462

Recently Sold Homes in 60201

Section Image
  • /24

    $682,000 Sold Jan 30, 2026

    1570 Elmwood Ave Unit 1504, Evanston, IL 60201

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,660 Sq Ft
    • Built 2009

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $411/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $678,710

    Last Listing Agent Peter Cummins Baird & Warner

    1570 Elmwood Ave Unit 1504, Evanston, IL 60201
  • /26

    $540,000 Sold Aug 14, 2025

    1657 Church St, Evanston, IL 60201

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,010 Sq Ft
    • Built 2008

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Above List Price
    • $269/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $549,574

    Last Listing Agent Michael Brennan Coldwell Banker Realty

    1657 Church St, Evanston, IL 60201
  • /23

    $400,000 Sold Dec 02, 2025

    1600 Greenwood St, Evanston, IL 60201

    • 4 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,188 Sq Ft
    • Built 1939

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $337/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $426,072

    Last Listing Agent Jennifer Hyman Coldwell Banker Real Estate Group

    1600 Greenwood St, Evanston, IL 60201
  • /3

    $499,000 Sold May 30, 2025

    2336 Prairie Ave, Evanston, IL 60201

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,560 Sq Ft
    • Built 1958

    Last Sold Summary

    • $320/SF

    Current Estimated Value $527,946

    Last Listing Agent Grace Flatt @properties Christie's International Real Estate

    2336 Prairie Ave, Evanston, IL 60201
  • /11

    $275,000 Sold May 30, 2025

    1601 Fowler Ave, Evanston, IL 60201

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,096 Sq Ft
    • Built 1953

    Last Sold Summary

    • $251/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $450,007

    Last Listing Agent Nicole Bokich @properties Christie's International Real Estate

    1601 Fowler Ave, Evanston, IL 60201
  • /27

    $1,450,000 Sold Feb 27, 2026

    2422 Grant St, Evanston, IL 60201

    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 3,630 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $399/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,086,333

    Last Listing Agent Alina Grinkevicius Elite Realty Experts, Inc.

    2422 Grant St, Evanston, IL 60201
  • /75

    $435,000 Sold Aug 22, 2025

    1720 Maple Ave Unit 2680, Evanston, IL 60201

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,035 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $420/SF
    • 56 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $450,612

    Last Listing Agent Michael Marin Signature Homes Realty

    1720 Maple Ave Unit 2680, Evanston, IL 60201
  • /30

    $1,290,000 Sold Jul 31, 2025

    2723 Prairie Ave, Evanston, IL 60201

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 1,956 Sq Ft
    • Built 1917

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $660/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,295,078

    Last Listing Agent Lauren Weiss @properties Christie's International Real Estate

    2723 Prairie Ave, Evanston, IL 60201
  • /29

    $1,175,000 Sold Oct 10, 2025

    2000 Lincoln St, Evanston, IL 60201

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 1,710 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • 18% Above List Price
    • $687/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,168,675

    Last Listing Agent Tamara Kasey Compass

    2000 Lincoln St, Evanston, IL 60201
  • /31

    $1,325,000 Sold Apr 16, 2026

    802 Clinton Place, Evanston, IL 60201

    • 5 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,330 Sq Ft
    • Built 1918

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $569/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,050,870

    Last Listing Agent Sally Mabadi Compass

    802 Clinton Place, Evanston, IL 60201
  • /21

    $415,000 Sold Dec 22, 2025

    1508 Hinman Ave Unit 8B, Evanston, IL 60201

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,600 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $259/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Marlene Leon @properties Christie's International Real Estate

    1508 Hinman Ave Unit 8B, Evanston, IL 60201
  • /20

    $1,355,000 Sold Jun 26, 2025

    616 Clinton Place, Evanston, IL 60201

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,785 Sq Ft
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • 36% Above List Price
    • $759/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,349,996

    Last Listing Agent Lisa Gendel Jameson Sotheby's International Realty

    616 Clinton Place, Evanston, IL 60201
  • /21

    $475,000 Sold Jul 18, 2025

    1720 Oak Ave Unit 202, Evanston, IL 60201

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,155 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • $411/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $457,840

    Last Listing Agent Julie Fleetwood Jameson Sotheby's International Realty

    1720 Oak Ave Unit 202, Evanston, IL 60201
  • /36

    $285,000 Sold Dec 04, 2025

    1720 Maple Ave Unit 1170, Evanston, IL 60201

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 700 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Below List Price
    • $407/SF
    • 116 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $282,808

