3,410

Homes in ZIP Code 16033

Section Image Section Image Section Image
  • /45

    $125,000

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths

    200 Cottage Ln, Evans City, PA 16033

    Discover the perfect blend of rustic charm and modern comfort in this stunning Ranch on the banks of the Connoquenessing Creek. Situated at the quiet end of a lane within the exclusive Buhl Association, this 3-bedroom home offers a rare "turn-key" opportunity to own a piece of country paradise. Major recent upgrades—including a new roof, front porch, deck, and central cooling—provide total peace

    Agent Photo

    Chads Mullinary

    BERKSHIRE HATHAWAY THE PREFERRED REALTY

    (724) 286-4194

    200 Cottage Ln, Evans City, PA 16033
  • /17

    $2,500 Per Month

    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • Rare find in great school district

    207 Seneca School Rd, Evans City, PA 16033

    3 level house in a private, country setting with large yard. 5 bed/4 bath house in Seneca School District close to the high school. Appliances included: refrigerator (negotiable) double wall ovens, dishwasher, gas cook top, 2 gas hot water heaters, gas boiler system heats the house with in floor heating on main level; central AC; 2 jaccuzzi tubs; well water and septic. The house is a

    207 Seneca School Rd, Evans City, PA 16033
  • /29

    $160,000

    Sold May 14, 2026

    337 N Washington St, Evans City, PA 16033

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $178,140

    Last Listing Agent Nicole Blosl RE/MAX SELECT REALTY

    337 N Washington St, Evans City, PA 16033
    • /12

      Est $451,367

      Not Listed For Sale

      377 Leslie Farms Dr, Evans City, PA 16033

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,384 Sq Ft
      • Built 2025
      377 Leslie Farms Dr, Evans City, PA 16033

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2 Days On Market

  • /2

    $275,000

    • Land
    • 4.8 Acres
    • $57,292 per Acre

    8071, Jackson Township, PA 16033

    Nottingham Estates is an exclusive 5-lot, 29-acre estate handled by Distinguished Homes. Distinguished Homes has built unique, custom homes throughout the Cranberry Twp. area, including Park Place, Klein Road and Madison Heights. Everything from A-frame raised ranch construction to barndominiums. While each site is nestled in the rolling terrain, Lot 2 is a 4.8 acre parcel, and must be purchased

    Agent Photo

    Kelly Matheis Eckenrode

    BERKSHIRE HATHAWAY THE PREFERRED REALTY

    (724) 292-7085

    8071, Jackson Township, PA 16033
  • /47

    $2,995 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 4,800 Sq Ft
    • Townhouse for Rent

    1250-1254 Evans City Rd, Evans City, PA 16033

    1250-1254 Evans City Rd, Evans City, PA 16033
    • /12

      Est $424,852

      Not Listed For Sale

      352 Leslie Farms Dr, Evans City, PA 16033

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,384 Sq Ft
      • Built 2025
      352 Leslie Farms Dr, Evans City, PA 16033

      Last Sold Summary

      • 95 Days On Market

  • /46

    $2,000,000

    143 Gracie Ln, Mars, PA 16046

    Are you looking for seclusion?! Exceptional 31-Acre Wooded Property - Private Estate or Residential Development. Nestled in the heart of Adams Township, this stunning 31-acre wooded and rolling parcel offers a rare opportunity in the Mars School District. With a beautiful natural landscape and gently rolling topography, this property provides the perfect setting for a single-family estate retreat

    Agent Photo

    Geoff Smathers

    HOWARD HANNA REAL ESTATE SERVICES

    (724) 302-3541

    143 Gracie Ln, Mars, PA 16046
  • /39

    $439,900

    Sold Jun 06, 2025

    103 Kruger Cir, Evans City, PA 16033

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,016 Sq Ft
    • Built 2019

    Last Sold Summary

    • $218/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $440,503

    Last Listing Agent Georgie Smigel COLDWELL BANKER REALTY

    103 Kruger Cir, Evans City, PA 16033
    • /12

      Est $433,169

      Not Listed For Sale

      354 Leslie Farms Dr, Evans City, PA 16033

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,384 Sq Ft
      • Built 2025
      354 Leslie Farms Dr, Evans City, PA 16033

