6,326

Homes in ZIP Code 36027

Section Image Section Image
    • /62

      Est $402,894

      Not Listed For Sale

      149 Elizabeth St, Eufaula, AL 36027

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,337 Sq Ft
      • Built 1978
      149 Elizabeth St, Eufaula, AL 36027

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8 Days On Market

  • /15

    $219,000

    $31K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,529 Sq Ft

    131, 135 Sanford Ave, Eufaula, AL 36027

    Charming 1940-built home offering versatility, income potential, and an unbeatable downtown Eufaula location. Currently used as a rental property, this 3-bedroom, 2-bath residence could be easily converted back into a spacious single-family home, making it ideal for homeowners or investors alike. Situated on an adjoining parcel is a 2-bedroom, 1-bath apartment, perfect for supplemental rental

    Agent Photo

    Stephanie Hawkins

    Chattahoochee Realty Group, LLC

    (334) 203-3979

    131, 135 Sanford Ave, Eufaula, AL 36027
  • 247 Alabama 165, Eufaula, AL 36027

    $355,000

    Sold Mar 13, 2026

    247 Alabama 165, Eufaula, AL 36027

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,672 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Below List Price
    • $133/SF
    • 134 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jerome Bechard Coldwell Banker Kennon & Parker

    247 Alabama 165, Eufaula, AL 36027
    • /49

      Est $333,000

      Not Listed For Sale

      3102 Oak Springs Dr, Eufaula, AL 36027

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,496 Sq Ft
      • Built 1993
      3102 Oak Springs Dr, Eufaula, AL 36027

      Last Sold Summary

      • 87 Days On Market

  • /6

    $119,500

    $6K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,529 Sq Ft

    135-A Sanford Ave, Eufaula, AL 36027

    Welcome to this character-filled 1940 home located in the heart of historic Eufaula, Alabama. Currently configured as a duplex, this versatile property offers an excellent opportunity for investors or homeowners seeking additional rental income. With a simple modification—opening a single wall—the home can easily be converted back into a spacious single-family residence. The property features a

    Agent Photo

    Stephanie Hawkins

    Chattahoochee Realty Group, LLC

    (334) 986-3239

    135-A Sanford Ave, Eufaula, AL 36027
  • /83

    $348,900

    Sold Jun 04, 2025

    384 Woodlawn Dr, Eufaula, AL 36027

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,230 Sq Ft
    • Built 1983

    Last Sold Summary

    • $156/SF
    • 68 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $349,357

    Last Listing Agent Heather Redmon Keller Williams Southeast Alabama

    384 Woodlawn Dr, Eufaula, AL 36027
    • /23

      Est $230,947

      Not Listed For Sale

      117 Dowling Dr, Eufaula, AL 36027

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,398 Sq Ft
      • Built 1991
      117 Dowling Dr, Eufaula, AL 36027

      Last Sold Summary

      • 19 Days On Market

  • /37

    $86,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,849 Sq Ft

    1727 Arrowhead Dr, Eufaula, AL 36027

    Modular home with workshop and storage sheds on multiple lots next to Walter F. George Reservoir. 3 bedrooms with 2 1/2 baths, large great room, dine in kitchen, fireplace, side access with HC ramp, enclosed rear deck with heater. Two car attached carport, detached garage with workshop. Three smaller storage sheds on property. On multiple lots totaling 1.12 Acres! See photos for lots plat. HOA

    Agent Photo

    John Daniel II

    Broadmoor Realty Company

    (334) 373-4119

    1727 Arrowhead Dr, Eufaula, AL 36027
  • /63

    $475,000

    Sold Nov 10, 2025

    301 Blue Pine Dr, Eufaula, AL 36027

    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 3,740 Sq Ft
    • Built 1997

    Last Sold Summary

    • $127/SF
    • 325 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $474,737

    Last Listing Agent John Adams Gray Chattahoochee Realty Group, LLC

    301 Blue Pine Dr, Eufaula, AL 36027
    • /46

      Est $245,000

      Not Listed For Sale

      501 Gregory Dr, Eufaula, AL 36027

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,838 Sq Ft
      • Built 1989
      501 Gregory Dr, Eufaula, AL 36027

