8,289

Homes in ZIP Code 16046

Section Image Section Image
  • /41

    $325,000 Under Contract

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,375 Sq Ft

    244 Adams Pointe Blvd Unit 10, Mars, PA 16046

    Experience comfortable and stylish living in this first-floor, 2-bedroom, 2-bath condo at The Pointe @ Adams Ridge. The home features newer engineered hardwood floors, a recently updated hot water heater, a brand-new dishwasher, and elegant granite countertops in the kitchen. The oversized one-car garage includes a convenient bump-out and a work bench, providing extra space for storage or

    Agent Photo

    Mary Ann Kelly

    HOWARD HANNA REAL ESTATE SERVICES

    (724) 603-1652

    244 Adams Pointe Blvd Unit 10, Mars, PA 16046
  • /10

    $2,700 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • Townhouse for Rent

    202 Pointe View Dr, Mars, PA 16046

    NEW CARPETING! NEW PAINTING! CLUBHOUSE, SWIMMING POOL, GYM. CLOSE TO EVERYTHING. 30 MINUTES TO THE CITY OF PITTSBURGH. GREAT SHOPPING, COFFEE, GROCERY STORES, RESTAURANTS NEARBY.

    Agent Photo

    Geoff Smathers

    HOWARD HANNA REAL ESTATE SERVICES

    (724) 860-3670

    202 Pointe View Dr, Mars, PA 16046
  • /37

    $464,900 Sold Sep 26, 2025

    637 White Pine Dr, Mars, PA 16046

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,944 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • $239/SF
    • 47 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $474,145

    Last Listing Agent Laurel Fec-Rae RE/MAX SELECT REALTY

    637 White Pine Dr, Mars, PA 16046
    • /48

      Est $604,797 Not Listed For Sale

      119 Caromar Dr, Mars, PA 16046

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,428 Sq Ft
      • Built 2016
      119 Caromar Dr, Mars, PA 16046

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Below List Price
      • $272/SF
      • 51 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $660,000
      • May 09, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Kristen Gallo COMPASS PENNSYLVANIA, LLC

  • /50

    $700,000 Under Contract

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,362 Sq Ft

    535 Dorchester Dr, Seven Fields, PA 16046

    Simply Splendid In Seven Fields! This beautifully appointed 3-bedroom, 2.5-bath Colonial in the highly sought-after Northridge community. This inviting home perfectly blends elegant design with everyday comfort. The two-story entry welcomes you with bright, airy spaces and gorgeous hardwood flooring that flows seamlessly throughout much of the main level. To your left, elegant French doors open

    Agent Photo

    Betsy Wotherspoon

    BERKSHIRE HATHAWAY THE PREFERRED REALTY

    (724) 865-5548

    535 Dorchester Dr, Seven Fields, PA 16046
  • /35

    Starting at $1,275 Per Month

    • 1 - 3 Beds

    260 Jameson Way, Mars, PA 16046

    Experience our amazing residences virtually in 3D and high-definition video. View floorplans, amenities, local attractions and more CONVENIENTLY FROM HOME. Call or message today to schedule! A.R. BUILDING GUARANTEE * IF READING ONLINE OR WHILE TAKING POSSESSION OF A UNIT, WE GUARANTEE YOU IF THERE’S ANY MISREPRESENTATION AND YOU ARE UNSATISFIED, WE WILL RETURN ALL OF YOUR MONEY. WE ARE THE

    The Estates at Seven Fields

    (412) 534-5396

    260 Jameson Way, Mars, PA 16046
  • /36

    $455,000 Sold Nov 22, 2025

    507 E Vanderbilt Dr, Mars, PA 16046

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,507 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • $181/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $454,544

    Last Listing Agent Zita Billmann COLDWELL BANKER REALTY

    507 E Vanderbilt Dr, Mars, PA 16046
    • /33

      Est $590,851 Not Listed For Sale

      203 Ledge Rock Ln, Mars, PA 16046

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 2,270 Sq Ft
      • Built 2014
      203 Ledge Rock Ln, Mars, PA 16046

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $248/SF
      • 90 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $562,000
      • May 02, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Zita Billmann COLDWELL BANKER REALTY

  • /50

    $600,000 Under Contract

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths

    243 Cumberland Dr, Seven Fields, PA 16046

    Welcome to this move-in ready 5-bedroom home offering a flexible floor plan, extensive updates, and one of the nicest level backyards you’ll find. The entire interior has been freshly painted in today’s neutral décor and the original wood trim has been replaced with bright white trim throughout. Luxury vinyl flooring runs across most of the main level including the entry, dining room, office,

    Agent Photo

    Dan Kite

    BERKSHIRE HATHAWAY THE PREFERRED REALTY

    (724) 604-5199

    243 Cumberland Dr, Seven Fields, PA 16046
  • /48

    $3,000 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,597 Sq Ft
    • Townhouse for Rent

    819 Strasburg Dr, Mars, PA 16046

    FIRST FLOOR PRIMARY BEDROOM SUITE! This exquisite end-unit townhome is crafted with a classic brick facade and offers meticulously landscaped grounds with both outstanding curb appeal and a sense of privacy. Step inside to find spacious, light-filled living areas with rich hardwood flooring and elegant tile. The home features forced air heat and air conditioning, plus an ancillary radiant floor

    Agent Photo

    Jason Moots

    ACHIEVE REALTY, INC.

