373

Recently Sold Homes in 47715

Section Image
  • /32

    $219,000

    Sold Apr 30, 2026

    5910 Newburgh Rd, Evansville, IN 47715

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,584 Sq Ft
    • Built 1945

    Last Sold Summary

    • $138/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $212,304

    Last Listing Agent Amber Schreiber F.C. TUCKER EMGE

    5910 Newburgh Rd, Evansville, IN 47715
  • /31

    $197,000

    Sold Aug 29, 2025

    1951 Indian Mounds Blvd, Evansville, IN 47715

    • 2 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,036 Sq Ft
    • Built 1936

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $97/SF
    • 119 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $216,311

    Last Listing Agent Ronald Hill KELLER WILLIAMS CAPITAL REALTY

    1951 Indian Mounds Blvd, Evansville, IN 47715
  • /26

    $148,000

    Sold Mar 17, 2026

    901 Stewart Ave, Evansville, IN 47715

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 864 Sq Ft
    • Built 1945

    Last Sold Summary

    • $171/SF
    • 34 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $154,570

    Last Listing Agent Jill Lucy ERA FIRST ADVANTAGE REALTY, INC

    901 Stewart Ave, Evansville, IN 47715
  • /24

    $220,000

    Sold Oct 10, 2025

    1909 Seasons Ridge Blvd, Evansville, IN 47715

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,139 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $193/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $219,613

    Last Listing Agent Theresa Catanese Catanese Real Estate

    1909 Seasons Ridge Blvd, Evansville, IN 47715
  • /35

    $233,000

    Sold Jun 04, 2025

    905 Crestwood Dr E, Evansville, IN 47715

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,554 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $150/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $243,213

    Last Listing Agent Cyndi Byrley ERA FIRST ADVANTAGE REALTY, INC

    905 Crestwood Dr E, Evansville, IN 47715
  • /32

    $439,900

    Sold Mar 16, 2026

    1622 Fuquay Rd, Evansville, IN 47715

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,412 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $129/SF
    • 26 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $445,819

    Last Listing Agent ANGELA VANOVER INDIANA KENTUCKY REALTY

    1622 Fuquay Rd, Evansville, IN 47715
  • /36

    $244,900

    Sold Jun 06, 2025

    1723 Glenmoor Rd, Evansville, IN 47715

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,730 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $142/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $241,373

    Last Listing Agent Johnna Hancock-Blake Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Indiana Realty

    1723 Glenmoor Rd, Evansville, IN 47715
  • /21

    $157,000

    Sold Jul 03, 2025

    5112 Conlin Ave, Evansville, IN 47715

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,452 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $108/SF
    • 25 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $163,792

    Last Listing Agent Kaitlyn Moser F.C. TUCKER EMGE

    5112 Conlin Ave, Evansville, IN 47715
  • /36

    $290,000

    Sold Dec 23, 2025

    5732 E Sycamore St, Evansville, IN 47715

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,164 Sq Ft
    • Built 1975

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $134/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $295,010

    Last Listing Agent Kara Hinshaw Key Associates Signature Realty

    5732 E Sycamore St, Evansville, IN 47715
  • /25

    $142,127

    Sold Aug 15, 2025

    4200 Oxmoor Rd, Evansville, IN 47715

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,588 Sq Ft
    • Built 1976

    Last Sold Summary

    • 24% Above List Price
    • $90/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $168,898

    Last Listing Agent Nikki Davis F.C. TUCKER EMGE

    4200 Oxmoor Rd, Evansville, IN 47715
  • /31

    $150,000

    Sold Oct 10, 2025

    7516 Adams Ave, Evansville, IN 47715

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 776 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $193/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $151,757

    Last Listing Agent Craig Elliott Weichert Realtors-The Schulz Group

    7516 Adams Ave, Evansville, IN 47715
  • /31

    $185,000

    Sold Jan 14, 2026

    4216 Derby Ln, Evansville, IN 47715

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 935 Sq Ft
    • Built 1992

    Last Sold Summary

    • $198/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $182,698

    Last Listing Agent Donovan Wilkins RE/MAX REVOLUTION

    4216 Derby Ln, Evansville, IN 47715
  • /18

    $285,000

    Sold Mar 30, 2026

    6401 E Oak St, Evansville, IN 47715

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,398 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • $84/SF
    • 116 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $294,014

    Last Listing Agent Joseph Wootan List With Freedom.com LLC

    6401 E Oak St, Evansville, IN 47715
  • /36

    $299,000

    Sold Oct 31, 2025

    6742 Ellipse Place, Evansville, IN 47715

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,500 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $199/SF
    • 339 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $298,618

