last Sold Price $198,000

      Last Listing Agent Nicole Lewis HAVEN REALTY GROUP INC.

    • /54

      Est $770,898 Not Listed For Sale

      4470 Mount Alto Rd, Esmont, VA 22937

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,193 Sq Ft
      • Built 2014
      4470 Mount Alto Rd, Esmont, VA 22937

      Last Sold Summary

      • 14% Above List Price
      • $308/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $675,000
      • Jun 03, 2022

      Last Listing Agent CAROLINE REVERCOMB HOWARD HANNA ROY WHEELER REALTY CO.- CHARLOTTESVILLE

    • /44

      Est $548,058 Not Listed For Sale

      9131 Old Green Mountain Rd, Esmont, VA 22937

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,626 Sq Ft
      • Built 1996
      9131 Old Green Mountain Rd, Esmont, VA 22937

      Last Sold Summary

      • 17% Above List Price
      • $288/SF
      • 83 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $467,500
      • Jan 27, 2023

      Last Listing Agent JULIE WEAVER FIND HOMES REALTY LLC

    • /61

      Est $1,164,617 Not Listed For Sale

      2081 Irish Rd, Esmont, VA 22937

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 4,264 Sq Ft
      • Built 1995
      2081 Irish Rd, Esmont, VA 22937

      Last Sold Summary

      • 21% Above List Price
      • $226/SF
      • 232 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $964,500
      • May 17, 2022

      Last Listing Agent CARRIE JORDAN GREAT SOUTH REALTY, INC

    • /51

      Est $615,532 Not Listed For Sale

      3186 Wynova Ln, Esmont, VA 22937

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,573 Sq Ft
      • Built 1913
      3186 Wynova Ln, Esmont, VA 22937

      Last Sold Summary

      • 62% Above List Price
      • $148/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $380,000
      • Dec 29, 2021

• /12

      Est $174,477 Not Listed For Sale

      7195 Porters Rd, Esmont, VA 22937

      • 1 Bed
      • Built 1928
      7195 Porters Rd, Esmont, VA 22937

      Last Sold Summary

      • 336% Above List Price
      • $26/SF
      • 20 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $40,000
      • May 06, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Gavin Sherwood YES REALTY PARTNERS

    • /2

      Est $145,412 Not Listed For Sale

      2811 Little Porters Ln, Esmont, VA 22937

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 624 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      2811 Little Porters Ln, Esmont, VA 22937

      Last Sold Summary

      • 45% Below List Price
      • $160/SF
      • Last Sold Price $100,000

      Last Listing Agent LORI HARRIS LONG & FOSTER - CHARLOTTESVILLE

    • /2

      Est $236,238 Not Listed For Sale

      8121 Porters Rd, Esmont, VA 22937

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 787 Sq Ft
      • Built 1974
      8121 Porters Rd, Esmont, VA 22937

      Last Sold Summary

      • 37% Below List Price
      • $219/SF
      • Last Sold Price $172,500

      Last Listing Agent DANIELLE AMORUSO SAMSON PROPERTIES

    • /2

      Est $317,982 Not Listed For Sale

      8073 Chestnut Grove Rd, Esmont, VA 22937

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 960 Sq Ft
      • Built 1975
      8073 Chestnut Grove Rd, Esmont, VA 22937

      Last Sold Summary

      • 53% Below List Price
      • $216/SF
      • Last Sold Price $207,500

      Last Listing Agent SUE PLASKON LONG & FOSTER - CHARLOTTESVILLE

Showing Results 1 - 40, Page 1 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home