6,326

Homes in ZIP Code 36027

Section Image Section Image
  • /63

    $470,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,720 Sq Ft

    260 County Road 131, Eufaula, AL 36027

    Great NEWLY total remodel. Home was burned so new studs new sheetrock, new roof, new hvac, new carpet, new floors, new fixtures, cabinets, new paint, new bathrooms, ALL NEW. Almost completed just working on last minute details.Cabinet tops are Arkansas pecan wood, some vanity are reclaimed oak and reclaimed cypress, red oak on stairs, farm sink in kitchen, barn door separates wash room from

    Agent Photo

    Sherrin Mira

    THE EUFAULA AGENCY, INC.

    (334) 463-0301

    260 County Road 131, Eufaula, AL 36027
  • /2

    Starting at $480 Per Month

    • 1 - 2 Beds

    424 Highland Ave, Eufaula, AL 36027

    All available apartments are filled by eligible Applicants on a first come/first serve basis. Please call or come by today for an Application and current availability!! Income Restrictions apply. Vouchers Accepted. Call today!This institution is an equal opportunity provider.

    Lakepier Apartments

    (334) 845-1452

    424 Highland Ave, Eufaula, AL 36027
  • 111 Lakeview Dr, Eufaula, AL 36027

    $370,000

    Sold Oct 30, 2025

    111 Lakeview Dr, Eufaula, AL 36027

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,316 Sq Ft
    • Built 1968

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $160/SF
    • 75 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $497,038

    Last Listing Agent John Baker Baker Realty INC

    111 Lakeview Dr, Eufaula, AL 36027
    • /28

      Est $241,657

      Not Listed For Sale

      75 Pleasant Hill Rd, Eufaula, AL 36027

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,430 Sq Ft
      • Built 2006
      75 Pleasant Hill Rd, Eufaula, AL 36027

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7 Days On Market

  • /28

    $169,500

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,821 Sq Ft

    404 Bush Dr, Eufaula, AL 36027

    Discover comfort, convenience, and space in this beautifully maintained 4-bedroom, 2-bath home located in the well-established Edgewood Subdivision. Centrally located in town and just minutes from shopping, dining, schools, and everyday amenities, this home offers the perfect blend of location and functionality. Inside, you'll find an inviting open-concept layout connecting the living, dining,

    Agent Photo

    Stephanie Hawkins

    Chattahoochee Realty Group, LLC

    (334) 463-0442

    404 Bush Dr, Eufaula, AL 36027
  • /14

    $1,200 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,452 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    416 W Washington St, Eufaula, AL 36027

    Recently remodeled! All new flooring, new paint, updated stainless steel appliances, washer/dryer hook-up, central heat and air. Large back yard. absolutely no pets! Recently remodeled! All new flooring, new paint, updated stainless steel appliances, washer/dryer hook-up, central heat and air. Large back yard with a deck. absolutely no pets!Renters Insurance required at all times!

    416 W Washington St, Eufaula, AL 36027
  • /21

    $180,000

    Sold Nov 17, 2025

    39 Early St, Eufaula, AL 36027

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,685 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • $107/SF
    • 100 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $279,415

    Last Listing Agent Susan Jan Oliver Lake Homes Realty, LLC DBA Lake Homes Realty of Central AL

    39 Early St, Eufaula, AL 36027
    • /11

      Est $130,413

      Not Listed For Sale

      166 County Road 40, Eufaula, AL 36027

      • Built 1995
      166 County Road 40, Eufaula, AL 36027

      Last Sold Summary

      • 59 Days On Market

  • /9

    $115,000

    • Land
    • 36,154 Sq Ft
    • $138,554 per Acre

    0 Oak Ridge Trail, Eufaula, AL 36027

    Great deep water lot; perfect for building your dream house. lot 100x352x100x361 JUST REDUCED!!

    Agent Photo

    Sherrin Mira

    THE EUFAULA AGENCY, INC.