    (724) 948-0942

    819 Strasburg Dr, Mars, PA 16046
  • /24

    $357,000 Sold Jan 09, 2026

    2104 Pointe View Dr, Mars, PA 16046

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • Built 2017

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • 84 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $363,342

    Last Listing Agent Jane York HOWARD HANNA REAL ESTATE SERVICES

    2104 Pointe View Dr, Mars, PA 16046
    • /41

      Est $377,472 Not Listed For Sale

      603 Pointe View Dr, Mars, PA 16046

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,029 Sq Ft
      • Built 2015
      603 Pointe View Dr, Mars, PA 16046

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $190/SF
      • 25 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $385,000
      • Apr 21, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Juliette Thomas COLDWELL BANKER REALTY

  • /43

    $425,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths

    135 Linden Ct, Seven Fields, PA 16046

    Experience the ultimate in maintenance-free living with this impeccably updated 3-bedroom, 3-full-bathroom home featuring a newer roof, fresh flooring, and a chef’s kitchen with sleek quartz countertops. Designed for versatility and ease, the main level hosts two spacious bedrooms while the private upper level offers a third bedroom and full bath—perfect for guests or a home office. Relax in your

    Agent Photo

    Mary Ann Kelly

    HOWARD HANNA REAL ESTATE SERVICES

    (724) 676-1735

    135 Linden Ct, Seven Fields, PA 16046
  • /7

    Starting at $1,633 Per Month

    • 1 - 3 Beds

    2000 Roxsan Dr, Mars, PA 16046

    At Quincy Lofts, everyday living is elevated into something beautifully considered. Each residence is thoughtfully appointed with quartz countertops, stainless steel appliances, a fully equipped kitchen with pantry storage, and the convenience of an in-home washer and dryer. Private balconies in select homes invite fresh air and quiet moments. Beyond your front door, curated spaces create a

    Quincy Lofts

    (724) 910-8630

    2000 Roxsan Dr, Mars, PA 16046
  • /2

    $415,550 Sold Jul 21, 2025

    6013 Ruby Way, Seven Fields, PA 16046

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,893 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • $220/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Heather Richardson RYAN HOMES (NVR INC.)

    6013 Ruby Way, Seven Fields, PA 16046
    • /4

      Not Listed For Sale

      00 Warrendale Bakerstown Rd, Mars, PA 16046

      00 Warrendale Bakerstown Rd, Mars, PA 16046

      Last Sold Summary

      • 53 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $56,500
      • Apr 18, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Jean Nelson BHHS Preferred Realty

  • /14

    $595,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths

    1165 Freeport Rd, Mars, PA 16046

    Don't miss this Marshall Township Development Opportunity! Outstanding 2+ acre parcel available - adjacent to Venango Trails green space & pond. Zoned MDR (Medium Density Residential), options exist for creating luxury home sites, townhomes, patio homes. The location is exceptional with access to both I-79 and the PA Turnpike nearby, along with plentiful shopping and dining opportunities. Served

    Agent Photo

    Betsy Wotherspoon

    BERKSHIRE HATHAWAY THE PREFERRED REALTY

    (724) 995-3883

    1165 Freeport Rd, Mars, PA 16046
  • /27

    Starting at $1,500 Per Month

    • 1 Bed

    1000 Adams Pointe Blvd, Mars, PA 16046

    A community that captures everything you need, conveniently located 1 mile outside of Cranberry Township! The Pointe at Adam's Ridge is also right outside of Butler/Seven Fields, and only a short commute from downtown Pittsburgh. Located off of Interstate 79 and the Pennsylvania Turnpike, you are close to new shopping, restaurants, grocery stores and entertainment!The Pointe at Adams

    The Pointe at Adams Ridge

    (878) 201-1593

    1000 Adams Pointe Blvd, Mars, PA 16046
  • /2

    $638,000 Sold Feb 15, 2026

    3024 Greeneview Ln, Seven Fields, PA 16046

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,049 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $209/SF
    • 136 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jodi Brennan AMERICAN DESTINY REAL ESTATE SERVICES LLC

