4,366

Homes in ZIP Code 47713

Section Image
  • /20

    $153,500

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 3,022 Sq Ft

    847 Lincoln Ave, Evansville, IN 47713

    Step into timeless character and opportunity with this stately 1919 two-story home offering over 3,000 square feet of living space. Rich original woodwork, tall ceilings, and period details showcase the craftsmanship of a bygone era, while generously sized rooms provide the perfect canvas to restore, reimagine, or modernize to your vision. From the inviting entry to the expansive living and

    Jason Eddy F.C. TUCKER EMGE

    847 Lincoln Ave, Evansville, IN 47713
  • /8

    $875 Per Month

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 800 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    924 SE 6th St, Evansville, IN 47713

    This is a spacious 1 bed 1 bath duplex located in Haynies Corner. The living area is spacious, and offers another room that could be used as a dining room, office, etc. Appliances included are a fridge, stove and microwave. There is washer and dryer hookups located in the kitchen. Off of the back there is a private patio area. Tenants will be responsible for Centerpointe. The owner provides

    924 SE 6th St, Evansville, IN 47713
  • /21

    $90,000 Sold Aug 29, 2025

    820 Ridgeway Ave, Evansville, IN 47713

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 660 Sq Ft
    • Built 1944

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $136/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $88,472

    Last Listing Agent Alexis Acton Key Associates Signature Realty

    820 Ridgeway Ave, Evansville, IN 47713
    • /14

      Est $59,582 Not Listed For Sale

      817 Covert Ave, Evansville, IN 47713

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,076 Sq Ft
      • Built 1929
      817 Covert Ave, Evansville, IN 47713

      Last Sold Summary

      • 57% Above List Price
      • $35/SF
      • 56 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $38,000
      • Apr 29, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Vicki Townsend F.C. TUCKER EMGE

  • /32

    $225,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 3,466 Sq Ft

    1302 SE 1st St, Evansville, IN 47713

    Own a landmark piece of Evansville history with this 1876 Victorian estate. Charles Hartmetz, the founder of Sterling Brewery, built this majestic residence, which is listed on the National Historic Registry and carries a legacy born from a legendary coin toss between brothers. Radiant with classic charm, the home features warm buttery yellow siding and a magnificent radiused front porch that

    Jenny McBride KELLER WILLIAMS CAPITAL REALTY

    1302 SE 1st St, Evansville, IN 47713
  • /18

    $995 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 635 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    1330 SE 2nd St Unit 201, Evansville, IN 47713

    Welcome to this stylish 2-bedroom, 1-bath apartment offering a modern and comfortable living experience. Thoughtfully renovated, this residence features functional living spaces and updated finishes designed for everyday use.Inside, you’ll find luxury vinyl plank flooring, sleek quartz countertops, white shaker cabinets, stainless steel appliances, and solid new doors. Smart thermostats

    1330 SE 2nd St Unit 201, Evansville, IN 47713
  • /3

    $2,300 Sold Apr 10, 2026

    719 Covert Ave, Evansville, IN 47713

    • Land
    • 4,356 Sq Ft
    • $23,000 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 34% Below List Price
    • 160 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $89,000

    Last Listing Agent Vicki Townsend F.C. TUCKER EMGE

    719 Covert Ave, Evansville, IN 47713
    • /14

      Est $71,614 Not Listed For Sale

      1618 S Grand Ave, Evansville, IN 47713

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,014 Sq Ft
      • Built 1924
      1618 S Grand Ave, Evansville, IN 47713

      Last Sold Summary

      • 30% Above List Price
      • $54/SF
      • 28 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $55,000
      • Oct 19, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Donita Wolf ERA FIRST ADVANTAGE REALTY, INC

  • /2

    $111,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 598 Sq Ft

    1106 Cherry St, Evansville, IN 47713

    Attention Investors this is a package of 15 Properties. See the list on Addendum. 1011 Cherry St rents for $875.00. 1023 Cherry St rents for $973.00. 1105 E Gum St rents for $990.00. 1106/1108/1110 Rents for $2038.00. 1114 Cherry rents for $1050.00. 1130 S Grand rents for $983.00. 1219 S Linwood 2 units Rents for $1,720.00. 1301 & 1303 E Sycamore St Rents for $500.00 & 778.00 1712 Culverson rents

