4,443

The Brooks Homes

Section Image
  • /28

    $375,000 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,884 Sq Ft

    23820 San Marino Rd Unit 102, Bonita Springs, FL 34135

    Motivated Seller! Turnkey /Furnished first floor Coach Home with lake view. Newer roof, newer AC, large tile on diagonal floors in living area, lux vinyl in kitchen and bedrooms, granite counters, tile backsplash, newer stainless appliances, plantation shutters and Lanai storm shutters. The third bedroom has a built in Murphy Bed and built in desk area making it a great flex

    Ken Hoover Coldwell Banker Realty

    23820 San Marino Rd Unit 102, Bonita Springs, FL 34135
  • /49

    $835,000 Sold Dec 19, 2025

    9560 Cypress Hammock Cir Unit 202, Estero, FL 34135

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,748 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $304/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $834,463

    Last Listing Agent Roxanne Jeske John R Wood Properties

    9560 Cypress Hammock Cir Unit 202, Estero, FL 34135
    • /49

      Est $304,827 Not Listed For Sale

      23871 Costa Del Sol Rd Unit 202, Estero, FL 34135

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,268 Sq Ft
      • Built 2002
      23871 Costa Del Sol Rd Unit 202, Estero, FL 34135

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Below List Price
      • $260/SF
      • 151 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $330,000
      • Mar 07, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Chris Griffith Downing-Frye Realty Inc

  • /47

    $2,700,000 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 3,539 Sq Ft

    22121 Shallowater Ln, Bonita Springs, FL 34135

    Nestled along a tranquil waterfront in Shadow Wood at the Brooks, 22121 Shallow Water Lane offers an exceptional blend of elegance and resort-style living. This stunning single-family residence showcases refined architectural details, upscale finishes, and a seamless indoor–outdoor flow designed to capture breathtaking water views. Inside, you’ll find tray ceilings throughout, tile flooring, and

    Wendy Fulk Premiere Plus Realty Company

    22121 Shallowater Ln, Bonita Springs, FL 34135
  • /49

    $1,560,000 Sold Jul 25, 2025

    22949 Shady Knoll Dr, Bonita Springs, FL 34135

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,604 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • $433/SF
    • 34 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,600,718

    Last Listing Agent Marianne Fechter John R Wood Properties

    22949 Shady Knoll Dr, Bonita Springs, FL 34135
    • /29

      Est $1,024,425 Not Listed For Sale

      10071 Northridge Ct, Bonita Springs, FL 34135

      • 3 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 2,870 Sq Ft
      • Built 2004
      10071 Northridge Ct, Bonita Springs, FL 34135

      Last Sold Summary

      • 14% Above List Price
      • $313/SF
      • 39 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $897,750
      • Jan 10, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Tom Nagel DomainRealty.com LLC

  • /27

    $499,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,429 Sq Ft

    10801 Crooked River Rd Unit 203, Bonita Springs, FL 34135

    Welcome to a truly one-of-a-kind residence in the highly sought-after Lighthouse Bay community at The Brooks. This expansive 3-bedroom, 2-bath condo with a 2-car attached garage is the largest floor plan in the neighborhood, offering breathtaking long lake and preserve views stretching west and north. The home features distinctive design elements including cheetah-print carpeting, custom brick

    Susan Heller EXP Realty LLC

    10801 Crooked River Rd Unit 203, Bonita Springs, FL 34135
  • /32

    $850,000 Sold Mar 17, 2026

    23411 Copperleaf Blvd, Bonita Springs, FL 34135

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,080 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $409/SF
    • 60 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $898,863

    Last Listing Agent Bette Pitzer Royal Shell Real Estate, Inc.

    23411 Copperleaf Blvd, Bonita Springs, FL 34135
    • /44

      Est $468,812 Not Listed For Sale

      22861 Sago Pointe Dr Unit 1704, Bonita Springs, FL 34135

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,560 Sq Ft
      • Built 2002
      22861 Sago Pointe Dr Unit 1704, Bonita Springs, FL 34135

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $282/SF
      • 20 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $440,000
      • Feb 24, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Terri Jenstad Downing Frye Realty Inc.

