44,467

Etowah County, AL Homes

Section Image
  • /50

    $799,900

    $50K PRICE DROP
    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,039 Sq Ft

    4720 Grant Dr, Gadsden, AL 35907

    Wow! This beautiful lakefront home with a Mother-in-Law Suite on a level lot has breathtaking views and 140 feet of waterfront! The main house offers 4 bedrooms and 2.5 bathrooms, with a spacious master suite on the main level featuring water views, a private bathroom with his-and-hers vanities, a large bathtub, and a separate shower. The master suite also includes a large closet with direct

    Destiny Tumlin ERA King Real Estate

    4720 Grant Dr, Gadsden, AL 35907
  • /49

    $360,000

    Sold May 05, 2026

    2126 Mary Jane Dr, Gadsden, AL 35907

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,867 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $93/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $453,816

    Last Listing Agent Julie Smith CopperLeaf Properties LLC

    2126 Mary Jane Dr, Gadsden, AL 35907
    • /8

      Est $77,872

      Not Listed For Sale

      3707 Madison Ave, Gadsden, AL 35904

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,407 Sq Ft
      • Built 1951
      3707 Madison Ave, Gadsden, AL 35904

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Below List Price
      • $58/SF
      • 11 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $81,800
      • Nov 30, 2023

      Last Listing Agent B.J. Smith Keller Williams

  • /39

    $179,000

    $6K PRICE DROP Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,284 Sq Ft

    209 Covington Ave SE, Attalla, AL 35954

    Home has been updated with everything including new subflooring. New roof, new HVAC, new plumbing and electrical. Kitchen has new cabinets, tile flooring, and granite counters. Both bathrooms have tile flooring- everything new. This one is a must see.

    Michael Bryant High Point Realty LLC

    209 Covington Ave SE, Attalla, AL 35954
  • /29

    $115,000

    Sold Mar 27, 2026

    10.0 Crimson Lake Dr, Glencoe, AL 35905

    • Land
    • 10 Acres
    • $11,500 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • 241 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Christi Croy ERA King Real Estate - Gadsden

    10.0 Crimson Lake Dr, Glencoe, AL 35905
    • /22

      Est $48,688

      Not Listed For Sale

      302 Henderson St, Gadsden, AL 35904

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,144 Sq Ft
      • Built 1938
      302 Henderson St, Gadsden, AL 35904

      Last Sold Summary

      • 121% Above List Price
      • $19/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $22,000
      • Jan 23, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Cliff Glansen FlatFee.com

  • /14

    $25,000

    • Land
    • 1.09 Acres
    • $22,936 per Acre

    1.09 Acres S Ridge Rd, Rainbow City, AL 35906

    Welcome to your 1.09-acre retreat in Rainbow City! Nestled between the Coosa River and several small lakes, this property offers a serene setting in an upscale neighborhood. - Features: Steep slope for potential stunning views, paved road, and underground power. - Outdoor Fun: Enjoy fishing, boating, and kayaking nearby. - Recreation: Close to parks, trails, golf courses, and the Vivian Lee

    Daniel Demers Sell Your Home Services Inc

    1.09 Acres S Ridge Rd, Rainbow City, AL 35906
  • /29

    $181,000

    Sold Jul 21, 2025

    402 S 8th St, Gadsden, AL 35901

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,600 Sq Ft
    • Built 1967

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $113/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $181,528

    Last Listing Agent Sharon Hall KW Realty Group

    402 S 8th St, Gadsden, AL 35901
    • /32

      Est $127,667

      Not Listed For Sale

      416 Webster St, Gadsden, AL 35904

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,100 Sq Ft
      • Built 1940
      416 Webster St, Gadsden, AL 35904

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Below List Price
      • $63/SF
      • 164 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $133,000
      • May 19, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Gina Battles ERA King Real Estate

  • /24

    $100,000

    Under Contract
    • Land
    • 13.7 Acres
    • $7,299 per Acre

    766A Coosa Rd, Boaz, AL 35956

    13 Stunning Acres in the Boaz City Limits on Coosa Road! This rare, ready-to-use tract gives you the freedom of the countryside with the convenience of town just minutes away. Fully fenced and cross-fenced, it’s perfectly suited for horses, cattle, or your own private homestead. A picturesque pond creates the ideal backdrop for sunsets, fishing, or simply unwinding after a long day. With generous

