15,711

Homes in ZIP Code 60201

Section Image Section Image
  • /19

    $639,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,503 Sq Ft

    1640 Maple Ave Unit 1202, Evanston, IL 60201

    Rare 3BR/2BA corner unit with lake views and natural sunlight from three exposures (E/W/N). Unlike interior units, this 12th-floor condo has eastern exposure with unobstructed lake views from the kitchen and living area, plus western exposure with sunset views from the private balcony and northern exposure. The 12th level means better views, less street noise, and more privacy. Recent updates

    Agent Photo

    Katrina de los Reyes

    Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Chicago

    (224) 553-3136

    1640 Maple Ave Unit 1202, Evanston, IL 60201
  • /32

    Starting at $2,550 Per Month

    • Studio - 3 Beds

    1930 Ridge Ave, Evanston, IL 60201

    Welcome to The Reserve, where luxury meets convenience in the heart of Evanston. Choose from spacious studio, 1-, 2-, or 3-bedroom apartment homes designed for comfort and style. Take a virtual tour and explore thoughtfully crafted interiors, resort-style amenities, and our vibrant, walkable neighborhood.Located just one mile from Northwestern University and with quick access to I-94 and the

    The Reserve

    (888) 541-6936

    1930 Ridge Ave, Evanston, IL 60201
  • /10

    $255,000 Sold Aug 18, 2025

    1720 Oak Ave Unit 407, Evanston, IL 60201

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 793 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $322/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $261,507

    Last Listing Agent Erica Zupancic @properties Christie's International Real Estate

    1720 Oak Ave Unit 407, Evanston, IL 60201
    • /16

      Est $251,101 Not Listed For Sale

      1111 Church St Unit 503, Evanston, IL 60201

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,200 Sq Ft
      • Built 1964
      1111 Church St Unit 503, Evanston, IL 60201

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $200/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $240,000
      • May 09, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Gerry Gibbs Baird Warner

  • /21

    $975,000 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,000 Sq Ft

    1572 Maple Ave Unit 302, Evanston, IL 60201

    Spacious 3-bedroom condo offering over 1,800 square feet of interior living space and over 400 square feet of outdoor space in an intimate elevator building in downtown Evanston. East, south, and west exposures and high ceilings throughout provide consistent natural light. A large living room with gas log fireplace features sliding doors leading to the unit's east-facing balcony, which is also

    Agent Photo

    Katrina de los Reyes

    Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Chicago

    (224) 263-1782

    1572 Maple Ave Unit 302, Evanston, IL 60201
  • /16

    Starting at $2,516

    Total Monthly Price

    • Studio - 2 Beds

    1500 Sherman Ave, Evanston, IL 60201

    At Albion Evanston, life beyond the ordinary begins with a community that exceeds all expectation. By blending exclusivity and unparalleled service, each resident can fully immerse themselves in an environmentally green building with a boutique, hotel-style lobby, full-service concierge, and electric car ports. We invite our residents to take in the majestic Lake Michigan and Chicago skyline

    Albion Evanston

    (224) 205-3640

    1500 Sherman Ave, Evanston, IL 60201
  • /24

    $220,000 Sold Feb 03, 2026

    2252 Sherman Ave Unit 2, Evanston, IL 60201

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 900 Sq Ft
    • Built 1958

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $244/SF
    • 40 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $221,331

    Last Listing Agent Debbie Mora Evans Coldwell Banker Realty

    2252 Sherman Ave Unit 2, Evanston, IL 60201
    • /39

      Est $1,011,238 Not Listed For Sale

      2043 Ewing Ave, Evanston, IL 60201

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,377 Sq Ft
      • Built 1940
      2043 Ewing Ave, Evanston, IL 60201

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $403/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $957,500
      • May 09, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Frank Capitanini Compass

  • /14

    $263,000 Pending

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,000 Sq Ft

    2242 Sherman Ave Unit 2, Evanston, IL 60201

    Rarely available corner unit in an unbeatable Evanston location! 1000 square feet. This bright, sunlit condo is positioned at the front of the building and offers charming street and courtyard views along with refreshing cross breezes. Features include beautiful oak wood floors, newer windows, and a thoughtfully remodeled kitchen and bath. The smaller of the two bedrooms fits a king-sized bed.