    Charlie Butler KELLER WILLIAMS CAPITAL REALTY

    1106 Cherry St, Evansville, IN 47713
  • /10

    $625 Per Month

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 575 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    1231 Culver Ave Unit C, Evansville, IN 47713

    Welcome to this updated 1-bedroom, 1-bathroom apartment offering a comfortable and refreshed living space. Recently renovated, this unit features restored hardwood flooring, fresh interior paint, and newer replacement windows that provide great natural light throughout.Inside, you’ll find a functional living area, an updated kitchen with new appliances, and a modernized bathroom designed

    1231 Culver Ave Unit C, Evansville, IN 47713
  • /25

    $135,000 Sold Feb 06, 2026

    1317 S Linwood Ave, Evansville, IN 47713

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 975 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $138/SF
    • 49 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $146,331

    Last Listing Agent Marc Hoeppner @properties

    1317 S Linwood Ave, Evansville, IN 47713
    • /11

      Est $73,667 Not Listed For Sale

      1616 S Grand Ave, Evansville, IN 47713

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,900 Sq Ft
      • Built 1924
      1616 S Grand Ave, Evansville, IN 47713

      Last Sold Summary

      • 235% Above List Price
      • $12/SF
      • 13 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $22,000
      • Jun 07, 2024

      Last Listing Agent David Haire F.C. TUCKER EMGE

  • /27

    $139,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,128 Sq Ft

    1414 SE 1st St, Evansville, IN 47713

    Located in the heart of downtown Evansville, this fully rented duplex offers an excellent investment opportunity just steps from the historic district and minutes from Haynie’s Corner. Each unit is thoughtfully laid out, with the upper level featuring 2 bedrooms and 1 full bath, while the main level offers 2 bedrooms and 2 full baths. Both units include separate laundry spaces for added

    Cori Walton Catanese Real Estate

    1414 SE 1st St, Evansville, IN 47713
  • /16

    $1,450 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,008 Sq Ft
    • Three Bedroom House | Remodeled & Move in Ready

    827 Judson St, Evansville, IN 47713

    Now available, with a DEPOSIT SPECIAL, this three-bedroom house has been recently updated. Vinyl plank flooring throughout. Pet Friendly per our Rental Criteria.Applicants will be required to complete an application for all adults 18+. The application fee is $40, and applications may be submitted online on our website, with a minimum of a one-year lease agreement. The first month’s rent

    827 Judson St, Evansville, IN 47713
  • /31

    $199,700 Sold Dec 23, 2025

    817 SE Riverside Dr, Evansville, IN 47713

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,768 Sq Ft
    • Built 1919

    Last Sold Summary

    • $72/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $207,909

    Last Listing Agent Connie Nord RE/MAX REVOLUTION

    817 SE Riverside Dr, Evansville, IN 47713
    • /9

      Est $83,549 Not Listed For Sale

      1607 S Grand Ave, Evansville, IN 47713

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 960 Sq Ft
      • Built 1924
      1607 S Grand Ave, Evansville, IN 47713

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $89/SF
      • 147 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $85,000
      • Jul 17, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jennifer Stallings Extreme RE Real Estate

  • /30

    $219,500

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,816 Sq Ft

    713 E Powell Ave, Evansville, IN 47713

    Welcome to this beautifully constructed 4-bedroom, 2-bath home completed in 2022 and conveniently located near Haynies Corner. Currently rented for $2,200 per month, this income-producing property presents an excellent opportunity for investors or future homeowners alike. With its newer construction and modern finishes throughout, this home offers the peace of mind and low-maintenance, worry-free

    Trae Dauby Dauby Real Estate

    713 E Powell Ave, Evansville, IN 47713
  • /15

    $895 Per Month

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 512 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    1330 SE 2nd St Unit 205, Evansville, IN 47713

    Welcome to these beautifully updated apartment homes offering a modern and comfortable living experience. Thoughtfully designed with high-quality finishes, these residences provide a stylish and functional space suitable for a variety of lifestyles.Inside each unit, you’ll find luxury vinyl plank flooring, quartz countertops, white shaker cabinetry, and stainless steel appliances that

    1330 SE 2nd St Unit 205, Evansville, IN 47713
  • /36

    $130,000 Sold Apr 30, 2026

    1225 S Bedford Ave, Evansville, IN 47713

    • 4 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,522 Sq Ft
    • Built 1909

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $85/SF
    • 25 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $131,116