    (334) 258-1252

    0 Oak Ridge Trail, Eufaula, AL 36027
  • /24

    $320,000

    Sold Mar 31, 2026

    233 Robert e Lee Way, Eufaula, AL 36027

    • Land
    • 1.95 Acres
    • $164,103 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 193 Days On Market

233 Robert e Lee Way, Eufaula, AL 36027
    • /42

      Est $232,672

      Not Listed For Sale

      5 Melanie Ln, Eufaula, AL 36027

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,646 Sq Ft
      • Built 1983
      5 Melanie Ln, Eufaula, AL 36027

      Last Sold Summary

      • 36 Days On Market

  • /15

    $219,000

    $31K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,529 Sq Ft

    131, 135 Sanford Ave, Eufaula, AL 36027

    Charming 1940-built home offering versatility, income potential, and an unbeatable downtown Eufaula location. Currently used as a rental property, this 3-bedroom, 2-bath residence could be easily converted back into a spacious single-family home, making it ideal for homeowners or investors alike. Situated on an adjoining parcel is a 2-bedroom, 1-bath apartment, perfect for supplemental rental

    Agent Photo

    Stephanie Hawkins

    Chattahoochee Realty Group, LLC

    (334) 203-3979

    131, 135 Sanford Ave, Eufaula, AL 36027
  • /72

    $440,000

    Sold Jun 25, 2025

    411 Pebble Beach Dr, Eufaula, AL 36027

    • 4 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 2,944 Sq Ft
    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • $149/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $421,977

    Last Listing Agent Becky Walker, REALTOR MRP C2EX Keller Williams Southeast Alabama

    411 Pebble Beach Dr, Eufaula, AL 36027
    • /15

      Est $209,760

      Not Listed For Sale

      23 Davis Dr, Eufaula, AL 36027

      • 4 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,268 Sq Ft
      • Built 1959
      23 Davis Dr, Eufaula, AL 36027

      Last Sold Summary

      • 330 Days On Market

  • /6

    $119,500

    $6K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,529 Sq Ft

    135-A Sanford Ave, Eufaula, AL 36027

    Welcome to this character-filled 1940 home located in the heart of historic Eufaula, Alabama. Currently configured as a duplex, this versatile property offers an excellent opportunity for investors or homeowners seeking additional rental income. With a simple modification—opening a single wall—the home can easily be converted back into a spacious single-family residence. The property features a

    Agent Photo

    Stephanie Hawkins

    Chattahoochee Realty Group, LLC

    (334) 986-3239

    135-A Sanford Ave, Eufaula, AL 36027
  • /41

    $212,000

    Sold Sep 25, 2025

    612 Cherry St, Eufaula, AL 36027

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,052 Sq Ft
    • Built 1961

    Last Sold Summary

    • $103/SF
    • 47 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $189,864

    Last Listing Agent Jacklyn Herring HERRING REALTY

    612 Cherry St, Eufaula, AL 36027
    • /49

      Est $621,825

      Not Listed For Sale

      321 Pebble Beach Dr, Eufaula, AL 36027

      • 5 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 3,840 Sq Ft
      • Built 2008
      321 Pebble Beach Dr, Eufaula, AL 36027

      Last Sold Summary

      • 61 Days On Market

  • /37

    $86,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,849 Sq Ft

    1727 Arrowhead Dr, Eufaula, AL 36027

    Modular home with workshop and storage sheds on multiple lots next to Walter F. George Reservoir. 3 bedrooms with 2 1/2 baths, large great room, dine in kitchen, fireplace, side access with HC ramp, enclosed rear deck with heater. Two car attached carport, detached garage with workshop. Three smaller storage sheds on property. On multiple lots totaling 1.12 Acres! See photos for lots plat. HOA

    Agent Photo

    John Daniel II

    Broadmoor Realty Company

    (334) 373-4119

    1727 Arrowhead Dr, Eufaula, AL 36027
  • /34

    $240,000

    Sold Dec 09, 2025

    67 Walden Woods Loop, Eufaula, AL 36027

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,800 Sq Ft
    • Built 2020

    Last Sold Summary

    • $133/SF
    • 42 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $271,848

    Last Listing Agent Dianne Green Sanders HERRING REALTY

    67 Walden Woods Loop, Eufaula, AL 36027
  • /16

    $225,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 5,241 Sq Ft

    514 E Barbour St, Eufaula, AL 36027

    EXTRA! EXTRA! The former Eufaula Tribune Building is on the market, a timeless Southern treasure built in 1885. Recognized on the National Register of Historic Places as the Lampley Robinson House (#511), this remarkable property offers over 5k sq. ft. on a .51-acre lot shaded by stately oak & pecan trees. With 105 ft of frontage, ample rear parking, & sidewalks leading to Broad Street's shops,

