378

Downtown Eugene Homes

Section Image
  • /30

    $595,000

    Pending
    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,514 Sq Ft

    157 Shelton McMurphey Blvd, Eugene, OR 97401

    Modern Downtown Eugene TownhomeExperience the ultimate walkable lifestyle in this rare, contemporary townhome right in the heart of Downtown Eugene! Situated at the base of Skinner Butte, you are just a short, scenic hike from breathtaking city views and steps away from fine dining, boutique shopping, performing arts, and the train station.Designed for efficiency and modern living, the vaulted,

    Ericka Tatum Redfin

    157 Shelton McMurphey Blvd, Eugene, OR 97401
  • /48

    Starting at $1,655

    Total Monthly Price

    • Studio - 3 Beds

    355 E 5th Ave, Eugene, OR 97401

    Brand New Studio, 1, 2 and 3 Bedroom Apartments in Eugene, Oregon!

    Portal Eugene

    (541) 255-4573

    355 E 5th Ave, Eugene, OR 97401
  • /48

    $385,000

    Sold Mar 02, 2026

    974 Lincoln St, Eugene, OR 97401

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,443 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • 19% Below List Price
    • $267/SF
    • 181 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $422,992

    Last Listing Agent Lindsay Sholian Keller Williams Realty Eugene and Springfield

    974 Lincoln St, Eugene, OR 97401
    • /37

      Est $789,677

      Not Listed For Sale

      131 Shelton McMurphey Blvd, Eugene, OR 97401

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,968 Sq Ft
      • Built 2023
      131 Shelton McMurphey Blvd, Eugene, OR 97401

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $396/SF
      • 85 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $780,000
      • Oct 20, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Mandi Butler Craner ICON Real Estate Group

  • /45

    $775,000

    • 1 Bed
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,800 Sq Ft

    321 Mill St Unit 2, Eugene, OR 97401

    Introducing the WaterShed Condos – A Landmark of Vision and Craftsmanship in Eugene. Born from a deep love of community and inspired by the charm of Europe’s backstreets and the vibrancy of Mexican plazas, the WaterShed was designed to bring that same spirit of place and connection to Eugene’s North of Fourth (NoFo) neighborhood.This one-of-a-kind mixed-use building was crafted with longevity,

    Bobby Stevens You're Home Real Estate Inc

    321 Mill St Unit 2, Eugene, OR 97401
  • /41

    Starting at $1,478 Per Month

    • Studio - 2 Beds

    255 W West B, Eugene, OR 97401

    4 Weeks Free + $500 Look & Lease-Move in by 05/31!

    Broadway Place

    (541) 844-2471

    255 W West B, Eugene, OR 97401
  • /39

    $362,000

    Sold Sep 08, 2025

    998 Lincoln St Unit 10, Eugene, OR 97401

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 989 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $366/SF
    • 75 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $371,007

    Last Listing Agent Pam Haggard Eugene's Alternative

    998 Lincoln St Unit 10, Eugene, OR 97401
    • /30

      Est $706,257

      Not Listed For Sale

      941 Lawrence St, Eugene, OR 97401

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,990 Sq Ft
      • Built 1890
      941 Lawrence St, Eugene, OR 97401

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Above List Price
      • $216/SF
      • 104 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $645,000
      • Oct 02, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Ben Fogelson InEugene Real Estate, LLC

  • /27

    $355,000

    $30K PRICE DROP Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths

    427 Washington St, Eugene, OR 97401

    Unique development opportunity in downtown Eugene. Seller has preliminary plans drawn for a 20 unit apartment or up to a 69 unit single room occupancy complex. Drawings can be provided upon request. Package deal can be made if 490 W 4th ave is also purchased with 427 Washington. Great walk & bike-score! Near The Owen Rose Garden, Downtown Shops, Whiteaker Breweries, the Willamette River, and

    Kit Sixel Sixel Real Estate

    427 Washington St, Eugene, OR 97401
  • /50

    Starting at $1,711

    Total Monthly Price

    • Studio - 2 Beds

    500 Ferry St, Eugene, OR 97401

    Designed for adventure inside and out, Heartwood brings an unparalleled boutique living experience to Eugene's River District. Enjoy direct access to the Willamette River Trail from beautifully modern, high-end apartment homes and amenities — all built to the highest standards of quality and sustainability.