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2 Days On Market

  • /9

    $375,000

    Under Contract
    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,440 Sq Ft

    1117 Prospect Rd, Evans City, PA 16033

    Discover the possibilities with this stunning 18+ acre property offering the perfect blend of privacy, convenience, and potential. Enjoy a peaceful rural setting while remaining just 20 minutes from both Butler and Cranberry Township with easy access to Routes 68 and 422 and Moraine State Park! Existing garage remains intact on the property, along with well and septic already in place. Trailer on

    Agent Photo

    Chuck Swidzinski

    BERKSHIRE HATHAWAY THE PREFERRED REALTY

    (724) 577-7167

    1117 Prospect Rd, Evans City, PA 16033
  • /36

    $325,000

    Sold May 15, 2026

    118 Drushel Dr, Connoquenessing, PA 16027

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • Built 1993

    Last Sold Summary

    • 51 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $315,936

    Last Listing Agent Janet McKay RE/MAX SELECT REALTY

    118 Drushel Dr, Connoquenessing, PA 16027
    • /27

      Est $357,802

      Not Listed For Sale

      358 Leisie Rd, Evans City, PA 16033

      • 3 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 1,432 Sq Ft
      • Built 1976
      358 Leisie Rd, Evans City, PA 16033

      Last Sold Summary

      • 48 Days On Market

  • /49

    $775,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,595 Sq Ft

    107 Timberlee Dr, Evans City, PA 16033

    Welcome to 107 Timberlee Drive in the Butler School District. This spectacular 4 Bedroom brick provincial built by Brennan Custom Homes and situated on 1.31 acres which backs to woods creating a private retreat ready for you to be the next owner. LOCATION-LOCATION-LOCATION- 20 minutes to Cranberry, 15 minutes to Butler and 10 minutes to 79. Enter the 2 story foyer flooded with natural light

    Agent Photo

    Erin Amelio

    BERKSHIRE HATHAWAY THE PREFERRED REALTY

    (724) 819-4261

    107 Timberlee Dr, Evans City, PA 16033
  • /40

    $575,000

    Sold Dec 02, 2025

    106 Cloverdale Dr, Evans City, PA 16033

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,812 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $204/SF
    • 39 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $601,230

    Last Listing Agent Stefani Lucas REALTY ONE GROUP GOLD STANDARD

    106 Cloverdale Dr, Evans City, PA 16033
    • /50

      Est $614,710

      Not Listed For Sale

      111 Timberlee Dr, Evans City, PA 16033

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,436 Sq Ft
      • Built 2002
      111 Timberlee Dr, Evans City, PA 16033

      Last Sold Summary

      • 62 Days On Market

  • /2

    $249,000

    $50K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,365 Sq Ft

    210 Ash Stop Rd, Evans City, PA 16033

    Dream Big on 2.49 Acres: Prime Butler County Location. Rare Opportunity in Seneca Valley School District! Whether you are a car enthusiast, a small business owner, or someone looking to build their forever home from the ground up, this property offers the perfect canvas. Nestled on nearly two-and-a-half flat, usable acres in Forward Township, this listing combines rural tranquility with

    Agent Photo

    Chads Mullinary

    BERKSHIRE HATHAWAY THE PREFERRED REALTY

    (724) 968-4325

    210 Ash Stop Rd, Evans City, PA 16033
  • /33

    $424,900

    Sold Aug 12, 2025

    157 Shelton Place, Evans City, PA 16033

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,286 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • $186/SF
    • 61 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $428,797

    Last Listing Agent Ryan Stoner RE/MAX INFINITY

    157 Shelton Place, Evans City, PA 16033
    • /50

      Est $1,225,666

      Not Listed For Sale

      212 Watters Station Rd, Evans City, PA 16033

      • 4 Beds
      • 4.5 Baths
      • 3,348 Sq Ft
      • Built 2022
      212 Watters Station Rd, Evans City, PA 16033

