13,982

Essex, MD Homes

Section Image
  • /33

    $215,000

    Sold Oct 02, 2025

    622 New Jersey Ave, Essex, MD 21221

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 819 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • $263/SF
    • 32 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $207,816

    Last Listing Agent Jennifer De La Rosa EXP Realty, LLC

    622 New Jersey Ave, Essex, MD 21221
    • /28

      Est $263,993

      Not Listed For Sale

      111 Margaret Ave, Essex, MD 21221

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 912 Sq Ft
      • Built 1921
      111 Margaret Ave, Essex, MD 21221

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $274/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $250,000
      • Dec 15, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Kathy Banaszewski Real Estate Professionals, Inc.

  • /7

    $35,000

    • Land
    • 10,890 Sq Ft
    • $140,000 per Acre

    0 Beechwood Ave Unit MDBC2121872, Essex, MD 21221

    Non-buildable water view lot. All potential uses must be confirmed by the buyer with the county.

    June Piper-Brandon Coldwell Banker Realty

    0 Beechwood Ave Unit MDBC2121872, Essex, MD 21221
  • /26

    $420,000

    Sold Jul 25, 2025

    537 Katherine Ave, Essex, MD 21221

    • 3 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,231 Sq Ft
    • Built 2020

    Last Sold Summary

    • $188/SF
    • 39 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $426,822

    Last Listing Agent Mina Perivola American Premier Realty, LLC

    537 Katherine Ave, Essex, MD 21221
    • /28

      Est $237,798

      Not Listed For Sale

      956 N Marlyn Ave, Essex, MD 21221

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,272 Sq Ft
      • Built 1956
      956 N Marlyn Ave, Essex, MD 21221

      Last Sold Summary

      • $187/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $238,000
      • Nov 29, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Samantha Bongiorno RE/MAX

  • /59

    $534,900

    $5K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,997 Sq Ft

    500 Turnstone Ct, Essex, MD 21221

    Premium Waterview lot in Quiet Waters. With just under 3000 sq. ft. You will love this three bedroom 3 1/2 bath home. Open floor plan with tons of storage space. This home has a main floor master suite.Upstairs you'll find two additional bedrooms and a loft with an additional storage room. The basement is huge with a wet bar, full bath and additional storage space. There is a deck off the back

    Malissa Duffy Real Estate Professionals, Inc.

    500 Turnstone Ct, Essex, MD 21221
  • /34

    $380,000

    Sold Aug 15, 2025

    335 Poplar Rd, Essex, MD 21221

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,262 Sq Ft
    • Built 1982

    Last Sold Summary

    • $168/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $376,734

335 Poplar Rd, Essex, MD 21221
    • /27

      Est $249,714

      Not Listed For Sale

      926 Homberg Ave, Essex, MD 21221

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 936 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      926 Homberg Ave, Essex, MD 21221

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $256/SF
      • 20 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $240,000
      • Sep 26, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Tracy Conner Cummings & Co Realtors

  • /77

    $1,450,000

    Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 6 Baths
    • 4,614 Sq Ft

    424 Katherine Ave, Essex, MD 21221

    ***NO FLOOD INSURANCE REQUIRED*** Explore the beauty of the waterways from Norman Creek to the scenic Chesapeake Bay! Whether you are boating, fishing, or simply embracing the serene creekfront ambiance, this property truly embodies the ultimate coastal lifestyle. Don’t miss this rare chance to secure a piece of waterfront paradise on a unique peninsula, surrounded mostly by new construction and

    Willi Bickford Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Homesale Realty

    424 Katherine Ave, Essex, MD 21221
  • /20

    $245,000

    Sold Aug 01, 2025

    614 Franklin Ave, Essex, MD 21221

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,380 Sq Ft
    • Built 1948

    Last Sold Summary

    • $178/SF
    • 168 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $245,742

    Last Listing Agent Ashley Ramtahal Advance Realty, Inc.

    614 Franklin Ave, Essex, MD 21221
    • /24

      Est $292,675

      Not Listed For Sale

      1935 Newhaven Dr, Essex, MD 21221

      • 4 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,790 Sq Ft
      • Built 1989
      1935 Newhaven Dr, Essex, MD 21221

      Last Sold Summary

      • 25% Above List Price
      • $131/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $235,000
      • Oct 31, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Daniel Perticone Perticone Properties, Inc.

