1,739

Essington, PA Homes

Section Image
    • /11

      Est $252,055

      Not Listed For Sale

      225 Carre Ave, Essington, PA 19029

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,176 Sq Ft
      • Built 1955
      225 Carre Ave, Essington, PA 19029

      Last Sold Summary

      • 102% Above List Price
      • $106/SF
      • 33 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $124,900
      • Aug 31, 2012

      Last Listing Agent Jacki Sop C-21 Executive Group

    • /25

      Est $251,812

      Not Listed For Sale

      13 Carre Ave, Essington, PA 19029

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,800 Sq Ft
      • Built 1997
      13 Carre Ave, Essington, PA 19029

      Last Sold Summary

      • 62% Above List Price
      • $86/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $155,000
      • May 31, 2018

      Last Listing Agent Matthew Lenza Real Broker LLC

    • /23

      Not Listed For Sale

      129 Carre Ave, Essington, PA 19029

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,300 Sq Ft
      • Built 1963
      129 Carre Ave, Essington, PA 19029

      Last Sold Summary

      • 22% Above List Price
      • $92/SF
      • 151 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $120,000
      • Sep 25, 2013

      Last Listing Agent Wes Harper Harper Real Estate

    • /14

      Est $248,611

      Not Listed For Sale

      122 Bartram Ave, Essington, PA 19029

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,268 Sq Ft
      • Built 1940
      122 Bartram Ave, Essington, PA 19029

      Last Sold Summary

      • 255% Above List Price
      • $55/SF
      • 94 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $70,000
      • Aug 06, 2012

      Last Listing Agent Michael Wilson BHHS Fox & Roach

    • /21

      Est $300,118

      Not Listed For Sale

      230 Bartram Ave, Essington, PA 19029

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,838 Sq Ft
      • Built 1940
      230 Bartram Ave, Essington, PA 19029

      Last Sold Summary

      • 62% Above List Price
      • $101/SF
      • 12 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $185,000
      • Apr 19, 2019

      Last Listing Agent Donna Rose Century 21 All Elite Inc-Brookhaven

    • /12

      Est $261,544

      Not Listed For Sale

      410 E 3rd St, Essington, PA 19029

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,140 Sq Ft
      • Built 1940
      410 E 3rd St, Essington, PA 19029

      Last Sold Summary

      • 481% Above List Price
      • $39/SF
      • 210 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $45,000
      • Apr 08, 2015

      Last Listing Agent Mary Jo Potts Elfant Wissahickon-Mt Airy

    • /19

      Est $265,994

      Not Listed For Sale

      317 Bartram Ave, Essington, PA 19029

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,218 Sq Ft
      • Built 1945
      317 Bartram Ave, Essington, PA 19029

      Last Sold Summary

      • 131% Above List Price
      • $94/SF
      • 171 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $115,000
      • Aug 01, 2014

      Last Listing Agent Anne Hanson Coldwell Banker Realty

    • /22

      Est $316,169

      Not Listed For Sale

      334 Bartram Ave, Essington, PA 19029

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,632 Sq Ft
      • Built 1940
      334 Bartram Ave, Essington, PA 19029

      Last Sold Summary

      • 117% Above List Price
      • $89/SF
      • 21 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $145,500
      • Oct 19, 2015

      Last Listing Agent Barb Newman Keller Williams Real Estate - Media

    • /12

      Est $252,814

      Not Listed For Sale

      500 Delaware St, Essington, PA 19029

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,016 Sq Ft
      • Built 1962
      500 Delaware St, Essington, PA 19029

      Last Sold Summary

      • 39% Above List Price
      • $180/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $182,500
      • Aug 31, 2020

      Last Listing Agent Jacqueline Griffin EXP Realty, LLC

    • /25

      Est $420,882

      Not Listed For Sale

      115 Bartram Ave, Essington, PA 19029

      • 6 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 3,808 Sq Ft
      • Built 1940
      115 Bartram Ave, Essington, PA 19029

      Last Sold Summary

      • 155% Above List Price
      • $43/SF
      • 653 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $165,000
      • Jun 16, 2014

      Last Listing Agent Philip Moffitt Philip Moffitt Real Estate

    • /34

      Est $299,000

      Not Listed For Sale

      308 Bartram Ave, Essington, PA 19029

      • Studio
      • 2,135 Sq Ft
      • Built 1940
      308 Bartram Ave, Essington, PA 19029

      Last Sold Summary

      • 149% Above List Price
      • $56/SF
      • 33 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $120,000
      • Feb 28, 2020

      Last Listing Agent Christine Hallman SCOTT REALTY GROUP

    • /38

      Est $277,757

      Not Listed For Sale

      318 Bartram Ave, Essington, PA 19029

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,134 Sq Ft
      • Built 1960
      318 Bartram Ave, Essington, PA 19029

