15,711

Homes in ZIP Code 60201

Section Image
  • /21

    $399,900 Pending

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,400 Sq Ft

    2001 Sherman Ave Unit 203, Evanston, IL 60201

    Spacious 2 bedroom 2 bath condo in great location. Walk to downtown Evanston, Lake Michigan and Northwestern Campus. Updated kitchen with granite counter tops. Beautifully updated bathrooms. Primary bathroom has walk-in shower . Primary bedroom has a private balcony. This unit also has 1 designated parking space in the indoor garage, and easy access to public transportation. This is a very well

    Corrine Markoff Baird & Warner

    2001 Sherman Ave Unit 203, Evanston, IL 60201
  • /35

    Starting at $1,787 Per Month

    • Studio - 3 Beds

    1501 Maple St, Evanston, IL 60201

    Located in the heart of downtown Evanston, Maple Grove Apartments is the perfect place to call home. Part of our Evanston portfolio (Main Station Apartments, The Scholar Apartments.) Shopping, restaurants, nightlife, and cultural attractions are all just blocks away. Our studio, one, two, and three-bedroom apartments offer luxury condominium finishes.

    Maple Grove Apartments

    (224) 287-9757

    1501 Maple St, Evanston, IL 60201
  • /20

    $416,000 Sold Apr 30, 2026

    1738 Chicago Ave Unit 805, Evanston, IL 60201

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,128 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $369/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $375,112

    Last Listing Agent Debbie B. Glickman @properties Christie's International Real Estate

    1738 Chicago Ave Unit 805, Evanston, IL 60201
    • /37

      Not Listed For Sale

      2005 Foster St, Evanston, IL 60201

      • 8 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • Built 1928
      2005 Foster St, Evanston, IL 60201

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $415,000
      • Oct 26, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Nate Breitman Suburban Midwest Properties

  • /31

    $1,249,000 Pending

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,912 Sq Ft

    2622 Harrison St, Evanston, IL 60201

    A rare corner lot in coveted Northwest Evanston sets the stage for this elegant 5-bedroom, 3-bath home, where timeless architecture meets the space and flexibility of a true forever home. From the moment you arrive, the large front porch signals something special. Step inside to a beautiful foyer with a wraparound staircase that makes an unforgettable first impression. The main level flows

    Brandy Isaac @properties Christie's International Real Estate

    2622 Harrison St, Evanston, IL 60201
  • /24

    $3,460 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 700 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    2752 Hampton Pkwy Unit GO FL1-ID956, Evanston, IL 60201

    Feel at home wherever you choose to live with Blueground. You’ll love this cozy Evanston furnished two bedroom apartment with its modern decor, fully equipped kitchen, and lovely living room. Ideally located, you’re close to all the best that Evanston has to offer! (ID #CHI956)The advertised rate of $3,460/month is the lowest available price, based on a 1 month(s) and 28 day(s) stay with

    (224) 230-4731

    2752 Hampton Pkwy Unit GO FL1-ID956, Evanston, IL 60201
  • /2

    $850,000 Sold Apr 06, 2026

    2356 Ashland Ave, Evanston, IL 60201

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,728 Sq Ft
    • Built 1921

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $492/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $938,437

    Last Listing Agent Jerry Doetsch Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Chicago

    2356 Ashland Ave, Evanston, IL 60201
    • /15

      Not Listed For Sale

      1725 Darrow Ave, Evanston, IL 60201

      • 5 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • Built 1888
      1725 Darrow Ave, Evanston, IL 60201

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $356,000
      • Feb 05, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Michael Hall Baird Warner

  • /76

    $499,800 Pending

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,335 Sq Ft

    1720 Maple Ave Unit 2420, Evanston, IL 60201

    Seller Requests: Full price Offer. Closing date: August 15, 2026. Upper level unit is rare. Wake up to a Blue Mediterranean journey with Panoramic lake views of the Northshore and Lake Michigan, as you start your blissful day in this beautiful large 2 bed 2 bath condo unit. Unit appointed with floor-to-ceiling windows in every room, in unit laundry, indoor heated parking space #78 & storage

    Michael Marin Signature Homes Realty

    1720 Maple Ave Unit 2420, Evanston, IL 60201
  • /35

    Starting at $3,550 Per Month

    • 3 - 4 Beds

    716 Clark St, Evanston, IL 60201

    Now Leasing for the 2026 Season! Nestled in the heart of Evanston, 716-20 Clark is just steps away from Northwestern University, this three-story building underwent a stylish update. Offering three and four-bedroom units, each floor of this charming building boasts hardwood floors, tile bathrooms, and abundant natural light. Modern living conveniences include dishwashers, radiator heating for

    716-20 Clark St.