    Agent Photo

    Becky Walker, REALTOR MRP C2EX

    Keller Williams Southeast Alabama

    (334) 489-5722

    514 E Barbour St, Eufaula, AL 36027
  • /56

    $145,000

    Sold Aug 22, 2025

    11 Mancuso Dr, Eufaula, AL 36027

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,600 Sq Ft
    • Built 1971

    Last Sold Summary

    • $91/SF
    • 102 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $184,000

    Last Listing Agent Lisa Ward HERRING REALTY

    11 Mancuso Dr, Eufaula, AL 36027
    • /41

      Est $412,047

      Not Listed For Sale

      104 Olympia Dr, Eufaula, AL 36027

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 3,334 Sq Ft
      • Built 2007
      104 Olympia Dr, Eufaula, AL 36027

      Last Sold Summary

      • 157 Days On Market

  • /36

    $114,200

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,000 Sq Ft

    406 Alabama 131, Eufaula, AL 36027

    This inviting three-bedroom, two-bath home sits on a private 1.36-acre lot and offers the perfect blend of comfort and convenience, featuring an updated HVAC system for year-round efficiency. Located just five minutes from Walmart and only two minutes from Lake Eufaula—home to public boat docking and famously known as the "Bass Fishing Capital of the World"—this property is ideal for outdoor

    Agent Photo

    Haley Adams

    Platinum Properties

    (334) 458-9918

    406 Alabama 131, Eufaula, AL 36027
  • /12

    $295,000

    Sold Oct 27, 2025

    15 Sunset Blvd, Eufaula, AL 36027

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,809 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $163/SF
    • 152 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Donna Wade COLDWELL BANKER ALFRED SALIBA REALTY

    15 Sunset Blvd, Eufaula, AL 36027
    • /75

      Est $708,691

      Not Listed For Sale

      105 Cherry Hills Dr, Eufaula, AL 36027

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 4,300 Sq Ft
      • Built 1994
      105 Cherry Hills Dr, Eufaula, AL 36027

      Last Sold Summary

      • 421 Days On Market

  • /38

    $63,000

    $5K PRICE DROP
    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 500 Sq Ft

    107 Winnie Loop, Eufaula, AL 36027

    Welcome to your perfect getaway or full-time residence in this adorable 2-bedroom, 1.5-bath cottage, nestled in a peaceful lakeside subdivision! Just minutes from the water, this home offers the ideal blend of comfort, charm, and convenience. Some the property features are a manicured lawn, 24' x 11' covered deck, covered parking area, a storage building for your outside items, well thought out

    Agent Photo

    Stephanie Hawkins

    Chattahoochee Realty Group, LLC

    (334) 463-0066

    107 Winnie Loop, Eufaula, AL 36027
  • /37

    $175,000

    Sold Dec 11, 2025

    86 Magnolia St, Eufaula, AL 36027

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,733 Sq Ft
    • Built 1966

    Last Sold Summary

    • $101/SF
    • 129 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $244,413

    Last Listing Agent Jacklyn Herring HERRING REALTY

    86 Magnolia St, Eufaula, AL 36027
    • /47

      Est $277,069

      Not Listed For Sale

      107 Villa Rd, Eufaula, AL 36027

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,506 Sq Ft
      • Built 1998
      107 Villa Rd, Eufaula, AL 36027

      Last Sold Summary

      • 281 Days On Market

  • /16

    $180,500

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,132 Sq Ft

    227 Sanford Ave, Eufaula, AL 36027

    Great Investment rental. 3 apartments that have kitchens and bathrooms. Seller has: apt 1-installed new flooring and new interior paint along with new countertops; apt 2-installed new flooring, new interior paint; apt 3-new interior paint. it is fully rented so would be a great rental investment!! Needs a 24 hour notice to show. Price Reduced $9000.00 and ready to sell!! Call today to see

    Agent Photo

    Sherrin Mira

    THE EUFAULA AGENCY, INC.