    Agent Photo

    Laura Greer

    @properties Christie's International Real Estate

    (224) 286-3574

    2242 Sherman Ave Unit 2, Evanston, IL 60201
  • /54

    Call for Price

    • 2 - 3 Beds

    2129 Ridge Ave, Evanston, IL 60201

    Evanston Vintage Properties (EVP) owns and manages a network of historic brick and brownstone properties near Northwestern University, Lake Michigan, and downtown Evanston. We value our residents and are committed to taking excellent care of the buildings. The classic architectural details of our apartments, with solid, built-to-last construction, are both beautiful and sustainable.Our

    2129 Ridge Avenue

    (847) 999-7119

    2129 Ridge Ave, Evanston, IL 60201
  • /22

    $725,000 Sold Mar 31, 2026

    807 Davis St Unit 2011, Evanston, IL 60201

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,270 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $571/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $739,792

    Last Listing Agent Robin Depeder @properties Christie's International Real Estate

    807 Davis St Unit 2011, Evanston, IL 60201
    • /36

      Est $951,799 Not Listed For Sale

      2411 Hastings Ave, Evanston, IL 60201

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,750 Sq Ft
      • Built 1912
      2411 Hastings Ave, Evanston, IL 60201

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $533/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $932,500
      • May 07, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Jim Streff Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Chicago

  • /45

    $1,175,000 Pending

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,195 Sq Ft

    2512 Lawndale Ave, Evanston, IL 60201

    On a tree-lined street, among some of the area's most stately homes, this four-bedroom brick and stone Tudor preserves architectural detail while having modern updates. The home strikes a thoughtful balance, maintaining its original character while providing the functional amenities required for contemporary living. The double-entry foyer leads into a spacious living room, centered around a large

    Candace Kuzmarski Coldwell Banker Realty

    2512 Lawndale Ave, Evanston, IL 60201
  • /31

    Starting at $2,468 Per Month

    • Studio - 3 Beds

    1630 Chicago Ave, Evanston, IL 60201

    Whatever you do, make it yours. The Park Evanston has stylish, open amenity areasincluding a huge fitness center, pet spa, and an impressive rooftop pool deck with built in grillsthat fit your active, modern lifestyle. Plus, the newly renovated apartments are designed with your style in mind. With an unbeatable location that places everything within steps, The Park Evanston is downtown Evanston

    The Park Evanston

    (224) 344-1577

    1630 Chicago Ave, Evanston, IL 60201
  • /23

    $426,000 Sold Aug 15, 2025

    1828 Hovland Ct, Evanston, IL 60201

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,530 Sq Ft
    • Built 2013

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $278/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $432,848

    Last Listing Agent Julie Naumiak Baird & Warner

    1828 Hovland Ct, Evanston, IL 60201
    • /4

      Est $315,464 Not Listed For Sale

      1530 Pitner Ave, Evanston, IL 60201

      • 2 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 960 Sq Ft
      • Built 1951
      1530 Pitner Ave, Evanston, IL 60201

      Last Sold Summary

      • 15% Above List Price
      • $286/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $274,900
      • May 06, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Ivan Santos O'Neil Property Group, LLC

  • /19

    $295,000 Pending

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath

    2038 Sherman Ave Unit 20383A, Evanston, IL 60201

    Bright and spacious 2 bed, 1 bath condo ideally located in desirable Evanston, just minutes from Northwestern University. This investor-friendly unit features an in-unit washer and dryer, one garage parking space & one exterior parking spot and a well-maintained interior offering comfortable living. Lease expires on 8/31, and would need to be renewed, providing immediate rental income with

    Sara Sogol Redfin Corporation

    2038 Sherman Ave Unit 20383A, Evanston, IL 60201
  • /29

    Starting at $3,695 Per Month

    • Studio - 3 Beds

    1590 Elmwood Ave, Evanston, IL 60201

    Talk about convenient! The Scholar takes off-campus and Evanston living to a whole new level with private terraces, floor-to-ceiling windows, luxurious finishes, and views of Lake Michigan. Located in downtown Evanston, The Scholar is a short walk from shopping, dining, the lakefront, and much more. With an abundant selection of studio, one, two, and three-bedroom apartments in a contemporary

    The Scholar Apartments

    (847) 316-0680

    1590 Elmwood Ave, Evanston, IL 60201
  • /28

    $400,000 Sold Apr 30, 2026

    2324 Central St Unit 2B, Evanston, IL 60201

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,702 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $235/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $381,968

    Last Listing Agent Ray Miller @properties Christie's International Real Estate

    2324 Central St Unit 2B, Evanston, IL 60201
    • /55

      Est $1,838,868 Not Listed For Sale

      1133 Leonard Place, Evanston, IL 60201

      • 5 Beds
      • 4.5 Baths
      • 5,210 Sq Ft
      • Built 2016
      1133 Leonard Place, Evanston, IL 60201