    3024 Greeneview Ln, Seven Fields, PA 16046
    • /23

      Est $223,231 Not Listed For Sale

      546 Pittsburgh St, Mars, PA 16046

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,120 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      546 Pittsburgh St, Mars, PA 16046

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $204/SF
      • 43 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $228,250
      • Apr 30, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Toni Orrico BHHS Preferred Realty

  • /50

    $825,000 Under Contract

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,865 Sq Ft

    309 Dirkshire Ct, Mars, PA 16046

    Welcome to 309 Dirkshire Court, a home that combines open, inviting living spaces with exceptional flexibility and a private outdoor retreat. The main floor welcomes you with a bright, open layout centered around the kitchen’s large granite island, creating a natural hub for both daily life and gathering with family and friends. The kitchen flows seamlessly into the spacious living and dining

    Agent Photo

    Nick Lloyd

    RE/MAX SELECT REALTY

    (724) 617-5652

    309 Dirkshire Ct, Mars, PA 16046
  • /30

    $2,550 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,652 Sq Ft
    • Townhouse for Rent

    617 E Village Green Blvd, Mars, PA 16046

    Beautifully updated 3 bedroom / 2.5 bath townhouse available FOR RENT in Adams Ridge with a full brick front exterior façade, expanded private deck, and cobblestone patio out back! Freshly painted interior w/ all new LVP flooring throughout both levels! Open living room features 3 large windows filling the space with natural light! Large eat-in kitchen is open to the dining room with a nice sized

    Alex Tulandin KELLER WILLIAMS STEEL CITY

    617 E Village Green Blvd, Mars, PA 16046
  • /44

    $480,000 Sold Apr 23, 2026

    527 Tuscarora Rd, Mars, PA 16046

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,378 Sq Ft
    • Built 2019

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $202/SF
    • 72 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $489,613

    Last Listing Agent Ahmed Mansour BERKSHIRE HATHAWAY THE PREFERRED REALTY

    527 Tuscarora Rd, Mars, PA 16046
    • /31

      Est $458,691 Not Listed For Sale

      133 Aspen Ln, Seven Fields, PA 16046

      • 3 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 2,375 Sq Ft
      • Built 2007
      133 Aspen Ln, Seven Fields, PA 16046

      Last Sold Summary

      • $194/SF
      • 52 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $460,000
      • Apr 29, 2025

      Last Listing Agent John Wills RE/MAX

  • /32

    $400,000 Under Contract

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,104 Sq Ft

    126 Lupine Dr, Mars, PA 16046

    Meticulously maintained end-unit townhome in the highly desirable Mars Area School District. This move-in ready home features abundant natural light throughout the main level and an open-concept floor plan connecting the kitchen, living room, and dining area—ideal for everyday living and entertaining. The kitchen offers granite countertops, light cabinetry, and ample workspace, with direct access

    Agent Photo

    Carissa Sitterly

    HOWARD HANNA REAL ESTATE SERVICES

    (724) 603-1767

    126 Lupine Dr, Mars, PA 16046
  • /2

    $2,175

    Total Monthly Price

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,975 Sq Ft
    • Townhouse for Rent

    8506 Clubside Dr, Mars, PA 16046

    Adams Ridge TownHouse with pool privileges 3 bedroom with 2 full baths and 2 1/2 baths rear porch with enclosed backyard

    8506 Clubside Dr, Mars, PA 16046
  • /28

    $390,000 Sold Jun 23, 2025

    302 Osona Ln, Mars, PA 16046

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • Built 2013

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • 79 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $406,935

    Last Listing Agent Zita Billmann COLDWELL BANKER REALTY

    302 Osona Ln, Mars, PA 16046
    • /23

      Est $308,360 Not Listed For Sale

      214 Hillvue Dr, Seven Fields, PA 16046

      • 2 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,400 Sq Ft
      • Built 2000
      214 Hillvue Dr, Seven Fields, PA 16046

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $224/SF
      • 35 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $313,000
      • May 09, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Mary Ann Kelly HOWARD HANNA REAL ESTATE SERVICES

  • /46

    $2,000,000

    143 Gracie Ln, Mars, PA 16046

    Are you looking for seclusion?! Exceptional 31-Acre Wooded Property - Private Estate or Residential Development. Nestled in the heart of Adams Township, this stunning 31-acre wooded and rolling parcel offers a rare opportunity in the Mars School District. With a beautiful natural landscape and gently rolling topography, this property provides the perfect setting for a single-family estate retreat

    Agent Photo

    Geoff Smathers

    HOWARD HANNA REAL ESTATE SERVICES

    (724) 302-3541

    143 Gracie Ln, Mars, PA 16046
  • /39

    $3,600 Per Month

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,611 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    466 Whitetail Meadows Trail, Mars, PA 16046

    Are you not quite ready to buy or looking for something temporary? This gorgeous single family home located at the beautiful Whitetail Meadows in Mars could be perfect for you. This home offers an open concept floor plan with LVP flooring, a gourmet kitchen with stainless steel appliances, granite counter tops, & a new spacious back deck along with many windows producing a ton of natural light.

