70

Recently Sold Friendly Homes

Section Image
  • /47

    $757,500 Sold Dec 05, 2025

    2323 Olive St, Eugene, OR 97405

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,738 Sq Ft
    • Built 1951

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $203/SF
    • 60 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $785,967

    Last Listing Agent Mary Reilly Windermere RE Lane County

    2323 Olive St, Eugene, OR 97405
  • /20

    $1,015,865 Sold Aug 13, 2025

    2108 Charnelton St, Eugene, OR 97405

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • 62 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $965,196

    Last Listing Agent Teresa Moshofsky Better Homes and Gardens Real Estate Equinox

    2108 Charnelton St, Eugene, OR 97405
  • /48

    $570,000 Sold Dec 09, 2025

    2550 Lawrence St, Eugene, OR 97405

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,729 Sq Ft
    • Built 1957

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $330/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $577,403

    Last Listing Agent Kevin Brown ICON Real Estate Group

    2550 Lawrence St, Eugene, OR 97405
  • /36

    $650,000 Sold Dec 23, 2025

    1888 Lincoln St, Eugene, OR 97401

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,793 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • $363/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $643,411

    Last Listing Agent Dianne Garcia ICON Real Estate Group

    1888 Lincoln St, Eugene, OR 97401
  • /48

    $1,400,000 Sold Apr 29, 2026

    2260 Lincoln St, Eugene, OR 97405

    • 6 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 4,640 Sq Ft
    • Built 1952

    Last Sold Summary

    • $302/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $952,740

    Last Listing Agent Wendrika Olofson Hybrid Real Estate

    2260 Lincoln St, Eugene, OR 97405
  • /2

    $525,000 Sold Mar 02, 2026

    2540 Mcmillan St, Eugene, OR 97405

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,278 Sq Ft
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • $411/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $527,374

    Last Listing Agent Wendrika Olofson Hybrid Real Estate

    2540 Mcmillan St, Eugene, OR 97405
  • /34

    $475,000 Sold Apr 03, 2026

    951 W 27th Ave, Eugene, OR 97405

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,296 Sq Ft
    • Built 1993

    Last Sold Summary

    • $367/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $473,425

    Last Listing Agent Lanbin Ren Elite Realty Professionals

    951 W 27th Ave, Eugene, OR 97405
  • /48

    $615,000 Sold May 21, 2025

    365 W 28th Ave, Eugene, OR 97405

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,235 Sq Ft
    • Built 1962

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $275/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $616,402

    Last Listing Agent Angela Cherbas Windermere RE Lane County

    365 W 28th Ave, Eugene, OR 97405
  • /48

    $612,905 Sold Dec 23, 2025

    2127 Lawrence St, Eugene, OR 97405

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,048 Sq Ft
    • Built 1945

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $299/SF
    • 90 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $610,036

    Last Listing Agent Brian House Keller Williams The Cooley Real Estate Group

    2127 Lawrence St, Eugene, OR 97405
  • /39

    $425,000 Sold Jun 24, 2025

    1125 W 27th Ave, Eugene, OR 97405

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,124 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • $378/SF
    • 36 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $419,626

    Last Listing Agent Wendrika Olofson Hybrid Real Estate

    1125 W 27th Ave, Eugene, OR 97405
  • /7

    $265,000 Sold Oct 01, 2025

    2255 Polk St, Eugene, OR 97405

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,222 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $217/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $470,690

    Last Listing Agent KayDee Hallert Better Homes and Gardens Real Estate Equinox

    2255 Polk St, Eugene, OR 97405
  • /31

    $450,000 Sold Jan 23, 2026

    2720 Fillmore St, Eugene, OR 97405

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,374 Sq Ft
    • Built 1971

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $328/SF
    • 56 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $453,281

    Last Listing Agent Ashley Jorgenson Windermere RE Lane County

    2720 Fillmore St, Eugene, OR 97405
  • /45

    $430,000 Sold Dec 01, 2025

    1862 Madison St, Eugene, OR 97402

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,645 Sq Ft
    • Built 1946

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $261/SF
    • 26 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $439,687

    Last Listing Agent Amber Lusso Hybrid Real Estate

    1862 Madison St, Eugene, OR 97402
  • /48

    $680,000 Sold Nov 10, 2025

    2036 Olive St, Eugene, OR 97405

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,062 Sq Ft
    • Built 1923

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17% Above List Price
    • $330/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $651,878

