1,477

Diamond-Stringtown Homes

Section Image
    • /35

      Est $111,574 Not Listed For Sale

      2566 N Kentucky Ave, Evansville, IN 47711

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 787 Sq Ft
      • Built 1934
      2566 N Kentucky Ave, Evansville, IN 47711

      Last Sold Summary

      • 17% Below List Price
      • $172/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $135,000
      • Jul 26, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Johnna Hancock-Blake Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Indiana Realty

  • /28

    $134,000 Sold Jan 23, 2026

    2580 Stanley Ct, Evansville, IN 47711

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,500 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • 16% Below List Price
    • $89/SF
    • 54 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $131,088

    Last Listing Agent Julia Vantlin F.C. TUCKER/SHRODE

    2580 Stanley Ct, Evansville, IN 47711
    • /16

      Est $110,845 Not Listed For Sale

      824 Negley Ave, Evansville, IN 47711

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,184 Sq Ft
      • Built 1939
      824 Negley Ave, Evansville, IN 47711

      Last Sold Summary

      • 20% Above List Price
      • $78/SF
      • 8 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $92,000
      • Jun 06, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Trae Dauby Dauby Real Estate

  • /36

    $124,900 Sold Jul 22, 2025

    2520 N Governor St, Evansville, IN 47711

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,132 Sq Ft
    • Built 1941

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $110/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $134,177

    Last Listing Agent Johnna Cameron ERA FIRST ADVANTAGE REALTY, INC

    2520 N Governor St, Evansville, IN 47711
    • /13

      Est $142,289 Not Listed For Sale

      2501 N Evans Ave, Evansville, IN 47711

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,712 Sq Ft
      • Built 1939
      2501 N Evans Ave, Evansville, IN 47711

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $79/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $136,000
      • Apr 30, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Bryant Keen Key Associates Signature Realty

  • /29

    $70,000 Sold Apr 30, 2026

    710 Reis Ave, Evansville, IN 47711

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 720 Sq Ft
    • Built 1929

    Last Sold Summary

    • 18% Below List Price
    • $97/SF
    • 28 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $84,689

    Last Listing Agent Caroline Constantino ERA FIRST ADVANTAGE REALTY, INC

    710 Reis Ave, Evansville, IN 47711
    • /27

      Est $115,979 Not Listed For Sale

      829 Stanley Ave, Evansville, IN 47711

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,184 Sq Ft
      • Built 1939
      829 Stanley Ave, Evansville, IN 47711

      Last Sold Summary

      • 39% Above List Price
      • $71/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $83,500
      • May 20, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Julia Vantlin F.C. TUCKER/SHRODE

  • /4

    $75,000 Sold May 16, 2025

    2912 N Bedford Ave, Evansville, IN 47711

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,383 Sq Ft
    • Built 1951

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $54/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $108,380

    Last Listing Agent Trae Dauby Dauby Real Estate

    2912 N Bedford Ave, Evansville, IN 47711
    • /9

      Est $76,015 Not Listed For Sale

      732 Negley Ave, Evansville, IN 47711

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 720 Sq Ft
      • Built 1931
      732 Negley Ave, Evansville, IN 47711

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $100/SF
      • 10 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $72,000
      • Apr 15, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Brooklyn Buchanan KELLER WILLIAMS CAPITAL REALTY

  • /35

    $112,000 Sold Feb 06, 2026

    2600 N Heidelbach Ave, Evansville, IN 47711

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,992 Sq Ft
    • Built 1929

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $56/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $119,297

    Last Listing Agent Ryan Payne Key Associates Signature Realty

    2600 N Heidelbach Ave, Evansville, IN 47711
    • /26

      Est $109,391 Not Listed For Sale

      711 Stanley Ave, Evansville, IN 47711

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 725 Sq Ft
      • Built 1959
      711 Stanley Ave, Evansville, IN 47711

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $152/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $110,000
      • May 22, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Mitch Isbell RE/MAX

  • /13

    $146,000 Sold Jun 30, 2025

    2820 N Bedford Ave, Evansville, IN 47711

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,135 Sq Ft
    • Built 1957

    Last Sold Summary

    • $129/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $152,756

    Last Listing Agent Tammy Whitfield F.C. TUCKER EMGE

    2820 N Bedford Ave, Evansville, IN 47711
    • /28

      Est $141,490 Not Listed For Sale

      939 E Parkland Ave, Evansville, IN 47711

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,904 Sq Ft
      • Built 1954
      939 E Parkland Ave, Evansville, IN 47711

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $74/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $140,000
      • Sep 18, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Trae Dauby Dauby Real Estate

  • /27

    $132,000 Sold Dec 18, 2025

    205 Van Dusen Ave, Evansville, IN 47711

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 784 Sq Ft
    • Built 1939

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $168/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $136,220