    Last Listing Agent Pat Cogley-anhalt Coldwell Banker Realty

    1720 Maple Ave Unit 1170, Evanston, IL 60201
  • /23

    $475,000 Sold Jul 07, 2025

    821 Foster St Unit 1N, Evanston, IL 60201

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,341 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $354/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $506,774

    Last Listing Agent Gloria Gaschler Coldwell Banker Realty

    821 Foster St Unit 1N, Evanston, IL 60201
  • /16

    $142,500 Sold Sep 11, 2025

    2713 Central St Unit 1W, Evanston, IL 60201

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Daniel Close Redfin Corporation

    2713 Central St Unit 1W, Evanston, IL 60201
  • /28

    $430,000 Sold Sep 12, 2025

    1834 Ridge Ave Unit 106, Evanston, IL 60201

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,984 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $217/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $463,229

    Last Listing Agent Alan May Jameson Sotheby's International Realty

    1834 Ridge Ave Unit 106, Evanston, IL 60201
  • /25

    $387,500 Sold Jul 18, 2025

    1720 Lyons St, Evanston, IL 60201

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,261 Sq Ft
    • Built 1953

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $307/SF
    • 27 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $398,591

    Last Listing Agent Rob Brannigan @properties Christie?s International Real Estate

    1720 Lyons St, Evanston, IL 60201
  • /48

    $281,500 Sold Jul 10, 2025

    1720 Maple Ave Unit 670, Evanston, IL 60201

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 700 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $402/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $277,415

    Last Listing Agent Michael Marin Signature Homes Realty

    1720 Maple Ave Unit 670, Evanston, IL 60201
  • /20

    $800,000 Sold Aug 14, 2025

    905 Colfax St, Evanston, IL 60201

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,600 Sq Ft
    • Built 1896

    Last Sold Summary

    • $500/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $834,280

    Last Listing Agent Donna Agnew @properties Christie's International Real Estate

    905 Colfax St, Evanston, IL 60201
  • /28

    $599,000 Sold May 19, 2025

    1889 Maple Ave Unit E5, Evanston, IL 60201

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 1,761 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • $340/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $595,832

    Last Listing Agent Nathan Freeborn Redfin Corporation

    1889 Maple Ave Unit E5, Evanston, IL 60201
  • /27

    $610,000 Sold Apr 03, 2026

    1811 Hartrey Ave, Evanston, IL 60201

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,545 Sq Ft
    • Built 1957

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $240/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $618,214

    Last Listing Agent Janet Joseph @properties Christie's International Real Estate

    1811 Hartrey Ave, Evanston, IL 60201
  • /22

    $740,000 Sold Apr 24, 2026

    2810 Simpson St, Evanston, IL 60201

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,700 Sq Ft
    • Built 1943

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $435/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $741,122

    Last Listing Agent Emily Destefano @properties Christie's International Real Estate

    2810 Simpson St, Evanston, IL 60201
  • /19

    $499,000 Sold Oct 20, 2025

    2300 Sherman Ave Unit 2D, Evanston, IL 60201

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,000 Sq Ft
    • Built 1968

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $250/SF
    • 32 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $514,929

    Last Listing Agent April Kibler Coldwell Banker Realty

    2300 Sherman Ave Unit 2D, Evanston, IL 60201
  • /18

    $237,500 Sold Dec 23, 2025

    Unlisted Address

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 960 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $247/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $239,967

    Last Listing Agent Danielle Wylie Baird & Warner

    Unlisted Address
  • /36

    $1,150,000 Sold Sep 11, 2025

    720 Ingleside Place, Evanston, IL 60201

    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 3,325 Sq Ft
    • Built 1925

    Last Sold Summary

    • 18% Below List Price
    • $346/SF
    • 38 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,200,457

    Last Listing Agent Jill O'Malley Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Chicago

    720 Ingleside Place, Evanston, IL 60201
  • /22

    $390,000 Sold Oct 10, 2025

    1738 Chicago Ave Unit 502, Evanston, IL 60201

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,200 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $325/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $388,961

