462

Recently Sold Homes in 60201

Section Image
  • /41

    $1,075,000 Sold Jun 20, 2025

    1833 Asbury Ave, Evanston, IL 60201

    • 6 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,569 Sq Ft
    • Built 1895

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $301/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,148,108

    Last Listing Agent Matt Engle Fulton Grace Realty

    1833 Asbury Ave, Evanston, IL 60201
  • /32

    $660,611 Sold Apr 27, 2026

    1570 Elmwood Ave Unit 1111, Evanston, IL 60201

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,389 Sq Ft
    • Built 2009

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $476/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $665,456

    Last Listing Agent Kristine Kramer @properties Christie's International Real Estate

    1570 Elmwood Ave Unit 1111, Evanston, IL 60201
  • /40

    $1,340,000 Sold Dec 19, 2025

    1335 Asbury Ave, Evanston, IL 60201

    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 4,759 Sq Ft
    • Built 1882

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $282/SF
    • 40 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,433,272

    Last Listing Agent Lynn Briskin @properties Christie's International Real Estate

    1335 Asbury Ave, Evanston, IL 60201
  • /25

    $1,195,000 Sold Jun 10, 2025

    2334 Cowper Ave, Evanston, IL 60201

    • 5 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,146 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • $380/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,215,308

    Last Listing Agent Lauer Bâby @properties Christie's International Real Estate

    2334 Cowper Ave, Evanston, IL 60201
  • /30

    $270,000 Sold Dec 23, 2025

    807 Church St Unit 503, Evanston, IL 60201

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • Built 1928

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • 123 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $290,127

    Last Listing Agent Derek DiSera Compass

    807 Church St Unit 503, Evanston, IL 60201
  • /60

    $429,500 Sold Nov 06, 2025

    1720 Maple Ave Unit 2380, Evanston, IL 60201

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,100 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $390/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $430,495

    Last Listing Agent Michael Marin Signature Homes Realty

    1720 Maple Ave Unit 2380, Evanston, IL 60201
  • /27

    $239,900 Sold Sep 29, 2025

    1567 Ridge Ave Unit 401, Evanston, IL 60201

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,200 Sq Ft
    • Built 1967

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $200/SF
    • 46 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $244,672

    Last Listing Agent Elliot Jaffe Jaffe Realty Inc.

    1567 Ridge Ave Unit 401, Evanston, IL 60201
  • /65

    $405,000 Sold Aug 22, 2025

    1720 Maple Ave Unit 402, Evanston, IL 60201

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,384 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $293/SF
    • 58 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $419,499

    Last Listing Agent Michael Marin Signature Homes Realty

    1720 Maple Ave Unit 402, Evanston, IL 60201
  • /21

    $362,000 Sold Apr 28, 2026

    1640 Maple Ave Unit 808, Evanston, IL 60201

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,005 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $360/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $361,405

    Last Listing Agent Lauren Weiss @properties Christie's International Real Estate

    1640 Maple Ave Unit 808, Evanston, IL 60201
  • /40

    $1,309,000 Sold Feb 27, 2026

    2740 Asbury Ave, Evanston, IL 60201

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,585 Sq Ft
    • Built 1922

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $506/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,279,282

    Last Listing Agent Julie Jensen Baird & Warner

    2740 Asbury Ave, Evanston, IL 60201
  • /15

    $349,000 Sold Aug 28, 2025

    1738 Chicago Ave Unit 303, Evanston, IL 60201

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,248 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $280/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $358,778

    Last Listing Agent David Braun @properties Christie's International Real Estate

    1738 Chicago Ave Unit 303, Evanston, IL 60201
  • /15

    $415,000 Sold Sep 05, 2025

    800 Elgin Rd Unit 1406, Evanston, IL 60201

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $398,346

    Last Listing Agent Bari Levine @properties Christie's International Real Estate

    800 Elgin Rd Unit 1406, Evanston, IL 60201
  • /2

    $385,000 Sold May 30, 2025

    2425 Central St Unit 2D, Evanston, IL 60201

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,252 Sq Ft
    • Built 1975

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17% Above List Price
    • $308/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $394,048

    Last Listing Agent Susan Salisbury Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Chicago

    2425 Central St Unit 2D, Evanston, IL 60201
  • /15

    $580,000 Sold Nov 14, 2025

    1621 Church St, Evanston, IL 60201

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,627 Sq Ft
    • Built 2017

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $356/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $575,718