    Last Listing Agent Kevin Brown ICON Real Estate Group

    2036 Olive St, Eugene, OR 97405
  • /48

    $730,000 Sold Oct 14, 2025

    2410 Washington St, Eugene, OR 97405

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,586 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $282/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $724,394

    Last Listing Agent Eden Warne ICON Real Estate Group

    2410 Washington St, Eugene, OR 97405
  • /29

    $499,000 Sold Oct 29, 2025

    2785 Almaden St, Eugene, OR 97405

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,682 Sq Ft
    • Built 1969

    Last Sold Summary

    • $297/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $497,614

    Last Listing Agent Adrienne St Clair Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Real Estate Professionals

    2785 Almaden St, Eugene, OR 97405
  • /39

    $580,000 Sold Feb 05, 2026

    2545 Charnelton St, Eugene, OR 97405

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,820 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • $319/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $583,003

    Last Listing Agent Jan Sohlman RE/MAX Integrity

    2545 Charnelton St, Eugene, OR 97405
  • /30

    $460,000 Sold Jun 09, 2025

    2570 Fillmore St, Eugene, OR 97405

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 912 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • $504/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $443,138

    Last Listing Agent Teri Dibos Keller Williams Realty Eugene and Springfield

    2570 Fillmore St, Eugene, OR 97405
  • /28

    $325,000 Sold Nov 03, 2025

    2406 Adams St, Eugene, OR 97405

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 520 Sq Ft
    • Built 1938

    Last Sold Summary

    • $625/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $313,474

    Last Listing Agent Connor Matthews Home Realty Group

    2406 Adams St, Eugene, OR 97405
  • /47

    $505,000 Sold Sep 05, 2025

    2730 Malibu Way, Eugene, OR 97405

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,718 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $294/SF
    • 96 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $503,285

    Last Listing Agent Vince Casey Hybrid Real Estate

    2730 Malibu Way, Eugene, OR 97405
  • /27

    $445,000 Sold Oct 01, 2025

    555 W 26th Ave, Eugene, OR 97405

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,625 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • 19% Below List Price
    • $170/SF
    • 50 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $558,445

    Last Listing Agent Gregg Fuller Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Real Estate Professionals

    555 W 26th Ave, Eugene, OR 97405
  • /47

    $550,000 Sold May 15, 2025

    660 W 18th Ave, Eugene, OR 97402

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,791 Sq Ft
    • Built 1928

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $307/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $541,144

    Last Listing Agent bess blacquiere Better Homes and Gardens Real Estate Equinox

    660 W 18th Ave, Eugene, OR 97402
  • /16

    $365,000 Sold Jul 18, 2025

    1197 W 18th Place, Eugene, OR 97402

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,145 Sq Ft
    • Built 1952

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $319/SF
    • 42 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $371,579

    Last Listing Agent Renee Kittrell Camerelle Real Estate, LLC

    1197 W 18th Place, Eugene, OR 97402
  • /37

    $520,000 Sold Dec 30, 2025

    2755 Malibu Way, Eugene, OR 97405

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,766 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $294/SF
    • 23 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $523,209

    Last Listing Agent Roxanne Wergeland ICON Real Estate Group

    2755 Malibu Way, Eugene, OR 97405
  • /11

    $285,000 Sold Oct 07, 2025

    810 W 18th Ave, Eugene, OR 97402

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 687 Sq Ft
    • Built 1946

    Last Sold Summary

    • 18% Below List Price
    • $415/SF
    • 63 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $291,732

    Last Listing Agent Jason Pargeter The Neil Company Real Estate

    810 W 18th Ave, Eugene, OR 97402
  • /28

    $537,500 Sold Mar 19, 2026

    2765 Almaden St, Eugene, OR 97405

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,000 Sq Ft
    • Built 1967

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $269/SF
    • 170 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $539,362

    Last Listing Agent Curtis Irving Curtis Irving Realty Group

    2765 Almaden St, Eugene, OR 97405
  • /45

    $565,000 Sold Jul 03, 2025

    2728 Friendly St, Eugene, OR 97405

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,632 Sq Ft
    • Built 2015

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $346/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $562,032

    Last Listing Agent Kim Hyland Windermere RE Lane County

    2728 Friendly St, Eugene, OR 97405
  • /43

    $549,900 Sold Apr 20, 2026

    557 W 19th Ave, Eugene, OR 97401

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,872 Sq Ft
    • Built 1923

    Last Sold Summary

    • $294/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $542,982

    Last Listing Agent Ed St Clair Windermere RE Lane County

    557 W 19th Ave, Eugene, OR 97401
  • /2

    $495,000 Sold Oct 16, 2025

    2175 Friendly St, Eugene, OR 97405

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,888 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $262/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $527,835

