3,410

Homes in ZIP Code 16033

Section Image Section Image
  • /24

    $438,990

    New Construction Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,050 Sq Ft

    176 Shelton Place Dr, Evans City, PA 16033

    Welcome home to the Galen! As you enter the home, you’ll be greeted by a flex room that can be used as a dining room, home office, or playroom. The entryway leads you into the spacious great room that opens to the kitchen, creating an open feel. The kitchen includes a large pantry, stainless steel appliances, quartz countertops, and an island that is perfect for cooking, entertaining, or

    David Bruckner D.R. HORTON REALTY OF PA

    176 Shelton Place Dr, Evans City, PA 16033
  • /19

    $409,990

    Sold Jan 21, 2026

    351 Leslie Farms Dr, Evans City, PA 16033

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,384 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $172/SF
    • 35 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $417,613

    Last Listing Agent David Bruckner D.R. HORTON REALTY OF PA

    351 Leslie Farms Dr, Evans City, PA 16033
    • /41

      Est $669,473

      Not Listed For Sale

      402 Prospect Rd, Evans City, PA 16033

      • 3 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 2,262 Sq Ft
      • Built 2009
      402 Prospect Rd, Evans City, PA 16033

      Last Sold Summary

      • 51 Days On Market

  • /21

    $444,990

    New Construction $8K PRICE INCREASE
    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,027 Sq Ft

    343 Leslie Farms Dr, Evans City, PA 16033

    Move In Ready July 2026 - Welcome home to 343 Leslie Farms Dr.! As you enter the home, you’ll be greeted by a flex room that can be used as a dining room, home office, or playroom. The entryway leads you into the spacious great room that opens to the kitchen, creating an open feel. The kitchen includes a large pantry, stainless steel appliances, quartz countertops, and an island that is perfect

    D.R. Horton Builder
    343 Leslie Farms Dr, Evans City, PA 16033
  • /20

    $225,000

    Sold Jul 16, 2025

    319 Wahl Ave, Evans City, PA 16033

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • 46 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $222,063

    Last Listing Agent Dorothy Thomas BERKSHIRE HATHAWAY THE PREFERRED REALTY

    319 Wahl Ave, Evans City, PA 16033
    • /7

      Est $186,885

      Not Listed For Sale

      521 Van Buren St, Evans City, PA 16033

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,040 Sq Ft
      • Built 2011
      521 Van Buren St, Evans City, PA 16033

      Last Sold Summary

      • 38 Days On Market

  • /16

    $439,990

    New Construction Under Contract
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,167 Sq Ft

    383 Leslie Farms Dr, Evans City, PA 16033

    Ready for Move In this August - Welcome to Leslie Farms! The Hamilton is a Ranch-style home with finished Basement. This floor plan has an open concept kitchen featuring a spacious pantry and a large island that overlooks the dining area and living room. The kitchen has white cabinetry, quartz countertops, and stainless-steel appliances. This home features an owner's suite with walk in closet and

    David Bruckner D.R. HORTON REALTY OF PA

    383 Leslie Farms Dr, Evans City, PA 16033
    • /18

      Est $213,225

      Not Listed For Sale

      109 1st St, Evans City, PA 16033

      • 2 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,120 Sq Ft
      • Built 1972
      109 1st St, Evans City, PA 16033

      Last Sold Summary

      • 41 Days On Market

  • /22

    $437,990

    New Construction $2K PRICE DROP
    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,688 Sq Ft

    379 Leslie Farms Dr, Evans City, PA 16033

    379 Leslie Farms Drive is a two-story floorplan with 4 bedrooms, 2.5 bathrooms and a 2-car garage. The main level features a chef-inspired kitchen with an oversized island and walk-in pantry, as well as a flex room that’s ideal for a formal dining room or home office. The kitchen opens onto a spacious living room, perfect for the entertainer. The owner’s suite on the second level offers a

    D.R. Horton Builder
    379 Leslie Farms Dr, Evans City, PA 16033
  • /37

    $417,000

    Sold Nov 07, 2025

    294 Connoquenessing Main St, Evans City, PA 16033

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • Built 2014

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • 133 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $423,450

    Last Listing Agent Katie Wymard COLDWELL BANKER REALTY

    294 Connoquenessing Main St, Evans City, PA 16033
    • /36

      Est $184,018

      Not Listed For Sale

      212 S Washington St, Evans City, PA 16033

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,288 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      212 S Washington St, Evans City, PA 16033

      Last Sold Summary

      • 104 Days On Market

  • /44

    $459,000

    $19K PRICE DROP Under Contract
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,574 Sq Ft

    413 Oliver Loop, Evans City, PA 16033

    Welcome Home to 413 Oliver Loop! There is so much to love in this Barely Lived In 3 Bedroom / 2 Bath Ranch in the Peachmont Farms Neighborhood of Evans City! Covered Front Porch leads to the welcoming entry with extra storage and Luxury Plank Flooring. XL Dining and Living area with modern lighting, new carpet and tons of natural light. Bright and Open Eat-in Kitchen with Large Island, Granite

