4,366

Homes in ZIP Code 47713

Section Image
  • /20

    $325,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,948 Sq Ft

    800 Line St, Evansville, IN 47713

    Attention Investors! Are you looking for a performing and remodeled 4 unit apartment building in downtown Evansville? This is it! This building has been remodeled in the past 2 years. Roof - 1 Year old | All HVAC's - 2 Years old | All Water heaters - 2 years old | Windows, doors, flooring (LVP), kitchens, bathrooms, lights, paint, trims, and more, all within the past 2 years! Tenant pays for

    mark albini eXp Realty, LLC

    800 Line St, Evansville, IN 47713
  • /2

    $51,666 Sold May 16, 2025

    745 E Blackford Ave, Evansville, IN 47713

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 2,032 Sq Ft
    • Built 1894

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $25/SF
    • 27 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $81,532

    Last Listing Agent Trae Dauby Dauby Real Estate

    745 E Blackford Ave, Evansville, IN 47713
    • /30

      Est $137,554 Not Listed For Sale

      718 Jefferson Ave, Evansville, IN 47713

      • 4 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,188 Sq Ft
      • Built 1939
      718 Jefferson Ave, Evansville, IN 47713

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $114/SF
      • 38 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $135,000
      • Apr 17, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Jenna Hancock-Wargel Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Indiana Realty

  • /36

    $339,900

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,312 Sq Ft

    224 Mulberry St, Evansville, IN 47713

    An exciting real estate opportunity awaits in the Elizabeth Tabor House, a charming 1858 Antebellum all-brick home located in the Riverside Historical Area of Downtown Evansville. Situated on a corner lot between the Haynie’s Corner Arts District and the thriving downtown area on Main Street, this historic property has undergone an extensive and complete renovation. The reimagined interior now

    Kevin Axsom F.C. TUCKER EMGE

    224 Mulberry St, Evansville, IN 47713
  • /8

    $28,000 Sold Jan 06, 2026

    901 E Riverside Dr, Evansville, IN 47713

    Last Sold Summary

    • 53% Below List Price
    • 1,383 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $28,072

    Last Listing Agent Mark Miller ERA FIRST ADVANTAGE REALTY, INC

    901 E Riverside Dr, Evansville, IN 47713
    • /29

      Est $114,362 Not Listed For Sale

      1111 S Evans Ave, Evansville, IN 47713

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,340 Sq Ft
      • Built 1946
      1111 S Evans Ave, Evansville, IN 47713

      Last Sold Summary

      • 21% Below List Price
      • $62/SF
      • 11 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $144,900
      • Mar 14, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Alexis Acton Key Associates Signature Realty

  • /31

    $129,900 Pending

    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,460 Sq Ft

    515 Washington Ave, Evansville, IN 47713

    Investor opportunity! Triplex featuring three separate apartments, each with its own private entrance and separate meters. Ample parking with a large concrete driveway inthe rear plus additional designated spaces. Stairs to attic located across from Apt B on upper level.

    Jessica Gries Key Associates Signature Realty

    515 Washington Ave, Evansville, IN 47713
  • /2

    $28,000 Sold Sep 19, 2025

    104 Jefferson Ave, Evansville, IN 47713

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 985 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • 44% Below List Price
    • $28/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $65,052

    Last Listing Agent Alex Berry Weichert Realtors-The Schulz Group

    104 Jefferson Ave, Evansville, IN 47713
    • /29

      Est $235,812 Not Listed For Sale

      1009 S Linwood Ave, Evansville, IN 47713

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,658 Sq Ft
      • Built 1909
      1009 S Linwood Ave, Evansville, IN 47713

      Last Sold Summary

      • 15% Above List Price
      • $77/SF
      • 86 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $205,500
      • Apr 12, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jennifer Stallings Extreme RE Real Estate

  • /3

    $14,500

    • Land
    • 11,586 Sq Ft
    • $54,511 per Acre

    600 & 602 Washington Ave, Evansville, IN 47713

    Great opportunity to build the home of your dreams in the heart of a beautiful historic area. This parcel consists of 2 large lots over 1/4 an acre on a beautiful tree lined corner at the gateway to the Arts District and walking distance to Haynes Corner. Well established neighborhood with an active Neighborhood Association without an HOA.