    Last Listing Agent Jacqueline Lotzof Compass

    1621 Church St, Evanston, IL 60201
  • /31

    $1,115,000 Sold Sep 15, 2025

    2433 Cowper Ave, Evanston, IL 60201

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,305 Sq Ft
    • Built 1927

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $337/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,122,444

    Last Listing Agent Julie Cassin @properties Christie's International Real Estate

    2433 Cowper Ave, Evanston, IL 60201
  • /19

    $234,900 Sold Sep 02, 2025

    1567 Ridge Ave Unit 307, Evanston, IL 60201

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,000 Sq Ft
    • Built 1967

    Last Sold Summary

    • $235/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $238,904

    Last Listing Agent Aaron Peirick Ridge & Linden Real Estate LLC

    1567 Ridge Ave Unit 307, Evanston, IL 60201
  • /18

    $305,000 Sold Apr 29, 2026

    2726 Central St Unit 2D, Evanston, IL 60201

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,400 Sq Ft
    • Built 1963

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $218/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $297,810

    Last Listing Agent Daniel Cozzi Compass

    2726 Central St Unit 2D, Evanston, IL 60201
  • /22

    $1,340,000 Sold May 06, 2026

    416 Greenwood St, Evanston, IL 60201

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,230 Sq Ft
    • Built 1894

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $601/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,282,936

    Last Listing Agent Sally Mabadi Compass

    416 Greenwood St, Evanston, IL 60201
  • /19

    $500,000 Sold Jul 01, 2025

    1640 Maple Ave Unit 807, Evanston, IL 60201

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,324 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $378/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $495,589

    Last Listing Agent Jan Hazlett @properties Christie's International Real Estate

    1640 Maple Ave Unit 807, Evanston, IL 60201
  • /42

    $1,850,000 Sold Aug 29, 2025

    2906 Lincoln St, Evanston, IL 60201

    • 6 Beds
    • 6 Baths
    • 5,200 Sq Ft
    • Built 1924

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $356/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,864,053

    Last Listing Agent Mary Summerville Coldwell Banker

    2906 Lincoln St, Evanston, IL 60201
  • /24

    $1,100,078 Sold Mar 23, 2026

    1578 Wesley Ave, Evanston, IL 60201

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,001 Sq Ft
    • Built 1975

    Last Sold Summary

    • 38% Above List Price
    • $550/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $808,064

    Last Listing Agent Kirsten Coleman @properties Christie's International Real Estate

    1578 Wesley Ave, Evanston, IL 60201
  • /5

    $1,430,000 Sold Dec 08, 2025

    2125 Sherman Ave, Evanston, IL 60201

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,401 Sq Ft
    • Built 1899

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $420/SF
    • 23 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,437,108

    Last Listing Agent Katrina de los Reyes Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Chicago

    2125 Sherman Ave, Evanston, IL 60201
  • /19

    $245,000 Sold Aug 22, 2025

    1421 Sherman Ave Unit 303, Evanston, IL 60201

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,000 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $245/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $254,858

    Last Listing Agent Eric Bohn Compass

    1421 Sherman Ave Unit 303, Evanston, IL 60201
  • /15

    $590,000 Sold May 01, 2026

    819 Foster St Unit 3N, Evanston, IL 60201

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,300 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $454/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $543,769

    Last Listing Agent Jacqueline Lotzof Compass

    819 Foster St Unit 3N, Evanston, IL 60201
  • /51

    $1,225,000 Sold Sep 19, 2025

    1325 Judson Ave, Evanston, IL 60201

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,032 Sq Ft
    • Built 1872

    Last Sold Summary

    • $603/SF

    Current Estimated Value $1,223,970

1325 Judson Ave, Evanston, IL 60201
  • /36

    $650,000 Sold Dec 11, 2025

    2118 Jackson Ave, Evanston, IL 60201

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,094 Sq Ft
    • Built 1893

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $310/SF
    • 56 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $670,599

    Last Listing Agent Karla Thomas Urb & Burb Realty

    2118 Jackson Ave, Evanston, IL 60201
  • /2

    $785,000 Sold Jun 23, 2025

    2609 Noyes St, Evanston, IL 60201

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,170 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $362/SF
    • 55 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $852,416