  • /35

    $339,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,208 Sq Ft

    9321 Spring Run Blvd Unit 2904, Estero, FL 34135

    Beautifully renovated first-floor 2-bedroom, 2-bath condominium in Spring Run at The Brooks, offering an exceptional combination of upgraded interior finishes, functional improvements, and the highly sought-after bundled golf lifestyle in Estero. This move-in-ready residence has been thoughtfully reimagined with quality updates throughout, creating a more modern, open, and efficient living

    Ryan Hollingsworth Keller Williams Elite Realty

    9321 Spring Run Blvd Unit 2904, Estero, FL 34135
  • /49

    $435,000 Sold Dec 15, 2025

    23101 Rosedale Dr Unit 202, Bonita Springs, FL 34135

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,040 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $213/SF
    • 25 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $450,202

    Last Listing Agent Elizabeth McCrank Premier Sotheby's Int'l Realty

    23101 Rosedale Dr Unit 202, Bonita Springs, FL 34135
    • /47

      Est $1,376,937 Not Listed For Sale

      10121 Northridge Ct, Bonita Springs, FL 34135

      • 3 Beds
      • 5 Baths
      • 2,892 Sq Ft
      • Built 2003
      10121 Northridge Ct, Bonita Springs, FL 34135

      Last Sold Summary

      • 13% Below List Price
      • $546/SF
      • 34 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,580,000
      • Apr 17, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Justin Jordan Local Real Estate LLC

  • /36

    $695,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,833 Sq Ft

    23088 Tree Crest Ct, Bonita Springs, FL 34135

    This impeccably maintained residence is nestled within Laurel Meadow, one of the most desirable enclaves in Shadow Wood at The Brooks. Offering two bedrooms, a versatile den, and two baths, this light-filled home blends refined comfort with thoughtful updates throughout. Recent enhancements include a 2025 whole-home gutter system, impact glass windows, a striking new front entry door, a 2020 roof

    Teresa Rucker John R Wood Properties

    23088 Tree Crest Ct, Bonita Springs, FL 34135
  • /40

    $415,000 Sold Dec 08, 2025

    9251 Spring Run Blvd Unit 2301, Estero, FL 34135

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,458 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $285/SF
    • 35 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $412,218

    Last Listing Agent Justin Jordan Local Real Estate LLC

    9251 Spring Run Blvd Unit 2301, Estero, FL 34135
    • /34

      Est $1,116,165 Not Listed For Sale

      10620 Copper Lake Dr, Bonita Springs, FL 34135

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,465 Sq Ft
      • Built 2002
      10620 Copper Lake Dr, Bonita Springs, FL 34135

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $446/SF
      • 74 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,100,000
      • Oct 31, 2023

• /44

    $1,460,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,550 Sq Ft

    22043 Sycamore Grove, Bonita Springs, FL 34135

    Located within the quaint and highly desirable neighborhood of Sycamore Grove in Shadow Wood at The Brooks, this beautifully maintained 4-bedroom, 3-bath residence offers exceptional privacy, surrounded by lush preserve for a peaceful and secluded setting. Designed for both comfortable living and effortless entertaining, the home features tile flooring throughout the main living areas and warm

    Andrew Lynch Potter Trinity

    22043 Sycamore Grove, Bonita Springs, FL 34135
  • /50

    $3,125,000 Sold May 20, 2025

    22040 Shallowater Ln, Bonita Springs, FL 34135

    • 4 Beds
    • 6 Baths
    • 4,858 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $643/SF
    • 81 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,979,088

    Last Listing Agent Wayne Taylor John R Wood Properties

    22040 Shallowater Ln, Bonita Springs, FL 34135
    • /28

      Est $834,859 Not Listed For Sale

      23400 Foxtail Creek, Bonita Springs, FL 34135

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,750 Sq Ft
      • Built 2002
      23400 Foxtail Creek, Bonita Springs, FL 34135

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $466/SF
      • 69 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $815,000
      • Jun 15, 2023

• /39

    $350,000 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,548 Sq Ft

    10941 Santa Margherita Rd Unit 101, Estero, FL 34135

    This 1st-floor end unit is perfectly situated in the very first building on the street, offering unmatched convenience and privacy. Offered turnkey, this well maintained 3-bedroom, 2-bath condominium is move-in ready. The standout feature is the enclosed lanai, fitted with Hurricane glass sliders. This upgrade transforms the area into 120+ square feet of versatile, year-round living space where

    Michelle Abner John R Wood Properties

    10941 Santa Margherita Rd Unit 101, Estero, FL 34135
  • /43

    $750,000 Sold Feb 17, 2026

    9281 Indigo Isle Ct Unit 101, Bonita Springs, FL 34135

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,060 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $364/SF
    • 64 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $740,802

    Last Listing Agent Wayne Taylor John R Wood Properties

    9281 Indigo Isle Ct Unit 101, Bonita Springs, FL 34135
    • /37

      Est $384,046 Not Listed For Sale

      9251 Spring Run Blvd Unit 2306, Estero, FL 34135

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,356 Sq Ft
      • Built 2001
      9251 Spring Run Blvd Unit 2306, Estero, FL 34135

