7,279

Evans, CO Homes

Section Image Section Image
    • /13

      Est $360,732 Not Listed For Sale

      4107 Central St, Evans, CO 80620

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,412 Sq Ft
      • Built 1993
      4107 Central St, Evans, CO 80620

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $251/SF
      • 35 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $355,000
      • Mar 01, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Amy Collins Realty One Group Fourpoints

  • /40

    $488,700 Under Contract

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,894 Sq Ft

    3304 Sapphire Ct, Evans, CO 80634

    Introducing CB Signature Homes in Grapevine Hollow! Scheduled for completion in May, this beautiful new home includes up to $15,000 in concessions when using the builder's preferred lender. Situated on a 8117 sq ft cul-de-sac lot, the home offers 2890 sq ft of thoughtfully designed living space. The Kensington plan features 4 bedrooms plus a dedicated office, 3 bathrooms, and a full unfinished

    John DeWitt RE/MAX Alliance-Greeley

    3304 Sapphire Ct, Evans, CO 80634
  • /46

    $439,000 Sold Apr 29, 2026

    3331 San Mateo Ave, Evans, CO 80620

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,629 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • $167/SF
    • 48 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $438,956

    Last Listing Agent Steve Baker Sears Real Estate

    3331 San Mateo Ave, Evans, CO 80620
    • /12

      Est $337,087 Not Listed For Sale

      815 42nd St, Evans, CO 80620

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,120 Sq Ft
      • Built 1984
      815 42nd St, Evans, CO 80620

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Below List Price
      • $321/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $360,000
      • May 02, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Chris Curry Brokers Guild Real Estate

  • /25

    $850,000

    • Land
    • 2.02 Acres
    • $420,792 per Acre

    3202 Carson Ave, Evans, CO 80620

    This rare 2.2-acre property presents an exceptional opportunity for investors, developers, or visionary buyers seeking a versatile and high-potential asset. Currently, the site includes three single-family residences, a fourplex, and a two-story workshop that offers additional value-add potential—ideal for renovation or conversion into a duplex or another fourplex, subject to approvals. With

    Chelea Soria Real Broker, LLC DBA Real

    3202 Carson Ave, Evans, CO 80620
  • /33

    $360,000 Sold Oct 07, 2025

    3824 Lake Clark St, Evans, CO 80620

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,226 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $294/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $358,322

    Baessler Homes Liberty Draw - Inspire Series

    3824 Lake Clark St, Evans, CO 80620
    • /21

      Est $342,425 Not Listed For Sale

      807 42nd St, Evans, CO 80620

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,232 Sq Ft
      • Built 1980
      807 42nd St, Evans, CO 80620

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $284/SF
      • 60 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $350,000
      • Sep 27, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Michele Gerbitz True Abundance Prop Management

  • /44

    $380,000 New Construction

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,225 Sq Ft

    Telluride Plan at Liberty Draw - Inspire Series, Evans, CO 80620

    The Telluride is a 2-bedroom, 2.5-bathroom home that blends modern design with everyday practicality across 1,225 square feet. The open-concept kitchen and living area is designed for comfortable living and easy entertaining. Upstairs, the owners suite features a private en-suite bathroom and closet, while the second bedroom offers flexibility for guests, family, or a home office. A convenient

    Baessler Homes Builder
    3732 Lake Clark St Unit 37837663, Evans, CO 80620
  • /18

    $400,000 Sold Mar 04, 2026

    3845 Kenai St, Evans, CO 80620

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,481 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $270/SF
    • 42 Days On Market

    Baessler Homes Liberty Draw - Inspire Series

    3845 Kenai St, Evans, CO 80620
    • /29

      Est $355,537 Not Listed For Sale

      4115 Boulder St, Evans, CO 80620

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,638 Sq Ft
      • Built 1979
      4115 Boulder St, Evans, CO 80620

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Below List Price
      • $228/SF
      • 85 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $373,000
      • Mar 08, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jerry Beers Coldwell Banker Realty - NoCo

  • /8

    $140,000

    • Land
    • 17,859 Sq Ft
    • $341,463 per Acre

    3914 Denver St, Evans, CO 80620

    Level, .48 acre foot lot in Evans. Three water taps are included with this Multi-Use lot. Easy access to US 85, Views to the West, and Great visibility from the highway. Motivated Seller. The City recognizes the existence of two 3/4 water taps, lots 25-26 have a 3/4 residential water tap and lots 27-30 have a 3/4 commercial water tap.