      Last Sold Summary

      • 113 Days On Market

  • /2

    $275,000

    • Land
    • 3.6 Acres
    • $76,389 per Acre

    8071 Franklin Rd, Jackson Township, PA

    Nottingham Estates is an exclusive 5-lot, 29-acre estate handled by Distinguished Homes. Distinguished Homes has built unique, custom homes throughout the Cranberry Twp. area, including Park Place, Klein Road and Madison Heights. Everything from A-frame raised ranch construction to barndominiums. While each site is nestled in the rolling terrain, Lot 3 is a 3.6 acre parcel, and must be purchased

    Agent Photo

    Kelly Matheis Eckenrode

    BERKSHIRE HATHAWAY THE PREFERRED REALTY

    (724) 321-1785

    8071 Franklin Rd, Jackson Township, PA
  • /19

    $304,990

    Sold Mar 03, 2026

    161 White Oak Dr, Evans City, PA 16033

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,300 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $235/SF
    • 70 Days On Market

    161 White Oak Dr, Evans City, PA 16033
    • /28

      Est $352,574

      Not Listed For Sale

      110 Drushel Dr, Connoquenessing, PA 16027

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,040 Sq Ft
      • Built 1985
      110 Drushel Dr, Connoquenessing, PA 16027

      Last Sold Summary

      • 41 Days On Market

  • /48

    $515,000

    Under Contract
    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,203 Sq Ft

    101 Hare Ct, Evans City, PA 16033

    Offered for the first time, this beautifully maintained 4-bedroom, 2.5-bath home, just 9 years young, sits on a spacious corner lot of nearly half an acre in Seneca Valley School District. From the moment you step inside, you’re welcomed by a stunning two-story entry filled with natural light. The main level features a thoughtfully designed open-concept layout, seamlessly connecting the kitchen

    Agent Photo

    Chuck Swidzinski

    BERKSHIRE HATHAWAY THE PREFERRED REALTY

    (724) 580-2992

    101 Hare Ct, Evans City, PA 16033
  • /43

    $150,000

    Sold Dec 04, 2025

    108 Spring Valley Rd, Evans City, PA 16033

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,012 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • $148/SF
    • 36 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Lita Graef CLEAR CHOICE ENTERPRISES, LLC

    108 Spring Valley Rd, Evans City, PA 16033
    • /50

      Est $1,162,800

      Not Listed For Sale

      143 Lynwood Dr, Evans City, PA 16033

      • 5 Beds
      • 4.5 Baths
      • 5,705 Sq Ft
      • Built 2020
      143 Lynwood Dr, Evans City, PA 16033

      Last Sold Summary

      • 108 Days On Market

  • /35

    $579,999

    $28K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,492 Sq Ft

    317 Fassinger Rd, Evans City, PA 16033

    Welcome to this well-maintained and spacious 3 to 4 bedroom home offering comfort, flexibility, and classic charm. The second floor features a primary suite with a private en suite bath, along with two additional bedrooms and a full hall bath. On the main level, you’ll find a versatile den that can easily serve as a home office or potential fourth bedroom. The layout is ideal for both everyday

    Agent Photo

    Ronalyn Mitcheltree

    HOWARD HANNA REAL ESTATE SERVICES

    (724) 702-3544

    317 Fassinger Rd, Evans City, PA 16033
    • /35

      Est $421,977

      Not Listed For Sale

      122 Leslie Farms Dr, Evans City, PA 16033

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 2,490 Sq Ft
      • Built 2014
      122 Leslie Farms Dr, Evans City, PA 16033

      Last Sold Summary

      • 113 Days On Market

  • /38

    $535,890

    New Construction
    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,816 Sq Ft

    1020 Autumn Woods Dr, Evans City, PA 16033

    The Canterbury is thoughtfully designed to bring comfort, versatility and style into your daily life. Experience easy single level living. This 2 bedroom, 2 bath patio home offers a 20'x24' garage, luxury vinyl flooring in main areas, and carpeted bedrooms. The owner's suite features a ceramic tile shower, double vanity, walk in closet and quartz countertops. The gourmet kitchen includes upgraded