      Last Sold Summary

      • 51 Days On Market

  • /16

    $225,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 5,241 Sq Ft

    514 E Barbour St, Eufaula, AL 36027

    EXTRA! EXTRA! The former Eufaula Tribune Building is on the market, a timeless Southern treasure built in 1885. Recognized on the National Register of Historic Places as the Lampley Robinson House (#511), this remarkable property offers over 5k sq. ft. on a .51-acre lot shaded by stately oak & pecan trees. With 105 ft of frontage, ample rear parking, & sidewalks leading to Broad Street's shops,

    Agent Photo

    Becky Walker, REALTOR MRP C2EX

    Keller Williams Southeast Alabama

    (334) 489-5722

    514 E Barbour St, Eufaula, AL 36027
  • /2

    $386,708

    Sold Sep 18, 2025

    3 Daydream Dr, Eufaula, AL 36027

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,057 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $188/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Robert Hewes Coldwell Banker/Alfred Saliba

    3 Daydream Dr, Eufaula, AL 36027
    • /31

      Est $190,515

      Not Listed For Sale

      111 Stapleton Dr, Eufaula, AL 36027

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,293 Sq Ft
      • Built 1991
      111 Stapleton Dr, Eufaula, AL 36027

      Last Sold Summary

      • 14 Days On Market

  • /36

    $114,200

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,000 Sq Ft

    406 Alabama 131, Eufaula, AL 36027

    This inviting three-bedroom, two-bath home sits on a private 1.36-acre lot and offers the perfect blend of comfort and convenience, featuring an updated HVAC system for year-round efficiency. Located just five minutes from Walmart and only two minutes from Lake Eufaula—home to public boat docking and famously known as the "Bass Fishing Capital of the World"—this property is ideal for outdoor

    Agent Photo

    Haley Adams

    Platinum Properties

    (334) 458-9918

    406 Alabama 131, Eufaula, AL 36027
  • /25

    $159,000

    Sold Jun 20, 2025

    715 Pump Station Rd, Eufaula, AL 36027

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,400 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • $114/SF
    • 34 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $149,622

    Last Listing Agent Michele Hawkins Chattahoochee Realty Group, LLC

    715 Pump Station Rd, Eufaula, AL 36027
    • /16

      Est $205,116

      Not Listed For Sale

      110 Stapleton Dr, Eufaula, AL 36027

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,623 Sq Ft
      • Built 1993
      110 Stapleton Dr, Eufaula, AL 36027

      Last Sold Summary

      • 48 Days On Market

  • /38

    $63,000

    $5K PRICE DROP
    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 500 Sq Ft

    107 Winnie Loop, Eufaula, AL 36027

    Welcome to your perfect getaway or full-time residence in this adorable 2-bedroom, 1.5-bath cottage, nestled in a peaceful lakeside subdivision! Just minutes from the water, this home offers the ideal blend of comfort, charm, and convenience. Some the property features are a manicured lawn, 24' x 11' covered deck, covered parking area, a storage building for your outside items, well thought out

    Agent Photo

    Stephanie Hawkins

    Chattahoochee Realty Group, LLC

    (334) 463-0066

    107 Winnie Loop, Eufaula, AL 36027
  • /35

    $323,000

    Sold Nov 21, 2025

    779 Alabama 131, Eufaula, AL 36027

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,280 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • $142/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Stephanie Hawkins Chattahoochee Realty Group, LLC

    779 Alabama 131, Eufaula, AL 36027
    • /21

      Est $203,635

      Not Listed For Sale

      119 Walding Dr, Eufaula, AL 36027

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,323 Sq Ft
      • Built 1989
      119 Walding Dr, Eufaula, AL 36027

      Last Sold Summary

      • 151 Days On Market

  • /16

    $180,500

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,132 Sq Ft

    227 Sanford Ave, Eufaula, AL 36027

    Great Investment rental. 3 apartments that have kitchens and bathrooms. Seller has: apt 1-installed new flooring and new interior paint along with new countertops; apt 2-installed new flooring, new interior paint; apt 3-new interior paint. it is fully rented so would be a great rental investment!! Needs a 24 hour notice to show. Price Reduced $9000.00 and ready to sell!! Call today to see

    Agent Photo

    Sherrin Mira

    THE EUFAULA AGENCY, INC.

