15,711

Homes in ZIP Code 60201

Section Image
  • /28

    $525,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,665 Sq Ft

    1500 Oak Ave Unit 4C, Evanston, IL 60201

    Rarely available 3 bedroom 2 bathroom corner unit just steps to downtown Evanston in a boutique elevator building! Spacious and well - updated, this unit features a sprawling layout with lovely entryway and very open and welcoming living room / dining room which has sliding doors out to your private balcony! New flooring throughout as well as recessed lighting and ceiling fans in the bedrooms.

    Jim Streff Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Chicago

    1500 Oak Ave Unit 4C, Evanston, IL 60201
  • /20

    $1,750 Per Month

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 750 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    1400 Chicago Ave Unit 802, Evanston, IL 60201

    Brilliant one bedroom, one bathroom in Evanston features water and heating gas included, newer kitchen with stainless steel appliances, large combination living and dining rooms, built in AC unit, hardwood floors, spacious bedroom, great closet space, newer bathroom. Building features elevator and laundry room in building. One block to Dempster Purple Line stop, four blocks to the Lake, and ten

    Berthene Christos Urban Abodes Chicago

    1400 Chicago Ave Unit 802, Evanston, IL 60201
  • /22

    $465,000 Sold Dec 12, 2025

    1889 Maple Ave Unit W10, Evanston, IL 60201

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,138 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $217/SF
    • 30 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Michael Thomas @properties Christie's International Real Estate

    1889 Maple Ave Unit W10, Evanston, IL 60201
    • /11

      Est $482,514 Not Listed For Sale

      1830 Ridge Ave Unit 5C, Evanston, IL 60201

      • 2 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,598 Sq Ft
      • Built 1998
      1830 Ridge Ave Unit 5C, Evanston, IL 60201

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11% Above List Price
      • $272/SF
      • 120 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $435,000
      • Jun 22, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Jenny Fisher @ Properties

  • /16

    $329,900 Pending

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,400 Sq Ft

    1300 Central St Unit 202, Evanston, IL 60201

    Beautifully maintained and rarely available 2-bedroom, 2-bath condo in a boutique elevator building in an unbeatable location. This ideal floor plan features bedrooms thoughtfully positioned on opposite ends for privacy, an eat-in kitchen, separate dining room, and a front-facing balcony perfect for relaxing. Additional highlights include in-unit full-size washer and dryer, heated garage parking,

    Linette McNeeley @properties Christie's International Real Estate

    1300 Central St Unit 202, Evanston, IL 60201
  • /50

    $2,599 - $5,950

    Total Monthly Price

    • 2 - 6 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,000 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    1121 Leonard Place, Evanston, IL 60201

    Ideal for large groups of 9 people, this property is like new fully remodeled and ready to welcome you for beginning of September 2026. Please call for additional information.

    1121 Leonard Place, Evanston, IL 60201
  • /47

    $980,000 Sold Jul 31, 2025

    1401 Elmwood Ave, Evanston, IL 60201

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,025 Sq Ft
    • Built 1894

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • $324/SF
    • 33 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,052,878

    Last Listing Agent Paul Massura Compass

    1401 Elmwood Ave, Evanston, IL 60201
    • /2

      Est $282,778 Not Listed For Sale

      2141 Ridge Ave Unit 1A, Evanston, IL 60201

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,200 Sq Ft
      • Built 1964
      2141 Ridge Ave Unit 1A, Evanston, IL 60201

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $223/SF
      • 20 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $268,000
      • Jun 04, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Kevin Sullivan Coldwell Banker Realty

  • /9

    $323,900 Pending

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 900 Sq Ft

    1414 Elmwood Ave Unit 3F, Evanston, IL 60201

    *** Multiple offers received. Highest and best called for by Tuesday March 3rd at noon. Decision will be made by 6 PM*** Amazing unit in an amazing area! Location, location, location! Walking distance to the beach and the campus of Northwestern University. Nestled within single family homes. 2 bed, 2 bath top floor unit in a building with elevator recently upgraded, new roof in 2020... all paid

    Timothy Ritchey Kale Realty

    1414 Elmwood Ave Unit 3F, Evanston, IL 60201
  • /2

    $3,348 Per Month

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 825 Sq Ft
    • Apartment for Rent

    1720 Central St Unit 413, Evanston, IL 60201

    Welcome to 1720 Central Station, where luxury meets convenience in North Evanston. Nestled near the El and Metra trains with easy bus access, our rental apartments offer unparalleled access to Northwestern University and beyond. Indulge in the vibrant neighborhood filled with gourmet dining, superb shopping, and endless entertainment options just moments away. Our amenities redefine awesome