    Last Listing Agent Lena Bondar @properties Christie's International Real Estate

    1738 Chicago Ave Unit 502, Evanston, IL 60201
  • /16

    $300,000 Sold Jul 30, 2025

    2141 Ridge Ave Unit 1B, Evanston, IL 60201

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,400 Sq Ft
    • Built 1964

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $214/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $307,867

    Last Listing Agent Amy Hickory Baird & Warner

    2141 Ridge Ave Unit 1B, Evanston, IL 60201
  • /24

    $1,560,000 Sold Oct 15, 2025

    709 Foster St, Evanston, IL 60201

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 4,120 Sq Ft
    • Built 1907

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $379/SF
    • 65 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,565,458

    Last Listing Agent Donley Klug DZK Real Estate LLC

    709 Foster St, Evanston, IL 60201
  • /15

    $200,000 Sold Feb 17, 2026

    1718 Hovland Ct, Evanston, IL 60201

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,340 Sq Ft
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • 33% Below List Price
    • $149/SF
    • 99 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $261,765

    Last Listing Agent Amy Bernstein @properties Christie's International Real Estate

    1718 Hovland Ct, Evanston, IL 60201
  • /32

    $969,000 Sold Apr 07, 2026

    3310 Hayes St, Evanston, IL 60201

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,854 Sq Ft
    • Built 1949

    Last Sold Summary

    • $523/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $944,760

    Last Listing Agent Julie Bird Compass

    3310 Hayes St, Evanston, IL 60201
  • /33

    $445,000 Sold Feb 02, 2026

    1811 Lyons St, Evanston, IL 60201

    • 3 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 1,820 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $245/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $458,249

    Last Listing Agent Jackie Mack Jameson Sotheby's International Realty

    1811 Lyons St, Evanston, IL 60201
  • /22

    $1,209,000 Sold Dec 15, 2025

    2015 Colfax St, Evanston, IL 60201

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,800 Sq Ft
    • Built 1896

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $432/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,197,131

    Last Listing Agent Jenifer McCartney Jameson Sotheby's International Realty

    2015 Colfax St, Evanston, IL 60201
  • /17

    $395,000 Sold Aug 08, 2025

    800 Elgin Rd Unit 806, Evanston, IL 60201

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,054 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $375/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $390,738

    Last Listing Agent Leticia Guerra @properties Christie's International Real Estate

    800 Elgin Rd Unit 806, Evanston, IL 60201
  • /51

    $1,300,000 Sold Jun 18, 2025

    2761 Woodbine Ave, Evanston, IL 60201

    • 4 Beds
    • 5.5 Baths
    • 3,000 Sq Ft
    • Built 1912

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $433/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,338,691

    Last Listing Agent Meredith Schreiber @properties Christie's International Real Estate

    2761 Woodbine Ave, Evanston, IL 60201
  • /38

    $1,002,022 Sold Nov 12, 2025

    2022 Mcdaniel Ave, Evanston, IL 60201

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,668 Sq Ft
    • Built 1938

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $376/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $995,410

    Last Listing Agent Rene Nelson Compass

    2022 Mcdaniel Ave, Evanston, IL 60201
  • /34

    $449,000 Sold Nov 03, 2025

    1426 Chicago Ave Unit 1S, Evanston, IL 60201

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,600 Sq Ft
    • Built 1927

    Last Sold Summary

    • $281/SF
    • 24 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Lindy Goss Baird & Warner

    1426 Chicago Ave Unit 1S, Evanston, IL 60201
  • /2

    $470,000 Sold Jun 20, 2025

    1909 Asbury Ave, Evanston, IL 60201

    • 6 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • Built 1890

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • 75 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Daniela Hughes Signet Realty,Inc

    1909 Asbury Ave, Evanston, IL 60201
  • /15

    $665,000 Sold Jun 23, 2025

    1316 Maple Ave Unit B2, Evanston, IL 60201

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,558 Sq Ft
    • Built 1928

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $427/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $661,042

    Last Listing Agent Lisa Miceli Jameson Sotheby's International Realty

    1316 Maple Ave Unit B2, Evanston, IL 60201
  • /21

    $268,000 Sold Dec 01, 2025

    1408 Hinman Ave Unit 2, Evanston, IL 60201

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • Built 1954

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $264,736

    Last Listing Agent Julie Goding Century 21 Circle

    1408 Hinman Ave Unit 2, Evanston, IL 60201

Showing Results 361 - 400, Page 10 of 12

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home