      Last Sold Summary

      • 21% Below List Price
      • $357/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $484,000
      • May 10, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Roxanne Jeske John R Wood Properties

  • /34

    $959,000 Open Sun 1PM - 4PM

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,748 Sq Ft

    10342 Autumn Breeze Dr Unit 202, Bonita Springs, FL 34135

    Masterfully renovated from top to bottom, this 2,748 sq. ft. second-floor coach home in Shadow Wood at The Brooks offers a rare opportunity. This move-in-ready, turnkey residence with designer-level upgrades throughout allows for an effortless transition and immediate enjoyment of the Southwest Florida lifestyle. From the moment you enter, the transformation is evident. Freshly painted walls and

    Melinda Dolle DomainRealty.com LLC

    10342 Autumn Breeze Dr Unit 202, Bonita Springs, FL 34135
  • /50

    $1,495,000 Sold Mar 03, 2026

    9251 Hollow Pine Dr, Bonita Springs, FL 34135

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,483 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • $602/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,469,713

    Last Listing Agent Joseph Pavich Realty World J. PAVICH R.E.

    9251 Hollow Pine Dr, Bonita Springs, FL 34135
    • /3

      Est $1,274,218 Not Listed For Sale

      9120 Windswept Dr, Bonita Springs, FL 34135

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,689 Sq Ft
      • Built 2003
      9120 Windswept Dr, Bonita Springs, FL 34135

      Last Sold Summary

      • $474/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,275,000
      • May 31, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Ed Gongola Downing Frye Realty Inc.

  • /38

    $819,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,000 Sq Ft

    22140 Long Leaf Trail Dr, Estero, FL 34112

    Exclusive, Shadow Woods at the Brooks, waterfront home. Enjoy spectacular sunsets as you lounge on your private, poolside lanai. Featuring an open floor plan with plenty of natural light. Perfect for entertaining. or just quiet enjoyment. Shadow Wood Country Club memberships are available and offer a spectacular clubhouse, 3 championship golf courses and a top rated tennis program. Additional

    John Holbrook Pineywoods Realty

    22140 Long Leaf Trail Dr, Estero, FL 34112
  • /30

    $702,500 Sold Mar 09, 2026

    9533 Cypress Hammock Cir Unit 101, Estero, FL 34135

    • 2 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,060 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $341/SF
    • 47 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $693,080

    Last Listing Agent Wayne Taylor John R Wood Properties

    9533 Cypress Hammock Cir Unit 101, Estero, FL 34135
    • /45

      Est $1,485,596 Not Listed For Sale

      22941 Shady Knoll Dr, Bonita Springs, FL 34135

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 3,035 Sq Ft
      • Built 1999
      22941 Shady Knoll Dr, Bonita Springs, FL 34135

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $485/SF
      • 136 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,472,500
      • Mar 28, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Justin Jordan Local Real Estate LLC

  • /15

    $467,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,632 Sq Ft

    22911 Rosedale Dr Unit 101, Bonita Springs, FL 34135

    Beautiful lake and golf course views and plenty of privacy are what you will get with this light and airy 2 bedroom/den first floor condo with attached 2 car garage! This lovely home is being sold turn key so just pack your bags. Located on a quiet cul de sac this condo is move in ready and waiting for you to enjoy. The immaculate kitchen, with views of the lake, also opens to the great room and

    Mike Hagan John R Wood Properties

    22911 Rosedale Dr Unit 101, Bonita Springs, FL 34135
  • /48

    $237,500 Sold Feb 27, 2026

    23810 Costa Del Sol Rd Unit 203, Estero, FL 34135

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,276 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $186/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $245,958

    Last Listing Agent Michel Kanigsberg Realty One Group MVP

    23810 Costa Del Sol Rd Unit 203, Estero, FL 34135
    • /24

      Est $527,571 Not Listed For Sale

      23021 Rosedale Dr Unit 102, Bonita Springs, FL 34135

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,632 Sq Ft
      • Built 2002
      23021 Rosedale Dr Unit 102, Bonita Springs, FL 34135

      Last Sold Summary

      • 15% Below List Price
      • $380/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $620,000
      • Apr 02, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Douglas Treadwell Blue Ocean Real Estate

  • /44

    $495,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,040 Sq Ft

    10402 Autumn Breeze Dr Unit 202, Bonita Springs, FL 34135

    Step right into an effortless lifestyle with this turnkey furnished condo, offering the perfect combination of convenience and scenery. Positioned with sought-after Western exposure, you will enjoy gorgeous nightly sunsets along with sweeping views of the lake and the 6th hole of the Shadow Wood North Course.The interior is bright and spacious, highlighted by vaulted ceilings and tray