    Peter Lipsey Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Chicago

    1720 Central St Unit 413, Evanston, IL 60201
  • /7

    $881,000 Sold Aug 15, 2025

    1904 Lincoln St Unit D, Evanston, IL 60201

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,900 Sq Ft
    • Built 1981

    Last Sold Summary

    • 20% Above List Price
    • $464/SF

    Current Estimated Value $882,781

    Last Listing Agent Pat Cogley-anhalt Coldwell Banker Realty

    1904 Lincoln St Unit D, Evanston, IL 60201
    • /17

      Est $431,732 Not Listed For Sale

      2425 Central St Unit 2B, Evanston, IL 60201

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,550 Sq Ft
      • Built 1973
      2425 Central St Unit 2B, Evanston, IL 60201

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $275/SF
      • Last Sold Price $427,000
      • Oct 22, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jacquie Lewis Compass

  • /17

    $850,000

    • 9 Beds
    • 3 Baths

    2043 Asbury Ave, Evanston, IL 60201

    This 3-unit apartment building is located on a massive 7,500sf lot, serving endless potential for a new owner. The building features (3) total apartments with a total on NINE bedrooms. A new owner can continue to rent the property out as-is, rent the property to students, live in a unit, convert the whole building into a SFH, or even a developer can get creative with the large lot. Not much comes

    John Preston Horvath & Tremblay IL, LLC

    2043 Asbury Ave, Evanston, IL 60201
  • /65

    $2,599 - $4,899

    Total Monthly Price

    • 1 - 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 660 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    2211 Maple Ave, Evanston, IL 60201

    2211 Maple Ave, Evanston, IL 60201
  • /54

    $1,393,000 Sold Jul 14, 2025

    1314 Ridge Ave Unit 4, Evanston, IL 60201

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,740 Sq Ft
    • Built 1916

    Last Sold Summary

    • $372/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,379,957

    Last Listing Agent Anne Powers @properties Christie's International Real Estate

    1314 Ridge Ave Unit 4, Evanston, IL 60201
    • /10

      Est $150,787 Not Listed For Sale

      1111 Church St Unit 706, Evanston, IL 60201

      • Studio
      • 1 Bath
      • 500 Sq Ft
      • Built 1967
      1111 Church St Unit 706, Evanston, IL 60201

      Last Sold Summary

      • 16% Above List Price
      • $260/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $130,000
      • Jun 28, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Carol Hunt Baird Warner

  • /19

    $115,000

    • Studio
    • 1 Bath

    734 Noyes St Unit O2, Evanston, IL 60201

    Quintessential pied-a-terre offering at Rookwood Gardens. Quietly tucked within the vibrant Northwestern University neighborhood is this charming studio. Surrounded by stunning single-family homes, with proximity to both "L" and Metra trains, diverse Noyes Street shops, Stacked & Folded, D & D Finer Foods, Noyes Cultural Center, parks and downtown Evanston! A great space offering compact living

    Kelley Hughes -Liao Coldwell Banker Realty

    734 Noyes St Unit O2, Evanston, IL 60201
  • /17

    $3,000 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,500 Sq Ft
    • Apartment for Rent

    1930 Sherman Ave Unit 1S, Evanston, IL 60201

    RARE SHORT TERM RENTAL Availability. Welcome to 1930 Sherman, where luxury meets convenience in NE Evanston. Stunning, completely updated 3-bedroom, 1-bath residence in prime NE Evanston. This first-floor unit offers a thoughtfully designed layout with high-end modern finishes throughout, blending style and functionality. It features over 1500 square feet of living area and an In-unit laundry is

    Mary Ann Marovic Baird & Warner

    1930 Sherman Ave Unit 1S, Evanston, IL 60201
  • /24

    $193,000 Sold Dec 10, 2025

    2135 Central St Unit 3W, Evanston, IL 60201

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • Built 1964

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • 52 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $200,588

    Last Listing Agent Holly Baer Coldwell Banker Realty

    2135 Central St Unit 3W, Evanston, IL 60201
    • /19

      Est $205,614 Not Listed For Sale

      1516 Hinman Ave Unit 709, Evanston, IL 60201

      • 1 Bed
      • 1 Bath
      • 880 Sq Ft
      • Built 1963
      1516 Hinman Ave Unit 709, Evanston, IL 60201

      Last Sold Summary

      • 21% Above List Price
      • $193/SF
      • 16 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $170,000
      • Jul 14, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Mary Summerville Coldwell Banker