    Last Listing Agent Michelle Neighbors @properties

    205 Van Dusen Ave, Evansville, IN 47711
    • /22

      Est $127,760 Not Listed For Sale

      940 E Parkland Ave, Evansville, IN 47711

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 865 Sq Ft
      • Built 1914
      940 E Parkland Ave, Evansville, IN 47711

      Last Sold Summary

      • 16% Above List Price
      • $127/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $109,900
      • Jan 11, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Heather Smith Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Indiana Realty

  • /35

    $190,000 Sold Dec 30, 2025

    837 Herndon Dr, Evansville, IN 47711

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,867 Sq Ft
    • Built 1942

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $102/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $197,714

    Last Listing Agent Donnie Dowell @properties

    837 Herndon Dr, Evansville, IN 47711
    • /15

      Est $115,536 Not Listed For Sale

      900 E Parkland Ave, Evansville, IN 47711

      • 2 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 910 Sq Ft
      • Built 1929
      900 E Parkland Ave, Evansville, IN 47711

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Above List Price
      • $115/SF
      • 141 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $105,000
      • Mar 11, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Nikki Davis F.C. TUCKER EMGE

  • /8

    $67,000 Sold Oct 30, 2025

    2532 N Elsas Ave, Evansville, IN 47711

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 750 Sq Ft
    • Built 1929

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $89/SF
    • 24 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $71,791

    Last Listing Agent Jessie Gross F.C. TUCKER EMGE

    2532 N Elsas Ave, Evansville, IN 47711
    • /14

      Est $131,864 Not Listed For Sale

      731 E Parkland Ave, Evansville, IN 47711

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 918 Sq Ft
      • Built 1914
      731 E Parkland Ave, Evansville, IN 47711

      Last Sold Summary

      • 16% Below List Price
      • $171/SF
      • 29 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $157,000
      • Dec 19, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Yvonne Woodburn Catanese Real Estate

  • /17

    $139,900 Sold Feb 06, 2026

    620 Maxwell Ave, Evansville, IN 47711

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,488 Sq Ft
    • Built 1919

    Last Sold Summary

    • $94/SF
    • 138 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $136,809

    Last Listing Agent Jason Eddy F.C. TUCKER EMGE

    620 Maxwell Ave, Evansville, IN 47711
    • /28

      Est $156,564 Not Listed For Sale

      722 E Parkland Ave, Evansville, IN 47711

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 950 Sq Ft
      • Built 1934
      722 E Parkland Ave, Evansville, IN 47711

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Below List Price
      • $171/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $162,500
      • Jun 26, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Deanne Naas F.C. TUCKER EMGE

  • /34

    $165,900 Sold Mar 23, 2026

    2451 N Bedford Ave, Evansville, IN 47711

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,110 Sq Ft
    • Built 1944

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $149/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $153,883

2451 N Bedford Ave, Evansville, IN 47711
    • /24

      Est $140,624 Not Listed For Sale

      715 E Parkland Ave, Evansville, IN 47711

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,638 Sq Ft
      • Built 1919
      715 E Parkland Ave, Evansville, IN 47711

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $79/SF
      • 182 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $130,000
      • Jan 14, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Jennifer Borgra-Wilderman Inviting Realty

  • /32

    $145,000 Sold Apr 15, 2026

    728 E Parkland Ave, Evansville, IN 47711

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,022 Sq Ft
    • Built 1934

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $142/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $145,424

    Last Listing Agent Carolyn Ellis ERA FIRST ADVANTAGE REALTY, INC

    728 E Parkland Ave, Evansville, IN 47711
    • /3

      Est $83,377 Not Listed For Sale

      717 E Parkland Ave, Evansville, IN 47711

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 694 Sq Ft
      • Built 1924
      717 E Parkland Ave, Evansville, IN 47711

      Last Sold Summary

      • 114% Above List Price
      • $56/SF
      • 15 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $39,000
      • Jun 08, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Bryce Lain Radiant Realty Partners Co

  • /3

    $5,500 Sold Aug 06, 2025

    2508 N Evans Ave, Evansville, IN 47711

    • Land
    • 6,098 Sq Ft
    • $39,286 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 54% Below List Price
    • 248 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $390,500

    Last Listing Agent Charlie Butler KELLER WILLIAMS CAPITAL REALTY

    2508 N Evans Ave, Evansville, IN 47711
    • /36

      Est $136,382 Not Listed For Sale

      500 Negley Ave, Evansville, IN 47711

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,135 Sq Ft
      • Built 1946
      500 Negley Ave, Evansville, IN 47711