    Last Listing Agent Jim Leonard Off and Running Real Estate

    2175 Friendly St, Eugene, OR 97405
  • /47

    $459,000 Sold Dec 09, 2025

    2305 Chambers St, Eugene, OR 97405

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,462 Sq Ft
    • Built 1962

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $314/SF
    • 49 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $458,409

    Last Listing Agent Rob Olsen United Real Estate Properties

    2305 Chambers St, Eugene, OR 97405
  • /39

    $460,000 Sold Nov 14, 2025

    2470 Jefferson St, Eugene, OR 97405

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,871 Sq Ft
    • Built 1961

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $246/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $463,259

    Last Listing Agent Deseray Cline eXp Realty LLC

    2470 Jefferson St, Eugene, OR 97405
  • /45

    $555,000 Sold Jun 23, 2025

    2092 Washington St, Eugene, OR 97405

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,968 Sq Ft
    • Built 1922

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $187/SF
    • 46 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $577,937

    Last Listing Agent Daniel Alexander Hybrid Real Estate

    2092 Washington St, Eugene, OR 97405
  • /41

    $505,000 Sold Dec 12, 2025

    518 W 23rd Ave, Eugene, OR 97405

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,546 Sq Ft
    • Built 1938

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $327/SF
    • 41 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $512,799

    Last Listing Agent Donna Hodges MORE Realty, Inc.

    518 W 23rd Ave, Eugene, OR 97405
  • /35

    $470,000 Sold Jan 07, 2026

    2121 Jefferson St, Eugene, OR 97405

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 904 Sq Ft
    • Built 1946

    Last Sold Summary

    • $520/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $464,631

    Last Listing Agent James St Clair St Clair Properties

    2121 Jefferson St, Eugene, OR 97405
  • /38

    $475,000 Sold May 20, 2025

    2300 Fillmore St, Eugene, OR 97405

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,513 Sq Ft
    • Built 1962

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $314/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $462,064

    Last Listing Agent Shawn Watson RE/MAX Northwest

    2300 Fillmore St, Eugene, OR 97405
  • /48

    $985,000 Sold Mar 13, 2026

    2096 Charnelton St, Eugene, OR 97405

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,404 Sq Ft
    • Built 1939

    Last Sold Summary

    • $410/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $964,745

    Last Listing Agent Xander Taylor Taylor Made Real Estate

    2096 Charnelton St, Eugene, OR 97405
  • /48

    $900,000 Sold May 01, 2026

    96 W 20th Ave, Eugene, OR 97405

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 3,755 Sq Ft
    • Built 1912

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $240/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $944,418

    Last Listing Agent Kim Hyland Windermere RE Lane County

    96 W 20th Ave, Eugene, OR 97405
  • /47

    $670,000 Sold Nov 14, 2025

    1115 W 28th Ave, Eugene, OR 97405

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,366 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $283/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $666,635

    Last Listing Agent Xander Taylor Taylor Made Real Estate

    1115 W 28th Ave, Eugene, OR 97405
  • /43

    $630,500 Sold Aug 15, 2025

    2545 Washington St, Eugene, OR 97405

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,451 Sq Ft
    • Built 1962

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $183/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $651,097

    Last Listing Agent Victoria Whitman Hearthstone Real Estate

    2545 Washington St, Eugene, OR 97405
  • /40

    $366,500 Sold May 07, 2026

    865 W 28th Ave, Eugene, OR 97405

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 830 Sq Ft
    • Built 1941

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $442/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $355,536

865 W 28th Ave, Eugene, OR 97405

Showing Results 1 - 40, Page 1 of 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What is the average time to sell a house in Friendly, OR?
The houses for sale in Friendly, OR spend an average of 34 days on the market.
What is the number of active homes for sale in Friendly, OR?
There are 5 active homes for sale in Friendly, OR.

Home Trends in Friendly, OR

Housing Trends

Median Sale Price
$525,000
Median Single Family Sale Price
$525,000
Median Townhouse Sale Price
$660,000
Median 2 Bedroom Sale Price
$484,000
Average Price Per Sq Ft
$339
Number of Homes for Sale
5
Last 12 months Home Sales
67
Months of Supply
0.90
Median List Price
$539,000
Median Change From 1st List Price
1%
Median Home Sale Price YoY Change
0%
How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home