    Angela Bullock Evansville Lifestyle Realty LLC

    600 & 602 Washington Ave, Evansville, IN 47713
  • /33

    $340,000 Sold Aug 15, 2025

    44 Washington Ave, Evansville, IN 47713

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,849 Sq Ft
    • Built 1879

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $88/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $372,253

    Last Listing Agent Jason Brown Pinnacle Realty Group

    44 Washington Ave, Evansville, IN 47713
    • /4

      Est $85,500 Not Listed For Sale

      1405 S Grand Ave, Evansville, IN 47713

      • 2 Beds
      • Built 1924
      1405 S Grand Ave, Evansville, IN 47713

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1,700% Above List Price
      • $2/SF
      • 118 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $4,750
      • Oct 26, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Rebecca Demastus ERA FIRST ADVANTAGE REALTY, INC

  • /3

    $19,500

    • Land
    • 14,810 Sq Ft
    • $57,353 per Acre

    917 S Garvin St, Evansville, IN 47713

    Large double lot with lots of development opportunities. Dimensions are 114 x 129.

    Mindy Mlynski KELLER WILLIAMS CAPITAL REALTY

    917 S Garvin St, Evansville, IN 47713
  • /23

    $255,000 Sold Sep 25, 2025

    200 Oak St, Evansville, IN 47713

    • 6 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 4,054 Sq Ft
    • Built 1869

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $63/SF
    • 39 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jacy Gowen Weichert Realtors-The Schulz Group

    200 Oak St, Evansville, IN 47713
    • /13

      Est $149,589 Not Listed For Sale

      908 Taylor Ave, Evansville, IN 47713

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,795 Sq Ft
      • Built 1914
      908 Taylor Ave, Evansville, IN 47713

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Below List Price
      • $56/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $156,750
      • Jan 02, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Casey McCoy KELLER WILLIAMS CAPITAL REALTY

  • /11

    $54,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,872 Sq Ft

    1019 S Bedford Ave, Evansville, IN 47713

    This 2-bedroom, 1-bath home with an open floor plan offers great potential and just needs a little TLC to truly shine. Features include a large front porch, original hardwood floors, and a full basement, providing plenty of space and character. Whether you're an investor looking for your next project or a buyer ready to create your dream home, this property is full of opportunity. Bring your

    Jerry Hazelwood KELLER WILLIAMS CAPITAL REALTY

    1019 S Bedford Ave, Evansville, IN 47713
  • /2

    $51,666 Sold May 16, 2025

    728 E Riverside Dr, Evansville, IN 47713

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,120 Sq Ft
    • Built 1929

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $46/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $65,625

    Last Listing Agent Trae Dauby Dauby Real Estate

    728 E Riverside Dr, Evansville, IN 47713
    • /28

      Est $105,281 Not Listed For Sale

      1214 S Bedford Ave, Evansville, IN 47713

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,420 Sq Ft
      • Built 1919
      1214 S Bedford Ave, Evansville, IN 47713

      Last Sold Summary

      • $74/SF
      • 23 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $105,000
      • Nov 21, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Kimberly Clark eXp Realty, LLC

  • /2

    $14,899

    • Land
    • 6,534 Sq Ft
    • $99,327 per Acre

    705 E Powell Ave, Evansville, IN 47713

    Attention Builders & Developers! Great Opportunity to by a 50x130 lot near Downtown Evansville.

    Jonathan Baker BAKER AUCTION & REALTY

    705 E Powell Ave, Evansville, IN 47713
  • /12

    $72,500 Sold May 05, 2026

    1211 S Grand Ave, Evansville, IN 47713

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,910 Sq Ft
    • Built 1904

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17% Below List Price
    • $38/SF
    • 87 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $80,277

    Last Listing Agent Rachel Deyoung F.C. TUCKER EMGE

    1211 S Grand Ave, Evansville, IN 47713
    • /14

      Est $152,214 Not Listed For Sale

      1164 S Bedford Ave, Evansville, IN 47713

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,296 Sq Ft
      • Built 2021
      1164 S Bedford Ave, Evansville, IN 47713

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Below List Price
      • $127/SF
      • 10 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $165,000
      • Feb 01, 2024