  • /19

    $188,800 Pending

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,000 Sq Ft

    1567 Ridge Ave Unit 607, Evanston, IL 60201

    Priced under $190K, this Evanston condo is a blank canvas ready for your updates and vision to come to life. The layout is solid: a light-filled combined living and dining room, two well-sized bedrooms, and a primary suite with a private en-suite bath. On-site laundry, storage, and a dedicated outdoor parking space are all included. All of this in a professionally managed, pet-friendly elevator

    Terje Reedy Baird & Warner

    1567 Ridge Ave Unit 607, Evanston, IL 60201
  • /35

    $4,326

    Total Monthly Price

    • 4 - 6 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,400 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    1119 Foster St, Evanston, IL 60201

    Walk to NU Campus. 4-6 Bedrooms on 2 levels 2 bathrooms. Well maintained 1st or 2nd floor unit. Large entry leads into spacious living room and to the grand dining room with built in vintage oak hutch. The kitchen features stove, dishwasher, refrigerator, and dishwasher. Lots of storage. Bedrooms offer Energy* windows with mini blinds, gleaming hardwood floors and roomy closets. The electrical,

    1119 Foster St, Evanston, IL 60201
  • /18

    $280,000 Sold Nov 21, 2025

    909 Greenwood St Unit 1, Evanston, IL 60201

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,050 Sq Ft
    • Built 1966

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $267/SF
    • 24 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $286,528

    Last Listing Agent Mark Lale Best Chicago Properties, LLC

    909 Greenwood St Unit 1, Evanston, IL 60201
    • /19

      Est $353,554 Not Listed For Sale

      1415 Sherman Ave Unit 407, Evanston, IL 60201

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,050 Sq Ft
      • Built 2000
      1415 Sherman Ave Unit 407, Evanston, IL 60201

      Last Sold Summary

      • 20% Above List Price
      • $281/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $295,000
      • Oct 11, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Caesar Skiba Landmark Realtors

  • /17

    $209,900 Pending

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,003 Sq Ft

    2242 Sherman Ave Unit 2242G, Evanston, IL 60201

    Light filled garden unit featuring 2 nice sized bedrooms and 1 full bathroom. Updated kitchen with granite counters and stainless frig and stove. Unit includes 2 storage spaces - 1 right outside your door and 1 (#28) in basement. Plus 1 heated garage parking space (#33)! Convenient laundry room just steps away. Excellent location - walk to Northwestern campus, Lake, El, Metra, downtown Evanston,

    Jan Kupiec Baird & Warner

    2242 Sherman Ave Unit 2242G, Evanston, IL 60201
  • /53

    $2,600 Per Month

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 700 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    1720 Maple Ave Unit 2070, Evanston, IL 60201

    1720 Maple affords the ability to walk out your front door and have a lifestyle at your fingertips without getting in a car. Beautiful one bed, one bath with breathtaking SE views of Chicago downtown from this 20th floor condo. Corner unit features a private balcony, dishwasher, in-unit washer/dryer, and floor to ceiling windows. Indoor heated parking garage. Full amenity building with indoor

    Michael Marin Signature Homes Realty

    1720 Maple Ave Unit 2070, Evanston, IL 60201
  • /19

    $320,000 Sold Apr 29, 2026

    800 Elgin Rd Unit 1215, Evanston, IL 60201

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 737 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $434/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $325,995

    Last Listing Agent Veronica Rodriguez Redfin Corporation

    800 Elgin Rd Unit 1215, Evanston, IL 60201
    • /16

      Est $356,573 Not Listed For Sale

      1414 Elmwood Ave Unit 2G, Evanston, IL 60201

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,017 Sq Ft
      • Built 1960
      1414 Elmwood Ave Unit 2G, Evanston, IL 60201

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Above List Price
      • $320/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $325,000
      • Aug 02, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Lynn Briskin @ Properties

  • /26

    $635,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,560 Sq Ft

    1640 Maple Ave Unit 304, Evanston, IL 60201

    'Experience sophisticated loft living in the heart of downtown Evanston! This completely renovated luxury loft showcases soaring 11 foot ceilings, wide wood-plank flooring, and an open, sun-filled layout that exudes modern elegance. The Chef's kitchen features sleek new European cabinetry, quartz countertops and backsplash, and a spacious design perfect for entertaining. Gorgeous 9-foot glass

    Nora Tovella Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Starck Real Estate

    1640 Maple Ave Unit 304, Evanston, IL 60201
  • /33

    $3,400 - $5,750

    Total Monthly Price

    • 1 - 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 850 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    2206 Maple Ave, Evanston, IL 60201

    Located at 2206 Maple Ave., “Cedre Residences” is our latest, newest addition to Maple Avenue & Noyes Street. This thoughtfully designed 30-unit & 5-story building is conveniently located in Evanston within walking distance to Northwestern University & to the Endeavor Health Evanston Hospital. With a focus on residents' comfort, we designed a building with oversized units & plenty of amenities.