    Heartwood

    (541) 255-4325

    500 Ferry St, Eugene, OR 97401
  • /37

    $585,000

    Sold Apr 09, 2026

    147 Shelton McMurphey Blvd, Eugene, OR 97401

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,531 Sq Ft
    • Built 2020

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $382/SF
    • 61 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $601,743

    Last Listing Agent Brian House Keller Williams The Cooley Real Estate Group

    147 Shelton McMurphey Blvd, Eugene, OR 97401
    • /40

      Est $440,952

      Not Listed For Sale

      867 Lawrence St, Eugene, OR 97401

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,260 Sq Ft
      • Built 1921
      867 Lawrence St, Eugene, OR 97401

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Below List Price
      • $369/SF
      • 49 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $465,000
      • May 23, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Rachel Buciarski Triple Oaks Realty LLC

  • /34

    $774,900

    $10K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,968 Sq Ft

    143 Shelton McMurphey Blvd, Eugene, OR 97401

    OPEN SATURDAY 4/18 12-2pm. One-of-a-Kind Urban Living in the Heart of the Market District. Experience elevated urban living just minutes from Market Alley’s restaurants, shopping, wineries, and entertainment. Perfectly positioned in one of Eugene’s most vibrant neighborhoods, this thoughtfully designed home blends modern architecture, smart efficiency, and exceptional functionality. Step inside

    Mandi Butler Craner ICON Real Estate Group

    143 Shelton McMurphey Blvd, Eugene, OR 97401
  • /41

    Starting at $1,400 Per Month

    • Studio - 1 Bed

    550 Pearl St, Eugene, OR 97401

    UPSCALE URBAN LIVINGGORDON LOFTS Located at the 5th Street Public Market in downtown Eugene, Oregon, residents of the Gordon Lofts enjoy easy access to the best shopping, dining and entertainment options in the area. Entertain on the beautiful year-round rooftop lounge with breathtaking views from Skinner Butte to Spencer Butte and get a workout in the expansive, state-of-the-art

    Gordon Lofts

    (458) 215-1660

    550 Pearl St, Eugene, OR 97401
  • /48

    $706,200

    Sold May 01, 2026

    320 High St, Eugene, OR 97401

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,860 Sq Ft
    • Built 1905

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $380/SF
    • 28 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $747,386

    Last Listing Agent RaeAnne Chamberlin Harcourts West Real Estate

    320 High St, Eugene, OR 97401
    • /31

      Est $508,666

      Not Listed For Sale

      306 High St, Eugene, OR 97401

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,024 Sq Ft
      • Built 1915
      306 High St, Eugene, OR 97401

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Below List Price
      • $521/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $533,500
      • Jul 19, 2024

• /46

    $675,000

    • 1 Bed
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,322 Sq Ft

    321 Mill St Unit 3, Eugene, OR 97401

Bobby Stevens You're Home Real Estate Inc

    321 Mill St Unit 3, Eugene, OR 97401
  • /21

    Starting at $500 Per Month

    • Studio - 5 Beds

    475 E Broadway, Eugene, OR 97401

    The Standard at Eugene

    (541) 632-8669

    475 E Broadway, Eugene, OR 97401
  • /24

    $190,000

    Sold Apr 20, 2026

    0 Unknown Unit 480745727, Eugene, OR 97402

    • Land
    • 5.04 Acres
    • $37,698 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 16% Below List Price
    • 294 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Aaron Garcia Keller Williams Realty Eugene and Springfield

    0 Unknown Unit 480745727, Eugene, OR 97402
    • /47

      Est $763,516

      Not Listed For Sale

      246 E 3rd Ave, Eugene, OR 97401

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,326 Sq Ft
      • Built 1884
      246 E 3rd Ave, Eugene, OR 97401

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Below List Price
      • $337/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $785,000
      • Jun 14, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Barb Barnard Windermere RE Lane County