    (334) 730-9080

    227 Sanford Ave, Eufaula, AL 36027
  • /41

    $442,000

    Sold Apr 01, 2026

    1766 Fox Ridge Rd, Eufaula, AL 36027

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,142 Sq Ft
    • Built 1993

    Last Sold Summary

    • $141/SF
    • 229 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $514,198

1766 Fox Ridge Rd, Eufaula, AL 36027
    • /3

      Est $249,457

      Not Listed For Sale

      104 Walding Dr, Eufaula, AL 36027

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,459 Sq Ft
      • Built 1989
      104 Walding Dr, Eufaula, AL 36027

      Last Sold Summary

      • 18 Days On Market

  • /2

    Call for Price

    Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,187 Sq Ft

    210 Saint Francis Rd, Eufaula, AL 36027

    Beautiful Brick Home in Desirable St. Francis Point – Eufaula, AL Beautiful brick home located in the highly desirable St. Francis Point area of Eufaula. This property offers a convenient location near schools, Old Creek Town Park, the baseball/softball complex, boat landing, and excellent opportunities for swimming and lake sports. Schools and the community center are all within one mile.

    Agent Photo

    Sonya Nolan

    LAKE REAL ESTATE

    (334) 378-2918

    210 Saint Francis Rd, Eufaula, AL 36027
  • /15

    $165,900

    Sold Apr 29, 2026

    259 Profite Williams Rd, Eufaula, AL 36027

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,100 Sq Ft
    • Built 1968

    Last Sold Summary

    • 23% Below List Price
    • $151/SF
    • 226 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $174,751

    Last Listing Agent TYESHA HICKS REAL BROKER LLC

    259 Profite Williams Rd, Eufaula, AL 36027
    • /40

      Est $264,312

      Not Listed For Sale

      101 Lindsey Ln, Eufaula, AL 36027

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,355 Sq Ft
      • Built 1971
      101 Lindsey Ln, Eufaula, AL 36027

      Last Sold Summary

      • 156 Days On Market

  • /10

    $1,298,500

    • Land
    • 170 Acres
    • $7,638 per Acre

    0 Hwy 131 Unit 192562, Baker Hill, AL 36027

    Hunting Lodge and Family Retreat possibilities. These 170 acres were made for the outdoorsman. It has fantastic trophy deer, turkey, dove fields and stocked ponds. There are multiple wells, power and homesites galore. The property has a shop/garage and equipment pole barn. A good portion of the land is fenced and gated. The property is located on Hwy 131 and Threatt Road with loads of frontage

    Agent Photo

    Donny Gillilan

    Gillilan Properties

    (334) 539-9405

    0 Hwy 131 Unit 192562, Baker Hill, AL 36027
  • /31

    $250,000

    Sold Aug 28, 2025

    110 Canterbury Dr, Eufaula, AL 36027

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,102 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • $119/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $341,183

110 Canterbury Dr, Eufaula, AL 36027
    • /23

      Est $157,911

      Not Listed For Sale

      104 Highway 30, Eufaula, AL 36027

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,275 Sq Ft
      • Built 1969
      104 Highway 30, Eufaula, AL 36027

      Last Sold Summary

      • 92 Days On Market

  • /21

    $375,000

    $10K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,391 Sq Ft

    124 Collinswood Dr, Eufaula, AL 36027

    Gorgeous custom-built home located in the highly desirable St. Francis neighborhood! Situated at the end of a quiet cul-de-sac, this beautifully maintained property offers exceptional privacy, modern upgrades, and comfortable living in a serene natural setting. Enjoy peaceful views and frequent wildlife sightings from the expansive screened-in porch that spans the entire length of the back of the

