562

Recently Sold Essex County NY Homes

Section Image
  • /2

    $37,000 Sold Nov 06, 2025

    415 MacE Chasm Rd, Keeseville, NY 12944

    • Land
    • 3.67 Acres
    • $10,082 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price

    Last Listing Agent Ryan Earle Ryan Earle Real Estate, LLC

    415 MacE Chasm Rd, Keeseville, NY 12944
  • /23

    $169,000 Sold Jun 06, 2025

    27 Montcalm St, Ticonderoga, NY 12883

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,162 Sq Ft
    • Built 1936

    Last Sold Summary

    • $145/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $164,667

    Last Listing Agent Kelly Lane Brannock Properties

    27 Montcalm St, Ticonderoga, NY 12883
  • /35

    $78,000 Sold May 21, 2025

    7 Whiteface Inn Ln Unit 308, Int. 4, Lake Placid, NY 12946

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,883 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $41/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Karen Mergenthaler Adirondack Premier Properties Berkshire Hathaway HomeService

    7 Whiteface Inn Ln Unit 308, Int. 4, Lake Placid, NY 12946
  • /8

    $30,000 Sold Dec 05, 2025

    7 Whiteface Inn Ln Unit 216, Interval 4, Lake Placid, NY 12946

    • 1 Bed
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 730 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • 21% Below List Price
    • $41/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Susan Babcock Engel & Volkers Lake Placid Real Estate

  • /34

    $250,000 Sold Jul 02, 2025

    29 Roscoe Rd, Elizabethtown, NY 12932

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 828 Sq Ft
    • Built 2009

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Above List Price
    • $302/SF

    Current Estimated Value $243,565

    Last Listing Agent Bob MaswicK Engel & Volkers Lake Placid Real Estate

    29 Roscoe Rd, Elizabethtown, NY 12932
  • /57

    $885,000 Sold Dec 02, 2025

    133 Whiteface Inn Ln, Lake Placid, NY 12946

    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 3,545 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $250/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $934,992

    Last Listing Agent Jack Favro Merrill L. Thomas, Inc.

    133 Whiteface Inn Ln, Lake Placid, NY 12946
  • /63

    $900,000 Sold Dec 08, 2025

    648 Averyville Rd, Lake Placid, NY 12946

    • 4 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 4,992 Sq Ft
    • Built 1966

    Last Sold Summary

    • 31% Below List Price
    • $180/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $870,591

    Last Listing Agent Jennifer Ledger Merrill L. Thomas, Inc.

    648 Averyville Rd, Lake Placid, NY 12946
  • /22

    $174,000 Sold Oct 20, 2025

    432 Bay Ln, Willsboro, NY 12996

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 896 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 27% Below List Price
    • $194/SF

    Current Estimated Value $173,500

    Last Listing Agent Scott Neverett TopNetRealty.com. Inc.

    432 Bay Ln, Willsboro, NY 12996
  • /19

    $30,000 Sold Jul 23, 2025

    49 Cossey St, Ticonderoga, NY 12883

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 900 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 33% Below List Price
    • $33/SF
    • 270 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $160,827

    Last Listing Agent Doug Bricker KW Platform

    49 Cossey St, Ticonderoga, NY 12883
  • /45

    $392,000 Sold Oct 17, 2025

    451 MacE Chasm Rd, Keeseville, NY 12944

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,344 Sq Ft
    • Built 1995

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $292/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $392,437

    Last Listing Agent Heather Courneene Donald Duley & Associates

    451 MacE Chasm Rd, Keeseville, NY 12944
  • /33

    $525,000 Sold Jan 05, 2026

    20 Evergreen Way, Schroon Lake, NY 12870

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,496 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $210/SF
    • 133 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $533,794

    Last Listing Agent Julia Pucciarelli Gallo Realty ADK Inc

    20 Evergreen Way, Schroon Lake, NY 12870
  • /76

    $905,000 Sold Dec 12, 2025

    1127 Springfield Rd, Wilmington, NY 12997

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,772 Sq Ft
    • Built 1927

    Last Sold Summary

    • 30% Below List Price
    • $326/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $938,527

    Last Listing Agent Jack Favro Merrill L. Thomas, Inc.