    John Valencia Sears Real Estate

    3914 Denver St, Evans, CO 80620
  • /22

    $403,500 Sold Jul 08, 2025

    3306 Laguna St, Greeley, CO 80634

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,972 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $205/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $404,662

    Last Listing Agent Stephen Jensen Yellow Dog Group Real Estate

    3306 Laguna St, Greeley, CO 80634
    • /29

      Est $373,484 Not Listed For Sale

      4119 Golden St, Evans, CO 80620

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,904 Sq Ft
      • Built 1976
      4119 Golden St, Evans, CO 80620

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Below List Price
      • $202/SF
      • 56 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $384,900
      • Feb 14, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Kim Bylsma Sears Real Estate

  • /13

    $147,500

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 888 Sq Ft

    3660 Ponderosa Ct Unit 7, Evans, CO 80620

    This 1 bedroom, 1 bath condo is READY for you! Come see this upper level unit with large windows allowing for great light, an elevated deck, cozy fireplace, and more. Kitchen features an eat-in area and huge pantry. In-unit washer and dryer. The HOA takes care of all exterior maintenance, snow removal, lawn care, and trash so you can simply lock and leave. All this at an affordable price!

    Joshua Landers RE/MAX Nexus

    3660 Ponderosa Ct Unit 7, Evans, CO 80620
  • /32

    $412,000 Sold Feb 24, 2026

    3624 Boardwalk, Evans, CO 80620

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,660 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $155/SF
    • 45 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $406,194

    Last Listing Agent Elizabeth Liesenfeld Sears Real Estate

    3624 Boardwalk, Evans, CO 80620
    • /40

      Est $362,345 Not Listed For Sale

      720 40th St, Evans, CO 80620

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,537 Sq Ft
      • Built 1898
      720 40th St, Evans, CO 80620

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $237/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $365,000
      • Nov 06, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Pres L Montoya C3 Real Estate Solutions, LLC

  • /19

    $275,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 965 Sq Ft

    3708 Salida Ct, Evans, CO 80620

    Welcome to this charming duplex in the peaceful town of Evans—perfect for first-time homeowners or investors. Featuring 2 bedrooms and 1 full bathroom, this property is conveniently situated near parks, the local library, and major highways, ensuring easy access to everything you need. Step out the back door to a serene grassy area, ideal for pets, outdoor games, or grilling. New paint and

    Kelli Bairn Compass - Denver

    3708 Salida Ct, Evans, CO 80620
  • /36

    $438,340 Sold Oct 28, 2025

    6316 Corvina St, Evans, CO 80634

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,704 Sq Ft
    • Built 2017

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $162/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $439,103

    Last Listing Agent Kimberley Hattem RE/MAX Alliance-FTC South

    6316 Corvina St, Evans, CO 80634
    • /22

      Est $326,237 Not Listed For Sale

      4016 Central St, Evans, CO 80620

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,162 Sq Ft
      • Built 1930
      4016 Central St, Evans, CO 80620

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Below List Price
      • $307/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $357,000
      • Jun 08, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Yadira Carrillo Colorado Dream Homes Realty

  • /15

    $125,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,352 Sq Ft

    4103 Cedar Ln Unit 73, Evans, CO 80620

    Well-maintained 3-bedroom, 2-bathroom home featuring new vinyl flooring throughout, an upgraded kitchen with modern finishes, and updated bathrooms-making it truly move-in ready. The spacious layout offers large bedrooms and plenty of natural light, creating a warm and inviting feel.Situated on a large corner lot with a sprinkler system, 2-car driveway, and storage shed for added convenience.