      Last Sold Summary

      • $353/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,840,000
      • May 09, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Julie Jensen Baird Warner

  • /27

    $515,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,100 Sq Ft

    800 Elgin Rd Unit PH20, Evanston, IL 60201

    Perched atop a premier high-rise in Evanston, this rarely available, freshly painted penthouse offers an exceptional blend of space, light, and sweeping views. Floor-to-ceiling windows and expansive skylights flood the home with natural light while showcasing breathtaking panoramic vistas to the west, south, and east-including year-round views of the Chicago skyline. The thoughtfully designed

    Nathan Freeborn Redfin Corporation

    800 Elgin Rd Unit PH20, Evanston, IL 60201
  • /22

    Starting at $2,500

    Total Monthly Price

    • 1 Bed

    1555 Oak Ave, Evanston, IL 60201

    One year leases now available for September 2026!-Fully Furnished-Free Utilities-Free High-Speed WiFi-Full Kitchens; Fridge, Cooktop, Dishwasher-In-Unit Washer/Dryer-Dishwasher-On-Site Restaurant & Bar-Cable TV-Exercise Room-Microwave-Cooktop-Pots, Pans, Utensils & Dishes Included-Weekly Housekeeping-Study Areas$2,500/month for 1

    1555 Oak Ave

    (224) 999-8955

    1555 Oak Ave, Evanston, IL 60201
  • /21

    $335,000 Sold Oct 28, 2025

    1501 Oak Ave Unit 206, Evanston, IL 60201

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $321,367

    Last Listing Agent Julie Jensen Baird & Warner

    1501 Oak Ave Unit 206, Evanston, IL 60201
    • /10

      Est $384,040 Not Listed For Sale

      2041 Hawthorne Ln, Evanston, IL 60201

      • Built 1923
      2041 Hawthorne Ln, Evanston, IL 60201

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $152/SF
      • 192 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $365,000
      • Mar 15, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jackie Mack Jameson Sotheby's International Realty

  • /21

    $310,000 Pending

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 800 Sq Ft

    807 Church St Unit 501, Evanston, IL 60201

    Step into a bright, airy sanctuary in the heart of downtown Evanston. This top-floor corner unit boasts an impressive open-concept layout defined by soaring 12+ foot ceilings and massive windows that fill the space with natural light. The modern kitchen features expansive cherry cabinetry and an updated induction stove, while the renovated bathroom offers a deep soaking tub. With five closets for

    Mario Giannelli Baird & Warner

    807 Church St Unit 501, Evanston, IL 60201
  • /21

    Starting at $2,950 Per Month

    • 2 Beds

    717 Emerson St, Evanston, IL 60201

    Beautiful boutique apartment building directly across the street from Northwestern University. Each apartment comes with a complimentary storage closet. Large floor plans, hardwood floors. Laundry room, bike racks and on-site parking available!

    717 Emerson St.

    (847) 316-0211

    717 Emerson St, Evanston, IL 60201
  • /55

    $1,549,000 Sold Jun 20, 2025

    2036 Orrington Ave, Evanston, IL 60201

    • 6 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 4,239 Sq Ft
    • Built 1899

    Last Sold Summary

    • $365/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,560,317

    Last Listing Agent Nathan Freeborn Redfin Corporation

    2036 Orrington Ave, Evanston, IL 60201
    • /17

      Not Listed For Sale

      1231 Grant St, Evanston, IL 60201

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • Built 1918
      1231 Grant St, Evanston, IL 60201

      Last Sold Summary

      • 32 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $930,000
      • Apr 16, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Heidi Ziomek Baird Warner

  • /68

    $1,350,000

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,898 Sq Ft

    2236 Ridge Ave, Evanston, IL 60201

    Gracious 5-bedroom Victorian in Northeast Evanston! Welcome to 2236 Ridge Avenue-a stately and elegant frame Victorian located in sought-after Northeast Evanston. Winning an Evanston Preservation Award, this Evanston landmark seamlessly blends timeless architectural charm with spacious, modern living. Step inside through a custom leaded-glass front door and be greeted by a grand foyer and

    Jackie Mack Jameson Sotheby's International Realty

    2236 Ridge Ave, Evanston, IL 60201
  • /40

    Starting at $2,667 Per Month

    • Studio - 3 Beds

    1720 Central St, Evanston, IL 60201

    The residences at Central Station are attractive, spacious, and functional featuring upgraded spacious floor plan, upgraded kitchens, washer and dryers in, in each residence and built in computer niches. The goal is to design the interior unit finishes to be at the highest end of this submarket.All the energy-efficient residences at Central Station have high ceilings, walk-in closets with wire

    Central Station

    (224) 328-3372

    1720 Central St, Evanston, IL 60201
  • /12

    $605,000 Sold Jun 16, 2025

    1811 Emerson St, Evanston, IL 60201

    • 7 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • 14 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Debra Kruger Coldwell Banker Realty

    1811 Emerson St, Evanston, IL 60201
    • /25

      Not Listed For Sale

      1607 Emerson St, Evanston, IL 60201

      • 5 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • Built 1907
      1607 Emerson St, Evanston, IL 60201

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $221,000
      • Jul 13, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Kuwana Norman Purvey Properties, Inc.