      Last Listing Agent James Sutton F.C. TUCKER EMGE

  • /36

    $359,900

    • 4 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 4,880 Sq Ft

    315 Chandler Ave, Evansville, IN 47713

    This stunning three-story Victorian is a perfect blend of historic charm and modern updates boasting 4 bedrooms, 3 full bathrooms, and 2 half baths. The grand foyer welcomes you with a sweeping staircase, leading to spacious living areas featuring original hardwood floors, built-in bookcases, and fireplaces in two living rooms, the primary suite, an additional bedroom, and even the kitchen. The

    Trae Dauby Dauby Real Estate

    315 Chandler Ave, Evansville, IN 47713
  • /2

    $80,000 Sold May 13, 2025

    830 E Blackford Ave, Evansville, IN 47713

    • 4 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 2,882 Sq Ft
    • Built 1929

    Last Sold Summary

    • $28/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $94,022

    Last Listing Agent Kimberly Redding Star Real Estate Sales and Service Corporation

    830 E Blackford Ave, Evansville, IN 47713
    • /25

      Est $80,661 Not Listed For Sale

      917 Washington Ave, Evansville, IN 47713

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,792 Sq Ft
      • Built 1909
      917 Washington Ave, Evansville, IN 47713

      Last Sold Summary

      • 22% Above List Price
      • $37/SF
      • 73 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $66,000
      • Sep 07, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Charlie Butler KELLER WILLIAMS CAPITAL REALTY

  • /32

    $92,000 Pending

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,819 Sq Ft

    615 E Gum St, Evansville, IN 47713

    Welcome to this charming and up-to-date home located in downtown Evansville! Featuring 2 bedrooms and 1 bathroom, this property offers a spacious dining area and large family room perfect for gatherings. Enjoy your morning coffee or evening relaxation on the cute front porch. Conveniently situated near all the amenities of downtown, this home is ideal for comfortable living with a touch of city

    Kara Hinshaw Key Associates Signature Realty

    615 E Gum St, Evansville, IN 47713
  • /36

    $289,900 Sold Dec 02, 2025

    805 E Chandler Ave, Evansville, IN 47713

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,273 Sq Ft
    • Built 1924

    Last Sold Summary

    • $128/SF
    • 47 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $286,503

    Last Listing Agent Deanne Naas F.C. TUCKER EMGE

    805 E Chandler Ave, Evansville, IN 47713
    • /29

      Est $196,996 Not Listed For Sale

      911 Ravenswood Dr, Evansville, IN 47713

      • 4 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 2,464 Sq Ft
      • Built 1929
      911 Ravenswood Dr, Evansville, IN 47713

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $81/SF
      • 129 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $199,000
      • Nov 21, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Ronald Hill KELLER WILLIAMS CAPITAL REALTY

  • /8

    $270,900 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,769 Sq Ft

    637 Adams Ave, Evansville, IN 47713

    This historic bungalow welcomes you with a deep front porch into a fully remodeled home. This home is made for entertaining. The first floor features an open concept allowing full view from the front to the back of the home for large gatherings. The fully updated kitchen features new cabinets and stone countertops with easy access to the backyard retreat of your dreams. Finishing the first floor

    Alexis Rivera-Fuentes Hahn Kiefer Real Estate Services

    637 Adams Ave, Evansville, IN 47713
  • /2

    $45,000 Sold May 11, 2026

    711 Waggoner Ave, Evansville, IN 47713

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 991 Sq Ft
    • Built 1919

    Last Sold Summary

    • $45/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $86,477

    Last Listing Agent James Chappell Mission Real Estate Group Inc.

    711 Waggoner Ave, Evansville, IN 47713
    • /25

      Est $147,266 Not Listed For Sale

      907 Ravenswood Dr, Evansville, IN 47713

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,467 Sq Ft
      • Built 1927
      907 Ravenswood Dr, Evansville, IN 47713

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Below List Price
      • $108/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $158,515
      • Nov 13, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Chelsi Moore @properties

  • /32

    $165,000 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,446 Sq Ft

    440 S Bedford Ave, Evansville, IN 47713

    Updated, remodeled and move in ready! Step inside this beautifully upgraded 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom home with updates throughout including newer: Roof, Gutters, HVAC (AC and Furnace), Tankless Hot Water Heater, Electrical, Plumbing, Laundry Hook Ups (main level), most Windows, Doors, Bathroom Fixtures, Fireplace Insert, Flooring, Paint, Kitchen: Appliances (included!), Island (with seating option),