  • /20

    $395,000

    • Land
    • 16,117 Sq Ft
    • $1,067,568 per Acre

    0 E 6th Ave, Eugene, OR 97401

    16,117 square foot C-2 lot in Downtown Eugene between Lincoln and Lawrence streets. Property is 5 tax lots totaling .37of an acre. C-2 zoning is one of Eugene's most broad zones in allowable uses including but not limited to professional o??ce,retail, Multi Family or parking. Lot has 6th Street frontage and goes back to the alley. One owner has an active Oregon real estate license. month to month

    David Holland Evans, Elder, Brown & Seubert

    0 E 6th Ave, Eugene, OR 97401
  • /10

    $3,300

    Total Monthly Price

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 2,500 Sq Ft
    • Townhouse for Rent

    388 W 10th Ave, Eugene, OR 97401

    Completely updated 1920's house in the heart of downtown. 4 bedrooms, 1.5 bath. 3 upstairs bedroom with 1/2 bath, 1 bedroom on the main, family room, updated kitchen with eat in dining, updated full bath and laundry room with W/D included. Fenced yard included. Rent $3300 with $1800 deposit. Possible pet allowed with pet deposit. Furnished $3400/mo.Tenant pays eweb and NW natural

    388 W 10th Ave, Eugene, OR 97401
  • /46

    $512,500

    Sold Jun 18, 2025

    110 High St Unit 16, Eugene, OR 97401

    • 1 Bed
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,146 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $447/SF
    • 49 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $501,622

    Last Listing Agent Kit Sixel Sixel Real Estate

    110 High St Unit 16, Eugene, OR 97401
    • /48

      Est $673,978

      Not Listed For Sale

      224 E 2nd Ave, Eugene, OR 97401

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,720 Sq Ft
      • Built 1927
      224 E 2nd Ave, Eugene, OR 97401

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $401/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $689,900
      • Aug 21, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jon Eschrich Triple Oaks Realty LLC

  • /29

    $754,900

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,968 Sq Ft

    133 Shelton McMurphey Blvd, Eugene, OR 97401

    Built in 2023, this contemporary corner townhome delivers elevated urban living with sweeping views and an unbeatable Eugene location. Crafted by Butler Homes, the residence features three spacious bedrooms, two and a half baths, and refined modern finishes throughout. Vaulted ceilings and large windows showcase the exceptional city views. The sleek kitchen offers quartz surfaces, stainless steel

    Hannah Clotere ICON Real Estate Group

    133 Shelton McMurphey Blvd, Eugene, OR 97401
  • /14

    $1,350 Per Month

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 610 E. 8th-2

    610 E 8th Ave Unit 2, Eugene, OR 97401

    Cozy 1 bedroom in small complex close to UO Campus and downtown. One off-street parking space. $30 monthly utility fee covers water, sewer, and garbage. Residents are responsible for electric. *Properties are only shown to approved applicants*For more information, or to apply for FREE, visit ApartmentCarpetClose To University Of OregonCourtyardElectric

    610 E 8th Ave Unit 2, Eugene, OR 97401
  • /48

    $489,000

    Sold May 28, 2025

    1256 Charnelton Aly, Eugene, OR 97401

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 528 Sq Ft
    • Built 1946

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $926/SF
    • 54 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $369,200

    Last Listing Agent Anton Fraga St Clair Properties

    1256 Charnelton Aly, Eugene, OR 97401
    • /18

      Est $320,531

      Not Listed For Sale

      140 High St Unit 1, Eugene, OR 97401

      • 1 Bed
      • 1 Bath
      • 496 Sq Ft
      • Built 1980
      140 High St Unit 1, Eugene, OR 97401

      Last Sold Summary

      • 17% Above List Price
      • $554/SF
      • 22 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $275,000
      • Mar 28, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Mychal McGuire Altura Real Estate

  • /22

    $325,000

    $70K PRICE DROP Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,564 Sq Ft

    490 W 4th Ave, Eugene, OR 97401

    490 W 4th ave offers two bedrooms, one bath, high ceilings, and a large kitchen PLUS an upstairs one bedroom rental to off-set your mortgage payment. Great walk & bike-score! Near the Owen Rose Garden, Downtown Shops, Whiteaker Breweries, the Willamette River, and more! There is so much to see & do in the heart of Eugene. This property would make great long-term rental investments with the