    (847) 440-1429

    716 Clark St, Evanston, IL 60201
  • /14

    $142,000 Sold Jun 04, 2025

    2613 Central St Unit 1, Evanston, IL 60201

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 800 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $178/SF
    • 45 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Mary Rosinski Coldwell Banker Realty

    2613 Central St Unit 1, Evanston, IL 60201
    • /45

      Not Listed For Sale

      1866 Sherman Ave Unit 7N, Evanston, IL 60201

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,263 Sq Ft
      • Built 1947
      1866 Sherman Ave Unit 7N, Evanston, IL 60201

      Last Sold Summary

      • $155/SF
      • 109 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $350,000
      • Jun 12, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Jackie Mack Jameson Sotheby's International Realty

  • /20

    $359,900 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,500 Sq Ft

    2033 Sherman Ave Unit 507, Evanston, IL 60201

    Located in the heart of Evanston, this spacious top-floor 3 bed/2 bath condo in an elevator building offers everything you have been looking for! The home features hardwood floors throughout and a generously-sized kitchen with stainless steel appliances, abundant cabinet space, a built-in breakfast nook, and a pantry. The separate living and dining areas are filled with natural light, creating a

    Faustino Aguilera Century 21 S.G.R., Inc.

    2033 Sherman Ave Unit 507, Evanston, IL 60201
  • /35

    Starting at $2,462

    Total Monthly Price

    • Studio - 3 Beds

    1717 Ridge Ave, Evanston, IL 60201

    1717 Evanston is 8 floors of distinctive apartment homes where local charm and city energy are at your door. Sleek, open floor plans with modern finishes, spectacular layouts, and other resort-like amenities are just steps from Evanston and minutes from Chicago. Each residence features granite countertops in the kitchens, 9 foot ceilings and designer plank flooring. Enjoy luxury amenities such as

    1717 Evanston

    (224) 412-4289

    1717 Ridge Ave, Evanston, IL 60201
  • /30

    $525,000 Sold Sep 29, 2025

    1930 Bennett Ave, Evanston, IL 60201

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,300 Sq Ft
    • Built 1939

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $404/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $549,044

    Last Listing Agent Joel Holland Keller Williams ONEChicago

    1930 Bennett Ave, Evanston, IL 60201
    • /19

      Not Listed For Sale

      1585 Ridge Ave Unit 310, Evanston, IL 60201

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,100 Sq Ft
      • Built 1949
      1585 Ridge Ave Unit 310, Evanston, IL 60201

      Last Sold Summary

      • $136/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $149,900
      • May 03, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Eric Rojas Kale Realty

  • /24

    $849,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,700 Sq Ft

    1915 Dewey Ave, Evanston, IL 60201

    Completely updated and move in ready brick home close to downtown Evanston. 2 Primary Suites with one on the second floor and one on the first floor. Upstairs suite has a balcony, walk-in closet and bathroom with double vanity, shower and soaking tub. Kitchen has stainless steel appliances, shaker cabinets with quartz counters and a mitered edge quartz counter island perfect for entertaining and

    Darin Marcus Marcus Real Estate Group

    1915 Dewey Ave, Evanston, IL 60201
  • /30

    Starting at $2,466

    Total Monthly Price

    • Studio - 3 Beds

    1715 Chicago Ave, Evanston, IL 60201

    Evanston Place Apartments, located on the North Shore of Chicago, IL 60201, offers new community amenities and upgraded kitchen and bathrooms in select homes! Your time matters, so we skip the hidden fee shuffle. Our prices include required monthly costs, no extra math, no mystery, just the real number. These upgraded homes include stainless steel appliances, modern cabinetry, quartz countertops,

    Evanston Place

    (224) 204-0508

    1715 Chicago Ave, Evanston, IL 60201
  • /14

    $235,000 Sold Apr 20, 2026

    2505 Prairie Ave Unit 2K, Evanston, IL 60201

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 800 Sq Ft
    • Built 1926

    Last Sold Summary

    • $294/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $232,947

    Last Listing Agent Lucas Kristen Great Lakes Realty Central Inc

    2505 Prairie Ave Unit 2K, Evanston, IL 60201
    • /19

      Not Listed For Sale

      2709 Central St Unit 1N, Evanston, IL 60201

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 950 Sq Ft
      • Built 1947
      2709 Central St Unit 1N, Evanston, IL 60201

      Last Sold Summary

      • $153/SF
      • 8 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $145,000
      • Jun 09, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Tom Brandt Keller Williams ONEChicago

  • /5

    $1,250,000 New Construction

    • 4 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 3,710 Sq Ft

    2106 Darrow Ave, Evanston, IL 60201

    New construction row house with great curb appeal. 4 bedrooms /4.1 baths above grade plus nicely finished daylight bsmt with bar and sauna/spa, family and exercise rooms. 2 story foyer, main level guest en-suite, 10' ceilings on 1st, covered outdoor terrace. 24' deep 2 car garage and open concrete pad for 2 more cars.