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Below List Price
      • $128/SF
      • 161 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $145,000
      • Mar 06, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Missy Mosby F.C. TUCKER EMGE

  • /36

    $120,000 Sold Nov 21, 2025

    516 Wedeking Ave, Evansville, IN 47711

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 896 Sq Ft
    • Built 1929

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $134/SF
    • 94 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $123,230

    Last Listing Agent Mia Dix ERA FIRST ADVANTAGE REALTY, INC

    516 Wedeking Ave, Evansville, IN 47711
    • /14

      Est $123,543 Not Listed For Sale

      509 Stanley Ave, Evansville, IN 47711

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 837 Sq Ft
      • Built 1944
      509 Stanley Ave, Evansville, IN 47711

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11% Above List Price
      • $133/SF
      • 18 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $111,000
      • Jan 19, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Kara Heath Key Associates Signature Realty

  • /2

    $95,790 Sold Oct 24, 2025

    2820 Stringtown Rd, Evansville, IN 47711

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,118 Sq Ft
    • Built 1944

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • $86/SF
    • 101 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $104,304

    Last Listing Agent Pam Rickenbaugh F.C. TUCKER EMGE

    2820 Stringtown Rd, Evansville, IN 47711
    • /17

      Est $148,054 Not Listed For Sale

      537 E Parkland Ave, Evansville, IN 47711

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,462 Sq Ft
      • Built 1939
      537 E Parkland Ave, Evansville, IN 47711

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Below List Price
      • $105/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $153,500
      • Aug 14, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Roy Whetstine Comfort Homes

  • /22

    $30,000 Sold Jul 30, 2025

    2601 N Heidelbach Ave, Evansville, IN 47711

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,352 Sq Ft
    • Built 1939

    Last Sold Summary

    • $22/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $157,062

    Last Listing Agent Deanne Naas F.C. TUCKER EMGE

    2601 N Heidelbach Ave, Evansville, IN 47711
    • /33

      Est $143,330 Not Listed For Sale

      517 E Parkland Ave, Evansville, IN 47711

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 840 Sq Ft
      • Built 1939
      517 E Parkland Ave, Evansville, IN 47711

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $167/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $139,900
      • Feb 07, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Geri Terry F.C. TUCKER EMGE

  • /30

    $180,000 Sold Jul 18, 2025

    936 Tulip Ave, Evansville, IN 47711

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,559 Sq Ft
    • Built 1949

    Last Sold Summary

    • $115/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $177,722

    Last Listing Agent Mindy Word F.C. TUCKER EMGE

    936 Tulip Ave, Evansville, IN 47711
    • /31

      Est $126,120 Not Listed For Sale

      508 Stanley Ave, Evansville, IN 47711

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 841 Sq Ft
      • Built 1939
      508 Stanley Ave, Evansville, IN 47711

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $149/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $125,000
      • Jul 31, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Connie Nord RE/MAX

  • /2

    $100,000 Sold Apr 07, 2026

    318 E Parkland Ave, Evansville, IN 47711

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,768 Sq Ft
    • Built 1941

    Last Sold Summary

    • 26% Below List Price
    • $57/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $123,095

    Last Listing Agent Rachel Deyoung F.C. TUCKER EMGE

    318 E Parkland Ave, Evansville, IN 47711
    • /36

      Est $183,593 Not Listed For Sale

      520 E Parkland Ave, Evansville, IN 47711

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,966 Sq Ft
      • Built 1940
      520 E Parkland Ave, Evansville, IN 47711

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $89/SF
      • 41 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $175,000
      • Sep 12, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Janice Miller ERA FIRST ADVANTAGE REALTY, INC

  • /2

    $39,300 Sold Oct 10, 2025

    2521 N Evans Ave, Evansville, IN 47711

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,128 Sq Ft
    • Built 1939

    Last Sold Summary

    • 34% Below List Price
    • $35/SF
    • 55 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $62,356

    Last Listing Agent Ryan Embry eXp Realty, LLC

    2521 N Evans Ave, Evansville, IN 47711
    • /35

      Est $175,130 Not Listed For Sale

      524 E Parkland Ave, Evansville, IN 47711

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,618 Sq Ft
      • Built 1939
      524 E Parkland Ave, Evansville, IN 47711

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $106/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $171,000
      • Dec 22, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Dana Smith F.C. TUCKER EMGE

  • /2

    $96,000 Sold Apr 07, 2026

    402 E Parkland Ave, Evansville, IN 47711

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,768 Sq Ft
    • Built 1941

    Last Sold Summary

    • 23% Below List Price
    • $54/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $149,950

    Last Listing Agent Rachel Deyoung F.C. TUCKER EMGE

    402 E Parkland Ave, Evansville, IN 47711

Showing Results 81 - 120, Page 3 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home