    Kit Sixel Sixel Real Estate

    490 W 4th Ave, Eugene, OR 97401
  • /12

    $350,000

    Sold Feb 24, 2026

    280 W 11th Ave, Eugene, OR 97401

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,260 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $278/SF
    • 64 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $470,287

    Last Listing Agent Kristena Cox-Schmick Windermere RE Lane County

    280 W 11th Ave, Eugene, OR 97401
    • /46

      Est $542,183

      Not Listed For Sale

      106 High St Unit 18, Eugene, OR 97401

      • 1 Bed
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,756 Sq Ft
      • Built 1980
      106 High St Unit 18, Eugene, OR 97401

      Last Sold Summary

      • 14% Above List Price
      • $271/SF
      • 13 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $476,000
      • Jul 30, 2024

• /48

    $750,000

    • 1 Bed
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,595 Sq Ft

    321 Mill St Unit 1, Eugene, OR 97401

Bobby Stevens You're Home Real Estate Inc

    321 Mill St Unit 1, Eugene, OR 97401
  • /32

    $779,900

    Sold Jun 05, 2025

    135 Shelton McMurphey Blvd, Eugene, OR 97401

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,968 Sq Ft
    • Built 2023

    Last Sold Summary

    • $396/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $791,001

135 Shelton McMurphey Blvd, Eugene, OR 97401
    • /44

      Est $320,707

      Not Listed For Sale

      430 Clark St, Eugene, OR 97401

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 936 Sq Ft
      • Built 1998
      430 Clark St, Eugene, OR 97401

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Below List Price
      • $351/SF
      • 22 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $329,000
      • Aug 17, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Cambria Trent Hybrid Real Estate

  • /47

    $825,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,631 Sq Ft

    321 Mill St Unit 4, Eugene, OR 97401

Bobby Stevens You're Home Real Estate Inc

    321 Mill St Unit 4, Eugene, OR 97401
  • /13

    $390,000

    Sold Oct 06, 2025

    354 W 6th Ave, Eugene, OR 97401

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 3,409 Sq Ft
    • Built 1912

    Last Sold Summary

    • 22% Below List Price
    • $114/SF
    • 205 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $383,997

    Last Listing Agent David Holland Evans, Elder, Brown & Seubert

    354 W 6th Ave, Eugene, OR 97401
    • /25

      Est $366,513

      Not Listed For Sale

      474 Clark St, Eugene, OR 97401

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 781 Sq Ft
      • Built 1925
      474 Clark St, Eugene, OR 97401

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $446/SF
      • 10 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $348,000
      • Oct 10, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Kit Sixel Sixel Real Estate

  • /47

    $565,000

    • 1 Bed
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,350 Sq Ft

    321 Mill St Unit 5, Eugene, OR 97401

Bobby Stevens You're Home Real Estate Inc

    321 Mill St Unit 5, Eugene, OR 97401
    • /42

      Est $388,476

      Not Listed For Sale

      327 Clark St, Eugene, OR 97401

      • 2 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 787 Sq Ft
      • Built 1918
      327 Clark St, Eugene, OR 97401

      Last Sold Summary

      • 12% Below List Price
      • $559/SF
      • 9 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $440,000
      • Dec 19, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Dustin Vollstedt Altura Real Estate

    • /34

      Est $762,893

      Not Listed For Sale

      436 Lincoln St, Eugene, OR 97401

      • 6 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,571 Sq Ft
      • Built 1874
      436 Lincoln St, Eugene, OR 97401

      Last Sold Summary

      • 14% Below List Price
      • $344/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $885,000
      • Sep 21, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Dustin Vollstedt Altura Real Estate

Showing Results 1 - 40, Page 1 of 10

Home Trends in Downtown Eugene, OR

Housing Trends

Median Sale Price
$451,250
Median Single Family Sale Price
$706,200
Median 2 Bedroom Sale Price
$585,000
Median 1 Bedroom Sale Price
$675,000
Average Price Per Sq Ft
$383
Number of Homes for Sale
6
Last 12 months Home Sales
8
Months of Supply
9.00
Median List Price
$662,450
Median Change From 1st List Price
8%
Median Home Sale Price YoY Change
-5%
How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home