615

Recently Sold Homes in 97402

Section Image
  • /21

    $369,750

    Sold Aug 15, 2025

    1238 Colton Way, Eugene, OR 97402

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,032 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $358/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $368,946

    Last Listing Agent Daren Roberts Windermere RE Lane County

    1238 Colton Way, Eugene, OR 97402
  • /46

    $450,000

    Sold Oct 30, 2025

    1885 W 15th Ave, Eugene, OR 97402

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,904 Sq Ft
    • Built 1926

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $236/SF
    • 74 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $461,857

    Last Listing Agent Teresa Moshofsky Better Homes and Gardens Real Estate Equinox

    1885 W 15th Ave, Eugene, OR 97402
  • /36

    $440,000

    Sold Apr 13, 2026

    5282 Sugarpine Cir, Eugene, OR 97402

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,533 Sq Ft
    • Built 1995

    Last Sold Summary

    • $287/SF
    • 103 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $441,129

    Last Listing Agent Joseph Robb Knipe Realty ERA Powered

    5282 Sugarpine Cir, Eugene, OR 97402
  • /42

    $145,000

    Sold Apr 08, 2026

    1699 N Terry St Unit 379, Eugene, OR 97402

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,458 Sq Ft
    • Built 1997

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $99/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Bonnie Ferguson Premiere Property Group LLC

    1699 N Terry St Unit 379, Eugene, OR 97402
  • /20

    $330,000

    Sold Jul 01, 2025

    1780 Hayes St, Eugene, OR 97402

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 780 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $423/SF
    • 242 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $327,324

    Last Listing Agent Kim Hyland Windermere RE Lane County

    1780 Hayes St, Eugene, OR 97402
  • /30

    $310,000

    Sold Jun 09, 2025

    676 Polk St, Eugene, OR 97402

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,044 Sq Ft
    • Built 1924

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $297/SF
    • 63 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $320,805

    Last Listing Agent Lori Stenshoel Hybrid Real Estate

    676 Polk St, Eugene, OR 97402
  • /26

    $375,000

    Sold Sep 30, 2025

    1343 Taft St, Eugene, OR 97402

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,539 Sq Ft
    • Built 1994

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $244/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Marsha Westling ICON Real Estate Group

    1343 Taft St, Eugene, OR 97402
  • /37

    $250,000

    Sold May 14, 2026

    1432 Fetters Loop, Eugene, OR 97402

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 960 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $260/SF
    • 71 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $248,260

    Last Listing Agent Ken Pettigrew Hybrid Real Estate

    1432 Fetters Loop, Eugene, OR 97402
  • /18

    $419,900

    Sold Mar 26, 2026

    5717 Durst St, Eugene, OR 97402

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,527 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $275/SF
    • 25 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $413,563

    Lennar Meadowview - The August Collection

    5717 Durst St, Eugene, OR 97402
  • /18

    $499,400

    Sold Dec 30, 2025

    974 Legacy Ln, Eugene, OR 97402

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,306 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $217/SF
    • 212 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $525,159

    974 Legacy Ln, Eugene, OR 97402
  • /14

    $519,900

    Sold Feb 10, 2026

    5879 Bainbridge St, Eugene, OR 97402

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,306 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $225/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $501,247

    Last Listing Agent Carima Torres LENNAR HOMES

    5879 Bainbridge St, Eugene, OR 97402
  • /27

    $412,000

    Sold Sep 23, 2025

    2106 Devos St, Eugene, OR 97402

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,326 Sq Ft
    • Built 1948

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $311/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $407,180

    Last Listing Agent Sandra Boyst ICON Real Estate Group

    2106 Devos St, Eugene, OR 97402
  • /14

    $457,900

    Sold Nov 05, 2025

    865 Legacy St, Eugene, OR 97402

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,894 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $242/SF
    • 188 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $463,797

    Lennar Meadowview - The Daisy Collection

    865 Legacy St, Eugene, OR 97402
  • /16

    $447,900

    Sold Nov 25, 2025

    1086 Legacy St, Eugene, OR 97402

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,814 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $247/SF
    • 82 Days On Market