    (334) 730-9080

    227 Sanford Ave, Eufaula, AL 36027
  • /22

    $138,000

    Sold Sep 25, 2025

    177 Lake Dr, Eufaula, AL 36027

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,595 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • $87/SF
    • 326 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $222,065

    Last Listing Agent Dianne Green Sanders HERRING REALTY

    177 Lake Dr, Eufaula, AL 36027
    • /51

      Est $398,935

      Not Listed For Sale

      119 Memory Ln, Eufaula, AL 36027

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,722 Sq Ft
      • Built 2007
      119 Memory Ln, Eufaula, AL 36027

      Last Sold Summary

      • 213 Days On Market

  • /2

    Call for Price

    Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,187 Sq Ft

    210 Saint Francis Rd, Eufaula, AL 36027

    Beautiful Brick Home in Desirable St. Francis Point – Eufaula, AL Beautiful brick home located in the highly desirable St. Francis Point area of Eufaula. This property offers a convenient location near schools, Old Creek Town Park, the baseball/softball complex, boat landing, and excellent opportunities for swimming and lake sports. Schools and the community center are all within one mile.

    Agent Photo

    Sonya Nolan

    LAKE REAL ESTATE

    (334) 378-2918

    210 Saint Francis Rd, Eufaula, AL 36027
  • /35

    $390,000

    Sold Jul 02, 2025

    420 W Broad St, Eufaula, AL 36027

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 4,588 Sq Ft
    • Built 1852

    Last Sold Summary

    • $85/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $211,000

    Last Listing Agent John Adams Gray Chattahoochee Realty Group, LLC

    420 W Broad St, Eufaula, AL 36027
    • /30

      Est $280,899

      Not Listed For Sale

      97 Lakewood Dr, Eufaula, AL 36027

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,436 Sq Ft
      • Built 1973
      97 Lakewood Dr, Eufaula, AL 36027

      Last Sold Summary

      • 33 Days On Market

  • /10

    $1,298,500

    • Land
    • 170 Acres
    • $7,638 per Acre

    0 Hwy 131 Unit 192562, Baker Hill, AL 36027

    Hunting Lodge and Family Retreat possibilities. These 170 acres were made for the outdoorsman. It has fantastic trophy deer, turkey, dove fields and stocked ponds. There are multiple wells, power and homesites galore. The property has a shop/garage and equipment pole barn. A good portion of the land is fenced and gated. The property is located on Hwy 131 and Threatt Road with loads of frontage

    Agent Photo

    Donny Gillilan

    Gillilan Properties

    (334) 539-9405

    0 Hwy 131 Unit 192562, Baker Hill, AL 36027
  • /44

    $630,000

    Sold May 18, 2026

    212 Benjamin Dr, Eufaula, AL 36027

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,486 Sq Ft
    • Built 1993

    Last Sold Summary

    • $181/SF
    • 63 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $414,095

    Last Listing Agent Jacklyn Herring HERRING REALTY

    212 Benjamin Dr, Eufaula, AL 36027
    • /29

      Est $264,652

      Not Listed For Sale

      136 Elizabeth St, Eufaula, AL 36027

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,747 Sq Ft
      • Built 1990
      136 Elizabeth St, Eufaula, AL 36027

      Last Sold Summary

      • 113 Days On Market

  • /21

    $375,000

    $10K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,391 Sq Ft

    124 Collinswood Dr, Eufaula, AL 36027

    Gorgeous custom-built home located in the highly desirable St. Francis neighborhood! Situated at the end of a quiet cul-de-sac, this beautifully maintained property offers exceptional privacy, modern upgrades, and comfortable living in a serene natural setting. Enjoy peaceful views and frequent wildlife sightings from the expansive screened-in porch that spans the entire length of the back of the

    Agent Photo

    Sonya Nolan

    LAKE REAL ESTATE

    (334) 605-8020

    124 Collinswood Dr, Eufaula, AL 36027
  • /43

    $130,000

    Sold Nov 24, 2025

    335 Azalea Dr, Eufaula, AL 36027

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,493 Sq Ft
    • Built 1964

    Last Sold Summary

    • $87/SF
    • 40 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $158,038

    Last Listing Agent Michele Hawkins Chattahoochee Realty Group, LLC

    335 Azalea Dr, Eufaula, AL 36027

Showing Results 1 - 40, Page 1 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home