    Agent Photo

    Sonya Nolan

    LAKE REAL ESTATE

    (334) 605-8020

    124 Collinswood Dr, Eufaula, AL 36027
    • /3

      Est $206,953

      Not Listed For Sale

      5 Pine Hill St, Eufaula, AL 36027

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 900 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      5 Pine Hill St, Eufaula, AL 36027

      Last Sold Summary

      • 85 Days On Market

  • /22

    $285,000

    • Land
    • 2.48 Acres
    • $114,919 per Acre

    0 Highway 431 Hwy N, Eufaula, AL 36027

    Prime commercial property located on the northside of Eufaula! This 2 1/2 acre property has huge potential and would make a GREAT INVESTMENT! With a high traffic count along busy Hwy. 431, you will be sure to get plenty of business. This property offers underground utilities with power in place as well as sewage hookup on site. It would make a great RV campground or mobile home park especially

    Agent Photo

    Stephanie Hawkins

    Chattahoochee Realty Group, LLC

    (334) 292-3712

    0 Highway 431 Hwy N, Eufaula, AL 36027
  • /31

    $196,000

    Sold Aug 28, 2025

    502 Inlet Rd, Eufaula, AL 36027

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,157 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • $91/SF
    • 106 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $321,079

    Last Listing Agent Lauren Streeter Lake Homes Realty, LLC DBA Lake Homes Realty of Central AL

    502 Inlet Rd, Eufaula, AL 36027
    • /6

      Est $186,944

      Not Listed For Sale

      1157 Dale Rd, Eufaula, AL 36027

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,404 Sq Ft
      • Built 1979
      1157 Dale Rd, Eufaula, AL 36027

      Last Sold Summary

      • 145 Days On Market

  • /48

    $899,500

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,017 Sq Ft

    217 Cypress Cove Dr, Eufaula, AL 36027

    Once you enter this gorgeous waterfront home you are immediately drawn to some of the most beautiful views of Lake Eufaula from the large picture windows in the great room! This custom built home offers beautiful exposed beams, gorgeous hardwood floors, a large stone double fireplace that separates the great room from the kitchen, stainless steel appliances, a gas stove, beautiful quartz

    Agent Photo

    Stephanie Hawkins

    Chattahoochee Realty Group, LLC

    (334) 326-4861

    217 Cypress Cove Dr, Eufaula, AL 36027
  • /40

    $205,000

    Sold Apr 30, 2026

    191 Scenic Dr, Eufaula, AL 36027

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,375 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $149/SF
    • 129 Days On Market

    191 Scenic Dr, Eufaula, AL 36027
    • /42

      Est $124,885

      Not Listed For Sale

      112 Imperial Dr, Eufaula, AL 36027

      • 4 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,496 Sq Ft
      • Built 1973
      112 Imperial Dr, Eufaula, AL 36027

      Last Sold Summary

      • 127 Days On Market

  • /55

    $499,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 3,193 Sq Ft

    98 Sunrise Dr, Eufaula, AL 36027

    This two-story home offers generous living space and exceptional versatility, all situated on an expansive lot of over half an acre. Approximately 3,200 sf of living space, this home is ideal for those seeking comfort, privacy and room to entertain. The main house features three spacious bedrooms and four full bathrooms. Primary suite is located on the main floor, with impressive ensuite bath

    Erica Killingsworth Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Showcase Properties

    98 Sunrise Dr, Eufaula, AL 36027
  • /5

    $7,000

    Sold Feb 13, 2026

    Lot 1 Casey Dr, Eufaula, AL 36027

    • Land
    • 17,859 Sq Ft
    • $17,073 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 30% Below List Price
    • 7 Days On Market

Lot 1 Casey Dr, Eufaula, AL 36027
    • /8

      Est $104,876

      Not Listed For Sale

      111 Biscayne Dr, Eufaula, AL 36027

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,145 Sq Ft
      • Built 1971
      111 Biscayne Dr, Eufaula, AL 36027

      Last Sold Summary