    Last Listing Agent John Horton Keller Williams Capital Realty

    6742 Ellipse Place, Evansville, IN 47715
  • /2

    $215,000

    Sold Jun 06, 2025

    3030 Gardenia Dr, Evansville, IN 47715

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,278 Sq Ft
    • Built 2011

    Last Sold Summary

    • $168/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $219,152

    Last Listing Agent Terri McCoy F.C. TUCKER EMGE

    3030 Gardenia Dr, Evansville, IN 47715
  • /36

    $249,900

    Sold Nov 21, 2025

    3817 Timber View Dr, Evansville, IN 47715

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,473 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • $170/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $267,135

    Last Listing Agent Michael Reeder ERA FIRST ADVANTAGE REALTY, INC

    3817 Timber View Dr, Evansville, IN 47715
  • /9

    $115,000

    Sold Aug 08, 2025

    740 S Hoosier Ave, Evansville, IN 47715

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,492 Sq Ft
    • Built 1953

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $77/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $149,794

    Last Listing Agent Gelina Mascoe F.C. TUCKER EMGE

    740 S Hoosier Ave, Evansville, IN 47715
  • /36

    $369,900

    Sold Feb 11, 2026

    3243 Ralston Dr, Evansville, IN 47715

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,189 Sq Ft
    • Built 2014

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $169/SF
    • 59 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $368,780

    Last Listing Agent Deanne Naas F.C. TUCKER EMGE

    3243 Ralston Dr, Evansville, IN 47715
  • /28

    $315,000

    Sold May 04, 2026

    6509 Newburgh Rd, Evansville, IN 47715

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 3,276 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $96/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $318,107

    Last Listing Agent Erica Berendsen KELLER WILLIAMS CAPITAL REALTY

    6509 Newburgh Rd, Evansville, IN 47715
  • /5

    $935,822

    Sold Mar 06, 2026

    802 Wiltshire Dr, Evansville, IN 47715

    • 5 Beds
    • 6 Baths
    • 5,774 Sq Ft
    • Built 1975

    Last Sold Summary

    • $162/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $909,583

    Last Listing Agent Jessica Williams F.C. TUCKER EMGE

    802 Wiltshire Dr, Evansville, IN 47715
  • /26

    $189,900

    Sold Mar 16, 2026

    2418 E Columbia St, Evansville, IN 47711

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,170 Sq Ft
    • Built 1954

    Last Sold Summary

    • $162/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $186,437

    Last Listing Agent Michael Fisher 4Realty, LLC

    2418 E Columbia St, Evansville, IN 47711
  • /35

    $455,000

    Sold Apr 17, 2026

    7850 Brookshire Ct, Evansville, IN 47715

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,488 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $130/SF
    • 59 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $464,184

    Last Listing Agent William Ritter @properties

    7850 Brookshire Ct, Evansville, IN 47715
  • /18

    $250,000

    Sold May 12, 2026

    5131 Mustang Dr, Evansville, IN 47715

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,356 Sq Ft
    • Built 2019

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $184/SF
    • 31 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $244,204

    Last Listing Agent Michael Melton ERA FIRST ADVANTAGE REALTY, INC

    5131 Mustang Dr, Evansville, IN 47715
  • /28

    $370,000

    Sold Sep 25, 2025

    3121 Ralston Dr, Evansville, IN 47715

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,081 Sq Ft
    • Built 2014

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $178/SF
    • 111 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $385,230

    Last Listing Agent Penny Crick ERA FIRST ADVANTAGE REALTY, INC

    3121 Ralston Dr, Evansville, IN 47715
  • /23

    $200,000

    Sold Aug 01, 2025

    5416 Washington Ave, Evansville, IN 47715

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 864 Sq Ft
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $231/SF
    • 24 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $202,085

    Last Listing Agent Kayla Smith F.C. TUCKER EMGE

    5416 Washington Ave, Evansville, IN 47715
  • /35

    $145,900

    Sold Sep 30, 2025

    1926 S Green River Rd, Evansville, IN 47715

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,545 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $94/SF
    • 47 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $156,892

    Last Listing Agent Jessica Lutz Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Indiana Realty

    1926 S Green River Rd, Evansville, IN 47715
  • /36

    $265,000

    Sold Mar 13, 2026

    1200 S Burkhardt Rd, Evansville, IN 47715

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,607 Sq Ft
    • Built 1953

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $165/SF
    • 73 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $263,268