    Gerald Bourrell Guardian Real Estate Group

    766A Coosa Rd, Boaz, AL 35956
  • /88

    $1,175,000

    Sold Dec 08, 2025

    1780 Sunset Place, Gadsden, AL 35907

    • 8 Beds
    • 6 Baths
    • 8,840 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $133/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,199,170

    Last Listing Agent Michelle Greene EXIT Coosa River Realty LLC

    1780 Sunset Place, Gadsden, AL 35907
    • /18

      Est $67,398

      Not Listed For Sale

      412 Webster St, Gadsden, AL 35904

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,401 Sq Ft
      • Built 1940
      412 Webster St, Gadsden, AL 35904

      Last Sold Summary

      • 16% Above List Price
      • $41/SF
      • 46 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $58,000
      • Mar 29, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Betty Greer Susie Weems Real Estate, LLC

  • /43

    $399,900

    Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,074 Sq Ft

    55 Cottonwood Dr, Gadsden, AL 35901

    WHORTON BEND- This immaculate home offers 3/4 bedrooms, 2 full bathrooms, and a spacious layout perfect for everyday living and entertaining. Features include a welcoming great room, formal dining room, and a beautifully updated kitchen with granite countertops, stainless steel appliances, hardwood floors, designer light fixtures. The primary suite features trey ceilings and a luxurious ensuite

    Ally Clokey Clokey Realty Inc

    55 Cottonwood Dr, Gadsden, AL 35901
  • 110 N 7th St, Gadsden, AL 35903

    $58,800

    Sold Nov 05, 2025

    110 N 7th St, Gadsden, AL 35903

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 852 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5,879,900% Above List Price
    • $69/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $67,265

    Last Listing Agent Keith Davis Davis Realty and Auction

    110 N 7th St, Gadsden, AL 35903
    • /14

      Est $57,078

      Not Listed For Sale

      3426 Madison Ave, Gadsden, AL 35904

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 846 Sq Ft
      • Built 1954
      3426 Madison Ave, Gadsden, AL 35904

      Last Sold Summary

      • 27% Above List Price
      • $53/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $45,000
      • Aug 15, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Lesley Guthrie ERA King Real Estate

  • /11

    $85,000

    $25K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 3.2 Acres
    • $26,562 per Acre

    3.2 ACRES Northwoods Trail, Gadsden, AL 35901

    Country Club location but lot is in the county and it is a private, gated community. Floor plan of a 5,000 square foot 4 br home custom designed for this lot by Birmingham architect Hank Long as part of the purchase price.

    Karen Godfree Bone Realty Company

    3.2 ACRES Northwoods Trail, Gadsden, AL 35901
  • /22

    $149,900

    Sold Jun 12, 2025

    3023 Alfords Bend Rd, Gadsden, AL 35903

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,442 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 25% Below List Price
    • $104/SF
    • 58 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $193,565

    Last Listing Agent Mark Cassidy Impact Realty, LLC

    3023 Alfords Bend Rd, Gadsden, AL 35903
    • /35

      Est $89,906

      Not Listed For Sale

      3411 Madison Ave, Gadsden, AL 35904

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,646 Sq Ft
      • Built 1964
      3411 Madison Ave, Gadsden, AL 35904

      Last Sold Summary

      • 25% Above List Price
      • $44/SF
      • 54 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $72,000
      • Jan 05, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Stephen Sizemore KW Realty Group

  • /24

    $47,500

    $3K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 10,890 Sq Ft
    • $190,000 per Acre

    Lot 23 Copperleaf Walk, Gadsden, AL 35901

    Check out this beautiful lot in the desirable Water's Edge waterfront subdivision! Enjoy the community clubhouse, swimming pool, playground, and the best part- access to the Coosa River! All this lot is waiting on is your dream home!