    Justin Jordan Local Real Estate LLC

    10402 Autumn Breeze Dr Unit 202, Bonita Springs, FL 34135
  • /2

    $4,125,000 Sold Apr 28, 2026

    22041 Reserve Estates Dr, Bonita Springs, FL 34135

    • 5 Beds
    • 6 Baths
    • 5,910 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $698/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $3,900,577

    Last Listing Agent Jennifer Smyth John R Wood Properties

    22041 Reserve Estates Dr, Bonita Springs, FL 34135
    • /38

      Est $1,623,700 Not Listed For Sale

      10224 Idle Pine Ln, Bonita Springs, FL 34135

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 3,274 Sq Ft
      • Built 2000
      10224 Idle Pine Ln, Bonita Springs, FL 34135

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Below List Price
      • $519/SF
      • 108 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,700,000
      • Mar 07, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Callie Zintz Local Real Estate LLC

  • /43

    $308,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,276 Sq Ft

    23820 Costa Del Sol Rd Unit 202, Estero, FL 34135

    This well-appointed home is ideally located adjacent to the community pool, sport court and a fabulous view of the pond with a fountain. This 2 bedroom/2 bathroom 2nd floor unit has 9 foot ceilings, an open kitchen with quartz countertops, island, tile backsplash, stainless appliances, and under-counter lighting. Travertine floors throughout, updated bathrooms to include a Jacuzzi tub in guest

    Tom Rafferty Intl Coastal Realty Consultant

    23820 Costa Del Sol Rd Unit 202, Estero, FL 34135
  • /20

    $380,000 Sold Apr 14, 2026

    9175 Spring Run Blvd Unit 1803, Bonita Springs, FL 34135

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,480 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $257/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $368,126

    Last Listing Agent Madeline Marck-Sherk Premier Sotheby's Int'l Realty

    9175 Spring Run Blvd Unit 1803, Bonita Springs, FL 34135
    • /28

      Est $576,493 Not Listed For Sale

      23131 Rosedale Dr Unit 201, Bonita Springs, FL 34135

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,040 Sq Ft
      • Built 1999
      23131 Rosedale Dr Unit 201, Bonita Springs, FL 34135

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Below List Price
      • $299/SF
      • 76 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $610,000
      • Apr 18, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Tessa Perry Local Real Estate LLC

  • /25

    $559,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,988 Sq Ft

    22881 Sago Pointe Dr Unit 1906, Bonita Springs, FL 34135

    Welcome to Copperleaf at the Brooks! SW Florida’s lowest density, premier bundled golf community! Thisbeautifully appointed and rarely available spacious 2-bedroom +den/2-bath END-UNIT carriage home offers the perfect blend of comfort, style, and convenience. Offered furnished/turnkey. Move right in and begin to live your best life!Enjoy peaceful mornings and tranquil evenings with the

    Anne Franco John R Wood Properties

    22881 Sago Pointe Dr Unit 1906, Bonita Springs, FL 34135
  • /48

    $935,000 Sold Jun 03, 2025

    10362 Autumn Breeze Dr Unit 202, Bonita Springs, FL 34135

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,748 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $340/SF
    • 94 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $878,781

    Last Listing Agent Roxanne Jeske John R Wood Properties

    10362 Autumn Breeze Dr Unit 202, Bonita Springs, FL 34135
    • /25

      Est $2,047,506 Not Listed For Sale

      10233 Orchid Ridge Ln, Bonita Springs, FL 34135

      • 3 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 3,679 Sq Ft
      • Built 2000
      10233 Orchid Ridge Ln, Bonita Springs, FL 34135

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $571/SF
      • 35 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $2,100,000
      • Apr 25, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Maryanne Kennedy Downing Frye Realty Inc.

  • /33

    $299,000 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,292 Sq Ft

    23861 Costa Del Sol Rd Unit 104, Estero, FL 34135

    TURNKEY! 1st-floor end unit filled with abundant natural light thanks to extra windows and a bright, open layout. Decorated in soothing coastal cool tones, this residence offers a fresh and airy feel that perfectly complements the Southwest Florida lifestyle. The thoughtfully designed floor plan features tile flooring in the kitchen, hallways, and bathrooms, luxury vinyl in the living and dining

    Michelle Abner John R Wood Properties

    23861 Costa Del Sol Rd Unit 104, Estero, FL 34135

Showing Results 121 - 160, Page 4 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home