    Amanda Miller RE/MAX Elevate

    4103 Cedar Ln Unit 73, Evans, CO 80620
  • /28

    $430,000 Sold May 23, 2025

    3217 Baldwin Ave, Evans, CO 80620

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,518 Sq Ft
    • Built 1995

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $171/SF
    • 34 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $416,938

    Last Listing Agent Erin Brady C3 Real Estate Solutions, LLC

    3217 Baldwin Ave, Evans, CO 80620
    • /38

      Est $348,622 Not Listed For Sale

      4019 Central St, Evans, CO 80620

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,596 Sq Ft
      • Built 1905
      4019 Central St, Evans, CO 80620

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Below List Price
      • $235/SF
      • 27 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $375,000
      • Sep 13, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Said Zokhrouf NoCo Group Realty

  • /44

    $375,000 New Construction

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,225 Sq Ft

    3904 Lake Clark St, Evans, CO 80620

    4.75% fixed interest rate or up to $20K towards closing concessions, with use of our lender partner NeoHome Loans!This home includes Landscaping, fencing, blinds and all appliances. The Telluride is a 2-bedroom, 2.5-bathroom home that blends modern design with everyday practicality across 1,225 square feet. The open-concept kitchen and living area is designed for comfortable living and easy

    Baessler Homes Builder
    3904 Lake Clark St, Evans, CO 80620
  • /21

    $320,000 Sold Aug 25, 2025

    3608 Golden St, Evans, CO 80620

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,330 Sq Ft
    • Built 1953

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $241/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $317,787

    Last Listing Agent Ethan Cozzens Austin & Austin Real Estate

    3608 Golden St, Evans, CO 80620
    • /44

      Est $297,574 Not Listed For Sale

      910 40th St, Evans, CO 80620

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 660 Sq Ft
      • Built 1920
      910 40th St, Evans, CO 80620

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Below List Price
      • $477/SF
      • 63 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $315,000
      • May 06, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Alexa Galindo Your Castle Real Estate Inc

  • /50

    $1,350,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,259 Sq Ft

    4025 Empire St, Evans, CO 80620

    Rare opportunity to own 21.6 acres of land with two homes, Sr. deeded water rights and numerous outbuildings! 4020 and 4025 Empire, a 2007 ranch home and the farmhouse, create the start for a family compound, home and business , home and rental or your personal vision! Within city limits, both homes are on city utilities, a big bonus! Recently a professional horse boarding/training facility,

    Andrea Chirich Kentwood RE Northern Prop Llc

    4025 Empire St, Evans, CO 80620
  • /35

    $335,000 Sold Dec 15, 2025

    3514 Marigold St, Evans, CO 80620

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 2,028 Sq Ft
    • Built 1976

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $165/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $333,434

    Last Listing Agent Lestel Meade CENTURY 21 Elevated

    3514 Marigold St, Evans, CO 80620
    • /16

      Est $282,562 Not Listed For Sale

      807 40th St, Evans, CO 80620

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 748 Sq Ft
      • Built 1928
      807 40th St, Evans, CO 80620

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Below List Price
      • $398/SF
      • 30 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $298,000
      • May 01, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Joslyn Rojas NextHome Rocky Mountain

  • /32

    $360,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,204 Sq Ft

    3125 11th Ave, Evans, CO 80620

    No HOA! Beautifully remodeled home offering 3-bedrooms, 1 full bath in the charming town of Evans! This move-in ready home features fresh updates, modern finishes, and a bright, comfortable layout. Enjoy convenient access to restaurants, shopping, schools and parks! This home offers both comfort and convenience in a great location. Perfect opportunity to build your own shop or garage in the

    Heidi Becker Your Castle Real Estate LLC

    3125 11th Ave, Evans, CO 80620
  • /19

    $355,000 Sold Apr 03, 2026

    3940 Pinnacles Ct, Evans, CO 80620

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,385 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $256/SF
    • 29 Days On Market