  • /34

    $1,050,000 Pending

    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths

    1504 Ashland Ave, Evanston, IL 60201

    Welcome home to this inviting Evanston single-family gem! Located in the coveted Dewey school district and featuring 5 bedrooms and 4 baths, there's room for everyone to spread out comfortably. Relax in the luxurious primary suite, complete with a private bath featuring a double vanity, soaking tub, separate shower, and walk-in closet. The walkout basement adds versatility with a rec room, fifth

    Jeremy Fisher Compass

    1504 Ashland Ave, Evanston, IL 60201
  • /40

    Starting at $1,595 Per Month

    • Studio

    1316-1322 Chicago Ave, Evanston, IL 60201

    Evanston Neighborhood Properties manages 18 vintage properties in Evanston. 617 Grove is a central location in downtown Evanston. The property is steps away from the Dempster St purple line, a block from the Whole Foods, Jewel and Trader Joe's. A block from the Northwestern Shuttle stop and 3 block walk to the University entrance. Short Walk to the lakefront and Starbucks and the downtown

    Evanston Neighborhood Properties

    (224) 261-7314

    1316-1322 Chicago Ave, Evanston, IL 60201
  • /2

    $225,000 Sold Jun 13, 2025

    1925 Sherman Ave Unit 1W, Evanston, IL 60201

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 900 Sq Ft
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • $250/SF

    Current Estimated Value $234,800

    Last Listing Agent Martin Uthe @properties Christie's International Real Estate

    1925 Sherman Ave Unit 1W, Evanston, IL 60201
    • /35

      Est $510,542 Not Listed For Sale

      1570 Elmwood Ave Unit 1007, Evanston, IL 60201

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,150 Sq Ft
      • Built 2011
      1570 Elmwood Ave Unit 1007, Evanston, IL 60201

      Last Sold Summary

      • 15% Above List Price
      • $387/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $445,000
      • Jul 11, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Mary Summerville Coldwell Banker

  • /30

    $1,575,000 Pending

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,570 Sq Ft

    833 Lincoln St, Evanston, IL 60201

    Welcome to 833 Lincoln St. A classic brick Craftsman in a wonderful Evanston location with 5 bedrooms/3.1 baths and timeless architectural detail throughout. Gracious arches, French doors, stained glass, hardwood floors, and beautiful millwork blend seamlessly with thoughtful modern updates. The sunny south-facing living room with gas fireplace flows into the dining room and fully renovated

    Mary Coasby Compass

    833 Lincoln St, Evanston, IL 60201
  • /19

    Starting at $2,805

    Total Monthly Price

    • 1 - 2 Beds

    1727 Oak Ave, Evanston, IL 60201

    Discover maintenance-free living at Avidor Evanston, a premier 55+ active adult community in Evanston, Illinois. Designed for independence and connection, Avidor Evanston offers luxury one and two bedroom apartments with modern finishes and everyday conveniences, allowing you to enjoy life without the burden of home upkeep.Enjoy an engaging lifestyle supported by extensive amenities,

    Avidor Evanston 55+ Active Adult Apartment Homes

    (224) 412-4494

    1727 Oak Ave, Evanston, IL 60201
  • /63

    $1,900,000 Sold Apr 24, 2026

    2528 Sheridan Rd, Evanston, IL 60201

    • 7 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 6,000 Sq Ft
    • Built 1912

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $317/SF
    • 131 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,976,694

    Last Listing Agent Carol Prieto Jameson Sotheby's International Realty

    2528 Sheridan Rd, Evanston, IL 60201
    • /13

      Est $235,770 Not Listed For Sale

      2223 Central St Unit 2, Evanston, IL 60201

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,000 Sq Ft
      • Built 1954
      2223 Central St Unit 2, Evanston, IL 60201

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $220/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $220,000
      • Oct 23, 2024

      Last Listing Agent John Robinson @ Properties

Showing Results 1 - 40, Page 1 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home