    Stephanie Forsythe ERA King Real Estate

    Lot 23 Copperleaf Walk, Gadsden, AL 35901
  • /31

    $162,000

    Sold Mar 06, 2026

    4661 Lawson Gap Rd, Boaz, AL 35956

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,984 Sq Ft
    • Built 2008

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $82/SF
    • 128 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Kevin Walter South Towne Realtors, LLC

    4661 Lawson Gap Rd, Boaz, AL 35956
    • /23

      Est $81,742

      Not Listed For Sale

      3417 Madison Ave, Gadsden, AL 35904

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,394 Sq Ft
      • Built 1947
      3417 Madison Ave, Gadsden, AL 35904

      Last Sold Summary

      • 49% Above List Price
      • $39/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $55,000
      • Jan 21, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Betty Greer Susie Weems Real Estate, LLC

  • /19

    $289,900

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,392 Sq Ft

    104 Ivanhoe Ln, Rainbow City, AL 35906

    Welcome to this charming home located in Rainbow City! This property features a spacious layout with four bedrooms and two bathrooms. The kitchen is well-equipped, offering ample storage and counter space and an eat-in bar. Enjoy the two spacious living room areas with plenty of natural light. The screened in patio and fenced backyard provide a great space for outdoor activities. Enjoy the

    Steven Koleno Beycome Brokerage Realty

    104 Ivanhoe Ln, Rainbow City, AL 35906
  • /43

    $195,000

    Sold Sep 10, 2025

    417 Paxton Ave, Gadsden, AL 35905

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,911 Sq Ft
    • Built 1968

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $102/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $201,410

    Last Listing Agent Austin Matthews KW Gadsden

    417 Paxton Ave, Gadsden, AL 35905
    • 3412 Forrest Ave, Gadsden, AL 35904

      Est $73,720

      Not Listed For Sale

      3412 Forrest Ave, Gadsden, AL 35904

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,143 Sq Ft
      • Built 1947
      3412 Forrest Ave, Gadsden, AL 35904

      Last Sold Summary

      • 46% Above List Price
      • $44/SF
      • 23 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $50,600
      • Nov 08, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Keith Davis Davis Realty and Auction

  • /18

    $239,900

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,633 Sq Ft

    24 Overlook Rd, Boaz, AL 35956

    TOTAL REFURBISHED 4 BEDROOM 2 BATH HOME ON 1 ACRE MORE OR LESS. BRICK.

    Jerome Bryant The Real Estate Group

    24 Overlook Rd, Boaz, AL 35956
  • /49

    $239,000

    Sold Oct 10, 2025

    3123 Radcliff Rd, Gadsden, AL 35907

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,436 Sq Ft
    • Built 1975

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $98/SF
    • 112 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $239,215

    Last Listing Agent Tokrica Mack ERA King Real Estate

    3123 Radcliff Rd, Gadsden, AL 35907
    • /18

      Est $63,681

      Not Listed For Sale

      3817 W Meighan Blvd, Gadsden, AL 35904

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,012 Sq Ft
      • Built 1953
      3817 W Meighan Blvd, Gadsden, AL 35904

      Last Sold Summary

      • 46% Above List Price
      • $43/SF
      • 19 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $43,500
      • Oct 11, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Tony Quick ERA King Real Estate

  • /18

    $269,900

    Under Contract
    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,592 Sq Ft

    132 Sunnydale Rd, Gadsden, AL 35901

    CLUBVIEW | SUNNYDALE | ALL BRICK 2BDRM/2BTH one level home conveniently nestled on the scenic Sunnydale Rd in the heart of Clubview! Cozy family room leading to private patio. Formal living with fireplace open to dining! Kitchen w/ ample cabinets & eat in breakfast. Master w/ tile bath & good closet space. Renovated 2nd bath. 2 car garage. If you are looking for a one level home in Clubview, this

    Wes Sutton Corporate South Realty,Inc

    132 Sunnydale Rd, Gadsden, AL 35901
  • /46

    $203,000

    Sold Dec 05, 2025

    1035 Valley Dr, Attalla, AL 35954

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,835 Sq Ft
    • Built 1968

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $111/SF
    • 204 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $203,919

    Last Listing Agent Kathy Johnson CopperLeaf Properties LLC

    1035 Valley Dr, Attalla, AL 35954
    • /37

      Est $172,351

      Not Listed For Sale

      3708 Roselawn Dr, Gadsden, AL 35904

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,775 Sq Ft
      • Built 1957
      3708 Roselawn Dr, Gadsden, AL 35904

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Below List Price
      • $101/SF
      • 17 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $180,000
      • Sep 05, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Keena Mashburn Ainsworth Real Estate, LLC

  • /2

    $49,900

    • Land
    • 17,424 Sq Ft
    • $124,750 per Acre

    203 Vera Ln, Rainbow City, AL 35906

    Deed Restrictions *Common Ownership with J.P King*

    Trey Perman J. P. King Auction Co, Inc.