    Last Listing Agent Donnie Dowell @properties

    1200 S Burkhardt Rd, Evansville, IN 47715
  • /36

    $350,000

    Sold Oct 31, 2025

    229 Plaza Dr, Evansville, IN 47715

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,297 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $152/SF
    • 43 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $349,405

    Last Listing Agent Janice Miller ERA FIRST ADVANTAGE REALTY, INC

    229 Plaza Dr, Evansville, IN 47715
  • /32

    $204,799

    Sold May 11, 2026

    1452 Bonnie View Dr, Evansville, IN 47715

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,700 Sq Ft
    • Built 1952

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $120/SF
    • 103 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $196,301

    Last Listing Agent Sharon McIntosh F.C. TUCKER EMGE

    1452 Bonnie View Dr, Evansville, IN 47715
  • /36

    $234,000

    Sold Jan 16, 2026

    7516 E Blackford Ave, Evansville, IN 47715

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,595 Sq Ft
    • Built 1981

    Last Sold Summary

    • $147/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $234,073

    Last Listing Agent Carolyn Ellis ERA FIRST ADVANTAGE REALTY, INC

    7516 E Blackford Ave, Evansville, IN 47715
  • /28

    $410,000

    Sold Jun 23, 2025

    8102 Lander Dr, Evansville, IN 47715

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,150 Sq Ft
    • Built 2018

    Last Sold Summary

    • $191/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $402,254

    Last Listing Agent Ken McWilliams F.C. TUCKER EMGE

    8102 Lander Dr, Evansville, IN 47715
  • /36

    $295,000

    Sold Mar 09, 2026

    345 Wilson Square, Evansville, IN 47715

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,832 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $161/SF
    • 99 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $295,642

    Last Listing Agent Rick Mileham ERA FIRST ADVANTAGE REALTY, INC

    345 Wilson Square, Evansville, IN 47715
  • /32

    $189,000

    Sold Dec 16, 2025

    6412 E Oak St, Evansville, IN 47715

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,277 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • $148/SF
    • 87 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $188,513

    Last Listing Agent Trae Dauby Dauby Real Estate

    6412 E Oak St, Evansville, IN 47715
  • /5

    $179,500

    Sold May 20, 2025

    2920 N Burkhardt Rd, Evansville, IN 47715

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,195 Sq Ft
    • Built 1990

    Last Sold Summary

    • $150/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $212,971

2920 N Burkhardt Rd, Evansville, IN 47715
  • /20

    $259,900

    Sold Aug 04, 2025

    3816 Needle Point, Evansville, IN 47715

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,052 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • $127/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $271,601

    Last Listing Agent Carson Lowry RE/MAX REVOLUTION

    3816 Needle Point, Evansville, IN 47715
  • /28

    $187,000

    Sold Jun 16, 2025

    6003 Poinsettia Cove, Evansville, IN 47715

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,326 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $141/SF
    • 27 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $204,382

    Last Listing Agent Kathy Borkowski ERA FIRST ADVANTAGE REALTY, INC

    6003 Poinsettia Cove, Evansville, IN 47715
  • /30

    $239,900

    Sold Aug 15, 2025

    1808 Shepherd Dr, Evansville, IN 47715

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,430 Sq Ft
    • Built 1968

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $168/SF
    • 70 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $240,714

    Last Listing Agent Lisa Faw Euphoric Development Partners

    1808 Shepherd Dr, Evansville, IN 47715
  • /34

    $189,000

    Sold Sep 19, 2025

    6702 Newburgh Rd, Evansville, IN 47715

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,916 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $99/SF
    • 135 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $189,701

    Last Listing Agent Alexis Acton Key Associates Signature Realty

    6702 Newburgh Rd, Evansville, IN 47715
  • /28

    $254,000

    Sold Jun 26, 2025

    7300 E Blackford Ave, Evansville, IN 47715

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,568 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • $162/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $260,127

    Last Listing Agent Wendy Hunter F.C. TUCKER EMGE

    7300 E Blackford Ave, Evansville, IN 47715
  • /28

    $212,500

    Sold Feb 18, 2026

    3305 N Stockwell Rd, Evansville, IN 47715

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,082 Sq Ft
    • Built 1997

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $196/SF
    • 51 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $210,596

    Last Listing Agent Jacy Gowen Weichert Realtors-The Schulz Group

    3305 N Stockwell Rd, Evansville, IN 47715

Showing Results 321 - 360, Page 9 of 10

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home