    Cameron Trejchel RE/MAX SELECT REALTY

    466 Whitetail Meadows Trail, Mars, PA 16046
  • /18

    $210,000 Sold Jun 27, 2025

    248 Adams Pointe Blvd Unit 9, Mars, PA 16046

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 878 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • $239/SF
    • 56 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $209,184

    Last Listing Agent Rob Dutcher PIATT SOTHEBY'S INTERNATIONAL REALTY

    248 Adams Pointe Blvd Unit 9, Mars, PA 16046
    • /23

      Est $229,612 Not Listed For Sale

      108 Mosside Loop, Seven Fields, PA 16046

      • 2 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,080 Sq Ft
      • Built 1982
      108 Mosside Loop, Seven Fields, PA 16046

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $204/SF
      • 53 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $220,000
      • Apr 25, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Tatjana Douglas BHHS Preferred Realty

  • /50

    $699,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,641 Sq Ft

    113 Whistle Pig Ln, Mars, PA 16046

    Uncompromising Quality Meets Sustainable Luxury: Master-Built Brick Home on 1 Acre-Discover unparalleled craftsmanship in this 3,641 SF, thermal mass brick residence designed for longevity, comfort, and sustainable efficiency. Situated on a sprawling 1-acre lot, this home flawlessly blends rustic warmth with modern, industrial-chic finishes.Antique lighting enhances the front entrance along with

    Agent Photo

    Tim Fitzgerald

    KELLER WILLIAMS STEEL CITY

    (724) 442-5348

    113 Whistle Pig Ln, Mars, PA 16046
  • /17

    $3,500 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,892 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    208 Venango Trail, Mars, PA 16046

    Discover this well-appointed 3-bedroom, 3-bath home in Mars, PA, featuring a contemporary kitchen with stainless steel appliances, granite countertops, and a chef-style convection oven with six burners and grill. The island includes a built-in beverage cooler, and the open layout is enhanced by a Heat-n-Glo fireplace and surround sound. Custom closets throughout provide organized storage.

    208 Venango Trail, Mars, PA 16046
  • /42

    $1,130,000 Sold Jun 03, 2025

    302 Green Lake Dr, Mars, PA 16046

    • 7 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 6,022 Sq Ft
    • Built 1990

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $188/SF
    • 36 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,164,965

    Last Listing Agent Jennifer Solomon RE/MAX SELECT REALTY

    302 Green Lake Dr, Mars, PA 16046
    • /21

      Est $245,478 Not Listed For Sale

      124 Stoney Creek Ct, Seven Fields, PA 16046

      • 2 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • Built 1980
      124 Stoney Creek Ct, Seven Fields, PA 16046

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • 50 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $239,000
      • May 02, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Morgan Valecko RIVER POINT REALTY, LLC

  • /15

    $245,000 Under Contract

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths

    127 Forest Dr, Seven Fields, PA 16046

    Welcome to this beautifully updated, move-in ready townhome in the Seven Fields community! This charming residence offers 2 spacious bedrooms and 1.5 bathrooms, thoughtfully designed for both comfort and convenience. From the moment you step inside, you’ll appreciate the updates throughout, creating a fresh, calm, and inviting atmosphere. One of the standout features is that the washer and dryer

    Agent Photo

    John Marzullo

    COMPASS PENNSYLVANIA, LLC

    (724) 585-8197

    127 Forest Dr, Seven Fields, PA 16046
  • /27

    $2,695 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,848 Sq Ft
    • Townhouse for Rent

    523 E Vanderbilt Dr, Mars, PA 16046

    Lovely two story, three-bedroom townhome in Heritage Creek neighborhood with community center and pool. Close to restaurants, parks, schools and shopping.

    Mary Ann Brettell HOWARD HANNA REAL ESTATE SERVICES

    523 E Vanderbilt Dr, Mars, PA 16046
  • /2

    $775,000 Sold Jul 31, 2025

    3020 Greeneview Ln, Seven Fields, PA 16046

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,247 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $239/SF
    • 84 Days On Market

3020 Greeneview Ln, Seven Fields, PA 16046
    • /43

      Est $251,558 Not Listed For Sale

      148 Woodhaven Dr, Seven Fields, PA 16046

      • 2 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • Built 1998
      148 Woodhaven Dr, Seven Fields, PA 16046

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • 63 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $245,000
      • Apr 22, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Pierre Khoury BHHS Preferred Realty

Showing Results 1 - 40, Page 1 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home