  • /8

    $299,900

    • Land
    • 5 Acres
    • $59,980 per Acre

    Parcel 943 Browns Rd, Essex, MD 21221

    Public sewer is planned to be run along Browns Road early to mid 2026 providing public water and sewer connections for this parcel. PLEASE DO NOT GO BACK THE LANE TO LEFT OF PROPERTY AS THIS IS A PRIVATE DRIVEWAY. A great location for this 5 acre lot ready for your custom home or business! Less than 1,000 feet to your potential boat slip at nearby Sunset Harbor Marina on Norman Creek which leads

    David Friedrich Coldwell Banker Realty

    Parcel 943 Browns Rd, Essex, MD 21221
  • /28

    $255,000

    Sold Jul 10, 2025

    41 Luffing Ct, Essex, MD 21221

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,358 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • $188/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $240,207

    Last Listing Agent Colleen McDermond Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Homesale Realty

    41 Luffing Ct, Essex, MD 21221
    • /32

      Est $230,125

      Not Listed For Sale

      700 Mansfield Rd, Essex, MD 21221

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,116 Sq Ft
      • Built 1970
      700 Mansfield Rd, Essex, MD 21221

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $209/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $233,000
      • Mar 08, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Theresa Dowdall RE/MAX

  • /66

    $365,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,325 Sq Ft

    19 Pelczar Ave, Essex, MD 21221

    Beautiful property completely renovated from top to bottom. With three levels. The main level with all windows allows for plenty of sunlight into this beautiful home. This level offers two bedrooms, one full bathroom, and a kitchen, which has white soft-closet cabinets, beautiful granite countertops, and stainless steel appliances, while offering space for breakfast area. The upstairs level

    Maria Escobar Fairfax Realty Premier

    19 Pelczar Ave, Essex, MD 21221
  • /62

    $504,900

    Sold Dec 30, 2025

    1605 Sandy Hollow Cir, Essex, MD 21221

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,112 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • $239/SF
    • 24 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $516,292

    Last Listing Agent Allison Dickinson Cummings & Co. Realtors

    1605 Sandy Hollow Cir, Essex, MD 21221
    • /57

      Est $326,405

      Not Listed For Sale

      606 Essex Ave, Essex, MD 21221

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,573 Sq Ft
      • Built 1963
      606 Essex Ave, Essex, MD 21221

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Below List Price
      • $213/SF
      • 105 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $335,000
      • Apr 18, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Susinn Tosato HSA By The Bay

  • /19

    $749,999

    New Construction
    • 5 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 3,800 Sq Ft

    918 Sue Grove Rd, Baltimore, MD 21221

    To Be Completed by The Summer of 2026Get in Early to Have choice of finishingsEscape to your own private Sanctuary in this stunning 5 bedroom, 4.5 bathroom coastal inspired masterpiece.Designed with an effortless blend of sophisticated style and relaxed comfort.Spacious accommodations. Five generously sized bedrooms, including a luxurious primary suite. Four full bathrooms and a

    ed zebeck Douglas Realty, LLC

    918 Sue Grove Rd, Baltimore, MD 21221
  • /25

    $255,000

    Sold Oct 24, 2025

    925 Barron Ave, Essex, MD 21221

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,170 Sq Ft
    • Built 1942

    Last Sold Summary

    • $218/SF
    • 90 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $253,169

    Last Listing Agent Thomas Hennerty NetRealtyNow.com, LLC

    925 Barron Ave, Essex, MD 21221
    • /20

      Est $221,198

      Not Listed For Sale

      204 Long Cove Ln, Essex, MD 21221

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 980 Sq Ft
      • Built 1990
      204 Long Cove Ln, Essex, MD 21221

      Last Sold Summary

      • $227/SF
      • 113 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $222,000
      • Jan 31, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Sharon Hermani Long & Foster

  • /48

    $354,900

    Under Contract
    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,508 Sq Ft