    1127 Springfield Rd, Wilmington, NY 12997
  • /15

    $154,900 Sold Sep 22, 2025

    69 Cossey St, Ticonderoga, NY 12883

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,332 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $116/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $178,480

    Last Listing Agent Terry Brannock Brannock Properties

    69 Cossey St, Ticonderoga, NY 12883
  • /23

    $220,000 Sold Apr 17, 2026

    2728 New York 22, Essex, NY 12936

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 5,145 Sq Ft
    • Built 1867

    Last Sold Summary

    • 41% Below List Price
    • $43/SF

    Last Listing Agent Annie Mckinley Annie McKinley Realty, LLC

    2728 New York 22, Essex, NY 12936
  • /20

    $110,000 Sold Oct 14, 2025

    66 Water St, Elizabethtown, NY 12932

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,362 Sq Ft
    • Built 1910

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Below List Price
    • $81/SF

    Current Estimated Value $126,689

66 Water St, Elizabethtown, NY 12932
  • /30

    $385,000 Sold Oct 30, 2025

    5 Harbor Hill Ln, Saranac Lake, NY 12983

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 531 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $725/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $327,310

    Last Listing Agent Kelsey Cassidy Merrill L. Thomas, Inc.

    5 Harbor Hill Ln, Saranac Lake, NY 12983
  • /4

    $74,900 Sold May 16, 2025

    L5.1 New York 22, Ticonderoga, NY 12883

    • Land
    • 17 Acres
    • $4,406 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • 109 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Terry Brannock Brannock Properties

    L5.1 New York 22, Ticonderoga, NY 12883
  • /8

    $260,000 Sold Feb 19, 2026

    6 Bear Cub Ln, Lake Placid, NY 12946

    • Land
    • 50 Acres
    • $5,200 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 26% Below List Price
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Chase Jermano Tina Leonard Real Estate, LLC

    6 Bear Cub Ln, Lake Placid, NY 12946
  • /19

    $84,000 Sold Jul 25, 2025

    0 Beaver Way, Willsboro, NY 12996

    • Land
    • 26,136 Sq Ft
    • $140,000 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price

    Last Listing Agent Kira Witherwax RE/MAX North Country

    0 Beaver Way, Willsboro, NY 12996
  • /6

    $95,000 Sold Mar 10, 2026

    7 Whiteface Inn Ln Unit 330, Interval 1, Lake Placid, NY 12946

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,234 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • $43/SF

• /6

    $75,000 Sold Apr 15, 2026

    7 Whiteface Inn Ln Unit 101/103 Interval 3, Lake Placid, NY 12946

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,428 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $53/SF

    Last Listing Agent Michael Kreho Engel & Volkers Lake Placid Real Estate

  • /52

    $590,000 Sold Aug 27, 2025

    22 Jersey Dr, Lake Placid, NY 12946

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,708 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $345/SF

    Current Estimated Value $577,543

    Last Listing Agent Kathleen Fischer Adirondack Premier Properties Berkshire Hathaway HomeService

    22 Jersey Dr, Lake Placid, NY 12946
  • /53

    $4,250,000 Sold Sep 22, 2025

    280 Mirror Lake Dr, Lake Placid, NY 12946

    • 4 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 3,640 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $1,168/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $4,181,406

    Last Listing Agent Michael (Mike) Raymaley Merrill L. Thomas, Inc.

    280 Mirror Lake Dr, Lake Placid, NY 12946
  • /13

    $32,500 Sold Dec 04, 2025

    14 Mt Pisgah Park, Saranac Lake, NY 12983

    • Land
    • 1.21 Acres
    • $26,860 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

14 Mt Pisgah Park, Saranac Lake, NY 12983
  • /48

    $1,150,000 Sold Oct 20, 2025

    37 Whiteface Memorial Hwy, Wilmington, NY 12997

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,664 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Below List Price
    • $314/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,145,677

    Last Listing Agent Whit Bissell Merrill L. Thomas, Inc.

    37 Whiteface Memorial Hwy, Wilmington, NY 12997
  • /20

    $285,000 Sold Sep 24, 2025

    173 Severance Rd, Schroon Lake, NY 12870

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,500 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $190/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $316,294

    Last Listing Agent Derek Eisenberg Continental Real Estate Group, Inc

    173 Severance Rd, Schroon Lake, NY 12870
  • /45

    $510,000 Sold Dec 16, 2025

    39 Knox Rd, Severance, NY 12872

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,484 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • 16% Below List Price
    • $344/SF

    Current Estimated Value $563,796

    Last Listing Agent Joseph Cardinale Howard Hanna Capital, Inc. (Clifton Park)

    39 Knox Rd, Severance, NY 12872
  • /67

    $482,000 Sold Nov 07, 2025

    662 Charley Hill Rd, Schroon Lake, NY 12870

    • 4 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 4,015 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $120/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $487,159

    Last Listing Agent Roger Friedman Gallo Realty ADK Inc

    662 Charley Hill Rd, Schroon Lake, NY 12870
  • /31

    $760,000 Sold Jul 09, 2025

    10 Harbor Hill Ln, Saranac Lake, NY 12983

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,545 Sq Ft
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • 20% Below List Price
    • $299/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Kelsey Cassidy Merrill L. Thomas, Inc.