    Last Listing Agent Kara Hinshaw Key Associates Signature Realty

    1225 S Bedford Ave, Evansville, IN 47713
    • /34

      Est $131,807 Not Listed For Sale

      1621 S Grand Ave, Evansville, IN 47713

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,748 Sq Ft
      • Built 1914
      1621 S Grand Ave, Evansville, IN 47713

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $70/SF
      • 33 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $123,000
      • Aug 02, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Trae Dauby Dauby Real Estate

  • /31

    $218,999 Pending

    • 6 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,044 Sq Ft

    742 E Powell Ave, Evansville, IN 47713

    This one is packed with updates and full of potential! Featuring 6 bedrooms, 2 full bathrooms with tub/shower combos, and a full basement, this home offers plenty of space to grow. Recent upgrades include new flooring, fresh paint, new water heater, updated fixtures, cabinets, beautiful stone countertops, and more. Enjoy the large fenced-in backyard plus additional parking at the rear of the

    Lacey Guerra Key Associates Signature Realty

    742 E Powell Ave, Evansville, IN 47713
  • /6

    $1,645 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,100 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    601 E Gum St, Evansville, IN 47713

    Be the first to live in this brand-new lower unit of a beautifully rebuilt duplex. Recently taken down to the studs, this home offers the feel of new construction with everything freshly completed — from the roof, windows, and drywall to the appliances, fixtures, and finishes. Enjoy a clean, modern living space with all the benefits of new systems, new materials, and a fresh, updated

    601 E Gum St, Evansville, IN 47713
  • /17

    $69,900 Sold Jan 30, 2026

    831 E Gum St, Evansville, IN 47713

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,502 Sq Ft
    • Built 1919

    Last Sold Summary

    • $20/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $85,667

    Last Listing Agent Craig Elliott Weichert Realtors-The Schulz Group

    831 E Gum St, Evansville, IN 47713
    • /11

      Est $112,144 Not Listed For Sale

      1608 S Bedford Ave, Evansville, IN 47713

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 2,072 Sq Ft
      • Built 1924
      1608 S Bedford Ave, Evansville, IN 47713

      Last Sold Summary

      • 125% Above List Price
      • $24/SF
      • 15 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $49,900
      • Nov 10, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Darlene Carr F.C. TUCKER EMGE

  • /22

    $134,900 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,246 Sq Ft

    211 S Bedford Ave, Evansville, IN 47713

    Built in 2018 and recently refreshed, this move-in ready home offers low-maintenance living with a clean, updated feel. Featuring new flooring and fresh paint throughout, this 3-bedroom, 1-bath property provides an open floor plan that maximizes the main living space and creates an easy flow between the living room, dining area, and kitchen.

    Tim Wargel RE/MAX REVOLUTION

    211 S Bedford Ave, Evansville, IN 47713
  • /2

    $18,000 Sold Mar 25, 2026

    321 Adams Ave, Evansville, IN 47713

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 800 Sq Ft
    • Built 1919

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $22/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $90,752

    Last Listing Agent Kimberly Redding Star Real Estate Sales and Service Corporation

    321 Adams Ave, Evansville, IN 47713
    • /10

      Est $74,440 Not Listed For Sale

      713 Ravenswood Dr, Evansville, IN 47713

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 933 Sq Ft
      • Built 1909
      713 Ravenswood Dr, Evansville, IN 47713

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Below List Price
      • $83/SF
      • 15 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $77,000
      • Jan 05, 2024

      Last Listing Agent David Haire F.C. TUCKER EMGE

  • /16

    $114,900

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,300 Sq Ft

    813 Jefferson Ave, Evansville, IN 47713

    This 2 bed, 1 bath home is loaded with charm and character and could be a wonderful starter home with additional updates. The home features a covered front porch and full unfinished basement. Entering the home, you're greeted by the spacious living room with an abundance of natural light, leading into the large formal dining area. The kitchen features a generous amount of cabinetry and an

    Penny Crick ERA FIRST ADVANTAGE REALTY, INC

    813 Jefferson Ave, Evansville, IN 47713
  • /36

    $306,000 Sold Aug 12, 2025

    5 E Powell Ave, Evansville, IN 47713

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,207 Sq Ft
    • Built 1917

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $139/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $294,508

    Last Listing Agent Philip Hooper Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Indiana Realty

    5 E Powell Ave, Evansville, IN 47713
    • /9

      Est $58,961 Not Listed For Sale

      729 Taylor Ave, Evansville, IN 47713

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 905 Sq Ft
      • Built 1919
      729 Taylor Ave, Evansville, IN 47713

      Last Sold Summary

      • 16% Above List Price
      • $56/SF
      • 38 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $51,000
      • Jun 21, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Kristie Kirsch SOLID GOLD REALTY, INC.