    Nikki Williams HOWARD HANNA REAL ESTATE SERVICES

    413 Oliver Loop, Evans City, PA 16033
  • /43

    $418,000

    Sold Feb 20, 2026

    7950 Franklin Rd, Evans City, PA 16033

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • 45 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $421,605

    Last Listing Agent Gia Albanowski BERKSHIRE HATHAWAY THE PREFERRED REALTY

    7950 Franklin Rd, Evans City, PA 16033
    • /31

      Est $186,416

      Not Listed For Sale

      332 S Washington St, Evans City, PA 16033

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,452 Sq Ft
      • Built 1874
      332 S Washington St, Evans City, PA 16033

      Last Sold Summary

      • 22 Days On Market

  • /26

    $459,990

    New Construction
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,748 Sq Ft

    Bristol Plan at Leslie Farms, Connoquenessing, PA 16033

    Introducing the Bristol, a beautifully designed new construction ranch home for sale offering the ease of one-level living in the sought-after Leslie Farms. This thoughtfully planned home features 1,748 square feet of open living space with 3 bedrooms, 2 full bathrooms, and a 2-car garage—perfect for everyday comfort and effortless entertaining. The open-concept layout creates a bright, flexible

    D.R. Horton Builder
    166 Shelton Place Dr Unit 39839493, Connoquenessing, PA 16033
  • /50

    $585,000

    Sold Oct 21, 2025

    414 Joseph Dr, Evans City, PA 16033

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 4,181 Sq Ft
    • Built 2020

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $140/SF
    • 35 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $602,252

    Last Listing Agent Teresa Gadberry RE/MAX SELECT REALTY

    414 Joseph Dr, Evans City, PA 16033
    • /22

      Est $205,307

      Not Listed For Sale

      334 South St, Evans City, PA 16033

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 850 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      334 South St, Evans City, PA 16033

      Last Sold Summary

      • 36 Days On Market

  • /44

    $574,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,836 Sq Ft

    578 Pattison Street Extension, Evans City, PA 16033

    Beautiful 3 bed / 2.5 bath custom built home in Seneca Valley School district sits on 2.379 acres and is the perfect blend of upgraded custom features, comfort and space. Neutral tones throughout. Custom Kitchen offers maple cabinets, granite countertops, large island, ample storage and vaulted ceilings. Open concept between living room, kitchen and dining room. Living Room has custom built

    Erin Berg BERKSHIRE HATHAWAY THE PREFERRED REALTY

    578 Pattison Street Extension, Evans City, PA 16033
  • /42

    $350,000

    Sold Sep 29, 2025

    235 Bryan St, Evans City, PA 16033

    • 5 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,484 Sq Ft
    • Built 1954

    Last Sold Summary

    • $141/SF
    • 37 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $358,897

    Last Listing Agent Marianne Hall HOWARD HANNA REAL ESTATE SERVICES

    235 Bryan St, Evans City, PA 16033
    • /25

      Est $230,050

      Not Listed For Sale

      320 Van Buren St, Evans City, PA 16033

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,230 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      320 Van Buren St, Evans City, PA 16033

      Last Sold Summary

      • 35 Days On Market

  • /50

    $750,000

    Under Contract
    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,647 Sq Ft

    316 Cool Spring Dr, Evans City, PA 16033

    Absolutely stunning 4-year old home in Hidden Acres! Loaded with upgrades and exquisite style, it also features a brand new deck and huge finished basement. Beyond the welcoming foyer and adjacent flex space is the stunning two-story great room with abundant natural light, a floor-to-ceiling stone fireplace, and a premium custom light fixture for a look of modern elegance. The gourmet kitchen has

    Sara Minshull REDFIN CORPORATION

    316 Cool Spring Dr, Evans City, PA 16033
  • /39

    $245,000

    Sold Sep 02, 2025

    404 E Main St, Evans City, PA 16033

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • 23 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $233,918

    Last Listing Agent Natalie Hanna KELLER WILLIAMS STEEL CITY

    404 E Main St, Evans City, PA 16033
    • /41

      Est $243,392

      Not Listed For Sale

      421 Van Buren St, Evans City, PA 16033

      • 4 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 2,174 Sq Ft
      • Built 1885
      421 Van Buren St, Evans City, PA 16033

      Last Sold Summary

      • 113 Days On Market

  • /50

    $609,900

    Under Contract
    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,040 Sq Ft

    202 Cornstalk Ct, Evans City, PA 16033

    Experience elegance with the perfect blend of style and functionality. Welcome to 202 Cornstalk Court offering exquisite upgrades, a gorgeous mostly level lot, & an ideal location in Seneca Valley School District with an easy commute to Cranberry Twp. & Butler! You notice the quality and attention to detail the moment you drive into the expanded driveway offering multi-vehicle parking, an