    946 Martin Rd, Essex, MD 21221

    Welcome to this beautifully maintained 1949 Cape Cod, nestled on a lovely 0.16-acre lot. With five spacious bedrooms and three full bathrooms, this home offers generous space and comfort for the whole family. The main level showcases stunning original hardwood floors that speak to the home's classic character. At its heart, an open-concept kitchen impresses with stainless steel appliances, a gas

    Rosa Almond Douglas Realty, LLC

    946 Martin Rd, Essex, MD 21221
  • /32

    $240,000

    Sold Jun 20, 2025

    1632 Riverwood Rd, Essex, MD 21221

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,008 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • $238/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $226,858

    Last Listing Agent Tom Rybczynski Coldwell Banker Realty

    1632 Riverwood Rd, Essex, MD 21221
    • /32

      Est $266,105

      Not Listed For Sale

      6 Luffing Ct, Essex, MD 21221

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,560 Sq Ft
      • Built 1987
      6 Luffing Ct, Essex, MD 21221

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $172/SF
      • 63 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $269,000
      • Sep 12, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Heather Crawford Redfin Corp

  • /38

    $230,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,216 Sq Ft

    19 Warren Rd, Essex, MD 21221

    Beautifully renovated and move-in ready 4BR/2BA end of row brick Townhome located in the quiet neighborhood of Metropolitan Homes. Make your way to the covered front porch and open the door into your new home. Step inside a home filled with natural light, luxury flooring, recessed lighting, a neutral color palette, and an open concept main floor. The main living area offers a spacious living room

    Alan-Michael Carter LPT Realty, LLC

    19 Warren Rd, Essex, MD 21221
  • /28

    $365,000

    Sold Oct 27, 2025

    932 Mace Ave, Essex, MD 21221

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,575 Sq Ft
    • Built 1959

    Last Sold Summary

    • $232/SF
    • 32 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $360,957

    Last Listing Agent Gene Drubetskoy EXP Realty, LLC

    932 Mace Ave, Essex, MD 21221
    • /132

      Est $1,544,741

      Not Listed For Sale

      717 Rockaway Beach Ave, Essex, MD 21221

      • 5 Beds
      • 4.5 Baths
      • 5,729 Sq Ft
      • Built 2006
      717 Rockaway Beach Ave, Essex, MD 21221

      Last Sold Summary

      • 12% Above List Price
      • $240/SF
      • 77 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,375,000
      • Sep 26, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Skip Tolley EXP Realty, LLC

  • /9

    $180,000

    $20K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,328 Sq Ft

    253 Southeastern Ct, Essex, MD 21221

    Discover a prime investment opportunity in the heart of Middleborough! This charming 3-bedroom, 1.5-bathroom townhouse, built in 1958, offers a solid foundation for both seasoned investors and those looking to enter the real estate market. With a generous 1,328 sq. ft. of finished space, this property is designed for maximum rental appeal and long-term value. The classic Federal architectural

    Brittni Moore Realty One Group Universal

    253 Southeastern Ct, Essex, MD 21221
  • /17

    $44,000

    Sold Dec 19, 2025

    110 Judywood Ln, Essex, MD 21221

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 950 Sq Ft
    • Built 1974

    Last Sold Summary

    • $46/SF
    • 86 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Steven Warfield THE WARFIELD REALTY GROUP

    110 Judywood Ln, Essex, MD 21221
    • /42

      Est $428,595

      Not Listed For Sale

      2304 Riverside Dr, Essex, MD 21221

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,824 Sq Ft
      • Built 1951
      2304 Riverside Dr, Essex, MD 21221

      Last Sold Summary

      • 14% Above List Price
      • $206/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $375,000
      • May 23, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jenn Hoyt EXP Realty, LLC

  • /26

    $319,999

    $7K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,200 Sq Ft

    404 S Marlyn Ave, Essex, MD 21221

    Welcome Home to this beautifully renovated single-family detached home in Essex at an affordable IMPROVED price! Why rent when you can own for about the same monthly cost! This home has been completely updated from top to bottom, front to back (down to the studs) and offers the perfect blend of modern finishes and comfortable living. Upon entry in to the home you will be pleasantly pleased with