    Lennar Meadowview - The Daisy Collection

    1086 Legacy St, Eugene, OR 97402
  • /46

    $499,400

    Sold Jan 23, 2026

    974 Legacy Ln, Eugene, OR 97402

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,306 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • $217/SF
    • 204 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $525,159

    Last Listing Agent Carima Torres Lennar Sales Corp

    974 Legacy Ln, Eugene, OR 97402
  • /24

    $350,000

    Sold Aug 11, 2025

    1489 Mckinley Ct, Eugene, OR 97402

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 748 Sq Ft
    • Built 1952

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $468/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $339,634

    Last Listing Agent Jewon Jung ICON Real Estate Group

    1489 Mckinley Ct, Eugene, OR 97402
  • /18

    $320,000

    Sold Nov 19, 2025

    1185 W 7th Aly, Eugene, OR 97402

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 960 Sq Ft
    • Built 1948

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $333/SF
    • 34 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $323,805

    Last Listing Agent Austin Gordon Hybrid Real Estate

    1185 W 7th Aly, Eugene, OR 97402
  • /43

    $455,000

    Sold Nov 21, 2025

    1656 Iron Horse Rd, Eugene, OR 97402

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,407 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Above List Price
    • $323/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $457,846

    Last Listing Agent Gina Dhom Windermere RE Lane County

    1656 Iron Horse Rd, Eugene, OR 97402
  • /48

    $385,000

    Sold Jul 30, 2025

    921 Williams St, Eugene, OR 97402

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,024 Sq Ft
    • Built 1976

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $376/SF
    • 54 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $380,297

    Last Listing Agent Pamela Quan Hybrid Real Estate

    921 Williams St, Eugene, OR 97402
  • /45

    $389,900

    Sold Apr 20, 2026

    5243 Wales Dr, Eugene, OR 97402

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,471 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • $265/SF
    • 43 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $387,256

    Last Listing Agent Lindsay Martinez Wonderland Realty LLC

    5243 Wales Dr, Eugene, OR 97402
  • /32

    $210,000

    Sold Mar 03, 2026

    2669 Edison St, Eugene, OR 97402

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 900 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Below List Price
    • $233/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $238,942

    Last Listing Agent Ian Gray Windermere RE Lane County

    2669 Edison St, Eugene, OR 97402
  • /48

    $78,900

    Sold May 11, 2026

    1800 Lakewood Ct Unit 134, Eugene, OR 97402

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,344 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $59/SF
    • 31 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Stephanie Coats Keller Williams Realty Eugene and Springfield

    1800 Lakewood Ct Unit 134, Eugene, OR 97402
  • /14

    $424,900

    Sold Dec 24, 2025

    891 Legacy St, Eugene, OR 97402

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,894 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $224/SF
    • 206 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $432,963

    Lennar Meadowview - The Daisy Collection

    891 Legacy St, Eugene, OR 97402
  • /47

    $800,000

    Sold Aug 22, 2025

    86595 N Modesto Dr, Eugene, OR 97402

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,340 Sq Ft
    • Built 1975

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • $342/SF
    • 44 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $811,240

86595 N Modesto Dr, Eugene, OR 97402
  • /2

    $255,000

    Sold Jan 20, 2026

    30035 Cecil Ave, Eugene, OR 97402

    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,419 Sq Ft
    • Built 1945

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Below List Price
    • $180/SF
    • 91 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $307,866

    Last Listing Agent Tawnya Madsen Eugene's Alternative

    30035 Cecil Ave, Eugene, OR 97402
  • /2

    $346,000

    Sold Jul 09, 2025

    3711 Dove Ln, Eugene, OR 97402

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,114 Sq Ft
    • Built 1948

    Last Sold Summary

    • $164/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $474,040

    Last Listing Agent Kit Sixel Sixel Real Estate

    3711 Dove Ln, Eugene, OR 97402
  • /48

    $399,900

    Sold Sep 05, 2025

    457 Archie St, Eugene, OR 97402

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,368 Sq Ft
    • Built 1963

    Last Sold Summary

    • $292/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $402,380

    Last Listing Agent Josh Cooley Keller Williams The Cooley Real Estate Group

    457 Archie St, Eugene, OR 97402
  • /18

    $365,000

    Sold Dec 18, 2025

    4867 Teralee Ln, Eugene, OR 97402

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,116 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $327/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $360,881