    Elaine Howe BERKSHIRE HATHAWAY THE PREFERRED REALTY

    202 Cornstalk Ct, Evans City, PA 16033
  • /50

    $450,000

    Sold May 19, 2026

    171 Kruger Cir, Evans City, PA 16033

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,868 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $241/SF
    • 70 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $409,573

    Last Listing Agent kelly Pyle BERKSHIRE HATHAWAY THE PREFERRED REALTY

    171 Kruger Cir, Evans City, PA 16033
    • /40

      Est $329,385

      Not Listed For Sale

      455 Jefferson St, Evans City, PA 16033

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,150 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      455 Jefferson St, Evans City, PA 16033

      Last Sold Summary

      • 111 Days On Market

  • /24

    $435,990

    New Construction Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,027 Sq Ft

    184 Shelton Place Dr, Evans City, PA 16033

David Bruckner D.R. HORTON REALTY OF PA

    184 Shelton Place Dr, Evans City, PA 16033
  • /38

    $558,000

    Sold Oct 29, 2025

    124 Pauline Place, Evans City, PA 16033

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,852 Sq Ft
    • Built 2018

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $301/SF
    • 55 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $565,930

    Last Listing Agent Juliette Thomas COLDWELL BANKER REALTY

    124 Pauline Place, Evans City, PA 16033
    • /22

      Est $120,483

      Not Listed For Sale

      224 Margaret Ave, Evans City, PA 16033

      • 1 Bed
      • 1 Bath
      • 576 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      224 Margaret Ave, Evans City, PA 16033

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10 Days On Market

  • /24

    $435,990

    New Construction Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,027 Sq Ft

    355 Leslie Farms Dr, Evans City, PA 16033

David Bruckner D.R. HORTON REALTY OF PA

    355 Leslie Farms Dr, Evans City, PA 16033
  • /46

    $799,900

    Sold Jul 30, 2025

    220 Cornstalk Ct, Evans City, PA 16033

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,822 Sq Ft
    • Built 2023

    Last Sold Summary

    • $209/SF
    • 84 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Dustin Hook RE/MAX SELECT REALTY

    220 Cornstalk Ct, Evans City, PA 16033
    • /25

      Est $315,621

      Not Listed For Sale

      138 Harrison St, Evans City, PA 16033

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,526 Sq Ft
      • Built 1860
      138 Harrison St, Evans City, PA 16033

      Last Sold Summary

      • 102 Days On Market

  • /24

    $444,490

    New Construction Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,050 Sq Ft

    341 Leslie Farms Dr, Evans City, PA 16033

David Bruckner D.R. HORTON REALTY OF PA

    341 Leslie Farms Dr, Evans City, PA 16033
    • /43

      Est $324,923

      Not Listed For Sale

      309 Wahl Ave, Evans City, PA 16033

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 3,307 Sq Ft
      • Built 1951
      309 Wahl Ave, Evans City, PA 16033

      Last Sold Summary

      • 118 Days On Market

  • /25

    $465,990

    New Construction Under Contract
    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,297 Sq Ft

    367 Leslie Farms Dr, Evans City, PA 16033

    Meet the Hadley Floorplan in Leslie Farms! As you enter the home, you’ll be greeted by a flex room that can be used as a dining room, home office, or playroom. The entryway leads you into a spacious open concept floorplan. The kitchen has casual dining area, walk in pantry, and a quartz countertop island that overlooks the great room perfect for cooking, entertaining, or finishing homework! The

    David Bruckner D.R. HORTON REALTY OF PA

    367 Leslie Farms Dr, Evans City, PA 16033
  • /3

    $1,514,400

    Sold Apr 28, 2026

    (Lot 25) 147 Woodford Dr, Adams Township, PA 16033

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,484 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Last Sold Summary

    • $610/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Kathryn Heinauer KELLER WILLIAMS STEEL CITY

    (Lot 25) 147 Woodford Dr, Adams Township, PA 16033
    • /44

      Est $244,791

      Not Listed For Sale

      202 N Jackson St, Evans City, PA 16033

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • Built 1895
      202 N Jackson St, Evans City, PA 16033

      Last Sold Summary

      • 44 Days On Market

  • /23

    $437,990

    New Construction
    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,541 Sq Ft

    Hazel Plan at Maplewood Village - Single Family Homes, Evans City, PA 16033

    Welcome home to Ryan Homes at Maplewood Village, the lowest-priced new single-family homes in Seneca Valley Schools. A quaint community of only 46 homes in Evans City with low Butler County taxes. Welcome home to The Hazel. This 2-car garage single-family home is highlighted by a large great room adjoining a gourmet kitchen with an island overlooking the dining area. Just off the garage, a

    Ryan Homes Builder
    168 White Oak Dr Unit 38067530, Evans City, PA 16033

Showing Results 81 - 120, Page 3 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home