  • /32

    $117,900 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,398 Sq Ft

    725 Waggoner Ave, Evansville, IN 47713

    This charming Bungalow has a lot to offer! Comes with an additional parcel 723 Waggoner with the 1 car garage. Lots of updates, electric, plumbing, replacement windows, exterior doors, roof approximately 2 years old, bathrooms updated and HVAC system is 1 yr old. Offers 3 bedrooms, 1.5 bath. The 1/2 bath is an ensuite to the back bedroom. Floored walkup attic off of upstairs bedroom could be

    Angela Bullock Evansville Lifestyle Realty LLC

    725 Waggoner Ave, Evansville, IN 47713
  • /2

    $32,500 Sold Mar 31, 2026

    1320 S Governor St, Evansville, IN 47713

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,048 Sq Ft
    • Built 1909

    Last Sold Summary

    • 28% Below List Price
    • $31/SF
    • 187 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $38,481

    Last Listing Agent Trae Dauby Dauby Real Estate

    1320 S Governor St, Evansville, IN 47713
    • /17

      Est $167,125 Not Listed For Sale

      730 Ravenswood Dr, Evansville, IN 47713

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,840 Sq Ft
      • Built 1919
      730 Ravenswood Dr, Evansville, IN 47713

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11% Above List Price
      • $81/SF
      • 35 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $149,949
      • Jul 20, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Missy Mosby F.C. TUCKER EMGE

  • /6

    $119,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,699 Sq Ft

    709 E Powell Ave, Evansville, IN 47713

    Investment Opportunity! Fully occupied duplex with total rents at $1450/month with tenants paying all utilities.

    Trae Dauby Dauby Real Estate

    709 E Powell Ave, Evansville, IN 47713
  • /16

    $180,000 Sold Jul 11, 2025

    1116 SE 1st St, Evansville, IN 47713

    • 3 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,940 Sq Ft
    • Built 1889

    Last Sold Summary

    • 45% Below List Price
    • $61/SF
    • 336 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $179,626

    Last Listing Agent Lucas Neuffer Pinnacle Realty Group

    1116 SE 1st St, Evansville, IN 47713
    • /20

      Est $85,689 Not Listed For Sale

      1506 S Linwood Ave, Evansville, IN 47713

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,949 Sq Ft
      • Built 1919
      1506 S Linwood Ave, Evansville, IN 47713

      Last Sold Summary

      • 24% Above List Price
      • $35/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $69,000
      • Feb 23, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Missy Mosby F.C. TUCKER EMGE

  • /2

    $116,300

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,143 Sq Ft

    1130 S Grand Ave, Evansville, IN 47713

Charlie Butler KELLER WILLIAMS CAPITAL REALTY

    1130 S Grand Ave, Evansville, IN 47713
  • /2

    $51,666 Sold May 16, 2025

    655 E Riverside Dr, Evansville, IN 47713

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,031 Sq Ft
    • Built 1869

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $50/SF
    • 27 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $68,644

    Last Listing Agent Trae Dauby Dauby Real Estate

    655 E Riverside Dr, Evansville, IN 47713
    • /16

      Est $89,947 Not Listed For Sale

      1501 S Linwood Ave, Evansville, IN 47713

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,988 Sq Ft
      • Built 1924
      1501 S Linwood Ave, Evansville, IN 47713

      Last Sold Summary

      • 20% Above List Price
      • $38/SF
      • 48 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $75,000
      • Oct 30, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Casey McCoy KELLER WILLIAMS CAPITAL REALTY

  • /21

    $175,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,441 Sq Ft

    600 Adams Ave, Evansville, IN 47713

    Fantastic opportunity to own a renovated, vacant duplex in Evansville, Indiana, perfect for investors or owner-occupants looking to offset their mortgage with rental income. Both units are move-in ready and were previously rented. The upper unit features a separate side entry, 1 bedroom, 1 full bath, living room, and a dedicated space for a washer and dryer. This unit previously rented for

    Cori Walton Catanese Real Estate

    600 Adams Ave, Evansville, IN 47713

Showing Results 41 - 80, Page 2 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home