    Last Listing Agent Joseph Robb Knipe Realty ERA Powered

    4867 Teralee Ln, Eugene, OR 97402
  • /48

    $555,000

    Sold Dec 17, 2025

    1049 W Broadway, Eugene, OR 97402

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,575 Sq Ft
    • Built 1925

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $352/SF
    • 37 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $555,060

    Last Listing Agent Hiep Huynh United Real Estate Properties

    1049 W Broadway, Eugene, OR 97402
  • /18

    $395,000

    Sold Jul 23, 2025

    2930 Elmira Rd, Eugene, OR 97402

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,586 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $249/SF
    • 90 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $398,397

    Last Listing Agent Gregory Wirtala Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Real Estate Professionals

    2930 Elmira Rd, Eugene, OR 97402
  • /45

    $390,000

    Sold Nov 26, 2025

    5264 Glenn Ellen Dr, Eugene, OR 97402

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,019 Sq Ft
    • Built 1997

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $193/SF
    • 38 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent D'arcy Martin Martin & Co Realty

    5264 Glenn Ellen Dr, Eugene, OR 97402
  • /46

    $362,000

    Sold Jun 30, 2025

    860 Adams St, Eugene, OR 97402

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,792 Sq Ft
    • Built 1925

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $202/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $357,920

    Last Listing Agent Jeremy Parmenter TLC Realty

    860 Adams St, Eugene, OR 97402
  • /28

    $121,000

    Sold Oct 17, 2025

    1699 N Terry St Unit 80, Eugene, OR 97402

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,366 Sq Ft
    • Built 1990

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $89/SF
    • 51 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Michael Miller Real Broker

    1699 N Terry St Unit 80, Eugene, OR 97402
  • /45

    $445,000

    Sold Feb 27, 2026

    4576 Romy Ct, Eugene, OR 97402

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,498 Sq Ft
    • Built 2019

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $297/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $440,673

    Last Listing Agent Marti Templeton-Bays Triple Oaks Realty LLC

    4576 Romy Ct, Eugene, OR 97402
  • /32

    $442,000

    Sold Mar 23, 2026

    3924 Josh St, Eugene, OR 97402

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,212 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $365/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $427,314

    Last Listing Agent Katie Wilson Windermere RE Lane County

    3924 Josh St, Eugene, OR 97402
  • /20

    $445,000

    Sold Mar 03, 2026

    5985 Firestone Dr, Eugene, OR 97402

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,349 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $330/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $443,566

    Last Listing Agent AD Smith Keller Williams Realty Eugene and Springfield

    5985 Firestone Dr, Eugene, OR 97402
  • /35

    $375,000

    Sold Jun 26, 2025

    5298 Wales Dr, Eugene, OR 97402

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,435 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • $261/SF
    • 33 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $395,124

5298 Wales Dr, Eugene, OR 97402
  • /48

    $380,000

    Sold Oct 10, 2025

    1057 Lamplite Ln, Eugene, OR 97402

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,459 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $260/SF
    • 68 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $396,332

    Last Listing Agent Kevin Brown ICON Real Estate Group

    1057 Lamplite Ln, Eugene, OR 97402
  • /46

    $240,000

    Sold Jun 06, 2025

    4055 Royal Ave Unit 71, Eugene, OR 97402

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,160 Sq Ft
    • Built 1994

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $111/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Kit Sixel Sixel Real Estate

    4055 Royal Ave Unit 71, Eugene, OR 97402
  • /48

    $429,900

    Sold Oct 30, 2025

    5260 Glenn Ellen Dr, Eugene, OR 97402

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,296 Sq Ft
    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $187/SF
    • 56 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent D'arcy Martin Martin & Co Realty

    5260 Glenn Ellen Dr, Eugene, OR 97402

Showing Results 241 - 280, Page 7 of 16

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home