    10 Harbor Hill Ln, Saranac Lake, NY 12983
  • /21

    $264,500 Sold Apr 21, 2026

    68 Church St, Lake Placid, NY 12946

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,144 Sq Ft
    • Built 1997

    Last Sold Summary

    • 91% Below List Price
    • $231/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $279,705

    Last Listing Agent Dick Sampson Merrill L. Thomas, Inc.

    68 Church St, Lake Placid, NY 12946
  • /27

    $725,000 Sold Mar 04, 2026

    5893 Cascade Rd, Lake Placid, NY 12946

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,383 Sq Ft
    • Built 2010

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $524/SF

    Current Estimated Value $767,458

    Last Listing Agent Amanda Birchenough-Morrell Engel & Volkers Lake Placid Real Estate

    5893 Cascade Rd, Lake Placid, NY 12946
  • /28

    $270,000 Sold Aug 21, 2025

    17 Old Port Way, Crown Point, NY 12928

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,100 Sq Ft
    • Built 1963

    Last Sold Summary

    • 22% Below List Price
    • $245/SF
    • 344 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $273,471

    Last Listing Agent Sara Gallipo-Sammis Century 21 - Adirondacks

    17 Old Port Way, Crown Point, NY 12928
  • /39

    $196,100 Sold May 08, 2026

    107 Champlain Dr, Mineville, NY 12956

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,254 Sq Ft
    • Built 1968

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $156/SF
    • 208 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $195,351

    Last Listing Agent Linda Baker Coldwell Banker Whitbeck Assoc

    107 Champlain Dr, Mineville, NY 12956
  • /57

    $210,000 Sold Jul 25, 2025

    59 Irishtown Rd, Olmstedville, NY 12857

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 720 Sq Ft
    • Built 1982

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $292/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $221,532

    Last Listing Agent Shayna Goodson Find Advisors

    59 Irishtown Rd, Olmstedville, NY 12857
  • /18

    $427,000 Sold Aug 18, 2025

    11 Cascade Ln, Jay, NY 12941

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 984 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $434/SF

    Current Estimated Value $455,448

    Last Listing Agent Amy Shalton B.A. Straight Real Estate

    11 Cascade Ln, Jay, NY 12941
  • /14

    $60,000 Sold May 28, 2025

    65 Wonderview Rd, North Hudson, NY 12855

    • Land
    • 1.1 Acres
    • $54,545 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 20% Below List Price
    • 275 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $60,000

    Last Listing Agent Walter Swartz Gallo Realty ADK Inc

    65 Wonderview Rd, North Hudson, NY 12855
  • /52

    $160,000 Sold Jul 28, 2025

    40 Church St, Keeseville, NY 12944

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,415 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $66/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $178,214

    Last Listing Agent Kira Witherwax RE/MAX North Country

    40 Church St, Keeseville, NY 12944
  • /5

    $218,000 Sold Oct 08, 2025

    00 New York 86, Wilmington, NY 12997

    • Land
    • 6.4 Acres
    • $34,062 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 26% Below List Price
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Dick Sampson Merrill L. Thomas, Inc.

    00 New York 86, Wilmington, NY 12997
  • /57

    $1,320,000 Sold Jan 02, 2026

    76 Saddle Back Way, Lake Placid, NY 12946

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,264 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $404/SF

    Current Estimated Value $1,272,054

    Last Listing Agent Brooks Reynolds The Reynolds Group of Lake Placid, LLC

    76 Saddle Back Way, Lake Placid, NY 12946
  • /48

    $408,000 Sold Oct 10, 2025

    523 Loch Muller Rd, Olmstedville, NY 12857

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,320 Sq Ft
    • Built 1922

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $309/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Angela Dross Julie & Co Realty LLC

    523 Loch Muller Rd, Olmstedville, NY 12857

Showing Results 1 - 40, Page 1 of 15

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home