    Rita Kats Core Realty & Investments, Inc

    2106 Darrow Ave, Evanston, IL 60201
  • /35

    Starting at $1,500 Per Month

    • Studio - 2 Beds

    1500 Chicago Ave, Evanston, IL 60201

    We are conveniently located in downtown Evanston within walking distance of Northwestern University, The Kellogg School and all that Evanston has to offer. This unique building offers Studio, 1-Bedroom and 2-Bedroom units in a comfortable and friendly living environment.

    1500 Chicago Ave

    (224) 328-2827

    1500 Chicago Ave, Evanston, IL 60201
  • /20

    $425,000 Sold Nov 18, 2025

    Unlisted Address

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,540 Sq Ft
    • Built 1995

    Last Sold Summary

    • $276/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $423,407

    Last Listing Agent Cheryl O'Rourke Coldwell Banker Realty

    Unlisted Address
    • /40

      Not Listed For Sale

      2752 Eastwood Ave, Evanston, IL 60201

      • 5 Beds
      • 5 Baths
      • Built 1924
      2752 Eastwood Ave, Evanston, IL 60201

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $878,000
      • Jun 23, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Mary Rosinski Coldwell Banker Realty

  • /35

    $399,000 Pending

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,345 Sq Ft

    1580 Sherman Ave Unit 906, Evanston, IL 60201

    A lovely original 06 tier with eat-in kitchen and a huge balcony. In-unit laundry, indoor parking included. The best location in downtown Evanston, in the original high-rise and modern icon. Indoor pool and gym. building approved by a private lender. The building is temporarily unwarrantable due to a lawsuit. There is a current special that will be satisfied by the seller.

    David Rosen Baird & Warner

    1580 Sherman Ave Unit 906, Evanston, IL 60201
  • /6

    Starting at $2,295 Per Month

    • Studio - 3 Beds

    1706 Sherman Ave, Evanston, IL 60201

    Built in 2024, The Varsity is a brand-new collection of architecturally unique residences in the heart of downtown Evanston which provides a graceful balance between old and new, featuring original exposed brick, tile, and trusses paired with modern finishes.Next to Bookman's Alley and steps away from Lake Michigan, the Varsity is surrounded by retail, dining, and transit options just

    1706 Sherman Ave.

    (224) 420-9819

    1706 Sherman Ave, Evanston, IL 60201
  • /53

    $1,050,000 Sold Oct 23, 2025

    1531 Lincoln St, Evanston, IL 60201

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,000 Sq Ft
    • Built 1921

    Last Sold Summary

    • $350/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,079,436

    Last Listing Agent Mary Summerville Coldwell Banker

    1531 Lincoln St, Evanston, IL 60201
    • /52

      Est $1,825,636 Not Listed For Sale

      722 Lincoln St, Evanston, IL 60201

      • 4 Beds
      • 4.5 Baths
      • 4,824 Sq Ft
      • Built 2014
      722 Lincoln St, Evanston, IL 60201

      Last Sold Summary

      • 18% Above List Price
      • $321/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,550,000
      • Nov 30, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Howard Meyers Compass

  • /72

    $429,800 Pending

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,035 Sq Ft

    1720 Maple Ave Unit 1980, Evanston, IL 60201

    Wake up to a Blue Mediterranean journey as you start your blissful day in this beautiful 2 bed 2 bath Condo with panoramic lake views. Unit appointed with floor-to-ceiling windows in every room, hardwood floors, large bedrooms, walk-in closet, in-unit laundry, indoor heated parking space #194 & storage locker #167. Well-managed building with amenities that include a fitness center, indoor heated

    Michael Marin Signature Homes Realty

    1720 Maple Ave Unit 1980, Evanston, IL 60201
  • /24

    Starting at $1,435 Per Month

    • Studio - 3 Beds

    1940 Sherman Ave, Evanston, IL 60201

    Now leasing for the 2026 Season! Discover sophisticated urban living at our stunning 1940 Sherman residence, strategically located steps away from Northwestern University. Our building offers an array of living spaces, from cozy studios to spacious 2-bedroom apartments, each adorned with hardwood floors, ample closet space, tile bathrooms, and timeless finishes. Enjoy the convenience of optional