    Mitch Isbell RE/MAX REVOLUTION

    440 S Bedford Ave, Evansville, IN 47713
  • /13

    $120,000 Sold Jul 18, 2025

    637 Bellemeade Ave, Evansville, IN 47713

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,215 Sq Ft
    • Built 1932

    Last Sold Summary

    • $99/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $126,258

    Last Listing Agent Chelsea Crabtree Miller KELLER WILLIAMS CAPITAL REALTY

    637 Bellemeade Ave, Evansville, IN 47713
    • /32

      Est $221,104 Not Listed For Sale

      1517 S Kentucky Ave, Evansville, IN 47714

      • 5 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 3,680 Sq Ft
      • Built 1924
      1517 S Kentucky Ave, Evansville, IN 47714

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $57/SF
      • 38 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $208,000
      • Dec 06, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jenny McBride KELLER WILLIAMS CAPITAL REALTY

  • /22

    $94,900 Pending

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,096 Sq Ft

    1107 S Evans Ave, Evansville, IN 47713

    Welcome to this charming and beautifully updated 2-bedroom home located on Evansville’s south side! Combining modern upgrades with timeless character, this home is perfect for buyers seeking comfort, style, and affordability. Step inside to a spacious family room filled with natural light—ideal for relaxing or entertaining guests. The large, updated kitchen is a true standout, featuring trendy

    Liz Miller ERA FIRST ADVANTAGE REALTY, INC

    1107 S Evans Ave, Evansville, IN 47713
  • /35

    $400,000 Sold Aug 11, 2025

    1004 SE 1st St, Evansville, IN 47713

    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,700 Sq Ft
    • Built 1904

    Last Sold Summary

    • 27% Below List Price
    • $148/SF
    • 87 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $388,229

    Last Listing Agent Melinda Counter Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Indiana Realty

    1004 SE 1st St, Evansville, IN 47713
    • /33

      Est $209,158 Not Listed For Sale

      1501 S Kentucky Ave, Evansville, IN 47714

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,967 Sq Ft
      • Built 1924
      1501 S Kentucky Ave, Evansville, IN 47714

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Above List Price
      • $64/SF
      • 119 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $190,000
      • Apr 30, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Shaun Angel RE/MAX

  • /2

    $6,500

    • Land
    • 4,791 Sq Ft
    • $59,091 per Acre

    624 E Blackford Ave, Evansville, IN 47713

    Vacant 0.11± acre residential lot near downtown Evansville. Level parcel with approximately 37’ frontage, paved street access, and sidewalks. Public utilities available per public record. Established neighborhood setting. Adjacent lot also available, potential for package purchase or expanded development opportunity.

    Mia Dix ERA FIRST ADVANTAGE REALTY, INC

    624 E Blackford Ave, Evansville, IN 47713
  • /11

    $31,500 Sold Nov 14, 2025

    1525 SE Riverside Dr, Evansville, IN 47713

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 800 Sq Ft
    • Built 1952

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $39/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $41,942

    Last Listing Agent Darlene Carr F.C. TUCKER EMGE

    1525 SE Riverside Dr, Evansville, IN 47713
    • /27

      Est $111,545 Not Listed For Sale

      903 Taylor Ave, Evansville, IN 47713

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,646 Sq Ft
      • Built 1951
      903 Taylor Ave, Evansville, IN 47713

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Below List Price
      • $72/SF
      • 100 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $119,000
      • Jul 19, 2024

• /14

    $75,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,232 Sq Ft

    807 Prosperity Ave, Evansville, IN 47713

    Some properties are just waiting for someone with vision. Tucked onto a quiet no outlet street and wrapped by nearly half an acre of fully fenced land, this 1.5 story home has the kind of quiet character that's hard to recreate. 2 beds, 1 bath, over 1,200 sqft; all sitting on a lot big enough to breathe with plenty of parking. Outside, an attached 33x28 garage with two separate interior rooms

    Casey McCoy KELLER WILLIAMS CAPITAL REALTY

    807 Prosperity Ave, Evansville, IN 47713

Showing Results 161 - 200, Page 5 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home