    203 Vera Ln, Rainbow City, AL 35906
  • /10

    $515,000

    Sold Dec 16, 2025

    195 Caldwell Trail, Gadsden, AL 35901

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,280 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $226/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Last Listing Agent Shanna Dyar CopperLeaf Properties LLC

    195 Caldwell Trail, Gadsden, AL 35901
    • /17

      Est $131,206

      Not Listed For Sale

      3705 Michael Ann Ave, Gadsden, AL 35904

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,532 Sq Ft
      • Built 1955
      3705 Michael Ann Ave, Gadsden, AL 35904

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $83/SF
      • 13 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $127,500
      • Aug 08, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Braden Boggs Southern Homes Real Estate

  • /3

    $24,900

    • Land
    • 20,473 Sq Ft
    • $52,979 per Acre

    Lot 3 Sweetwater Ln, Rainbow City, AL 35906

    RAINBOW CITY- SWEETWATER PLANTATION- Great level building lot in the beautiful Sweetwater Plantation neighborhood! Conveniently located in Rainbow City this lot has restrictions & covenants for your protection. Wooded for max privacy. $24,900!

    Wes Sutton Corporate South Realty,Inc

    Lot 3 Sweetwater Ln, Rainbow City, AL 35906
  • /26

    $160,000

    Sold Mar 16, 2026

    617 Blythe St, Gadsden, AL 35903

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,040 Sq Ft
    • Built 1949

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $78/SF
    • 52 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $173,904

    Last Listing Agent Curtin Realty Keller Williams Pell City

    617 Blythe St, Gadsden, AL 35903
    • /17

      Est $78,500

      Not Listed For Sale

      3511 Michael Ann Ave, Gadsden, AL 35904

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,120 Sq Ft
      • Built 1955
      3511 Michael Ann Ave, Gadsden, AL 35904

      Last Sold Summary

      • 97% Above List Price
      • $36/SF
      • 8 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $39,900
      • Nov 16, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Susin Herod American Real Estate

  • /45

    $329,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,720 Sq Ft

    326 Mountain Lake Cir, Rainbow City, AL 35906

    Comfort, space, and Southern charm come together beautifully in this inviting home. Conveniently located on approximately 1 acre, it offers privacy and room to enjoy the outdoors. Inside, you’ll find spacious living areas, a functional layout, featuring 3/4 bedrooms and 2.5 baths. Step outside to a generous yard—perfect for entertaining, gardening, or relaxing on the deck. This property blends

    Ally Clokey Clokey Realty Inc

    326 Mountain Lake Cir, Rainbow City, AL 35906
  • /32

    $205,000

    Sold Apr 21, 2026

    321 Howell Cir, Gadsden, AL 35904

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,259 Sq Ft
    • Built 1957

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $91/SF
    • 47 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $193,783

    Last Listing Agent Kayla Campbell ERA King Real Estate

    321 Howell Cir, Gadsden, AL 35904
    • /20

      Est $117,208

      Not Listed For Sale

      3504 W Meighan Blvd, Gadsden, AL 35904

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,475 Sq Ft
      • Built 1956
      3504 W Meighan Blvd, Gadsden, AL 35904

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Below List Price
      • $83/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $123,000
      • Aug 25, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Colby Ledbetter Corporate South Realty,Inc

  • /18

    $120,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,411 Sq Ft

    613 Sizemore St, Gadsden, AL 35903

    Charming and well-maintained 3/4 bedroom, one level home offering comfort, convenience, and great storage! This inviting property features a spacious layout with a large unfinished basement- perfect for storage, workshop, or future expansion. The floor plan includes a dedicated laundry room, and all kitchen appliances remain for an easy move-in experience. Large back yard. Ideally, located just

    Anna Tillman Inzer Bone Realty Company

    613 Sizemore St, Gadsden, AL 35903

Showing Results 641 - 680, Page 17 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home