    1940 Sherman Ave.

    (847) 316-0295

    1940 Sherman Ave, Evanston, IL 60201
  • /21

    $685,000 Sold Oct 30, 2025

    1219 Central St Unit B, Evanston, IL 60201

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,906 Sq Ft
    • Built 1981

    Last Sold Summary

    • $359/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $683,024

    Last Listing Agent Lisa Miceli Jameson Sotheby's International Realty

    1219 Central St Unit B, Evanston, IL 60201
    • /20

      Not Listed For Sale

      2033 Sherman Ave Unit 206, Evanston, IL 60201

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • Built 1965
      2033 Sherman Ave Unit 206, Evanston, IL 60201

      Last Sold Summary

      • 22 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $350,000
      • Sep 29, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Meredith Schreiber @ Properties

  • /31

    $359,000 Pending

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths

    1720 Oak Ave Unit 501, Evanston, IL 60201

    THIS RARELY AVAILABLE 2BR 2BATH CONDO AT SIENNA COURT HAS ALL THE BELLS AND WHISTLES YOU COULD ASK FOR - OPEN STAINLESS AND GRANITE KITCHEN , ORGANIZED WALK IN CLOSET, BALCONY, FIREPLACE, IN UNIT WASHER/DRYER, WALK IN SHOWER, PLUS INDOOR PARKING, STORAGE AND GYM ALL INCLUDED!! GREAT EVANSTON LOCATION NEAR RESTAURANTS AND SHOPPING! THIS ONE HAS IT ALL - DON'T MISS IT!!

    Sharon Rizzo RE/MAX Premier Luxury Collection

    1720 Oak Ave Unit 501, Evanston, IL 60201
  • /8

    Starting at $1,525 Per Month

    • 1 - 3 Beds

    2210-2222 Maple Ave, Evanston, IL 60201

    *Photos may be of similar unit- finishes and layouts vary

    2210-22 Maple Ave.

    (517) 797-1818

    2210-2222 Maple Ave, Evanston, IL 60201
  • /22

    $1,175,000 Sold Apr 01, 2026

    2337 Ridgeway Ave, Evanston, IL 60201

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,432 Sq Ft
    • Built 1927

    Last Sold Summary

    • 19% Above List Price
    • $821/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $976,416

    Last Listing Agent Gloria Matlin Compass

    2337 Ridgeway Ave, Evanston, IL 60201
    • /19

      Not Listed For Sale

      2609 Central St Unit 1, Evanston, IL 60201

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 850 Sq Ft
      • Built 1945
      2609 Central St Unit 1, Evanston, IL 60201

      Last Sold Summary

      • $169/SF
      • 10 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $144,000
      • Sep 15, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Natalie Moore Redfin Corporation

  • /23

    $849,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,000 Sq Ft

    2026 Mcdaniel Ave, Evanston, IL 60201

    Fabulous Northwest Evanston 3 bedroom/2.5 bath stone home. Well maintained and ready for you to make this your new residence. The first floor features a large living room with hardwood floors, fireplace and a bay window which provides generous amounts of natural light. The adjacent dining room is conveniently located next to the kitchen making it the ideal spot for large family gatherings or

    Chris Smith Baird & Warner

    2026 Mcdaniel Ave, Evanston, IL 60201
  • /4

    Starting at $1,450 Per Month

    • 2 - 4 Beds

    1703-1713 Ridge Ave, Evanston, IL 60201

    Live in booming downtown Evanston, a mile from the heart of Northwestern's lakefront campus. We offer a range of apartment sizes and layouts great for students and non-students alike! In-unit features include hardwood floors, well-appointed kitchens and baths, large bedrooms, and central A/C. The building has a 24-hour onsite engineer, laundry facilities, and a bike room. Rent includes heat and

    1703-13 Ridge Ave.

    (517) 797-3486

    1703-1713 Ridge Ave, Evanston, IL 60201
  • /28

    $330,000 Sold Aug 29, 2025

    908 Greenwood St Unit 3W, Evanston, IL 60201

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,200 Sq Ft
    • Built 1925

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $275/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Blair Thrush Lele Engel & Voelkers Chicago

    908 Greenwood St Unit 3W, Evanston, IL 60201
    • /15

      Not Listed For Sale

      734 Noyes St Unit O3, Evanston, IL 60201

      • Studio
      • 1 Bath
      • 425 Sq Ft
      • Built 1927
      734 Noyes St Unit O3, Evanston, IL 60201

      Last Sold Summary

      • $282/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $120,000
      • Sep 11, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jan Hazlett @ Properties

Showing Results 41 - 80, Page 2 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home