    2206 Maple Ave, Evanston, IL 60201
  • /19

    $265,000 Sold Jun 12, 2025

    1923 Sherman Ave Unit 1N, Evanston, IL 60201

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,050 Sq Ft
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $252/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $272,508

    Last Listing Agent Sharon Luo RE/MAX Suburban

    1923 Sherman Ave Unit 1N, Evanston, IL 60201
    • /2

      Est $294,446 Not Listed For Sale

      1501 Oak Ave Unit 407, Evanston, IL 60201

      • 1 Bed
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,070 Sq Ft
      • Built 1980
      1501 Oak Ave Unit 407, Evanston, IL 60201

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Below List Price
      • $290/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $310,000
      • May 08, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Sonia Habibovic Koral Realty

  • /61

    $1,399,900 Pending

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,500 Sq Ft

    2646 Eastwood Ave, Evanston, IL 60201

    Welcome home to this impeccably updated center-entrance Colonial in Evanston's highly sought-after McCulloch Park neighborhood, rezoned to award-winning Orrington Elementary in 2026-2027. This bright, spacious 4-bedroom (5-flex), 4-bath home with a finished basement and attached garage has been completely remodeled since 2021 with high-end finishes, modern conveniences, and timeless style-making

    Jason Davis Compass

    2646 Eastwood Ave, Evanston, IL 60201
  • /17

    $4,588 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,195 Sq Ft
    • Apartment for Rent

    1720 Central St Unit 425, Evanston, IL 60201

    Welcome to 1720 Central Station, where luxury meets convenience in North Evanston. 2BR/2BA nestled near the El and Metra trains with easy bus access, our rental apartments offer unparalleled access to Northwestern University and beyond. Indulge in the vibrant neighborhood filled with gourmet dining, superb shopping, and endless entertainment options just moments away. Our amenities redefine

    Peter Lipsey Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Chicago

    1720 Central St Unit 425, Evanston, IL 60201
  • /30

    $520,000 Sold Jun 11, 2025

    1647 Church St, Evanston, IL 60201

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,700 Sq Ft
    • Built 2008

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $306/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $527,952

    Last Listing Agent Melinda Shea @properties Christie's International Real Estate

    1647 Church St, Evanston, IL 60201
    • /12

      Est $283,747 Not Listed For Sale

      1501 Oak Ave Unit 307, Evanston, IL 60201

      • 1 Bed
      • 1 Bath
      • 97,215 Sq Ft
      • Built 1980
      1501 Oak Ave Unit 307, Evanston, IL 60201

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Below List Price
      • $3/SF
      • 13 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $294,000
      • Sep 04, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Correna Malyon @ Properties

  • /39

    $720,000 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,530 Sq Ft

    3609 Central St, Evanston, IL 60201

    Modern sophistication meets mid-century charm. Step into a masterfully reimagined 3-bed, 2-bath residence, completely overhauled from the studs to the rafters. This isn't just a renovation; it's a total transformation. Buyers will enjoy ultimate peace of mind with all-new copper piping, updated electrical (including a panel upgrade), a new HVAC system, and brand-new windows featuring a lifetime

    Shaan Patel eXp Realty

    3609 Central St, Evanston, IL 60201
  • /14

    $5,350 Per Month

    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,522 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    2018 Pratt Ct Unit House, Evanston, IL 60201

    Are you searching for a student rental house near Northwestern University to share with roommates? We offer spacious, affordable homes that are perfect for students looking to live off-campus together. Find your ideal shared student housing near Northwestern University with just a call, text, email, or online booking. Contact us today by phone at , text at , or email . You can also schedule a

    2018 Pratt Ct Unit House, Evanston, IL 60201
  • /23

    $1,150,000 Sold Jan 12, 2026

    1570 Elmwood Ave Unit 1302, Evanston, IL 60201

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,000 Sq Ft
    • Built 2009

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $575/SF
    • 28 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,104,172

    Last Listing Agent Martin Winefield Baird & Warner

    1570 Elmwood Ave Unit 1302, Evanston, IL 60201
    • /12

      Est $453,900 Not Listed For Sale

      1501 Oak Ave Unit 302, Evanston, IL 60201

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,394 Sq Ft
      • Built 1980
      1501 Oak Ave Unit 302, Evanston, IL 60201

      Last Sold Summary

      • 21% Above List Price
      • $269/SF
      • 19 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $375,000
      • Jan 17, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Elizabeth Smith @ Properties

Showing Results 401 - 440, Page 11 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home