    Shawn Sanders Cummings & Co. Realtors

    404 S Marlyn Ave, Essex, MD 21221
  • /31

    $240,000

    Sold Apr 01, 2026

    7 Cardinal Rd, Essex, MD 21221

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,413 Sq Ft
    • Built 1953

    Last Sold Summary

    • $170/SF
    • 223 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $217,814

    Last Listing Agent Dassi Lazar Lazar Real Estate

    7 Cardinal Rd, Essex, MD 21221
    • /44

      Est $291,145

      Not Listed For Sale

      1626 Frenchs Ave, Essex, MD 21221

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,290 Sq Ft
      • Built 1954
      1626 Frenchs Ave, Essex, MD 21221

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $213/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $275,000
      • Nov 03, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Thomas Oliver Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Homesale Realty

  • /40

    $325,000

    Under Contract
    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,865 Sq Ft

    27 Pelczar Ave, Essex, MD 21221

    Welcome to this beautifully renovated home offering 5 bedrooms and 3 full bathrooms with a walkout fully finished basement. Enjoy outdoor living on the brand new concrete patio, along with a new asphalt driveway. Major updates include a new roof, siding, windows, and HVAC system, new gutters, providing comfort, efficiency, and home warranty for a peace of mind. Basement has In-Law suite and

    Jose Salvador Rivera Jr RE/MAX Excellence Realty

    27 Pelczar Ave, Essex, MD 21221
  • /2

    $247,000

    Sold Apr 24, 2026

    1506 Nicolay Way, Essex, MD 21221

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,152 Sq Ft
    • Built 1957

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $214/SF

    Current Estimated Value $221,937

    Last Listing Agent Bob Mikelskas Rosario Realty

    1506 Nicolay Way, Essex, MD 21221
    • /60

      Est $389,972

      Not Listed For Sale

      325 Maple Ave, Essex, MD 21221

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,592 Sq Ft
      • Built 2007
      325 Maple Ave, Essex, MD 21221

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $147/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $381,000
      • Mar 19, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Katie Wojtowicz Samson Properties

  • /65

    $780,470

    New Construction Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,462 Sq Ft

    2034 William Ave, Essex, MD 21221

    This brand-new Brookvale Farmhouse by Greenspring Homes is officially finished, polished, and ready for immediate move-in at the Water’s Edge on Sue Creek community. Step straight into a modern layout featuring a gourmet kitchen with stainless appliances, a dedicated home office, and a mudroom designed for daily convenience. The interior is highlighted by a firelit family room and a primary suite

    Juna Korreta Monument Sotheby's International Realty

    2034 William Ave, Essex, MD 21221
  • /22

    $245,900

    Sold Mar 31, 2026

    3 Haley Rd, Essex, MD 21221

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,008 Sq Ft
    • Built 1959

    Last Sold Summary

    • $244/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $240,293

    Last Listing Agent Michael Thomas RE Smart Realty, LLC

    3 Haley Rd, Essex, MD 21221
    • /30

      Est $235,494

      Not Listed For Sale

      914 Arncliffe Rd, Essex, MD 21221

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,144 Sq Ft
      • Built 1955
      914 Arncliffe Rd, Essex, MD 21221

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $210/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $240,000
      • Mar 15, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Kelly Williams RE/MAX

  • /40

    $284,900

    $20K PRICE DROP
    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,544 Sq Ft

    572 Hopkins Landing Dr, Essex, MD 21221

    Water-oriented living in Hopkins Landing. This spacious 2-bedroom, 2-bath condo offers 1,544 sq ft in the sought-after community of Essex. The kitchen and dining area have been freshly painted, and the home is bright, open, and move-in ready. The layout features a gas fireplace, crown molding, custom blinds, generous room sizes, and an easy flow from living to dining spaces—ideal for both

    Michelle Faig CENTURY 21 New Millennium

    572 Hopkins Landing Dr, Essex, MD 21221
  • /60

    $240,000

    Sold Mar 06, 2026

    910 N Marlyn Ave, Essex, MD 21221

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,728 Sq Ft
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • $139/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $236,463

    Last Listing Agent Carlos Contreras Caprika Realty

    910 N Marlyn Ave, Essex, MD 21221

Showing Results 201 - 240, Page 6 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home