      Last Sold Summary

      • 40% Above List Price
      • $175/SF
      • 24 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $198,999
      • Mar 30, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Michael McCann KW Empower

    • /2

      Not Listed For Sale

      1102 3rd Ave Unit B, Essington, PA 19029

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 2,772 Sq Ft
      • Built 1932
      1102 3rd Ave Unit B, Essington, PA 19029

      Last Sold Summary

      Last Listing Agent Alia Asanova Keller Williams Real Estate Tri-County

    • /2

      Not Listed For Sale

      1102 3rd Ave Unit A, Essington, PA 19029

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 2,772 Sq Ft
      • Built 1932
      1102 3rd Ave Unit A, Essington, PA 19029

      Last Sold Summary

• /2

      Est $351,368

      Not Listed For Sale

      421 N Governor Printz Blvd Unit 1, Essington, PA 19029

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 2,580 Sq Ft
      • Built 1970
      421 N Governor Printz Blvd Unit 1, Essington, PA 19029

      Last Sold Summary

      Last Listing Agent Erica Wright VRA Realty

    • /2

      Est $350,787

      Not Listed For Sale

      218 Pontiac St Unit B, Essington, PA 19029

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 2,580 Sq Ft
      • Built 1987
      218 Pontiac St Unit B, Essington, PA 19029

      Last Sold Summary

      Last Listing Agent Erica Wright VRA Realty

    • /2

      Est $320,667

      Not Listed For Sale

      220 222 Taylor Ave, Essington, PA 19029

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 3,476 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      220 222 Taylor Ave, Essington, PA 19029

      Last Sold Summary

      Last Listing Agent Alissa Cosden CG Realty, LLC

    • /25

      Est $248,364

      Not Listed For Sale

      8 Saude Ave, Essington, PA 19029

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,206 Sq Ft
      • Built 1997
      8 Saude Ave, Essington, PA 19029

      Last Sold Summary

      • 31% Above List Price
      • $158/SF
      • 55 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $190,000
      • Feb 05, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Robin Pew BHHS Fox & Roach

    • /2

      Not Listed For Sale

      222 Taylor Ave, Tinicum Township, PA 19029

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 3,476 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      222 Taylor Ave, Tinicum Township, PA 19029

      Last Sold Summary

      Last Listing Agent Alison Schweizer CG Realty, LLC

    • /2

      Est $347,577

      Not Listed For Sale

      516 Corinthian Ave Unit A, Essington, PA 19029

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,013 Sq Ft
      • Built 1985
      516 Corinthian Ave Unit A, Essington, PA 19029

      Last Sold Summary

      Last Listing Agent ALEX PRINCE TCS Management, LLC

    • /2

      Not Listed For Sale

      591 2nd Ave Unit A, Essington, PA 19029

      • 1 Bed
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,224 Sq Ft
      • Built 1965
      591 2nd Ave Unit A, Essington, PA 19029

      Last Sold Summary

      Last Listing Agent Nicole O'Reilly EXP Realty, LLC

    • /31

      Est $284,681

      Not Listed For Sale

      217 Wanamaker Ave, Tinicum Township, PA 19029

      • Studio
      • 2,200 Sq Ft
      • Built 1940
      217 Wanamaker Ave, Tinicum Township, PA 19029

      Last Sold Summary

      • 36% Above List Price
      • $95/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $210,000
      • Feb 19, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Matthew Lenza Real Broker LLC

    • /23

      Not Listed For Sale

      139 Bartram Ave, Essington, PA 19029

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,624 Sq Ft
      • Built 1920
      139 Bartram Ave, Essington, PA 19029

      Last Sold Summary

      • $123/SF
      • 31 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $200,000
      • Dec 14, 2020

      Last Listing Agent Brandon Murray Long & Foster

    • /25

      Not Listed For Sale

      4 W 3rd St, Tinicum Township, PA 19029

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,152 Sq Ft
      • Built 1935
      4 W 3rd St, Tinicum Township, PA 19029

      Last Sold Summary

      • $163/SF
      • 37 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $188,000
      • Dec 11, 2020

      Last Listing Agent Holly Rehfuss HomeSmart Realty Advisors

    • /3

      Not Listed For Sale

      TBD 2 Pontiac St, Tinicum Township, PA 19029

      TBD 2 Pontiac St, Tinicum Township, PA 19029

      Last Sold Summary

      • 63 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $32,500
      • Jun 05, 2020

      Last Listing Agent Christine Hallman SCOTT REALTY GROUP

    • /14

      Est $314,129

      Not Listed For Sale

      303 Lagrange Ave, Essington, PA 19029

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,772 Sq Ft
      • Built 1944
      303 Lagrange Ave, Essington, PA 19029

      Last Sold Summary

      • 96% Above List Price
      • $90/SF
      • 204 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $160,000
      • Jul 09, 2015