    Agent Photo

    Kathleen Cooper

    Keller Williams Realty

    (724) 386-6353

    1020 Autumn Woods Dr, Evans City, PA 16033
  • /29

    $404,990

    Sold Aug 14, 2025

    360 Leslie Farms Dr, Evans City, PA 16033

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,159 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $188/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $413,407

    Last Listing Agent David Bruckner D.R. HORTON REALTY OF PA

    360 Leslie Farms Dr, Evans City, PA 16033
    • /24

      Est $329,530

      Not Listed For Sale

      111 Cameron Square Dr, Evans City, PA 16033

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,550 Sq Ft
      • Built 2015
      111 Cameron Square Dr, Evans City, PA 16033

      Last Sold Summary

      • 54 Days On Market

  • /47

    $574,900

    New Construction Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,314 Sq Ft

    1011 Autumn Woods Dr, Evans City, PA 16033

    This home offers 2314 square feet, 3 bedrooms, 2.5 bath rooms and is the perfect blend of style, convenience and flexibility. Easy access to the clubhouse, pool, pickleball and walking trail. Close to Cranberry and Mars, plus major routes 79, 19, 76, and 228. Grass cutting, mulching and snow is covered. First floor owners suite with tray ceiling, convenient laundry room, gourmet kitchen with

    Agent Photo

    Kathleen Cooper

    Keller Williams Realty

    (724) 885-3339

    1011 Autumn Woods Dr, Evans City, PA 16033
  • /46

    $550,000

    Sold Dec 29, 2025

    321 Fassinger Rd, Evans City, PA 16033

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • Built 2010

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • 39 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $551,000

    Last Listing Agent Nina Roman BERKSHIRE HATHAWAY THE PREFERRED REALTY

    321 Fassinger Rd, Evans City, PA 16033
    • /35

      Est $384,077

      Not Listed For Sale

      106 Dogwood Ln, Connoquenessing, PA 16027

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,028 Sq Ft
      • Built 1994
      106 Dogwood Ln, Connoquenessing, PA 16027

      Last Sold Summary

      • 105 Days On Market

  • /22

    $520,000

    New Construction
    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,418+ Sq Ft

    Capri Plan at Woodland Reserve - Single Family Homes, Evans City, PA 16033

    The Capri offers a beautifully reimagined living experience, seamlessly blending modern design with thoughtful features to suit your lifestyle. From its redesigned master bathroom with a private water closet to the updated mudroom that provides easy access from the garage to the kitchen, every detail is designed for convenience and comfort. Spacious bedrooms and flexible living areas make it easy

    Weaver Homes Builder
    790 Pattison St Unit 38342872, Evans City, PA 16033
  • /24

    $438,990

    Sold Dec 11, 2025

    353 Leslie Farms Dr, Evans City, PA 16033

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,050 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $144/SF
    • 50 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $444,966

    Last Listing Agent David Bruckner D.R. HORTON REALTY OF PA

    353 Leslie Farms Dr, Evans City, PA 16033
    • /20

      Est $319,748

      Not Listed For Sale

      105 Drushel Dr, Connoquenessing, PA 16027

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,016 Sq Ft
      • Built 1985
      105 Drushel Dr, Connoquenessing, PA 16027

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2 Days On Market

  • /23

    $605,000

    New Construction
    • 2 - 4 Beds
    • 2 - 3 Baths
    • 2,114+ Sq Ft

    Verona Plan at Woodland Reserve - Single Family Homes, Evans City, PA 16033

    In the Verona, everything is right where it should be—beautiful, functional, and designed to simplify life. This well-planned home features two bedrooms, two bathrooms, a private den, and an optional bonus suite, giving you the flexibility to grow and adapt without the challenges of traditional home layouts.Welcome guests with a charming front porch and spacious entry foyer that sets the tone

    Weaver Homes Builder
    790 Pattison St Unit 38342873, Evans City, PA 16033
  • /48

    $522,000

    Sold Nov 13, 2025

    1144 Autumn Woods Dr, Evans City, PA 16033

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,314 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $226/SF
    • 147 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Kathleen Cooper Keller Williams Realty

    1144 Autumn Woods Dr, Evans City, PA 16033

Showing Results 1 - 40, Page 1 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home