    Last Listing Agent Paul Frischer Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Chicago

    2609 Noyes St, Evanston, IL 60201
  • /42

    $1,029,000 Sold Aug 08, 2025

    3233 Park Place, Evanston, IL 60201

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,333 Sq Ft
    • Built 1938

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $441/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,048,979

    Last Listing Agent Geoff Brown Compass

    3233 Park Place, Evanston, IL 60201
  • /2

    $206,500 Sold Aug 01, 2025

    1516 Hinman Ave Unit 209, Evanston, IL 60201

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • Built 1963

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $205,689

    Last Listing Agent Michelle Orner Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Chicago

    1516 Hinman Ave Unit 209, Evanston, IL 60201
  • /35

    $1,576,000 Sold Jun 11, 2025

    2321 Forestview Rd, Evanston, IL 60201

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,816 Sq Ft
    • Built 1926

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Above List Price
    • $560/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,599,109

    Last Listing Agent Maria Kernahan @properties Christie's International Real Estate

    2321 Forestview Rd, Evanston, IL 60201
  • /29

    $605,000 Sold Oct 15, 2025

    1617 Church St, Evanston, IL 60201

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,650 Sq Ft
    • Built 2017

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $367/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $597,863

    Last Listing Agent Leopoldo Gutierrez Redfin Corporation

    1617 Church St, Evanston, IL 60201
  • /27

    $390,500 Sold Mar 16, 2026

    2439 Cowper Ave, Evanston, IL 60201

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 900 Sq Ft
    • Built 1923

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $434/SF
    • 39 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $403,640

    Last Listing Agent Karen Skurie Baird & Warner

    2439 Cowper Ave, Evanston, IL 60201
  • /25

    $250,500 Sold Mar 10, 2026

    2016 Sherman Ave Unit 1E, Evanston, IL 60201

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 868 Sq Ft
    • Built 1910

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • $289/SF
    • 120 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $274,365

    Last Listing Agent Miriam Peregoudov @properties Christie's International Real Estate

    2016 Sherman Ave Unit 1E, Evanston, IL 60201
  • /18

    $370,000 Sold Apr 21, 2026

    2774 Crawford Ave, Evanston, IL 60201

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 884 Sq Ft
    • Built 1961

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $419/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $400,954

    Last Listing Agent Jeffrey Frcka Baird & Warner

    2774 Crawford Ave, Evanston, IL 60201
  • /32

    $825,000 Sold May 20, 2025

    1580 Sherman Ave Unit 801, Evanston, IL 60201

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,587 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • $520/SF

    Current Estimated Value $759,014

    Last Listing Agent Geoff Brown Compass

    1580 Sherman Ave Unit 801, Evanston, IL 60201
  • /25

    $730,500 Sold Nov 14, 2025

    2719 Princeton Ave, Evanston, IL 60201

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,471 Sq Ft
    • Built 1957

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $497/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $698,701

    Last Listing Agent Peter Cummins Baird & Warner

    2719 Princeton Ave, Evanston, IL 60201
  • /44

    $750,000 Sold May 30, 2025

    2207 Bennett Ave, Evanston, IL 60201

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,570 Sq Ft
    • Built 1927

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Above List Price
    • $292/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $758,006

    Last Listing Agent Scott Stavish @properties Christie's International Real Estate

    2207 Bennett Ave, Evanston, IL 60201
  • /45

    $840,000 Sold Jun 13, 2025

    2622 Lincolnwood Dr, Evanston, IL 60201

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,985 Sq Ft
    • Built 1919

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $423/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $865,074

    Last Listing Agent Priscilla Ball RE/MAX 10

    2622 Lincolnwood Dr, Evanston, IL 60201
  • /48

    $750,000 Sold Oct 30, 2025

    1924 Wesley Ave, Evanston, IL 60201

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,805 Sq Ft
    • Built 1888

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $416/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $745,058

    Last Listing Agent Leslie McDonnell RE/MAX Suburban

    1924 Wesley Ave, Evanston, IL 60201
  • /30

    $805,000 Sold Aug 28, 2025

    1006 Foster St, Evanston, IL 60201

    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 2,571 Sq Ft
    • Built 1905

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $313/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $840,808

    Last Listing Agent Melissa Young Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Chicago

    1006 Foster St, Evanston, IL 60201

Showing Results 281 - 320, Page 8 of 12

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home