      Last Listing Agent Carlin McCoy Sureway Realty

    • /18

      Est $334,167

      Not Listed For Sale

      311 N Governor Printz Blvd, Essington, PA 19029

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,552 Sq Ft
      • Built 1930
      311 N Governor Printz Blvd, Essington, PA 19029

      Last Sold Summary

      • 148% Above List Price
      • $87/SF
      • 14 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $135,000
      • Nov 30, 2014

      Last Listing Agent Donna May Bond Long & Foster

    • /14

      Est $233,907

      Not Listed For Sale

      4 3rd Ave, Essington, PA 19029

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,152 Sq Ft
      • Built 1935
      4 3rd Ave, Essington, PA 19029

      Last Sold Summary

      • 680% Above List Price
      • $26/SF
      • 100 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $30,000
      • Jun 05, 2017

      Last Listing Agent Johnny Montina Vylla Home

    • /17

      Est $183,829

      Not Listed For Sale

      104 W 3rd St, Tinicum Township, PA 19029

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,141 Sq Ft
      • Built 1928
      104 W 3rd St, Tinicum Township, PA 19029

      Last Sold Summary

      • 130% Above List Price
      • $70/SF
      • 16 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $80,000
      • Sep 15, 2016

      Last Listing Agent Norman Carey HomeSmart Realty Advisors

    • /3

      Not Listed For Sale

      TBD Pontiac St, Lester, PA 19029

      TBD Pontiac St, Lester, PA 19029

      Last Sold Summary

      • 511 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $32,500
      • Jun 05, 2020

      Last Listing Agent Christine Hallman SCOTT REALTY GROUP

    • /2

      Est $267,384

      Not Listed For Sale

      300 Jansen Ave Unit B, Essington, PA 19029

      • 1 Bed
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,440 Sq Ft
      • Built 1930
      300 Jansen Ave Unit B, Essington, PA 19029

      Last Sold Summary

      Last Listing Agent Janis Martinicchio BHHS Fox & Roach

    • /41

      Est $284,650

      Not Listed For Sale

      310 Lagrange Ave, Tinicum Township, PA 19029

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • Built 1940
      310 Lagrange Ave, Tinicum Township, PA 19029

      Last Sold Summary

      • 56% Above List Price
      • 24 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $183,000
      • Feb 19, 2019

      Last Listing Agent Steve Jefferis Long & Foster

    • /3

      Not Listed For Sale

      0 Powhattan Ave Unit 1000395040, Essington, PA 19029

      0 Powhattan Ave Unit 1000395040, Essington, PA 19029

      Last Sold Summary

      • 68 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $100
      • Jul 02, 2018

      Last Listing Agent Steve Ritter LPT Realty, LLC

    • /14

      Est $330,890

      Not Listed For Sale

      201 W 3rd St, Essington, PA 19029

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,615 Sq Ft
      • Built 1948
      201 W 3rd St, Essington, PA 19029

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $204/SF
      • 27 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $329,000
      • Feb 10, 2017

      Last Listing Agent Guy Bottomley Long & Foster

    • /2

      Not Listed For Sale

      408 3rd Ave, Essington, PA 19029

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,776 Sq Ft
      • Built 1985
      408 3rd Ave, Essington, PA 19029

      Last Sold Summary

      • $352/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $625,000
      • Aug 03, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Eric Ruffenach Keller Williams Real Estate - Media

    • /2

      Est $274,633

      Not Listed For Sale

      102 Wyandotte St, Essington, PA 19029

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,440 Sq Ft
      • Built 1975
      102 Wyandotte St, Essington, PA 19029

      Last Sold Summary

      • $191/SF
      • Last Sold Price $275,000
      • Jun 18, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Colleen Flynn BHHS Fox & Roach

    • /2

      Est $141,424

      Not Listed For Sale

      140 S Governor Printz Blvd, Essington, PA 19029

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 788 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      140 S Governor Printz Blvd, Essington, PA 19029

      Last Sold Summary

      • 13% Above List Price
      • $159/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $125,000
      • Apr 10, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Mike Zalivchii Century 21 Preferred

    • /2

      Not Listed For Sale

      118 Erickson Ave, Essington, PA 19029

      • Studio
      • Built 1953
      118 Erickson Ave, Essington, PA 19029

      Last Sold Summary

    • /2

      Est $292,397

      Not Listed For Sale

      314 Powhattan Ave, Essington, PA 19029

      • Studio
      • 6,392 Sq Ft
      • Built 1920
      314 Powhattan Ave, Essington, PA 19029

      Last Sold Summary

    • /2

      Not Listed For Sale

      322 N Governor Printz Blvd, Lester, PA 19029

      • 15,472 Sq Ft
      • Built 1930
      322 N Governor Printz Blvd, Lester, PA 19029

      Last Sold Summary

Showing Results 481 - 520, Page 13 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home