    Baessler Homes Liberty Draw - Freedom Series

    3940 Pinnacles Ct, Evans, CO 80620
    • /19

      Est $264,279 Not Listed For Sale

      615 40th St, Evans, CO 80620

      • 1 Bed
      • 1 Bath
      • 572 Sq Ft
      • Built 1965
      615 40th St, Evans, CO 80620

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $439/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $251,000
      • Jun 02, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Wendy Sparks Group Centerra

  • /22

    $130,000

    • Land
    • 22,215 Sq Ft
    • $254,902 per Acre

    1572 44th St, Evans, CO 80620

    Prime industrial land for sale in Evans, Colorado-1572 44th Street-offering a rare opportunity with oil rights included. This strategically located property provides excellent access to Hwy 85, Hwy 34, and major regional infrastructure, making it ideal for industrial operations, storage yards, fabrication shops, logistics, and more. The flat, usable acreage is surrounded by established industrial

    Derek Andersen REALTYWORKS INC

    1572 44th St, Evans, CO 80620
  • /23

    $360,000 Sold Sep 08, 2025

    3809 Kenai St, Evans, CO 80620

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,226 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $294/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Baessler Homes Liberty Draw - Inspire Series

    3809 Kenai St, Evans, CO 80620
    • /27

      Est $342,580 Not Listed For Sale

      3914 Golden St, Evans, CO 80620

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,418 Sq Ft
      • Built 1903
      3914 Golden St, Evans, CO 80620

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Below List Price
      • $264/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $375,000
      • Jun 06, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Matthew King Kentwood Boulder Valley

  • /25

    $285,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 836 Sq Ft

    3701 Katina Way, Evans, CO 80620

    END UNIT & MOVE-IN READY!!! Enjoy a spacious entry from the 2-car garage, complete with extra storage. Head upstairs to an open-concept living area that seamlessly connects the living room and kitchen. The home features a true primary suite with its own private bathroom, plus a separate office or guest bedroom for added flexibility. Featuring quartz countertops, stainless steel appliances, and

    Manuel Puente Realty One Group Fourpoints CO

    3701 Katina Way, Evans, CO 80620
  • /40

    $453,000 Sold Oct 06, 2025

    3330 Laguna St, Greeley, CO 80634

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 1,928 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $235/SF
    • 75 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $445,267

    Last Listing Agent Christian Garcia Group Centerra

    3330 Laguna St, Greeley, CO 80634
    • /24

      Est $282,025 Not Listed For Sale

      619 39th St, Evans, CO 80620

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,758 Sq Ft
      • Built 1884
      619 39th St, Evans, CO 80620

      Last Sold Summary

      • 12% Below List Price
      • $182/SF
      • 39 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $320,000
      • Sep 29, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Mike Dunn RE/MAX

  • /18

    $115,000 Under Contract

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,568 Sq Ft

    4013 Wapiti Way Unit 10, Evans, CO 80620

    Welcome home to this inviting 4-bedroom, 2-bath residence, thoughtfully maintained and ready for its next chapter. Step inside to a bright, open-concept layout that creates an easy flow between living spaces—perfect for both everyday living and entertaining. The home sits on a desirable lot with no neighbors directly behind, offering a sense of privacy and a peaceful backdrop to enjoy year-round.

    Jazmin Arana New Padd Group Colorado Realty

    4013 Wapiti Way Unit 10, Evans, CO 80620
  • /25

    $412,000 Sold Sep 05, 2025

    2500 Heather Ln, Evans, CO 80620

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,380 Sq Ft
    • Built 2015

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $173/SF
    • 47 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $400,454

    Last Listing Agent Natalie Willard Austin & Austin Real Estate

    2500 Heather Ln, Evans, CO 80620
    • /28

      Est $285,328 Not Listed For Sale

      3807 Golden St, Evans, CO 80620

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 977 Sq Ft
      • Built 1941
      3807 Golden St, Evans, CO 80620

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $298/SF
      • 19 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $291,000
      • Jul 20, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Eric Golden Madison & Company Properties

Showing Results 201 - 240, Page 6 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home